The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Simon CARDON | 1:52.8092 | 1:50.5101 | - | ||
2nd | Lindsay KLEIN | 1:54.6314 | 1:51.7032 | 1.193s | ||
3rd | Antony MOORE | 1:52.8253 | 1:52.4993 | 1.989s | ||
4th | Jacob REEVES | 1:55.5046 | 1:54.3734 | 3.863s | ||
5th | Brandon YRTTIAHO | 1:58.59310 | 1:54.4785 | 3.968s | ||
6th | Adrian DAWSON | 1:57.2358 | 1:54.6016 | 4.091s | ||
7th | Camilo Andres SANCHEZ PAEZ | 1:56.8627 | 1:54.9337 | 4.423s | ||
8th | Greg PALMER | 1:54.7525 | 1:55.0038 | 4.493s | ||
9th | Jay TAYLOR | 1:59.67813 | 1:55.5309 | 5.020s | ||
10th | Jeremy PETERSON | 1:59.09911 | 1:55.89210 | 5.382s | ||
11th | Darcy MURRELL | 2:02.47822 | 1:56.39111 | 5.881s | ||
12th | Damien BOGATEK | 1:52.1911 | 1:57.35812 | 6.848s | ||
13th | Sam TUCKER | 2:01.11617 | 1:57.66013 | 7.150s | ||
14th | Benjamin AYLING | 2:01.26118 | 1:58.06914 | 7.559s | ||
15th | Tom RICHARDS | 1:57.9919 | 1:58.34615 | 7.836s | ||
16th | Mike MANNING | 2:00.95216 | 1:58.58516 | 8.075s | ||
17th | Timothy MCCULLOUGH | 1:59.76114 | 1:58.88817 | 8.378s | ||
18th | Jed SIMONS | 2:03.27326 | 1:59.35818 | 8.848s | ||
19th | Isaac DENNY* | 2:01.43220 | 1:59.51819 | 9.008s | ||
20th | Randal HUNTINGTON | 2:02.33821 | 1:59.99120 | 9.481s | ||
21st | Liam PAIARO | 1:59.46212 | 2:00.92521 | 10.415s | ||
22nd | Brodie STURGESS | 2:00.49915 | 2:01.03622 | 10.526s | ||
23rd | Andrew MAXWELL | 2:01.31919 | 2:01.10823 | 10.598s | ||
24th | Aaron DAVIS | 2:03.89028 | 2:01.25924 | 10.749s | ||
25th | Rhys JONES | 2:04.89430 | 2:01.46225 | 10.952s | ||
26th | Ryan LEUTTON | 2:02.64023 | 2:01.80926 | 11.299s | ||
27th | Josh BOYD | 2:04.80329 | 2:02.16827 | 11.658s | ||
28th | Jarrah DAVIES | 2:02.74024 | 2:02.28628 | 11.776s | ||
29th | Brendan KOVARIK | 2:03.50927 | 2:02.64429 | 12.134s | ||
30th | Michael ILLING | 2:02.92725 | 2:05.52330 | 15.013s | ||
Daniel WHIDDON | 2:05.89731 | |||||
Jim PAULY | 2:06.13332 | |||||
Kim BISHOP | 2:06.34033 | |||||
Dean DAVIES | 2:06.35434 | |||||
Brett LANCELOT | 2:06.51735 | |||||
Kane LOWE | 2:07.40136 | |||||
Kyle BRISKEY | 2:07.65937 | |||||
Joseph LESTER | 2:07.86638 | |||||
Aaron CAIRNS | 2:08.11839 | |||||
Jesse SUTTON | 2:08.70940 | |||||
Jock FARRINGTON | 2:09.22241 | |||||
Luke UNDERDOWN | 2:10.19342 | |||||
Stuart PACKER | 2:10.37943 | |||||
Jamie LE FEUVRE | 2:11.76644 | |||||
Zach HOSKIN | 2:14.93745 | |||||
Jiel CASE | 2:16.07346 | |||||
Frank LIEBENBERG | 2:16.46647 | |||||
Rohan GEARING | 2:16.65048 | |||||
Sam TREVOR | 2:18.39949 | |||||
Louis PIJPERS | 2:18.63750 | |||||
Scott MASON | 2:20.71951 | |||||
Cameron TOMLINSON | 2:21.86452 |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Erek SMITH | 2:05.8761 | - | |||
2nd | Andrew DUNLOP | 2:06.7212 | 0.845s | |||
3rd | Matthew DODD | 2:06.7953 | 0.919s | |||
4th | Mark VICKERS | 2:08.2224 | 2.346s | |||
5th | Richard ANDERSON | 2:08.9845 | 3.108s | |||
6th | Tom CORBETT | 2:09.9566 | 4.080s | |||
7th | Peter BRADNAM | 2:10.1177 | 4.241s | |||
8th | Linden BICKNELL | 2:10.2438 | 4.367s | |||
9th | Michael CORBETT | 2:10.9939 | 5.117s | |||
