view_listResults (181)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.rotorburn.com/forums/showthread.php?207124-Sunshine-Series-Rd-2-Downh…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

24 competitors found
PosBib Name Race Diff
bookmark1st11Nathan RENNIE 4:07.6451-
bookmark2nd39Darcy MURRELL 4:09.76222.117s
bookmark3rd3Antony MOORE 4:10.12832.483s
 4th13Brodie STURGESS 4:14.42446.779s
 5th38Greg PALMER 4:14.83857.193s
 6th95Tamryn MURRELL 4:16.10568.460s
 7th2Lindsay KLEIN 4:17.849710.204s
 8th97Jay TAYLOR 4:19.576811.931s
 9th278Daniel HALLAM 4:24.268916.623s
 10th24Adrian DAWSON 4:27.5871019.942s
 11th12Sam TREVOR 4:27.9671120.322s
 12th17Dave HARDER 4:29.6871222.042s
 13th100Ryan LEUTTON 4:33.6301325.985s
 14th18Daniel WHIDDON 4:34.3571426.712s
 15th6Isaac DENNY* 4:34.3731526.728s
 16th91Jarrah DAVIES 4:34.9441627.299s
 17th34Kyle BRISKEY 4:35.1401727.495s
 18th277Daniel O'BRIEN 4:35.8201828.175s
 19th272Mark SKROBLIN 4:37.6871930.042s
 20th273Michael MANNING 4:38.4232030.778s
 21st92Darrell EDWICK 4:39.1132131.468s
 22nd94Kane LOWE 4:39.3362231.691s
 23rd23Michael ILLING 4:42.7772335.132s
 24th275Jed SIMONS 6:00.695241:53.050

Expert men  dialpad Finish spread

21 competitors found
PosBib Name Race Diff
bookmark1st115Richard ANDERSON 4:36.4151-
bookmark2nd131Andrew OATES 4:59.667223.252s
bookmark3rd127Nik JASINSKI 5:02.947326.532s
 4th130Joel WALKER 5:05.813429.398s
 5th126Matt BAKER 5:10.855534.440s
 6th114Mark VICKERS 5:12.352635.937s
 7th124Kim BISHOP 5:14.445738.030s
 8th119Josh BENGTSON 5:19.583843.168s
 9th111Erek SMITH 5:30.908954.493s
 10th116Peter MOFFAT-PERUSIC 5:41.037101:04.622
 11th128Karl HARPENG 5:48.986111:12.571
 12th125Ben GYETVAY 5:50.715121:14.300
 13th123Peter BRADNAM 6:21.051131:44.636
 117Shaun AMBROSE DNS
 129John BURKETT DNS
 120Thomas CRIMMINS (exp) DNS
 113Matthew DODD DNS
 112Andrew DUNLOP DNS
 118Greg IVES DNS
 121Luke SURAWSKI DNS
 122Kris TINDALE DNS

Hardtail: Junior men  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found
PosBib Name Race Diff
bookmark1st211Jordan WOOD 6:24.3591-
bookmark2nd102Jack WOODMAN 8:45.72322:21.364

Sport men  dialpad Finish spread

35 competitors found
PosBib Name Race Diff
bookmark1st260Jody STONE 5:15.9901-
bookmark2nd297Joseph MEVISSEN 5:16.67120.681s
bookmark3rd296Blake JOHNSON 5:23.50237.512s
 4th304Chris DOHERTY 5:26.997411.007s
 5th248Philip OAKLEY 5:39.867523.877s
 6th298Andrew HARDER 5:41.341625.351s
 7th256Jarrod GARNER-FOOTE 5:49.298733.308s
 8th242Louis DODGSON 6:02.557846.567s
 9th258Matthew BONTEMPI 6:06.480950.490s
 10th185Reece GARDINER 6:07.5691051.579s
 11th301Russell KNIPE 6:07.7981151.808s
 12th246Josh HAYES 6:11.1501255.160s
 13th251David HUGHES 6:11.8001355.810s
 14th249Nathan LEECH 6:30.002141:14.012
 15th89Scott WALKER 6:42.673151:26.683
 16th300Shane WILSON 7:00.943161:44.953
 17th243Fraser CRAIG 7:16.534172:00.544
 18th259Andrew CAMERON 7:30.377182:14.387
 19th305Jason BOND 7:33.655192:17.665
 20th254Craig O'SULLIVAN 7:45.679202:29.689
 21st245Martin WEBSTER 7:47.226212:31.236
 22nd303Blake MCGARRY 8:05.605222:49.615
 23rd257Mark GILLESPIE 8:05.752232:49.762
 24th241Shaun BROOKES 8:15.651242:59.661
 25th252Scott HENRY 9:09.261253:53.271
 26th250Steve JACOBS 10:26.128265:10.138
 306Tim BAINTON DNS
 299Steven BRAUN DNS
 280Luke HIBBERD DNS
 253Cameron HURREN DNS
 255Scott KOVARIK DNS
 244Kostas MAROULIS DNS
 302James WILLIAMS DNS
 307Shayne WILLIAMS DNS
 247Warren YOUNG DNS

Hardtail: Senior men  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found
PosBib Name Race Diff
bookmark1st281Geoffrey COKER 8:03.5571-
 282Neale GIBSON DNS

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found
PosBib Name Race Diff
bookmark1st221Max WARSHAWSKY 5:28.8501-
bookmark2nd222Robin BISHOP 5:51.058222.208s
bookmark3rd226Zane TAYLOR 5:53.680324.830s
 4th230Jack DRUERY 5:58.066429.216s
 5th225George HICKMAN 6:03.645534.795s
 6th233Harrison SEDGWICK 6:49.57961:20.729
 7th229Reece DRUERY 7:17.60671:48.756
 8th227Andrew BENSON 7:18.31181:49.461
 9th228Angus MCKEE 7:18.45091:49.600
 10th232Cameron MARTIN 7:35.615102:06.765
 11th223Cody BENNION 7:55.906112:27.056
 224Andrew CAVAYE DNS
 231Tynan COX DNS
 234Bryce HUNTINGTON DNS

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

28 competitors found
PosBib Name Race Diff
bookmark1st192Ben FORBES 4:36.4921-
bookmark2nd191Lachlan MCLAREN 4:44.45927.967s
bookmark3rd202Peter KNOTT 4:48.448311.956s
 4th193Jason WIDDOWS 4:54.938418.446s
 5th205Rogan ANDERSON 4:58.376521.884s
 6th194Joshua BAIRSTOW 5:04.372627.880s
 7th196Nicholas JOHNSON 5:19.111742.619s
 8th197Hayden POPTIE 5:20.981844.489s
 9th198Zac MOSS 5:30.283953.791s
 10th201Jesse GLEESON 5:36.736101:00.244
 11th210Jackson BELL 5:44.474111:07.982
 12th207Remy MORTON 5:46.007121:09.515
 13th218Isaac GITTINS 5:54.103131:17.611
 14th212Nicholas MACNAMARA 6:01.713141:25.221
 15th208Chris DALZIEL 6:18.871151:42.379
 16th215Adam VALMADRE 6:50.729162:14.237
 17th206Sean LEONARD 6:57.515172:21.023
 18th199Harry BRAZIER 7:20.557182:44.065
 19th216Jordan CLARK 7:23.016192:46.524
 20th214Jerald MACADANGDANG 7:42.392203:05.900
 21st213Thomas SIMPSON 8:08.228213:31.736
 22nd204Matthew HUTH 8:27.112223:50.620
 219Nick GRIEVE DNS
 195Jake KELEHER DNS
 217Sean LAAKSO DNS
 203Josh MITCHELL DNS
 209Josef MURRAY DNS
 200Jordan SMITH DNS

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found
PosBib Name Race Diff
bookmark1st52Ben POWER 4:15.2461-
bookmark2nd51Clint MERRIN 4:18.64323.397s
bookmark3rd53Samuel FRASER 4:19.96234.716s
 4th65Matt KING (exp) 4:25.368410.122s
 5th56Will HICKMAN 4:40.426525.180s
 6th68Aiden THOMLINSON 4:41.102625.856s
 7th62Zac BUCKLEY 4:41.142725.896s
 8th57James ALEXANDER 4:47.884832.638s
 9th59Justin GRAY 4:49.306934.060s
 10th84Joe KHAN 4:50.8011035.555s
 11th66Scott KITTO 5:08.3631153.117s
 12th55Joe DYMALLA 5:11.5941256.348s
 13th75Jack MCKENNA 5:22.049131:06.803
 14th58James STEFFENSEN 5:29.265141:14.019
 15th76Brayden JOY 5:30.503151:15.257

Master men  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found
PosBib Name Race Diff
bookmark1st169Michael NORMAN 5:01.4811-
bookmark2nd174Tony CARSON 5:06.34224.861s
bookmark3rd166Stuart NORMAN 5:26.427324.946s
 4th167Glynn HICKS 5:28.590427.109s
 5th168Silvio SIMOES 5:34.409532.928s
 6th175Todd RUTHERFORD 7:26.34862:24.867
 7th171Adam CHAPMAN 8:09.19273:07.711
 8th170Antony SIPOS 8:26.91383:25.432
 172Ollie OLSEN DNS
 173Scott YOUNG DNS

Veteran men  dialpad Finish spread

21 competitors found
PosBib Name Race Diff
bookmark1st157Chris HENDERSON 5:08.4031-
bookmark2nd144Joshua BOSSCHIETER 5:14.82126.418s
bookmark3rd146Andrew SMITH (vet) 5:18.985310.582s
 4th159Michael HOWES 5:25.303416.900s
 5th141Jason ALMAN 5:26.395517.992s
 6th151Simon KRELLE 5:40.120631.717s
 7th160Michael DOPSON 5:43.069734.666s
 8th158Andrew NOBLE 5:46.518838.115s
 9th148Christopher MAIERHOFER 5:57.219948.816s
 10th145Steve REEVES 6:09.142101:00.739
 11th142Luke WOLFIK 6:10.292111:01.889
 12th150Kendon PEEL 6:30.877121:22.474
 13th161Lyndon CONNER 6:57.688131:49.285
 14th156Andrew THOMSON 7:01.027141:52.624
 15th147Matthew AYERS 7:35.978152:27.575
 16th143Dan WOLFIK 9:23.203164:14.800
 153Fraser SHORT DNF
 154Tony ATTWOOD DNS
 149Graham GODDARD DNS
 152Stewart ROBSON DNS
 155Shane SPENCE DNS

 

 

Open women  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found
PosBib Name Race Diff
bookmark1st41Lea HARLEY 6:47.2061-
bookmark2nd43Julie BERRY 7:15.104227.898s
bookmark3rd46Nicole ORLOWSKI 7:22.233335.027s
 4th45Samantha GAMBRILL 8:10.57641:23.370
 5th48Simone CRAWFORD 8:27.32351:40.117
 6th49Madonna-Louise RINGER 8:34.61161:47.405
 42Sarsha HUNTINGTON DNS
 44Jolene KNIGHT DNS

Hardtail: Senior women

1 competitor found
PosBib Name Race Diff
bookmark1st47Brodie CHAPMAN 10:12.1891-
WTB Judge tyre
WTB Judge tyre
Chat with us