The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 49 | Nathan RENNIE | 2:48.1152 | 2:44.6961 | - | ||
2nd | 48 | Antony MOORE | 2:51.2457 | 2:46.2002 | 1.504s | ||
3rd | 3 | Greg PALMER | 2:48.7123 | 2:46.2753 | 1.579s | ||
4th | 7 | Brandon YRTTIAHO | 2:51.1706 | 2:46.7294 | 2.033s | ||
5th | 1 | Lindsay KLEIN | 2:47.6451 | 2:47.8545 | 3.158s | ||
6th | 5 | Jay TAYLOR | 2:50.8405 | 2:50.3906 | 5.694s | ||
7th | 317 | Bryce STIRLING | 2:53.92310 | 2:50.4337 | 5.737s | ||
8th | 303 | Tim RICHMOND | 2:53.5379 | 2:50.7078 | 6.011s | ||
9th | 331 | Tom RICHARDS | 2:48.9514 | 2:50.7729 | 6.076s | ||
10th | 15 | Jed SIMONS | 2:56.99422 | 2:51.63610 | 6.940s | ||
11th | 335 | Mike MANNING | 2:52.0278 | 2:51.80611 | 7.110s | ||
12th | 4 | Brodie STURGESS | 2:57.15323 | 2:52.88212 | 8.186s | ||
13th | 14 | Jarrah DAVIES | 2:54.48111 | 2:53.08213 | 8.386s | ||
14th | 28 | Jock FARRINGTON | 2:56.64519 | 2:53.15814 | 8.462s | ||
15th | 304 | Randal HUNTINGTON | 2:57.35024 | 2:54.18415 | 9.488s | ||
16th | 8 | Damien BOGATEK | 2:56.51517 | 2:54.23016 | 9.534s | ||
17th | 30 | Rhys JONES | 2:55.57514 | 2:55.17117 | 10.475s | ||
18th | 21 | Sam TREVOR | 2:55.56413 | 2:55.38118 | 10.685s | ||
19th | 17 | Kyle BRISKEY | 2:56.54018 | 2:55.61019 | 10.914s | ||
20th | 25 | Dean DAVIES | 2:54.54412 | 2:55.75020 | 11.054s | ||
21st | 9 | Andrew MAXWELL | 2:56.91521 | 2:56.32821 | 11.632s | ||
22nd | 12 | Jacob REEVES | 2:56.67620 | 2:56.49322 | 11.797s | ||
23rd | 23 | Hayden LESTER | 2:56.19916 | 2:57.71623 | 13.020s | ||
24th | 10 | Jason BLACKMORE | 2:55.58215 | 2:59.25224 | 14.556s | ||
25th | 306 | Louis PIJPERS | 2:58.17825 | 3:00.15925 | 15.463s | ||
38 | Cameron ALLONBY | 2:58.59226 | |||||
296 | Ryan LEUTTON | 2:58.65227 | |||||
42 | Matthew DODD | 2:58.73128 | |||||
39 | Josh BOYD | 2:59.58729 | |||||
302 | Tim NIELSEN | 2:59.99530 | |||||
314 | Daniel O'BRIEN | 3:00.08331 | |||||
16 | Daniel WHIDDON | 3:00.37832 | |||||
19 | Brett LANCELOT | 3:00.46733 | |||||
285 | Daniel HALLAM | 3:00.71334 | |||||
37 | Jesse SUTTON | 3:02.93035 | |||||
33 | Frank LIEBENBERG | 3:03.04236 | |||||
284 | Jiel CASE | 3:03.22037 | |||||
20 | Cameron TOMLINSON | 3:03.97238 | |||||
2 | Darcy MURRELL | 3:05.47039 | |||||
41 | Aaron DAVIS | 3:05.92740 | |||||
329 | Brendan KOVARIK | 3:08.22241 | |||||
44 | Scott MASON | 3:11.97242 | |||||
35 | Steven SLOOTS | 3:12.81043 | |||||
293 | Aaron CAIRNS | 3:13.10944 | |||||
26 | Takaki ADACHI | 3:14.28445 | |||||
47 | David QUICK | 3:30.41946 | |||||
11 | Liam PAIARO | 3:42.19347 | |||||
13 | Michael ILLING | DNS | |||||
