shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (244)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://mtbdrcc.files.wordpress.com/2010/04/kwt-maxxis-sunshine-series-dh-1-resul…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

52 competitors found

PosName Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1stSimon CARDON 1:52.80921:50.5101-
emoji_events2ndLindsay KLEIN 1:54.63141:51.70321.193s
emoji_events3rdAntony MOORE 1:52.82531:52.49931.989s
 4thJacob REEVES 1:55.50461:54.37343.863s
 5thBrandon YRTTIAHO 1:58.593101:54.47853.968s
 6thAdrian DAWSON 1:57.23581:54.60164.091s
 7thCamilo SANCHEZ 1:56.86271:54.93374.423s
 8thGreg PALMER 1:54.75251:55.00384.493s
 9thJay TAYLOR 1:59.678131:55.53095.020s
 10thJeremy PETERSON 1:59.099111:55.892105.382s
 11thDarcy MURRELL 2:02.478221:56.391115.881s
 12thDamien BOGATEK 1:52.19111:57.358126.848s
 13thSam TUCKER 2:01.116171:57.660137.150s
 14thBenjamin AYLING 2:01.261181:58.069147.559s
 15thTom RICHARDS 1:57.99191:58.346157.836s
 16thMichael MANNING 2:00.952161:58.585168.075s
 17thTim MCCULLOUGH 1:59.761141:58.888178.378s
 18thJed SIMONS 2:03.273261:59.358188.848s
 19thIsaac DENNY* 2:01.432201:59.518199.008s
 20thRandal HUNTINGTON 2:02.338211:59.991209.481s
 21stLiam PAIARO 1:59.462122:00.9252110.415s
 22ndBrodie STURGESS 2:00.499152:01.0362210.526s
 23rdAndrew MAXWELL 2:01.319192:01.1082310.598s
 24thAaron DAVIS 2:03.890282:01.2592410.749s
 25thRhys JONES 2:04.894302:01.4622510.952s
 26thRyan LEUTTON 2:02.640232:01.8092611.299s
 27thJoshua BOYD 2:04.803292:02.1682711.658s
 28thJarrah DAVIES 2:02.740242:02.2862811.776s
 29thBrendan KOVARIK 2:03.509272:02.6442912.134s
 30thMichael ILLING 2:02.927252:05.5233015.013s
 Daniel WHIDDON 2:05.89731
 Jim PAULY 2:06.13332
 Kim BISHOP 2:06.34033
 Dean DAVIES 2:06.35434
 Brett LANCELOT 2:06.51735
 Kane LOWE 2:07.40136
 Kyle BRISKEY 2:07.65937
 Joseph LESTER 2:07.86638
 Aaron CAIRNS 2:08.11839
 Jesse SUTTON 2:08.70940
 Jock FARRINGTON 2:09.22241
 Luke UNDERDOWN 2:10.19342
 Stuart PACKER 2:10.37943
 Jamie LE FEUVRE 2:11.76644
 Zach HOSKIN 2:14.93745
 Jiel CASE 2:16.07346
 Frank LIEBENBERG 2:16.46647
 Rohan GEARING 2:16.65048
 Sam TREVOR 2:18.39949
 Louis PIJPERS 2:18.63750
 Scott MASON 2:20.71951
 Cameron TOMLINSON 2:21.86452

Expert men  dialpad Finish spread

30 competitors found

PosName Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1stErek SMITH 2:05.8761-
emoji_events2ndAndrew DUNLOP 2:06.72120.845s
emoji_events3rdMatthew DODD 2:06.79530.919s
 4thMark VICKERS 2:08.22242.346s
 5thRichard ANDERSON 2:08.98453.108s
 6thTom CORBETT 2:09.95664.080s
 7thPeter BRADNAM 2:10.11774.241s
 8thLinden BICKNELL 2:10.24384.367s
 9thMichael CORBETT 2:10.99395.117s
 10thMatt BAKER 2:11.999106.123s
 11thNik JASINSKI 2:12.113116.237s
 12thJames SAMI 2:12.552126.676s
 13thKarl BENSEMANN 2:15.397139.521s
 14thCharles BRINCAT 2:16.5601410.684s
 15thChris GIBSON 2:16.6091510.733s
 16thAshley CARPENTER 2:16.6591610.783s
 17thJoel WALKER 2:16.7061710.830s
 18thKris TINDALE 2:17.3341811.458s
 19thJarrod GARNER-FOOTE 2:18.8801913.004s
 20thGreg IVES 2:19.3622013.486s
 21stMatt TODD 2:21.3342115.458s
 22ndShaun AMBROSE 2:21.5502215.674s
 23rdJohn BURKETT 2:22.4752316.599s
 24thBen GYETVAY 2:27.9312422.055s
 25thPeter MOFFAT-PERUSIC 2:29.3922523.516s
 26thRyan SHADBOLT 2:33.9852628.109s
 27thMitch LYONS 2:46.9712741.095s
 28thChristopher ACOMB 2:59.6872853.811s
 29thDan VUCETIC 3:46.463291:40.587
 Luke SURAWSKI DNS

Hardtail: Junior men  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosName Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1stDaniel CAMPBELL 2:33.7891-
emoji_events2ndJack WOODMAN 2:48.757214.968s
emoji_events3rdSebastian UESBY 2:50.682316.893s
 4thJesse GILL 3:17.031443.242s

Sport men  dialpad Finish spread

36 competitors found

PosName Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1stJames COPE 2:08.6691-
emoji_events2ndTom MEECHAN 2:12.72724.058s
emoji_events3rdDavid HUGHES 2:13.43534.766s
 4thJosh BENGTSON 2:17.07448.405s
 5thNicholas SLEEMAN 2:18.49059.821s
 6thDavid QUICK 2:20.157611.488s
 7thReece GARDINER 2:20.913712.244s
 8thScott LEINSTER 2:21.193812.524s
 9thBrendon HAACK 2:21.339912.670s
 10thJosh HAYES 2:22.6521013.983s
 11thDarryn SEYMOUR 2:24.1701115.501s
 12thJamie BORG 2:24.5221215.853s
 13thKenneth WATTS 2:25.6011316.932s
 14thRobert MCMAHON 2:26.8481418.179s
 15thChris NUTLEY 2:26.9271518.258s
 16thColin THOMAS-LEACH 2:27.5641618.895s
 17thSam BALL 2:28.7481720.079s
 18thMark GILLESPIE 2:31.3011822.632s
 19thBlake JOHNSON 2:31.7521923.083s
 20thDavid CALL 2:32.2772023.608s
 21stScott FITZGERALD 2:32.3102123.641s
 22ndShaun BROOKES 2:32.9762224.307s
 23rdBen FISHER 2:34.8142326.145s
 24thShane DOHERTY 2:38.3232429.654s
 25thCraig O'SULLIVAN 2:40.1082531.439s
 26thKelvin KUHLE 2:40.5652631.896s
 27thDavid HEAD 2:42.5742733.905s
 28thSteve JACOBS 2:42.7902834.121s
 29thCameron HURREN 2:43.9552935.286s
 30thWilliam WATTS 2:44.3313035.662s
 31stScott STOCKS 2:47.8173139.148s
 32ndMatthew BONTEMPI 2:49.1743240.505s
 33rdBen HOLLEY 2:51.4433342.774s
 34thGavin MACEWAN 3:15.196341:06.527
 Steven HOLM DNS
 Shane WILSON DNS

Hardtail: Senior men  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosName Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1stLaurie TAYLOR 2:12.1161-
emoji_events2ndJade MULHOLLAND 2:33.365221.249s
emoji_events3rdGeoffrey COKER 2:43.382331.266s
 4thTom CASEY 2:58.675446.559s
 5thNeale GIBSON 3:02.122550.006s

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosName Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1stMax WARSHAWSKY 2:07.0711-
emoji_events2ndRobin BISHOP 2:19.577212.506s
emoji_events3rdCody BENNION 2:23.719316.648s
 4thAndrew CAVAYE 2:24.412417.341s
 5thGeorge HICKMAN 2:26.288519.217s
 6thZane TAYLOR 2:28.196621.125s
 7thOliver VENERIS 2:29.413722.342s
 8thAdam LUNT 2:36.232829.161s
 9thAndrew BENSON 2:42.131935.060s
 10thSam WOODFORD 2:47.2171040.146s
 11thBryce HUNTINGTON 2:54.0091146.938s

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

28 competitors found

PosName Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1stLachlan MCLAREN 2:02.7021-
emoji_events2ndBen FORBES 2:03.83021.128s
emoji_events3rdJason WIDDOWS 2:04.19231.490s
 4thJoshua BAIRSTOW 2:12.759410.057s
 5thJake KELEHER 2:12.988510.286s
 6thRogan ANDERSON 2:14.420611.718s
 7thJosef MURRAY 2:14.960712.258s
 8thHayden POPTIE 2:14.976812.274s
 9thNicholas JOHNSON 2:15.273912.571s
 10thJackson BELL 2:15.3051012.603s
 11thJames MURPHY 2:15.4381112.736s
 12thJesse GLEESON 2:18.0281215.326s
 13thRemy MORTON 2:18.4801315.778s
 14thJordan WOOD 2:19.1721416.470s
 15thZac MOSS 2:19.3321516.630s
 16thChris DALZIEL 2:23.6111620.909s
 17thGerard BYRNE 2:24.7191722.017s
 18thNick MUCKMASMA 2:25.7701823.068s
 19thAdam VALMADRE 2:26.1241923.422s
 20thIsaac GITTINS 2:29.3272026.625s
 21stJordan SMITH 2:29.6272126.925s
 22ndHarry BRAZIER 2:29.9722227.270s
 23rdJack GWYN 2:34.6052331.903s
 24thSean LEONARD 2:42.3602439.658s
 25thJordan CLARK 2:43.0252540.323s
 26thThomas SIMPSON 2:45.3862642.684s
 27thMatthew HUTH 2:57.8182755.116s
 Ned MCCORMACK DNS

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

39 competitors found

PosName Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1stClint MERRIN 1:58.87911:56.8331-
emoji_events2ndBen POWER 1:59.71421:57.86221.029s
emoji_events3rdSam FRASER 2:01.30332:00.50833.675s
 4thViv BONE 2:05.45452:00.79843.965s
 5thJoe DYMALLA 2:11.336102:03.46056.627s
 6thAiden THOMLINSON 2:05.57762:05.32668.493s
 7thZac BUCKLEY 2:09.45682:05.39778.564s
 8thJoshua DICKINSON 2:10.14792:07.915811.082s
 9thWill HICKMAN 2:14.427132:08.248911.415s
 10thJustin GRAY 2:03.21542:08.8541012.021s
 11thTim ABBOTT 2:14.192122:09.1281112.295s
 12thJames ALEXANDER 2:12.943112:10.5391213.706s
 13thBrock HARRISON 2:14.685142:11.8361315.003s
 14thNick HOBBS 2:16.107152:12.2001415.367s
 15thMatt KING (exp) 2:08.47472:12.3321515.499s
 16thScott O'NEILL 2:18.185172:15.0071618.174s
 17thBrayden JOY 2:20.658182:15.7931718.960s
 18thAngus LORAINE 2:16.951162:17.3611820.528s
 19thTom O'CONNELL 2:20.897192:23.3511926.518s
 20thBen HARLOW 2:21.188202:55.6152058.782s
 Dane WHISSON 2:21.98721
 Jack FREEMAN 2:22.60022
 Rhys SHELLEY 2:23.91323
 Nathan SPIES 2:25.11724
 Linden RUMBALL 2:26.80425
 Lachlan HENRY 2:26.97826
 Joshua RYAN 2:33.76127
 Samuel BADLAND 2:36.76628
 Connor NICHOL 2:36.76628
 Phillip PHAM 2:38.90830
 Matthew SAVAGE 2:43.04831
 Bobby COOPER 2:44.69632
 Cory SHAW 2:45.04333
 Trent HESELDEN 2:51.04134
 Keegan DE BEYER 3:04.82635
 Cody COLLINS DNS
 Nick HARLEY DNS
 Anthony LICASTRO DNS
 Blake VICKERS DNS

Master men  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosName Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1stStuart NORMAN 2:08.8281-
emoji_events2ndGlynn HICKS 2:14.72025.892s
emoji_events3rdSilvio SIMOES 2:23.698314.870s
 4thLindsay MCPHERSON 2:24.036415.208s
 5thSteven DE BEYER 2:30.418521.590s
 6thScott YOUNG 2:39.542630.714s
 7thAdam CHAPMAN 2:40.812731.984s
 8thRoger CAMPBELL 2:43.878835.050s
 Eric LINTERMAN DNS

Veteran men  dialpad Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosName Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1stJason ALMAN 2:08.8361-
emoji_events2ndLuke WOLFIK 2:10.03421.198s
emoji_events3rdCraig ROWE 2:10.97432.138s
 4thDaniel WOLFIK 2:11.08142.245s
 5thJoshua BOSSCHIETER 2:12.45453.618s
 6thMichael DOPSON 2:13.39964.563s
 7thAndrew SMITH (vet) 2:13.89875.062s
 8thDavid EASTDOWN 2:18.35389.517s
 9thBrett CAMERON 2:19.697910.861s
 10thTony ATTWOOD 2:21.0091012.173s
 11thAndrew THOMSON 2:22.8981114.062s
 12thTrent BLUCHER 2:24.4201215.584s
 13thLyndon CONNER 2:26.3111317.475s
 14thAlistair KING 2:28.1981419.362s
 15thRichard BROWN 2:28.4941519.658s
 16thSteve REEVES 2:30.3331621.497s
 17thAnthony BRENNAN 2:35.9391727.103s
 18thCraig BERTLING 2:37.8531829.017s
 19thChris REMM 2:45.7411936.905s
 20thWarren YOUNG 2:46.4982037.662s
 21stGraham GODDARD 2:49.7562140.920s
 Jason KELLY DNS

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosName Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1stLea HARLEY 2:27.06322:21.5981-
emoji_events2ndSarsha HUNTINGTON 2:26.95612:21.72720.129s
emoji_events3rdJulie BERRY 2:33.42142:28.44436.846s
 4thJolene KNIGHT 2:33.76452:29.19847.600s
 5thSamantha GAMBRILL 2:33.16032:30.83259.234s
 Simone CRAWFORD 2:54.4636
 Nicole ORLOWSKI 2:57.3187
 Brodie CHAPMAN 3:08.9858
Renthal Cycling
Renthal Cycling
Chat with us