view_listResults (189)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.kwt.net.au/libraries/resources/pdf/round%204%20dh%20kwt%20maxxis%20se…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

49 competitors found
PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
bookmark1st49Nathan RENNIE 2:48.11522:44.6961-
bookmark2nd48Antony MOORE 2:51.24572:46.20021.504s
bookmark3rd3Greg PALMER 2:48.71232:46.27531.579s
 4th7Brandon YRTTIAHO 2:51.17062:46.72942.033s
 5th1Lindsay KLEIN 2:47.64512:47.85453.158s
 6th5Jay TAYLOR 2:50.84052:50.39065.694s
 7th317Bryce STIRLING 2:53.923102:50.43375.737s
 8th303Tim RICHMOND 2:53.53792:50.70786.011s
 9th331Tom RICHARDS 2:48.95142:50.77296.076s
 10th15Jed SIMONS 2:56.994222:51.636106.940s
 11th335Michael MANNING 2:52.02782:51.806117.110s
 12th4Brodie STURGESS 2:57.153232:52.882128.186s
 13th14Jarrah DAVIES 2:54.481112:53.082138.386s
 14th28Jock FARRINGTON 2:56.645192:53.158148.462s
 15th304Randal HUNTINGTON 2:57.350242:54.184159.488s
 16th8Damien BOGATEK 2:56.515172:54.230169.534s
 17th30Rhys JONES 2:55.575142:55.1711710.475s
 18th21Sam TREVOR 2:55.564132:55.3811810.685s
 19th17Kyle BRISKEY 2:56.540182:55.6101910.914s
 20th25Dean DAVIES 2:54.544122:55.7502011.054s
 21st9Andrew MAXWELL 2:56.915212:56.3282111.632s
 22nd12Jacob REEVES 2:56.676202:56.4932211.797s
 23rd23Hayden LESTER 2:56.199162:57.7162313.020s
 24th10Jason BLACKMORE 2:55.582152:59.2522414.556s
 25th306Louis PIJPERS 2:58.178253:00.1592515.463s
 38Cameron ALLONBY 2:58.59226
 296Ryan LEUTTON 2:58.65227
 42Matthew DODD 2:58.73128
 39Joshua BOYD 2:59.58729
 302Tim NIELSEN 2:59.99530
 314Daniel O'BRIEN 3:00.08331
 16Daniel WHIDDON 3:00.37832
 19Brett LANCELOT 3:00.46733
 285Daniel HALLAM 3:00.71334
 37Jesse SUTTON 3:02.93035
 33Frank LIEBENBERG 3:03.04236
 284Jiel CASE 3:03.22037
 20Cameron TOMLINSON 3:03.97238
 2Darcy MURRELL 3:05.47039
 41Aaron DAVIS 3:05.92740
 329Brendan KOVARIK 3:08.22241
 44Scott MASON 3:11.97242
 35Steven SLOOTS 3:12.81043
 293Aaron CAIRNS 3:13.10944
 26Takaki ADACHI 3:14.28445
 47David QUICK 3:30.41946
 11Liam PAIARO 3:42.19347
 328Jamie LE FEUVRE DNS
 13Michael ILLING DNS

Expert men  dialpad Finish spread

24 competitors found
PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
bookmark1st307Laurie TAYLOR 2:58.3791-
bookmark2nd144Tom MACANALLY 3:03.04424.665s
bookmark3rd130Peter BRADNAM 3:03.83935.460s
 4th323Jody STONE 3:05.15046.771s
 5th289Russell KNIPE 3:08.10859.729s
 6th121Richard ANDERSON 3:08.31469.935s
 7th124Josh BENGTSON 3:08.404710.025s
 8th136Joel WALKER 3:08.669810.290s
 9th334Greg WEST 3:09.441911.062s
 10th126Tom MEECHAN 3:09.9161011.537s
 11th132Nik JASINSKI 3:10.6331112.254s
 12th139Roshin SIDHU 3:11.5511213.172s
 13th324Shaun AMBROSE 3:11.9171313.538s
 14th143Andrew OATES 3:12.3171413.938s
 15th137Erek SMITH 3:15.0191516.640s
 16th122Mark VICKERS 3:20.2501621.871s
 17th125Peter MOFFAT-PERUSIC 3:20.5401722.161s
 18th133Arjan SIDHU 3:21.9301823.551s
 19th127Phillip ADAMS 3:23.0861924.707s
 20th134Kris TINDALE 3:28.3742029.995s
 21st131Ben GYETVAY 3:29.9042131.525s
 22nd141Mitch LYONS 3:33.5292235.150s
 23rd312John BURKETT 3:39.6372341.258s
 142Blake JOHNSON DNS

Hardtail: Junior men  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found
PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
bookmark1st218Daniel CAMPBELL 3:36.6491-
bookmark2nd118Will BROWN 4:10.124233.475s
bookmark3rd309Jerald MACADANGDANG 4:16.149339.500s

Sport men  dialpad Finish spread

21 competitors found
PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
bookmark1st276Rob PATTERSON 3:09.8881-
bookmark2nd288Nathan LEECH 3:19.52629.638s
bookmark3rd267David HUGHES 3:20.474310.586s
 4th280Kyle HEDIGER 3:21.257411.369s
 5th315Charles BRINCAT 3:21.771511.883s
 6th287Joseph MEVISSEN 3:24.726614.838s
 7th265Matthew CROWE 3:25.123715.235s
 8th264Isaac FRANKHAM 3:25.765815.877s
 9th278Matthew BONTEMPI 3:27.298917.410s
 10th262Christopher ROBERTSON 3:31.9111022.023s
 11th281Anthony LICASTRO 3:32.9991123.111s
 12th273Mark GILLESPIE 3:35.1461225.258s
 13th279Scott LEINSTER 3:36.6531326.765s
 14th263Thomas TARRANT 3:42.8921433.004s
 15th266Jonathan GILES 3:47.7051537.817s
 16th272Joshua LIGHTFOOT 3:55.5721645.684s
 17th270Craig O'SULLIVAN 3:57.1661747.278s
 18th268Steve JACOBS 3:57.4711847.583s
 261Jared HART DNS
 900Gavin MILLER DNS
 269Shane WILSON DNS

Hardtail: Senior men

1 competitor found
PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
 332Geoffrey COKER DNS

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found
PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
bookmark1st240Andrew CAVAYE 3:05.9801-
bookmark2nd231Max WARSHAWSKY 3:08.07422.094s
bookmark3rd234Jack DRUERY 3:10.31634.336s
 4th237Tim BROWN 3:13.85547.875s
 5th299Geoffrey HARRIS 3:19.935513.955s
 6th241Harrison SEDGWICK 3:21.618615.638s
 7th232Robin BISHOP 3:24.528718.548s
 8th305George HICKMAN 3:28.531822.551s
 9th238Nick KOPER 3:30.988925.008s
 10th239Reece DRUERY 3:35.8131029.833s
 11th243Angus MCKEE 3:38.8691132.889s
 12th233Zane TAYLOR 3:50.5881244.608s
 13th242Andrew BENSON 3:55.9481349.968s
 236Oliver VENERIS DNS

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

23 competitors found
PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
bookmark1st191Lachlan MCLAREN 2:55.2431-
bookmark2nd192Ben FORBES 3:06.129210.886s
bookmark3rd291Jesse GLEESON 3:06.644311.401s
 4th325Nicholas JOHNSON 3:09.252414.009s
 5th320Zac MOSS 3:09.370514.127s
 6th193Joshua BAIRSTOW 3:12.021616.778s
 7th219Sean LEONARD 3:12.330717.087s
 8th207James MURPHY 3:16.093820.850s
 9th294Josef MURRAY 3:17.733922.490s
 10th301Hayden POPTIE 3:19.4711024.228s
 11th208Jackson BELL 3:23.2851128.042s
 12th206Harry BRAZIER 3:28.7391233.496s
 13th210Adam VALMADRE 3:32.6871337.444s
 14th209Thomas SIMPSON 3:34.0701438.827s
 15th201Jordan SMITH 3:34.8741539.631s
 16th212Nicholas MACNAMARA 3:35.2151639.972s
 17th197Isaac GITTINS 3:35.6531740.410s
 18th200Matthew HUTH 3:45.6481850.405s
 19th211Ned MCCORMACK 3:57.327191:02.084
 20th333Allistair SMITH 4:45.402201:50.159
 199Chris DALZIEL DNS
 202Nick GRIEVE DNS
 205Chris O'DOWD DNS

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

31 competitors found
PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
bookmark1st318Ben POWER 2:50.32212:49.4521-
bookmark2nd71Clint MERRIN 2:55.27722:53.10123.649s
bookmark3rd76Zac BUCKLEY 2:57.09132:54.43334.981s
 4th77Matt KING (exp) 2:58.10942:54.91445.462s
 5th94Justin GRAY 3:00.20962:58.74959.297s
 6th95Joe DYMALLA 3:06.937112:59.00669.554s
 7th75Will HICKMAN 3:02.17383:00.953711.501s
 8th73Samuel FRASER 2:58.54453:01.581812.129s
 9th97Joe KHAN 3:13.800153:01.732912.280s
 10th74Viv BONE 3:00.70773:01.9541012.502s
 11th316Tim ABBOTT 3:03.26193:05.7391116.287s
 12th92James ALEXANDER 3:09.591123:06.9171217.465s
 13th101Kieran ROONEY 3:05.753103:09.4181319.966s
 14th286Brayden JOY 3:09.690133:10.0351420.583s
 15th102Tom LYNCH 3:12.252143:13.1481523.696s
 16th81Scott O'NEILL 3:18.494163:20.5491631.097s
 86Nathan SPIES 3:19.35217
 87Scott KITTO 3:20.48018
 83Angus LORAINE 3:21.38519
 290Tom O'CONNELL 3:22.54520
 91Jack FREEMAN 3:25.55721
 339Ben HARLOW 3:26.63422
 100Jack MCKENNA 3:27.93823
 89Lachlan HENRY 3:35.19424
 149Nick HARLEY 3:38.26725
 84Matthew SAVAGE 3:53.40326
 78Aiden THOMLINSON 4:05.39927
 82Phillip PHAM 4:13.62828
 330Joshua HUTCHEN 4:25.13929
 88Samuel BADLAND DNS
 310James STEFFENSEN DNS

Master men  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found
PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
bookmark1st282Michael NORMAN 3:06.7341-
bookmark2nd181Stuart NORMAN 3:12.37725.643s
bookmark3rd292Silvio SIMOES 3:25.196318.462s

Veteran men  dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found
PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
bookmark1st170Dean TOTTERMAN 2:58.7171-
bookmark2nd311Simon KRELLE 3:04.09025.373s
bookmark3rd161Jason ALMAN 3:05.52236.805s
 4th165Christopher MAIERHOFER 3:13.137414.420s
 5th319Peter YOUNG 3:13.921515.204s
 6th171Peter MAIDMENT 3:14.763616.046s
 7th174Brendon HAACK 3:22.159723.442s
 8th163Andrew NOBLE 3:25.246826.529s
 9th162Michael DOPSON 3:28.943930.226s
 10th338Steve REEVES 3:30.0491031.332s
 11th173Kendon PEEL 3:54.3641155.647s
 12th168Aaron LAWRENCE 3:55.7091256.992s
 13th166Graham GODDARD 4:15.950131:17.233
 327Matthew AYERS DNS

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found
PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
bookmark1st61Lea HARLEY 3:32.31113:33.8231-
bookmark2nd63Sarsha HUNTINGTON 3:45.01623:34.42920.606s
bookmark3rd62Julie BERRY 3:48.38933:40.34636.523s
 4th65Nicole ORLOWSKI 3:57.48943:54.043420.220s
 64Jolene KNIGHT 4:36.4135DNS

Hardtail: Senior women

1 competitor found
PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
bookmark1st322Brodie CHAPMAN 4:34.0671-
iXS Trigger AM helmet
iXS Trigger AM helmet
Chat with us