10th | Matt BAKER | 2:11.99910 | 6.123s | |||
11th | Nik JASINSKI | 2:12.11311 | 6.237s | |||
12th | James SAMI | 2:12.55212 | 6.676s | |||
13th | Karl BENSEMANN | 2:15.39713 | 9.521s | |||
14th | Charles BRINCAT | 2:16.56014 | 10.684s | |||
15th | Chris GIBSON | 2:16.60915 | 10.733s | |||
16th | Ashley CARPENTER | 2:16.65916 | 10.783s | |||
17th | Joel WALKER | 2:16.70617 | 10.830s | |||
18th | Kris TINDALE | 2:17.33418 | 11.458s | |||
19th | Jarrod GARNER-FOOTE | 2:18.88019 | 13.004s | |||
20th | Greg IVES | 2:19.36220 | 13.486s | |||
21st | Matthew TODD | 2:21.33421 | 15.458s | |||
22nd | Shaun AMBROSE | 2:21.55022 | 15.674s | |||
23rd | John BURKETT | 2:22.47523 | 16.599s | |||
24th | Ben GYETVAY | 2:27.93124 | 22.055s | |||
25th | Peter MOFFAT-PERUSIC | 2:29.39225 | 23.516s | |||
26th | Ryan SHADBOLT | 2:33.98526 | 28.109s | |||
27th | Mitch LYONS | 2:46.97127 | 41.095s | |||
28th | Christopher ACOMB | 2:59.68728 | 53.811s | |||
29th | Dan VUCETIC | 3:46.46329 | 1:40.587 | |||
Luke SURAWSKI | DNS |
Male: Hardtail: Junior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Dan CAMPBELL | 2:33.7891 | - | |||
2nd | Jack WOODMAN | 2:48.7572 | 14.968s | |||
3rd | Sebastian UESBY | 2:50.6823 | 16.893s | |||
4th | Jesse GILL | 3:17.0314 | 43.242s |
Male: Hardtail: Senior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Laurie TAYLOR | 2:12.1161 | - | |||
2nd | Jade MULHOLLAND | 2:33.3652 | 21.249s | |||
3rd | Geoffrey COKER | 2:43.3823 | 31.266s | |||
4th | Tom CASEY | 2:58.6754 | 46.559s | |||
5th | Neale GIBSON | 3:02.1225 | 50.006s |
Male: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | James COPE | 2:08.6691 | - | |||
2nd | Tom MEECHAN | 2:12.7272 | 4.058s | |||
3rd | David HUGHES | 2:13.4353 | 4.766s | |||
4th | Josh BENGTSON | 2:17.0744 | 8.405s | |||
5th | Nicholas SLEEMAN | 2:18.4905 | 9.821s | |||
6th | David QUICK | 2:20.1576 | 11.488s | |||
7th | Reece GARDINER | 2:20.9137 | 12.244s | |||
8th | Scott LEINSTER | 2:21.1938 | 12.524s | |||
9th | Brendon HAACK | 2:21.3399 | 12.670s | |||
10th | Josh HAYES | 2:22.65210 | 13.983s | |||
11th | Darryn SEYMOUR | 2:24.17011 | 15.501s | |||
12th | Jamie BORG | 2:24.52212 | 15.853s | |||
13th | Kenneth WATTS | 2:25.60113 | 16.932s | |||
14th | Robert MCMAHON | 2:26.84814 | 18.179s | |||
15th | Chris NUTLEY | 2:26.92715 | 18.258s | |||
16th | Colin THOMAS-LEACH | 2:27.56416 | 18.895s | |||
17th | Sam BALL | 2:28.74817 | 20.079s | |||
18th | Mark GILLESPIE | 2:31.30118 | 22.632s | |||
19th | Blake JOHNSON | 2:31.75219 | 23.083s | |||
20th | David CALL | 2:32.27720 | 23.608s | |||
21st | Scott FITZGERALD | 2:32.31021 | 23.641s | |||
22nd | Shaun BROOKES | 2:32.97622 | 24.307s | |||
23rd | Ben FISHER | 2:34.81423 | 26.145s | |||
24th | Shane DOHERTY | 2:38.32324 | 29.654s | |||
25th | Craig O'SULLIVAN | 2:40.10825 | 31.439s | |||
26th | Kelvin KUHLE | 2:40.56526 | 31.896s | |||
27th | David HEAD | 2:42.57427 | 33.905s | |||
28th | Steve JACOBS | 2:42.79028 | 34.121s | |||
29th | Cameron HURREN | 2:43.95529 | 35.286s | |||