328 | Jamie LE FEUVRE | DNS |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 307 | Laurie TAYLOR | 2:58.3791 | - | |||
2nd | 144 | Tom MACANALLY | 3:03.0442 | 4.665s | |||
3rd | 130 | Peter BRADNAM | 3:03.8393 | 5.460s | |||
4th | 323 | Jody STONE | 3:05.1504 | 6.771s | |||
5th | 289 | Russell KNIPE | 3:08.1085 | 9.729s | |||
6th | 121 | Richard ANDERSON | 3:08.3146 | 9.935s | |||
7th | 124 | Josh BENGTSON | 3:08.4047 | 10.025s | |||
8th | 136 | Joel WALKER | 3:08.6698 | 10.290s | |||
9th | 334 | Greg WEST | 3:09.4419 | 11.062s | |||
10th | 126 | Tom MEECHAN | 3:09.91610 | 11.537s | |||
11th | 132 | Nik JASINSKI | 3:10.63311 | 12.254s | |||
12th | 139 | Roshin SIDHU | 3:11.55112 | 13.172s | |||
13th | 324 | Shaun AMBROSE | 3:11.91713 | 13.538s | |||
14th | 143 | Andrew OATES | 3:12.31714 | 13.938s | |||
15th | 137 | Erek SMITH | 3:15.01915 | 16.640s | |||
16th | 122 | Mark VICKERS | 3:20.25016 | 21.871s | |||
17th | 125 | Peter MOFFAT-PERUSIC | 3:20.54017 | 22.161s | |||
18th | 133 | Arjan SIDHU | 3:21.93018 | 23.551s | |||
19th | 127 | Phillip ADAMS (QLD) | 3:23.08619 | 24.707s | |||
20th | 134 | Kris TINDALE | 3:28.37420 | 29.995s | |||
21st | 131 | Ben GYETVAY | 3:29.90421 | 31.525s | |||
22nd | 141 | Mitch LYONS | 3:33.52922 | 35.150s | |||
23rd | 312 | John BURKETT | 3:39.63723 | 41.258s | |||
142 | Blake JOHNSON | DNS |
Male: Hardtail: Junior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 218 | Dan CAMPBELL | 3:36.6491 | - | |||
2nd | 118 | Will BROWN | 4:10.1242 | 33.475s | |||
3rd | 309 | Jerald MACADANGDANG | 4:16.1493 | 39.500s |
Male: Hardtail: Senior
Male: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 276 | Rob PATTERSON | 3:09.8881 | - | |||
2nd | 288 | Nathan LEECH | 3:19.5262 | 9.638s | |||
3rd | 267 | David HUGHES | 3:20.4743 | 10.586s | |||
4th | 280 | Kyle HEDIGER | 3:21.2574 | 11.369s | |||
5th | 315 | Charles BRINCAT | 3:21.7715 | 11.883s | |||
6th | 287 | Joseph MEVISSEN | 3:24.7266 | 14.838s | |||
7th | 265 | Matthew CROWE | 3:25.1237 | 15.235s | |||
8th | 264 | Isaac FRANKHAM | 3:25.7658 | 15.877s | |||
9th | 278 | Matthew BONTEMPI | 3:27.2989 | 17.410s | |||
10th | 262 | Chris ROBERTSON | 3:31.91110 | 22.023s | |||
11th | 281 | Anthony LICASTRO | 3:32.99911 | 23.111s | |||
12th | 273 | Mark GILLESPIE | 3:35.14612 | 25.258s | |||
13th | 279 | Scott LEINSTER | 3:36.65313 | 26.765s | |||
14th | 263 | Thomas TARRANT | 3:42.89214 | 33.004s | |||
15th | 266 | Jonathan GILES | 3:47.70515 | 37.817s | |||
16th | 272 | Joshua LIGHTFOOT | 3:55.57216 | 45.684s | |||
17th | 270 | Craig O'SULLIVAN | 3:57.16617 | 47.278s | |||
18th | 268 | Steve JACOBS | 3:57.47118 | 47.583s | |||
261 | Jared HART | DNS | |||||
900 | Gavin MILLER | DNS | |||||
269 | Shane WILSON | DNS |
Male: Master Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 282 | Michael NORMAN | 3:06.7341 | - | |||
2nd | 181 | Stuart NORMAN | 3:12.3772 | 5.643s | |||
3rd | 292 | Silvio SIMOES | 3:25.1963 | 18.462s |
Male: Veteran Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 170 | Dean TOTTERMAN | 2:58.7171 | - | |||
2nd | 311 | Simon KRELLE | 3:04.0902 | 5.373s | |||
3rd | 161 | Jason ALMAN | 3:05.5223 | 6.805s | |||
4th | 165 | Chris MAIERHOFER | 3:13.1374 | 14.420s | |||
5th | 319 | Peter YOUNG | 3:13.9215 | 15.204s | |||
6th | 171 | Peter MAIDMENT | 3:14.7636 | 16.046s | |||
7th | 174 | Brendon HAACK | 3:22.1597 | 23.442s | |||
8th | 163 | Andy NOBLE | 3:25.2468 | 26.529s | |||
9th | 162 | Michael DOPSON | 3:28.9439 | 30.226s | |||
10th | 338 | Steve REEVES | 3:30.04910 | 31.332s | |||
11th | 173 | Kendon PEEL | 3:54.36411 | 55.647s | |||
12th | 168 | Aaron LAWRENCE | 3:55.70912 | 56.992s | |||
13th | 166 | Graham GODDARD | 4:15.95013 | 1:17.233 | |||
327 | Matthew AYERS | DNS |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 240 | Andrew CAVAYE | 3:05.9801 | - | |||
2nd | 231 | Max WARSHAWSKY | 3:08.0742 | 2.094s | |||
3rd | 234 | Jack DRUERY | 3:10.3163 | 4.336s | |||
4th | 237 | Tim BROWN | 3:13.8554 | 7.875s | |||
5th | 299 | Geoffrey HARRIS | 3:19.9355 | 13.955s | |||
6th | 241 | Harrison SEDGWICK | 3:21.6186 | 15.638s | |||
7th | 232 | Robin BISHOP | 3:24.5287 | 18.548s | |||
8th | 305 | George HICKMAN | 3:28.5318 | 22.551s | |||
9th | 238 | Nick KOPER | 3:30.9889 | 25.008s | |||
10th | 239 | Reece DRUERY | 3:35.81310 | 29.833s | |||
11th | 243 | Angus MCKEE | 3:38.86911 | 32.889s | |||
12th | 233 | Zane TAYLOR | 3:50.58812 | 44.608s | |||
13th | 242 | Andrew BENSON | 3:55.94813 | 49.968s | |||
236 | Oliver VENERIS | DNS |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 191 | Lachlan MCLAREN | 2:55.2431 | - | |||
2nd | 192 | Ben FORBES | 3:06.1292 | 10.886s | |||
3rd | 291 | Jesse GLEESON | 3:06.6443 | 11.401s | |||
4th | 325 | Nicholas JOHNSON | 3:09.2524 | 14.009s | |||
5th | 320 | Zac MOSS | 3:09.3705 | 14.127s | |||
6th | 193 | Joshua BAIRSTOW | 3:12.0216 | 16.778s | |||
7th | 219 | Sean LEONARD | 3:12.3307 | 17.087s | |||
8th | 207 | James MURPHY | 3:16.0938 | 20.850s | |||
9th | 294 | Josef MURRAY | 3:17.7339 | 22.490s | |||
10th | 301 | Hayden POPTIE | 3:19.47110 | 24.228s | |||
11th | 208 | Jackson BELL | 3:23.28511 | 28.042s | |||
12th | 206 | Harry BRAZIER | 3:28.73912 | 33.496s | |||
13th | 210 | Adam VALMADRE | 3:32.68713 | 37.444s | |||
14th | 209 | Thomas SIMPSON | 3:34.07014 | 38.827s | |||
15th | 201 | Jordan SMITH | 3:34.87415 | 39.631s | |||
16th | 212 | Nicholas MACNAMARA | 3:35.21516 | 39.972s | |||
17th | 197 | Isaac GITTINS | 3:35.65317 | 40.410s | |||
18th | 200 | Matthew HUTH | 3:45.64818 | 50.405s | |||
19th | 211 | Ned MCCORMACK | 3:57.32719 | 1:02.084 | |||
20th | 333 | Allistair SMITH | 4:45.40220 | 1:50.159 | |||
199 | Chris DALZIEL | DNS | |||||
202 | Nick GRIEVE | DNS | |||||
205 | Chris O'DOWD | DNS |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 318 | Ben POWER | 2:50.3221 | 2:49.4521 | - | ||
2nd | 71 | Clint MERRIN | 2:55.2772 | 2:53.1012 | 3.649s | ||
3rd | 76 | Zac BUCKLEY | 2:57.0913 | 2:54.4333 | 4.981s | ||
4th | 77 | Matt KING | 2:58.1094 | 2:54.9144 | 5.462s | ||
5th | 94 | Justin GRAY | 3:00.2096 | 2:58.7495 | 9.297s | ||
6th | 95 | Joe DYMALLA | 3:06.93711 | 2:59.0066 | 9.554s | ||
7th | 75 | Will HICKMAN | 3:02.1738 | 3:00.9537 | 11.501s | ||
8th | 73 | Samuel FRASER | 2:58.5445 | 3:01.5818 | 12.129s | ||
9th | 97 | Joe KHAN | 3:13.80015 | 3:01.7329 | 12.280s | ||
10th | 74 | Viv BONE | 3:00.7077 | 3:01.95410 | 12.502s | ||
11th | 316 | Tim ABBOTT | 3:03.2619 | 3:05.73911 | 16.287s | ||
12th | 92 | James ALEXANDER | 3:09.59112 | 3:06.91712 | 17.465s | ||
13th | 101 | Kieran ROONEY | 3:05.75310 | 3:09.41813 | 19.966s | ||
14th | 286 | Brayden JOY | 3:09.69013 | 3:10.03514 | 20.583s | ||
15th | 102 | Tom LYNCH | 3:12.25214 | 3:13.14815 | 23.696s | ||
16th | 81 | Scott O'NEILL | 3:18.49416 | 3:20.54916 | 31.097s | ||
86 | Nathan SPIES | 3:19.35217 | |||||
87 | Scott KITTO | 3:20.48018 | |||||
83 | Angus LORAINE | 3:21.38519 | |||||
290 | Tom O'CONNELL | 3:22.54520 | |||||
91 | Jack FREEMAN | 3:25.55721 | |||||
339 | Ben HARLOW | 3:26.63422 | |||||
100 | Jack MCKENNA | 3:27.93823 | |||||
89 | Lachlan HENRY | 3:35.19424 | |||||
149 | Nick HARLEY | 3:38.26725 | |||||
84 | Matthew SAVAGE | 3:53.40326 | |||||
78 | Aiden THOMLINSON | 4:05.39927 | |||||
82 | Phillip PHAM | 4:13.62828 | |||||
330 | Joshua HUTCHEN | 4:25.13929 | |||||
88 | Samuel BADLAND | DNS | |||||
310 | James STEFFENSEN | DNS |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 61 | Lea HARLEY | 3:32.3111 | 3:33.8231 | - | ||
2nd | 63 | Sarsha HUNTINGTON | 3:45.0162 | 3:34.4292 | 0.606s | ||
3rd | 62 | Julie BERRY | 3:48.3893 | 3:40.3463 | 6.523s | ||
4th | 65 | Nicole ORLOWSKI | 3:57.4894 | 3:54.0434 | 20.220s | ||
64 | Jolene KNIGHT | 4:36.4135 | DNS |
Female: Hardtail: Senior
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified