view_listResults (171)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.kwt.net.au/libraries/resources/pdf/results%202010%20dh5%20kenilworth.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

39 competitors found
PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
bookmark1st4Brandon YRTTIAHO 3:04.90523:01.8501-
bookmark2nd1Nathan RENNIE 3:03.97413:02.06320.213s
bookmark3rd3Greg PALMER 3:06.31433:03.56231.712s
 4th7Jed SIMONS 3:09.81173:04.59442.744s
 5th2Lindsay KLEIN 3:10.27193:06.34254.492s
 6th9Sam TREVOR 3:09.29263:07.08565.235s
 7th21Liam PAIARO 3:10.835103:09.73877.888s
 8th13Bryce STIRLING 3:09.23553:09.99188.141s
 9th5Jay TAYLOR 3:13.367163:10.17298.322s
 10th10Damien BOGATEK 3:12.858143:10.544108.694s
 11th38Sean MCCARROLL 3:07.69343:10.810118.960s
 12th8Jarrah DAVIES 3:12.243133:10.971129.121s
 13th6Michael MANNING 3:10.14483:11.010139.160s
 14th11Daniel HALLAM 3:14.687193:12.8751411.025s
 15th34Tim NIELSEN 3:11.447113:14.8861513.036s
 16th16Daniel WHIDDON 3:15.383203:15.3901613.540s
 17th19Daniel O'BRIEN 3:16.618213:15.7531713.903s
 18th17Dean DAVIES 3:14.608183:15.9551814.105s
 19th15Ryan LEUTTON 3:13.066153:16.1181914.268s
 20th33Matthew DODD 3:12.160123:17.6842015.834s
 21st31Hayden LESTER 3:14.306173:21.1962119.346s
 22Tim MCCULLOUGH 3:16.86722
 20Benjamin AYLING 3:17.70323
 12Kyle BRISKEY 3:19.11724
 23Louis PIJPERS 3:20.90125
 14Isaac DENNY* 3:20.98826
 35Stuart PACKER 3:21.94427
 18Rhys JONES 3:22.66228
 39Thomas MOESKER 3:23.93829
 26Brett LANCELOT 3:24.87230
 29Jesse SUTTON 3:28.18631
 27Frank LIEBENBERG 3:28.85832
 24Aaron CAIRNS 3:30.43933
 37Gareth BLOWER 3:30.48634
 30Cameron TOMLINSON 3:31.33135
 36Steven SLOOTS 3:32.35936
 32Takaki ADACHI 3:38.52937
 25Brendan KOVARIK 3:39.30438
 28Scott MASON DNS

Expert men  dialpad Finish spread

23 competitors found
PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
bookmark1st122Justin OLSEN 3:20.3381-
bookmark2nd118Thomas CRIMMINS (exp) 3:20.96320.625s
bookmark3rd103Peter BRADNAM 3:21.08130.743s
 4th117Sanjay CHANDRA 3:26.83846.500s
 5th101Richard ANDERSON 3:28.08857.750s
 6th107Jody STONE 3:28.38868.050s
 7th120Michael HOUGHTON 3:29.42379.085s
 8th102Erek SMITH 3:29.78689.448s
 9th104Joel WALKER 3:31.434911.096s
 10th121Blake JOHNSON 3:32.6911012.353s
 11th105Andrew OATES 3:32.6991112.361s
 12th116Jarrod GARNER-FOOTE 3:34.6111214.273s
 13th106Josh BENGTSON 3:34.9901314.652s
 14th112Tom MEECHAN 3:35.7441415.406s
 15th113Charles BRINCAT 3:38.8681518.530s
 16th119Chris DOHERTY 3:41.4921621.154s
 17th115Arjan SIDHU 3:43.6731723.335s
 18th109Ben GYETVAY 3:46.1871825.849s
 19th114Mitch LYONS 3:57.8661937.528s
 20th111Kris TINDALE 4:02.8982042.560s
 21st110Shaun AMBROSE 4:03.7432143.405s
 22nd108Peter MOFFAT-PERUSIC 4:03.8872243.549s
 23rd123Nick SANDO 4:08.0012347.663s

Hardtail: Junior men  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found
PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
bookmark1st91Daniel CAMPBELL 4:07.9681-
bookmark2nd92Jack WOODMAN 4:43.380235.412s
bookmark3rd93Levi DAMIRIS 5:02.954354.986s
 4th94Zachary HAMILTON 6:58.66542:50.697

Sport men  dialpad Finish spread

21 competitors found
PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
bookmark1st211David HUGHES 3:39.6031-
bookmark2nd212Joseph MEVISSEN 3:48.71529.112s
bookmark3rd220Jamie BORG 3:48.96339.360s
 4th230James PAGE 3:49.18449.581s
 5th228Ross MCCARROLL 3:52.641513.038s
 6th213Matthew BONTEMPI 3:54.628615.025s
 7th221Shaun BROOKES 3:57.689718.086s
 8th215Scott LEINSTER 4:00.040820.437s
 9th224Cale ANDERSON 4:00.827921.224s
 10th214Kyle HEDIGER 4:01.0471021.444s
 11th231Tony ROBINSON 4:03.1211123.518s
 12th217Mark GILLESPIE 4:03.3521223.749s
 13th218Craig O'SULLIVAN 4:05.4141325.811s
 14th222Shane WILSON 4:09.4291429.826s
 15th223Scott FITZGERALD 4:12.3481532.745s
 16th225Jason BOND 4:19.8121640.209s
 17th229Carl MCINTOSH 4:22.5801742.977s
 18th226Ben FISHER 4:41.253181:01.650
 19th227Scott HENRY 5:07.461191:27.858
 219Louis DODGSON DNS
 216Nicholas SLEEMAN DNS

Hardtail: Senior men  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found
PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
bookmark1st244Colby ROSSELL 3:32.1021-
bookmark2nd245Alex LONG 4:28.744256.642s
bookmark3rd242Geoffrey COKER 5:09.62731:37.525
 243Hamish FLYNN DNS

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found
PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
bookmark1st191Max WARSHAWSKY 3:18.5451-
bookmark2nd198Tim BROWN 3:27.42828.883s
bookmark3rd192Robin BISHOP 3:34.109315.564s
 4th195Jack DRUERY 3:34.133415.588s
 5th197Reece DRUERY 3:42.447523.902s
 6th193George HICKMAN 3:43.881625.336s
 7th201Nick KOPER 3:51.865733.320s
 8th200Adam LUNT 4:27.73681:09.191
 9th194Zane TAYLOR 4:28.53991:09.994
 10th199Angus MCKEE 4:34.985101:16.440
 196Harrison SEDGWICK DNS

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

21 competitors found
PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
bookmark1st182Ben FORBES 3:14.6761-
bookmark2nd161Lachlan MCLAREN 3:16.67121.995s
bookmark3rd163Jason WIDDOWS 3:21.00236.326s
 4th166Hayden POPTIE 3:22.62947.953s
 5th162Nicholas JOHNSON 3:22.75658.080s
 6th164Jesse GLEESON 3:27.131612.455s
 7th165Zac MOSS 3:28.252713.576s
 8th170James MURPHY 3:32.280817.604s
 9th167Jackson BELL 3:41.906927.230s
 10th175Jordan SMITH 3:48.5991033.923s
 11th173Chris DALZIEL 3:56.3641141.688s
 12th181Isaac GITTINS 3:57.7971243.121s
 13th171Adam VALMADRE 4:02.0321347.356s
 14th169Sean LEONARD 4:07.9231453.247s
 15th177Jake CABLE 4:09.2051554.529s
 16th172Harry BRAZIER 4:12.3151657.639s
 17th180Dylan WINFRED 4:46.455171:31.779
 18th176Al SMITH 5:55.875182:41.199
 168Josef MURRAY DNF
 178Thomas SIMPSON DNF
 174Matthew HUTH DNS

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

26 competitors found
PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
bookmark1st63Samuel FRASER 3:13.62023:06.0381-
bookmark2nd61Ben POWER 3:08.03613:06.56620.528s
bookmark3rd64Zac BUCKLEY 3:14.44233:14.63138.593s
 4th62Clint MERRIN 3:15.39543:17.277411.239s
 5th66Joe DYMALLA 3:20.78463:18.772512.734s
 6th65Matt KING (exp) 3:19.73553:19.230613.192s
 7th69Aiden THOMLINSON 3:22.27773:22.121716.083s
 8th67Will HICKMAN 3:22.80683:22.403816.365s
 9th76Ben HARLOW 3:24.58393:22.756916.718s
 10th86Dain CASE 3:27.176103:25.0391019.001s
 11th74Jack MCKENNA 3:37.477133:29.2451123.207s
 12th70Brayden JOY 3:29.482123:32.9891226.951s
 13th75Tom O'CONNELL 3:46.759163:38.4731332.435s
 14th68Viv BONE 3:27.846114:31.290141:25.252
 15th71Tim ABBOTT 3:45.270155:04.432151:58.394
 81Tom LYNCH 3:40.06414DNS
 80Lachlan HENRY 3:46.97917
 72Scott KITTO 3:50.41318
 78Kieran ROONEY 3:51.19519
 77Jack FREEMAN 3:59.21820
 73Scott O'NEILL 4:00.11121
 79James STEFFENSEN 4:03.51222
 84Nick HARLEY 4:13.04723
 83Matthew SAVAGE 4:22.53324
 85Bobby COOPER 9:08.99425
 82Phillip PHAM DNS

Master men  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found
PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
bookmark1st151Stuart NORMAN 3:28.0871-
bookmark2nd152Michael NORMAN 3:31.19123.104s
bookmark3rd153Silvio SIMOES 3:45.028316.941s
 4th155Dave HARRIS 4:56.36341:28.276
 154Roger CAMPBELL DNS

Veteran men  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found
PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
bookmark1st131Jason ALMAN 3:29.0581-
bookmark2nd132Simon KRELLE 3:31.93022.872s
bookmark3rd135Peter YOUNG 3:37.44138.383s
 4th138Brendon HAACK 3:41.753412.695s
 5th134Steve REEVES 3:46.730517.672s
 6th133Michael DOPSON 3:48.945619.887s
 7th141Trent BLUCHER 3:50.931721.873s
 8th136Peter MAIDMENT 4:20.066851.008s
 9th140Aaron LAWRENCE 4:42.47191:13.413
 10th139Graham GODDARD 5:04.492101:35.434
 137Lyndon CONNER DNS

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found
PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
bookmark1st52Julie BERRY 4:14.13834:05.3841-
bookmark2nd51Lea HARLEY 4:06.50014:09.51424.130s
bookmark3rd54Cherie SIMPSON 4:40.89444:48.774343.390s
 55Emma HARRIS 4:09.1012DNF
 53Nicole ORLOWSKI DNS

Hardtail: Senior women

1 competitor found
PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
bookmark1st241Brodie CHAPMAN 7:36.1361-
Niner RIM 9 RDO
Niner RIM 9 RDO
Chat with us