30th | William WATTS | 2:44.33130 | 35.662s | |||
31st | Scott STOCKS | 2:47.81731 | 39.148s | |||
32nd | Matthew BONTEMPI | 2:49.17432 | 40.505s | |||
33rd | Ben HOLLEY | 2:51.44333 | 42.774s | |||
34th | Gavin MACEWAN | 3:15.19634 | 1:06.527 | |||
Steven HOLM | DNS | |||||
Shane WILSON | DNS |
Male: Master Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Stuart NORMAN | 2:08.8281 | - | |||
2nd | Glynn HICKS | 2:14.7202 | 5.892s | |||
3rd | Silvio SIMOES | 2:23.6983 | 14.870s | |||
4th | Lindsay MCPHERSON | 2:24.0364 | 15.208s | |||
5th | Steven DE BEYER | 2:30.4185 | 21.590s | |||
6th | Scott YOUNG | 2:39.5426 | 30.714s | |||
7th | Adam CHAPMAN | 2:40.8127 | 31.984s | |||
8th | Roger CAMPBELL | 2:43.8788 | 35.050s | |||
Eric LINTERMAN | DNS |
Male: Veteran Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Jason ALMAN | 2:08.8361 | - | |||
2nd | Luke WOLFIK | 2:10.0342 | 1.198s | |||
3rd | Craig ROWE | 2:10.9743 | 2.138s | |||
4th | Dan WOLFIK | 2:11.0814 | 2.245s | |||
5th | Joshua BOSSCHIETER | 2:12.4545 | 3.618s | |||
6th | Michael DOPSON | 2:13.3996 | 4.563s | |||
7th | Andrew SMITH (vet) | 2:13.8987 | 5.062s | |||
8th | David EASTDOWN | 2:18.3538 | 9.517s | |||
9th | Brett CAMERON | 2:19.6979 | 10.861s | |||
10th | Tony ATTWOOD | 2:21.00910 | 12.173s | |||
11th | Andrew THOMSON | 2:22.89811 | 14.062s | |||
12th | Trent BLUCHER | 2:24.42012 | 15.584s | |||
13th | Lyndon CONNER | 2:26.31113 | 17.475s | |||
14th | Alistair KING | 2:28.19814 | 19.362s | |||
15th | Richard BROWN | 2:28.49415 | 19.658s | |||
16th | Steve REEVES | 2:30.33316 | 21.497s | |||
17th | Anthony BRENNAN | 2:35.93917 | 27.103s | |||
18th | Craig BERTLING | 2:37.85318 | 29.017s | |||
19th | Chris REMM | 2:45.74119 | 36.905s | |||
20th | Warren YOUNG | 2:46.49820 | 37.662s | |||
21st | Graham GODDARD | 2:49.75621 | 40.920s | |||
Jason KELLY | DNS |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Max WARSHAWSKY | 2:07.0711 | - | |||
2nd | Robin BISHOP | 2:19.5772 | 12.506s | |||
3rd | Cody BENNION | 2:23.7193 | 16.648s | |||
4th | Andrew CAVAYE | 2:24.4124 | 17.341s | |||
5th | George HICKMAN | 2:26.2885 | 19.217s | |||
6th | Zane TAYLOR | 2:28.1966 | 21.125s | |||
7th | Oliver VENERIS | 2:29.4137 | 22.342s | |||
8th | Adam LUNT | 2:36.2328 | 29.161s | |||
9th | Andrew BENSON | 2:42.1319 | 35.060s | |||
10th | Sam WOODFORD | 2:47.21710 | 40.146s | |||
11th | Bryce HUNTINGTON | 2:54.00911 | 46.938s |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Lachlan MCLAREN | 2:02.7021 | - | |||
2nd | Ben FORBES | 2:03.8302 | 1.128s | |||
3rd | Jason WIDDOWS | 2:04.1923 | 1.490s | |||
4th | Joshua BAIRSTOW | 2:12.7594 | 10.057s | |||
5th | Jake KELEHER | 2:12.9885 | 10.286s | |||
6th | Rogan ANDERSON | 2:14.4206 | 11.718s | |||
7th | Josef MURRAY | 2:14.9607 | 12.258s | |||
8th | Hayden POPTIE | 2:14.9768 | 12.274s | |||
9th | Nicholas JOHNSON | 2:15.2739 | 12.571s | |||
10th | Jackson BELL | 2:15.30510 | 12.603s | |||
11th | James MURPHY | 2:15.43811 | 12.736s | |||
12th | Jesse GLEESON | 2:18.02812 | 15.326s | |||
13th | Remy MORTON | 2:18.48013 | 15.778s | |||
14th | Jordan WOOD | 2:19.17214 | 16.470s | |||
15th | Zac MOSS | 2:19.33215 | 16.630s | |||
16th | Chris DALZIEL | 2:23.61116 | 20.909s | |||
17th | Gerard BYRNE | 2:24.71917 | 22.017s | |||
18th | Nick MUCKMASMA | 2:25.77018 | 23.068s | |||
19th | Adam VALMADRE | 2:26.12419 | 23.422s | |||
20th | Isaac GITTINS | 2:29.32720 | 26.625s | |||
21st | Jordan SMITH | 2:29.62721 | 26.925s | |||
22nd | Harry BRAZIER | 2:29.97222 | 27.270s | |||
23rd | Jack GWYN | 2:34.60523 | 31.903s | |||
24th | Sean LEONARD | 2:42.36024 | 39.658s | |||
25th | Jordan CLARK | 2:43.02525 | 40.323s | |||
26th | Thomas SIMPSON | 2:45.38626 | 42.684s | |||
27th | Matthew HUTH | 2:57.81827 | 55.116s | |||
Ned MCCORMACK | DNS |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Clint MERRIN | 1:58.8791 | 1:56.8331 | - | ||
2nd | Ben POWER | 1:59.7142 | 1:57.8622 | 1.029s | ||
3rd | Samuel FRASER | 2:01.3033 | 2:00.5083 | 3.675s | ||
4th | Viv BONE | 2:05.4545 | 2:00.7984 | 3.965s | ||
5th | Joe DYMALLA | 2:11.33610 | 2:03.4605 | 6.627s | ||
6th | Aiden THOMLINSON | 2:05.5776 | 2:05.3266 | 8.493s | ||
7th | Zac BUCKLEY | 2:09.4568 | 2:05.3977 | 8.564s | ||
8th | Joshua DICKINSON | 2:10.1479 | 2:07.9158 | 11.082s | ||
9th | Will HICKMAN | 2:14.42713 | 2:08.2489 | 11.415s | ||
10th | Justin GRAY | 2:03.2154 | 2:08.85410 | 12.021s | ||
11th | Tim ABBOTT | 2:14.19212 | 2:09.12811 | 12.295s | ||
12th | James ALEXANDER | 2:12.94311 | 2:10.53912 | 13.706s | ||
13th | Brock HARRISON | 2:14.68514 | 2:11.83613 | 15.003s | ||
14th | Nick HOBBS | 2:16.10715 | 2:12.20014 | 15.367s | ||
15th | Matt KING | 2:08.4747 | 2:12.33215 | 15.499s | ||
16th | Scott O'NEILL | 2:18.18517 | 2:15.00716 | 18.174s | ||
17th | Brayden JOY | 2:20.65818 | 2:15.79317 | 18.960s | ||
18th | Angus LORAINE | 2:16.95116 | 2:17.36118 | 20.528s | ||
19th | Tom O'CONNELL | 2:20.89719 | 2:23.35119 | 26.518s | ||
20th | Ben HARLOW | 2:21.18820 | 2:55.61520 | 58.782s | ||
Dane WHISSON | 2:21.98721 | |||||
Jack FREEMAN | 2:22.60022 | |||||
Rhys SHELLEY | 2:23.91323 | |||||
Nathan SPIES | 2:25.11724 | |||||
Linden RUMBALL | 2:26.80425 | |||||
Lachlan HENRY | 2:26.97826 | |||||
Joshua RYAN | 2:33.76127 | |||||
Samuel BADLAND | 2:36.76628 | |||||
Connor NICHOL | 2:36.76628 | |||||
Phillip PHAM | 2:38.90830 | |||||
Matthew SAVAGE | 2:43.04831 | |||||
Bobby COOPER | 2:44.69632 | |||||
Cory SHAW | 2:45.04333 | |||||
Trent HESELDEN | 2:51.04134 | |||||
Keegan DE BEYER | 3:04.82635 | |||||
Cody COLLINS | DNS | |||||
Nick HARLEY | DNS | |||||
Anthony LICASTRO | DNS | |||||
Blake VICKERS | DNS |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Lea HARLEY | 2:27.0632 | 2:21.5981 | - | ||
2nd | Sarsha HUNTINGTON | 2:26.9561 | 2:21.7272 | 0.129s | ||
3rd | Julie BERRY | 2:33.4214 | 2:28.4443 | 6.846s | ||
4th | Jolene KNIGHT | 2:33.7645 | 2:29.1984 | 7.600s | ||
5th | Samantha GAMBRILL | 2:33.1603 | 2:30.8325 | 9.234s | ||
Simone CRAWFORD | 2:54.4636 | |||||
Nicole ORLOWSKI | 2:57.3187 | |||||
Brodie CHAPMAN | 3:08.9858 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified