The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 327 | Tim WYNAN | Kempsey Bike Shop | 3:46.571 | - | |||
2nd | 318 | Adam SWIFT | 3:50.312 | 3.74s | ||||
3rd | 304 | Pedr LAPP | 3:53.523 | 6.95s | ||||
4th | 324 | James SWIFT | 3:56.134 | 9.56s | ||||
5th | 302 | Todd SHIELDS | 3:57.525 | 10.95s | ||||
6th | 301 | Sebastien DEUBEL | 3:59.006 | 12.43s | ||||
7th | 305 | Zac GREEN | Green Electrical Services | 4:00.807 | 14.23s | |||
8th | 316 | Erek SMITH | Beerwah Cycles / Devinci | 4:01.648 | 15.07s | |||
9th | 315 | Matt EVERETT | 4:02.409 | 15.83s | ||||
10th | 309 | Kaine MCCARROLL | 4:03.3410 | 16.77s | ||||
11th | 320 | Sean FITZPATRICK | Fearless cycles-Dartmoor | 4:07.4511 | 20.88s | |||
12th | 307 | Mikhail CHAI | Bike Addiction | 4:09.2512 | 22.68s | |||
13th | 326 | Teejay CLARK | 4:10.0113 | 23.44s | ||||
14th | 310 | Tom MEECHAN | Ashgrove Cycles | 4:10.5714 | 24.00s | |||
15th | 317 | Thomas COHEN | 4:14.0715 | 27.50s | ||||
16th | 314 | Scott PERROW | 4:18.7116 | 32.14s | ||||
17th | 325 | Nathan BELL | 4:20.1117 | 33.54s | ||||
18th | 308 | Ricardo CAU | RC Racing / Savage DH Camp / Taylor Cycles | 4:21.7218 | 35.15s | |||
19th | 319 | Bromley RICHARDS | 4:29.4619 | 42.89s | ||||
20th | 303 | Andrew WHEALEY | erina bikeworx | 4:37.7520 | 51.18s | |||
328 | Martin SEYMOUR | DNS |
Male: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 705 | Elvis ALLAMBY | 4:00.821 | - | ||||
2nd | 706 | Andrew ASHTON | 4:12.042 | 11.22s | ||||
3rd | 716 | Simon WARREN | 4:12.643 | 11.82s | ||||
4th | 701 | Tim THREADGATE | 4:13.674 | 12.85s | ||||
5th | 707 | Steve BRAUN | QLD / Taylor Cycles | 4:17.405 | 16.58s | |||
6th | 702 | Nic JONES | 4:22.306 | 21.48s | ||||
7th | 709 | Fraser CRAIG | 4:30.317 | 29.49s | ||||
8th | 713 | Joshua FERNANCE | 4:30.948 | 30.12s | ||||
9th | 704 | Daniel COX | 4:32.759 | 31.93s | ||||
10th | 714 | Justin SCHWARTZ | 4:35.1710 | 34.35s | ||||
11th | 718 | Craig O'SULLIVAN | 4:37.0111 | 36.19s | ||||
12th | 717 | Gavin MILLER | 4:40.8112 | 39.99s | ||||
13th | 703 | Stuart CUNNEEN | Belrose Bicycles | 4:42.3613 | 41.54s | |||
14th | 708 | Ben ROSE | 4:45.3814 | 44.56s | ||||
15th | 710 | Peter MAIDMENT | 4:49.2615 | 48.44s | ||||
16th | 715 | Richard MARSHALL | The Fat Panda | 7:18.2716 | 3:17.45 |
Male: Master Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 515 | Stuart NORMAN | 3:54.911 | - | ||||
2nd | 507 | Michael NORMAN | 3:55.502 | 0.59s | ||||
3rd | 518 | Rob STONE | 3:57.093 | 2.18s | ||||
4th | 517 | Graeme REID | LSD Australia / Sherrin Rentals | 3:58.604 | 3.69s | |||
5th | 503 | Darren WILLIS | Insane Cycles | 3:58.685 | 3.77s | |||
6th | 502 | Paul GRIMSTEAD | The Bike Shed Mortdale | 4:03.166 | 8.25s | |||
7th | 501 | Stephen ANDREASEN | 4:07.357 | 12.44s | ||||
8th | 506 | Simon SCALAS | Coastal KTM / Copa Signs | 4:19.448 | 24.53s | |||
9th | 514 | Giles FINNEY | 4:34.569 | 39.65s | ||||
10th | 516 | Jayson SHELLEY | 4:36.2210 | 41.31s | ||||
11th | 505 | Brad THOMPSON | 4:36.2511 | 41.34s | ||||
12th | 509 | Chris COLLIER | 4:39.3712 | 44.46s | ||||
13th | 504 | Steven BULLARD | 6:22.5013 | 2:27.59 | ||||
508 | Jason CAMPBELL | DNS | ||||||
510 | Phillip LESLIE | DNS |
Male: Veteran Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 401 | Rick KEHOE | 3:46.321 | - | ||||
2nd | 424 | Dale THOMAS | Add Another Room | 3:46.572 | 0.25s | |||
3rd | 403 | David SHARP | 3:49.933 | 3.61s | ||||
4th | 420 | Damien REEVE | 3:51.254 | 4.93s | ||||
5th | 410 | Craig HORSEFIELD | LSD Australia / Sherrin Rentals | 3:55.065 | 8.74s | |||
6th | 402 | Daniel TALIANA | crankin / SOUTH EAST MTB / Zerode | 3:56.586 | 10.26s | |||
7th | 405 | Mathieu TARIS | 4:01.457 | 15.13s | ||||
8th | 419 | Simon KRELLE | Chunked.com.au / VIP Petfoods | 4:04.008 | 17.68s | |||
9th | 404 | Craig LYONS | 4:04.079 | 17.75s | ||||
10th | 409 | Michael RODOKAL | 4:04.6310 | 18.31s | ||||
11th | 417 | David GRUPE | 4:09.1111 | 22.79s | ||||
12th | 428 | David MARSHALL | Graham seers cyclery | 4:10.0512 | 23.73s | |||
13th | 408 | Michael DOPSON | 4:17.2113 | 30.89s | ||||
14th | 407 | Adrian MAIN | Synergy Trails | 4:17.3514 | 31.03s | |||
15th | 406 | Leigh PARKER | 4:19.6715 | 33.35s | ||||
16th | 413 | Peter HARRIS | 4:26.5316 | 40.21s | ||||
17th | 426 | Steve REEVES | 4:40.9517 | 54.63s | ||||
18th | 418 | Shane DUCE | 4:42.1918 | 55.87s | ||||
19th | 414 | David WILLIAMS (30+) | 5:38.8219 | 1:52.50 | ||||
20th | 416 | Wayne FROGGATT | AtomLab / FSA / gravity / Kali / Marzocchi | 5:44.0420 | 1:57.72 | |||
427 | Tim BUTLER | DNS | ||||||
415 | Darrell EDWICK | nerang mtb centre | DNS | |||||
425 | Daniel LYONS | DNS |
Male: Super Master Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 551 | Michael GREEN (50+) | Green Electrical Services | 4:25.881 | - | |||
2nd | 552 | Stephen COLES | 5:00.882 | 35.00s | ||||
3rd | 553 | Steven HUMPHREYS | 5:03.993 | 38.11s | ||||
4th | 554 | Dug BLACK | Big Gay Bobs Banana Sliders | 5:09.154 | 43.27s |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 801 | Joel WILLIS | Santa Cruz. Insane Cycels | 3:45.981 | - | |||
2nd | 805 | Jake BROMLEY | 4:01.312 | 15.33s | ||||
3rd | 804 | Alec REID | 4:09.513 | 23.53s | ||||
4th | 803 | Aidan WYNN | 4:13.674 | 27.69s | ||||
5th | 806 | Joel SHEEHAN | 4:14.225 | 28.24s | ||||
6th | 808 | Nick HILL (ret.) | Mum and Dad | 4:25.426 | 39.44s | |||
7th | 807 | Tom MILLARD | 4:36.537 | 50.55s | ||||
8th | 809 | Keegan MCGLYNN | 4:44.728 | 58.74s | ||||
9th | 815 | Jonty SHELLEY | Aussteel | 5:03.309 | 1:17.32 | |||
10th | 814 | Patrick BUTLER | 5:14.7910 | 1:28.81 | ||||
11th | 810 | Max ROSE | 5:48.0111 | 2:02.03 | ||||
802 | Tim BLACK | DNS |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 602 | Brent SMITH | Endeavour / Knolly Bikes / TWE Wheelsets | 3:38.941 | - | |||
2nd | 603 | Fergus COWAN | 3:45.852 | 6.91s | ||||
3rd | 606 | Hamish COWAN | 3:46.173 | 7.23s | ||||
4th | 624 | Ty BOWMAKER | captyvatemedia / www.facebook.com | 3:48.634 | 9.69s | |||
5th | 605 | Matthew MCCORKELL | CYCLE CITY LYNEHAM / Quattro Consulting / SCV Imports / south east mtb co | 3:49.245 | 10.30s | |||
6th | 608 | David MAGGS | Dad's Logistics & Financial Services | 3:49.636 | 10.69s | |||
7th | 601 | Andrew CRIMMINS | 3:50.937 | 11.99s | ||||
8th | 604 | Jacob WALKER | 3:53.718 | 14.77s | ||||
9th | 607 | Daniel MIKIC | 3:54.309 | 15.36s | ||||
10th | 637 | James PRICE | 3:54.7810 | 15.84s | ||||
11th | 619 | Luke BRENNAN | Trek | 3:56.2811 | 17.34s | |||
12th | 628 | Geoff WILSON | 4:01.3412 | 22.40s | ||||
13th | 614 | Jarrod WYNN | 4:05.6713 | 26.73s | ||||
14th | 618 | Benjamin DENGATE | Bilt Bikes | 4:06.0114 | 27.07s | |||
15th | 629 | Ben TYSON | 4:06.5615 | 27.62s | ||||
16th | 609 | Joseph KILLEN | 4:06.7816 | 27.84s | ||||
17th | 616 | Koe BOWMAKER | captyvatemedia / www.facebook.com | 4:09.4417 | 30.50s | |||
18th | 622 | Geoffrey HARRIS | 4:10.4618 | 31.52s | ||||
19th | 634 | James LIGHTBODY | 4:11.4819 | 32.54s | ||||
20th | 620 | Aaron HUNT | 4:12.3820 | 33.44s | ||||
21st | 626 | Connor O'DWYER | 4:15.9121 | 36.97s | ||||
22nd | 635 | Reid FINNEY | 4:16.2522 | 37.31s | ||||
23rd | 636 | Samuel HUTTON | 4:18.1723 | 39.23s | ||||
24th | 617 | Michael HANRAHAN | 4:18.2324 | 39.29s | ||||
25th | 623 | Hallam DINGLE | 4:18.8825 | 39.94s | ||||
26th | 615 | Angus BEVAN | chuebuka / darran / Esen Kebabs | 4:22.9526 | 44.01s | |||
27th | 627 | Connor SURGEONER | 4:31.7827 | 52.84s | ||||
28th | 625 | Patrick HANCOCK | 4:32.6728 | 53.73s | ||||
29th | 610 | Cameron FORD | 7:51.7329 | 4:12.79 | ||||
630 | Damon HIGGS | DNS |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 102 | Tracey HANNAH | 3:46.761 | 3:45.661 | - | |||
2nd | 103 | Joanne FOX | 661 / Cell Bikes / Jetblack / Pivot / Royal | 4:30.824 | 4:20.322 | 34.66s | ||
3rd | 106 | Michelle CRISP | Inner City Cycles | 4:30.503 | 4:24.943 | 39.28s | ||
4th | 101 | Tegan MOLLOY | Kona / South East MTB Co. / Thredbo | 4:26.752 | 4:28.234 | 42.57s | ||
5th | 104 | Jolene KNIGHT | 4:33.315 | 4:30.445 | 44.78s | |||
6th | 105 | Vanessa THOMPSON | 4:38.946 | 4:40.166 | 54.50s |
Female: Expert
Female: Master Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 121 | Coleen BOYES | 4:51.571 | - | ||||
2nd | 122 | Mandy DAVIS | 5:23.532 | 31.96s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified