Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 22 | Matt SIMMONDS (elt) | 2:12.841 | 2:15.141 | 2:12.841 | - | |||
2nd | 16 | Harry MOLLOY | Last Funn | 2:16.552 | 2:18.292 | 2:16.552 | 3.71s | ||
3rd | 17 | Joe SMITH (elt) | Kona Factory | 2:17.323 | 2:19.743 | 2:17.323 | 4.48s | ||
4th | 1 | Jack READING | Ellsworth Bikes / O'Neal / SIS | 2:19.124 | 2:21.835 | 2:19.124 | 6.28s | ||
5th | 18 | Alex BOND (elt) | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 2:19.665 | 2:21.324 | 2:19.665 | 6.82s | ||
6th | 23 | Ralph JONES | 2:22.106 | 2:22.446 | 2:22.106 | 9.26s | |||
7th | 3 | Gareth BREWIN | 2:26.207 | 2:26.207 | 13.36s |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5 | Jack GRAHAM | Propain / Sixpack-Racing.com | 2:23.211 | 2:33.635 | 2:23.211 | - | ||
2nd | 7 | Elliot MACHIN | Racers Guild | 2:24.154 | 2:23.261 | 2:23.262 | 0.05s | ||
3rd | 8 | Alasdair MACLENNAN | Pinkbike | 2:23.472 | 2:26.292 | 2:23.473 | 0.26s | ||
4th | 10 | Kyle FARROW | MSC Bikes | 2:23.893 | 2:27.433 | 2:23.894 | 0.68s | ||
5th | 6 | James GREEN (mas) | Leisure Lakes / Schwalbe | 2:30.775 | 2:28.824 | 2:28.825 | 5.61s |
Male: 12-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1117 | Callum HAVARD | 2:36.231 | 2:41.432 | 2:36.231 | - | |||
2nd | 114 | William WESTON | 2:53.402 | 2:37.881 | 2:37.882 | 1.65s | |||
3rd | 104 | Dan FARLEY | Wheelbase.co.uk | 3:05.324 | 2:46.143 | 2:46.143 | 9.91s | ||
4th | 100 | Bear BELK | Bikeworks | 3:16.736 | 2:51.484 | 2:51.484 | 15.25s | ||
5th | 112 | Tristan RILEY-FOX | Descend Hamsterley | 2:59.153 | 2:51.795 | 2:51.795 | 15.56s | ||
6th | 103 | Adam DAWSON (2) | 3:27.299 | 3:11.896 | 3:11.896 | 35.66s | |||
7th | 113 | William RILEY-FOX | Descend Hamsterley | 3:14.705 | 3:11.977 | 3:11.977 | 35.74s | ||
8th | 108 | Bradley JOINSON | No Bull Racin | 3:20.987 | 3:13.708 | 3:13.708 | 37.47s | ||
9th | 107 | George HILL | 3:25.418 | 3:24.189 | 3:24.189 | 47.95s | |||
10th | 106 | Thomas HEATH | 3:42.4010 | 3:35.4010 | 3:35.4010 | 59.17s | |||
11th | 101 | Adam CHESWORTH | 3:48.6011 | 3:35.8311 | 3:35.8311 | 59.60s |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 803 | Alex GLASS | 2:30.881 | 2:28.531 | 2:28.531 | - | |||
2nd | 206 | Jack BOWER | 2:37.862 | 2:30.242 | 2:30.242 | 1.71s | |||
3rd | 233 | Thomas OWENS (1) | 2:39.906 | 2:35.403 | 2:35.403 | 6.87s | |||
4th | 201 | Josh ASH | 2:44.509 | 2:37.324 | 2:37.324 | 8.79s | |||
5th | 215 | Dan JOYCE (jun) | Zero G Cycles | 2:40.507 | 2:37.635 | 2:37.635 | 9.10s | ||
6th | 219 | Will MITCHELL | GravityMafia.com | 2:38.503 | 2:55.7919 | 2:38.506 | 9.97s | ||
7th | 800 | Matthew DAVIES (sen) | 2:39.594 | 2:38.806 | 2:38.807 | 10.27s | |||
8th | 208 | Joshua CHAMBERS | NEFR Racing / Nema / Skins | 2:39.665 | 3:06.2030 | 2:39.668 | 11.13s | ||
9th | 225 | Jamie RIGBY | No Bull Racin | 2:42.528 | 2:42.857 | 2:42.529 | 13.99s | ||
10th | 204 | Callum BIGGIN | 2:46.7111 | 2:43.768 | 2:43.7610 | 15.23s | |||
11th | 120 | Leo HOUSMAN | Bikeworks | 2:48.1013 | 2:44.449 | 2:44.4411 | 15.91s | ||
12th | 213 | Dominic JEFFERY | Big Peaks | 2:51.4417 | 2:44.8010 | 2:44.8012 | 16.27s | ||
13th | 231 | Ed SMITH (sen) | 2:51.3216 | 2:45.9911 | 2:45.9913 | 17.46s | |||
14th | 222 | Tom PROFFITT | Bad Ass Bikes | 2:46.2210 | 2:48.3613 | 2:46.2214 | 17.69s | ||
15th | 802 | Daniel COULSON | 2:48.0012 | 2:48.1112 | 2:48.0015 | 19.47s | |||
16th | 234 | Olie PRICE | NASA | 2:48.6014 | 2:48.6016 | 20.07s | |||
17th | 223 | Geraint PUGH | Eryri DH | 2:57.2722 | 2:48.9114 | 2:48.9117 | 20.38s | ||
18th | 238 | Aidan WARREN | 3:08.1130 | 2:49.7415 | 2:49.7418 | 21.21s | |||
19th | 218 | Damien LEDGERWOOD | 2:51.1015 | 2:51.1019 | 22.57s | ||||
20th | 801 | Callum THORNBURY | 2:53.9519 | 2:51.3216 | 2:51.3220 | 22.79s | |||
21st | 205 | Dan BOWEN | MIJ Downhill Events | 2:58.3523 | 2:52.2817 | 2:52.2821 | 23.75s | ||
22nd | 203 | Jack BELL (sen) | 3:07.4029 | 2:53.1418 | 2:53.1422 | 24.61s | |||
23rd | 216 | Henry LAMBERT | 2:53.7218 | 3:00.0425 | 2:53.7223 | 25.19s | |||
24th | 232 | Matthew WHITEHURST | 2:54.8720 | 3:00.1226 | 2:54.8724 | 26.34s | |||
25th | 227 | Jack ROBERTS (sen1) | 2:55.1621 | 2:55.8520 | 2:55.1625 | 26.63s | |||
26th | 21 | Matthew ASHMORE | 3:03.4226 | 2:57.1121 | 2:57.1126 | 28.58s | |||
27th | 202 | Harry BELK | Bikeworks | 3:01.7025 | 2:57.5922 | 2:57.5927 | 29.06s | ||
28th | 230 | Will ROBERTS (sen) | 3:11.7531 | 2:58.4723 | 2:58.4728 | 29.94s | |||
29th | 214 | Gareth JONES (sen2) | 2:58.6024 | 3:00.2727 | 2:58.6029 | 30.07s | |||
30th | 226 | Stefan RIJNBEEK | 3:04.4827 | 2:58.7124 | 2:58.7130 | 30.18s | |||
31st | 220 | Dylan O'GORMAN | No Bull Racin | 3:06.1628 | 3:01.2028 | 3:01.2031 | 32.67s | ||
32nd | 110 | Jonathan NORMAN (sen) | 3:12.9232 | 3:05.6329 | 3:05.6332 | 37.10s | |||
33rd | 236 | Alfie MUNRO | Mulebar.com / No Bull Racin | 3:08.7831 | 3:08.7833 | 40.25s | |||
34th | 109 | Scott NEVITT | No Bull Racin | 3:27.4033 | 3:15.6432 | 3:15.6434 | 47.11s | ||
35th | 200 | James STEVENS (sen) | Rave Racing | 3:53.7136 | 3:17.8033 | 3:17.8035 | 49.27s | ||
36th | 105 | Rob GOODEY | 3:42.8534 | 3:42.9834 | 3:42.8536 | 1:14.32 | |||
37th | 239 | George LLOYD | Stuart Barkley Cycles | 3:49.1335 | 3:44.6335 | 3:44.6337 | 1:16.10 | ||
38th | 207 | William BRIGNAL | delamere riders club | 4:09.4137 | 3:51.4536 | 3:51.4538 | 1:22.92 |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 301 | George BELK | Bikeworks | 2:24.831 | 2:28.574 | 2:24.831 | - | ||
2nd | 307 | Jamie CRUMP | fixonline.co.uk | 2:32.404 | 2:25.591 | 2:25.592 | 0.76s | ||
3rd | 346 | Sam WAKEFIELD | Swiss & Swallow | 2:30.243 | 2:25.862 | 2:25.863 | 1.03s | ||
4th | 115 | David KYNASTON | Hbrook Racing K9 | 2:42.4817 | 2:26.863 | 2:26.864 | 2.03s | ||
5th | 332 | Matty STUTTARD | Ride-On / Slik Graphics | 2:29.992 | 2:30.505 | 2:29.995 | 5.16s | ||
6th | 338 | Mitch INGLEY | Racers Guild | 2:34.185 | 2:31.136 | 2:31.136 | 6.30s | ||
7th | 119 | Tom HOUSMAN | 2:35.408 | 2:32.747 | 2:32.747 | 7.91s | |||
8th | 304 | Joe CLIXBY | Borderline / Orange | 2:34.756 | 2:32.878 | 2:32.878 | 8.04s | ||
9th | 300 | James ANDERSON (elt) | stuartbarkelysracing | 2:34.957 | 2:33.299 | 2:33.299 | 8.46s | ||
10th | 331 | Glenn STEWART | Mtb-Essentials.com | 2:38.4511 | 2:34.2010 | 2:34.2010 | 9.37s | ||
11th | 333 | David TRASK | Bikeactive.com | 2:37.7910 | 2:34.2411 | 2:34.2411 | 9.41s | ||
12th | 311 | Andy FARLEY | Wheelbase.co.uk | 2:36.359 | 2:35.6012 | 2:35.6012 | 10.77s | ||
13th | 315 | Jamie HALL (sen) | Solid Bikes | 3:02.4433 | 2:38.2713 | 2:38.2713 | 13.44s | ||
14th | 349 | Nathan MILLION | 2:40.3813 | 2:38.4014 | 2:38.4014 | 13.57s | |||
15th | 310 | Nick ELLIOTT | Team Hard As Fuck | 2:40.9414 | 2:38.6015 | 2:38.6015 | 13.77s | ||
16th | 314 | Ed GRIFFITHS | stuartbarkelysracing | 2:42.1516 | 2:38.6416 | 2:38.6416 | 13.81s | ||
17th | 228 | Cameron ROBERTS (sen) | 2:48.3623 | 2:38.7617 | 2:38.7617 | 13.93s | |||
18th | 340 | Joe YOUNG (mas) | NEFR Racing | 2:39.5312 | 2:40.5118 | 2:39.5318 | 14.70s | ||
19th | 350 | Edward CARTER-PEGG | 2:40.9414 | 3:14.9540 | 2:40.9419 | 16.11s | |||
20th | 339 | Matty RYDER | NEFR Racing | 2:42.6818 | 2:46.5123 | 2:42.6820 | 17.85s | ||
21st | 211 | Ben HARDWICK | 2:53.6831 | 2:43.3719 | 2:43.3721 | 18.54s | |||
22nd | 312 | George GORE-BROWNE | 2:44.8920 | 2:44.1420 | 2:44.1422 | 19.31s | |||
23rd | 343 | Oliver HOPWOOD | 2:44.8119 | 2:48.9525 | 2:44.8123 | 19.98s | |||
24th | 328 | Tom ROBINSON (sen) | Nema / Utopia Optics | 2:47.1622 | 2:45.1421 | 2:45.1424 | 20.31s | ||
25th | 305 | Josh COLEMAN | 2:53.5030 | 2:46.4222 | 2:46.4225 | 21.59s | |||
26th | 321 | Charlie MITCHELL (sen) | Axo / Jett | 2:46.7021 | 2:49.6527 | 2:46.7026 | 21.87s | ||
27th | 209 | Justin CHARD | No Bull Racin | 2:48.1024 | 2:48.1027 | 23.27s | |||
28th | 342 | Kris GILYEAT | 2:50.6227 | 2:49.4826 | 2:49.4828 | 24.65s | |||
29th | 313 | George GREEN (mas) | Bikus Evolve RT | 2:49.6324 | 2:49.6329 | 24.80s | |||
30th | 210 | Steve DAWSON (sen) | 2:50.2325 | 7:04.2744 | 2:50.2330 | 25.40s | |||
31st | 302 | Matt CARDIFF | 2:50.4426 | 2:50.4431 | 25.61s | ||||
32nd | 334 | Harrison WEALE | 3:03.6036 | 2:51.8028 | 2:51.8032 | 26.97s | |||
33rd | 344 | Jamie MONTAGUE | 2:56.5332 | 2:51.8229 | 2:51.8233 | 26.99s | |||
34th | 303 | Luke CHAMBERS-SMITH | Nema / Utopia Optics | 2:52.2228 | 3:00.4037 | 2:52.2234 | 27.39s | ||
35th | 323 | Steve MORGAN (jun) | delamere riders club | 2:53.2429 | 2:58.6234 | 2:53.2435 | 28.41s | ||
36th | 336 | George WILLIAMS (spt) | 3:23.7944 | 2:53.5630 | 2:53.5636 | 28.73s | |||
37th | 116 | Ben KITE | 3:05.7038 | 2:55.8831 | 2:55.8837 | 31.05s | |||
37th | 320 | Euron LLOYD | Foel DH Riders | 3:06.2739 | 2:55.8831 | 2:55.8837 | 31.05s | ||
39th | 329 | Robert SHAW (sen) | Nema | 3:22.7243 | 2:57.6033 | 2:57.6039 | 32.77s | ||
40th | 327 | Joshua RILEY-FOX | Descend Hamsterley | 3:02.6034 | 3:00.1335 | 3:00.1340 | 35.30s | ||
41st | 330 | Edward SHILLITOE | 3:04.8437 | 3:00.1936 | 3:00.1941 | 35.36s | |||
42nd | 319 | Tim LAKE (sen) | 3:03.2735 | 3:03.2742 | 38.44s | ||||
43rd | 318 | James JOYCE-GIBBONS | 3:09.2740 | 3:04.5738 | 3:04.5743 | 39.74s | |||
44th | 348 | Nicholas DICKINSON | 3:19.6042 | 3:05.8639 | 3:05.8644 | 41.03s | |||
45th | 345 | Llyr WILLIAMS | 3:13.2841 | 3:13.2845 | 48.45s | ||||
46th | 237 | Chris STABLER | 3:49.9148 | 3:25.4141 | 3:25.4146 | 1:00.58 | |||
47th | 317 | Adam JEFFS | 3:28.1145 | 3:28.1147 | 1:03.28 | ||||
48th | 309 | Joseph ELLEMENT | Racers Guild | 3:29.9046 | 3:29.9048 | 1:05.07 | |||
49th | 326 | James RANKIN (sen) | 3:54.8349 | 3:32.2442 | 3:32.2449 | 1:07.41 | |||
50th | 221 | Thomas PARKIN | 3:57.3050 | 3:38.7043 | 3:38.7050 | 1:13.87 | |||
51st | 324 | Joshua PARK | 3:42.7847 | 3:42.7851 | 1:17.95 |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 461 | James SWINDEN | FiveTen / HOBO Industries | 2:22.912 | 2:20.781 | 2:20.781 | - | ||
2nd | 433 | Kurtis KNOWLES | Ride-On / Slik Graphics | 2:22.501 | 2:23.542 | 2:22.502 | 1.72s | ||
3rd | 436 | Arran LEVER | 2:23.373 | 2:26.625 | 2:23.373 | 2.59s | |||
4th | 460 | Simon STUTTARD | Ride-On / Slik Graphics | 3:11.3596 | 2:23.993 | 2:23.994 | 3.21s | ||
5th | 506 | Jake HANCOCK | 2:24.484 | 2:34.5622 | 2:24.485 | 3.70s | |||
6th | 443 | John OWEN (elt) | Stan Jones Cycles | 2:29.4812 | 2:25.844 | 2:25.846 | 5.06s | ||
7th | 425 | Alex HOLOWKO | BLDL / Schwalbe | 2:26.275 | 2:28.708 | 2:26.277 | 5.49s | ||
8th | 428 | Tommy INGHAM | 2:27.226 | 2:30.4112 | 2:27.228 | 6.44s | |||
9th | 426 | Andrew HUGHES (mas) | Racers Guild | 2:27.307 | 2:29.629 | 2:27.309 | 6.52s | ||
10th | 411 | Jan CZUGALINSKI | Ride-On / Slik Graphics | 2:27.798 | 2:27.486 | 2:27.4810 | 6.70s | ||
11th | 462 | William SWINDEN | FiveTen / HOBO Industries | 2:28.239 | 2:28.637 | 2:28.2311 | 7.45s | ||
12th | 421 | Perry GARDENER | Pearce Cycles | 2:28.6910 | 2:29.9510 | 2:28.6912 | 7.91s | ||
13th | 511 | Adam HODGSON | 2:29.4211 | 2:31.3115 | 2:29.4213 | 8.64s | |||
14th | 467 | Gareth WESTON | 2:34.3423 | 2:30.2011 | 2:30.2014 | 9.42s | |||
15th | 854 | Greg HAMPTON | 2:31.7615 | 2:30.7113 | 2:30.7115 | 9.93s | |||
16th | 858 | Chris COLLINS | Pearce Cycles | 2:31.5313 | 2:31.3014 | 2:31.3016 | 10.52s | ||
17th | 507 | Matt SHIELDS | 2:31.6014 | 3:37.9890 | 2:31.6017 | 10.82s | |||
18th | 500 | George MAY | CUMT (Cardiff University MTB Team) | 2:36.9629 | 2:31.7116 | 2:31.7118 | 10.93s | ||
19th | 402 | David BOWERS | 2:31.7716 | 2:57.5174 | 2:31.7719 | 10.99s | |||
20th | 489 | Chris ASTLE | Southerndownhill.com | 2:48.1861 | 2:31.8217 | 2:31.8220 | 11.04s | ||
21st | 850 | Alec NELSON | 2:32.3717 | 2:33.6621 | 2:32.3721 | 11.59s | |||
22nd | 404 | Danny BRADFORD | AW Cycles.co.uk | 2:32.5118 | 2:32.9919 | 2:32.5122 | 11.73s | ||
23rd | 431 | James KIDD | Team Northumbria | 2:33.1319 | 2:32.6818 | 2:32.6823 | 11.90s | ||
24th | 450 | Kris READ | Team Cruz | 2:33.2720 | 2:39.2242 | 2:33.2724 | 12.49s | ||
25th | 503 | Adam PAGE (mas) | Cwmdown / PS Cycles | 2:33.3021 | 2:33.4220 | 2:33.3025 | 12.52s | ||
26th | 451 | Wayne APPLEBY | wideopenmountainbike.com | 2:33.5522 | 2:35.6824 | 2:33.5526 | 12.77s | ||
27th | 470 | Ryan EDWARDS (sen) | Derry Air Cycles / Morewood | 2:34.6424 | 2:46.6958 | 2:34.6427 | 13.86s | ||
28th | 403 | Joe BOWMAN | 2:36.7728 | 2:35.0023 | 2:35.0028 | 14.22s | |||
29th | 497 | William ERRINGTON | CUMT (Cardiff University MTB Team) | 2:35.1625 | 2:39.7244 | 2:35.1629 | 14.38s | ||
30th | 439 | Dom MCCRAE | Bikeactive.com | 2:35.1726 | 2:37.7033 | 2:35.1730 | 14.39s | ||
31st | 480 | Aaron PARSONS | 2:37.3531 | 2:36.1625 | 2:36.1631 | 15.38s | |||
32nd | 448 | Lee RAYTON | Grizedale Mountain Bikes | 2:38.6035 | 2:36.3226 | 2:36.3232 | 15.54s | ||
33rd | 495 | Adam WILES (sen) | Faux Pro Racing | 2:37.3632 | 2:36.5427 | 2:36.5433 | 15.76s | ||
34th | 427 | Lyle HYSLOP | Bigfoot Racing | 2:40.3442 | 2:36.6528 | 2:36.6534 | 15.87s | ||
35th | 499 | Johnny BLACK | CUMT (Cardiff University MTB Team) | 2:42.5247 | 2:36.7029 | 2:36.7035 | 15.92s | ||
36th | 407 | Matt LUSBY | 2:36.7627 | 2:38.4039 | 2:36.7636 | 15.98s | |||
37th | 423 | Lee GRATTON | Racers Guild | 2:37.3230 | 2:36.8030 | 2:36.8037 | 16.02s | ||
38th | 463 | James TAYLOR (dh) | HAF | 2:38.9637 | 2:37.3531 | 2:37.3538 | 16.57s | ||
39th | 453 | Martin SHIPMAN | 2:37.4033 | 2:37.7834 | 2:37.4039 | 16.62s | |||
40th | 441 | David MOULSON | WDMBA | 2:41.6045 | 2:37.6032 | 2:37.6040 | 16.82s | ||
41st | 406 | David BUCKLE | 2:39.1838 | 2:37.8035 | 2:37.8041 | 17.02s | |||
42nd | 437 | Joseph LONGSTAFF | 2:40.2541 | 2:37.8436 | 2:37.8442 | 17.06s | |||
43rd | 477 | Paul LIVESEY | 2:37.8534 | 2:38.3638 | 2:37.8543 | 17.07s | |||
44th | 488 | Tom WHANT | Southerndownhill.com | 2:39.9940 | 2:38.2037 | 2:38.2044 | 17.42s | ||
45th | 473 | Ryan TELLING | Southerndownhill.com | 2:39.2239 | 2:38.8440 | 2:38.8445 | 18.06s | ||
46th | 481 | Joe TINDALE | 2:38.9036 | 2:39.1741 | 2:38.9046 | 18.12s | |||
47th | 471 | Dean CALLISTER | Borderline | 2:41.3843 | 2:39.5243 | 2:39.5247 | 18.74s | ||
48th | 472 | Jason THOMAS-LEA | Borderline | 2:48.8064 | 2:40.6745 | 2:40.6748 | 19.89s | ||
49th | 496 | Ric BLACKBURN | Faux Pro Racing | 2:41.5044 | 2:44.8552 | 2:41.5049 | 20.72s | ||
50th | 492 | Ben EVANS (mas) | 2:41.8046 | 2:48.8862 | 2:41.8050 | 21.02s | |||
51st | 447 | Richard PARSONS | soiled racing | 2:44.5149 | 2:42.3746 | 2:42.3751 | 21.59s | ||
52nd | 458 | Ben STEAD | 2:44.8050 | 2:42.9047 | 2:42.9052 | 22.12s | |||
52nd | 469 | David WILSON (mas) | Twisted Racing | 2:47.8459 | 2:42.9047 | 2:42.9052 | 22.12s | ||
54th | 611 | Gareth WARREN | 2:47.2956 | 2:43.4649 | 2:43.4654 | 22.68s | |||
55th | 417 | Ricky DORRINGTON | Bad Ass Bikes | 4:19.68109 | 2:43.6950 | 2:43.6955 | 22.91s | ||
56th | 476 | Ash STUBBS | 2:43.7648 | 2:43.7656 | 22.98s | ||||
57th | 429 | Luke IRVING | Twisted Racing | 2:46.6453 | 2:44.6151 | 2:44.6157 | 23.83s | ||
58th | 486 | Andy WEAMES | 2:45.7051 | 2:45.1353 | 2:45.1358 | 24.35s | |||
59th | 504 | Ricky CHESTER | CUMT (Cardiff University MTB Team) | 2:45.8252 | 2:48.2961 | 2:45.8259 | 25.04s | ||
60th | 498 | Jonathon MOTTERSHEAD | 2:47.5857 | 2:46.1454 | 2:46.1460 | 25.36s | |||
61st | 434 | Daniel LEDGERWOOD | 2:50.0066 | 2:46.4255 | 2:46.4261 | 25.64s | |||
62nd | 632 | Tom LLOYD | 2:48.7763 | 2:46.5156 | 2:46.5162 | 25.73s | |||
63rd | 494 | George MUNCEY | Cycle Recycle | 2:48.1260 | 2:46.6757 | 2:46.6763 | 25.89s | ||
64th | 484 | Anthony HENRY | JE James Cycles | 2:46.7054 | 2:54.4967 | 2:46.7064 | 25.92s | ||
65th | 414 | Richard DAVIES (mas) | 2:47.2055 | 2:47.2065 | 26.42s | ||||
66th | 306 | Matt CRONIN | Twisted Racing | 2:47.7958 | 2:47.7966 | 27.01s | |||
67th | 420 | Daniel FISHER | Big Peaks / moredirt.co.uk | 2:53.7270 | 2:47.9159 | 2:47.9167 | 27.13s | ||
67th | 438 | Thomas MARTYN | 3:21.00100 | 2:47.9159 | 2:47.9167 | 27.13s | |||
69th | 464 | Richard THOMAS (sen) | 2:48.6662 | 2:48.6669 | 27.88s | ||||
70th | 483 | Andrew DAVIES (sen) | 2:50.3067 | 2:48.9663 | 2:48.9670 | 28.18s | |||
71st | 440 | James MOLYNEUX | 2:49.9665 | 2:49.9671 | 29.18s | ||||
72nd | 491 | Mark SCULLION | 2:51.9368 | 2:51.9372 | 31.15s | ||||
73rd | 487 | James WEAMES | 2:55.5275 | 2:52.2064 | 2:52.2073 | 31.42s | |||
74th | 422 | Daniel GIBSON | Racers Guild | 2:52.6869 | 2:54.5968 | 2:52.6874 | 31.90s | ||
75th | 454 | Will SISSON | 2:55.9077 | 2:52.6965 | 2:52.6975 | 31.91s | |||
76th | 485 | Jamie MOORE | 3:06.3988 | 2:53.3166 | 2:53.3176 | 32.53s | |||
77th | 853 | Karl HUCKERBY | 2:53.7871 | 2:53.7877 | 33.00s | ||||
78th | 432 | Jamie KIRKBRIDE (ret.)* | 2:54.3972 | 3:03.2280 | 2:54.3978 | 33.61s | |||
79th | 408 | Tom CHALDECOTT | 2:54.9273 | 2:54.7069 | 2:54.7079 | 33.92s | |||
80th | 419 | Liam FELL | 2:58.6080 | 2:55.3370 | 2:55.3380 | 34.55s | |||
81st | 435 | John LEE (sen) | Project 52 weeks | 2:55.4574 | 3:03.3181 | 2:55.4581 | 34.67s | ||
82nd | 444 | Osian OWEN | Foel DH Riders | 2:55.6676 | 2:56.8071 | 2:55.6682 | 34.88s | ||
83rd | 401 | Darren BOOTH (mas) | 2:56.5578 | 2:57.1872 | 2:56.5583 | 35.77s | |||
84th | 445 | James PARK | 3:00.5082 | 2:57.2773 | 2:57.2784 | 36.49s | |||
85th | 502 | Morgan PHELPS | 4:06.99107 | 2:57.6575 | 2:57.6585 | 36.87s | |||
86th | 465 | Chris TOMLINSON | Team H.A.F | 2:57.7579 | 2:57.7586 | 36.97s | |||
87th | 415 | Dean DISS | 3:00.7084 | 2:58.2576 | 2:58.2587 | 37.47s | |||
88th | 466 | Ste TOMLINSON | Chatburn DH | 3:02.3885 | 2:58.5877 | 2:58.5888 | 37.80s | ||
89th | 430 | Rhys JONES (mas) | Foel DH Riders | 3:00.6683 | 2:59.4678 | 2:59.4689 | 38.68s | ||
90th | 405 | Joey BRATTEN | 3:00.3981 | 3:00.3990 | 39.61s | ||||
91st | 410 | Andrew COATES (mas) | Eryri DH | 3:02.5486 | 3:02.5491 | 41.76s | |||
92nd | 442 | Matthew OAKS | 3:10.4295 | 3:02.6279 | 3:02.6292 | 41.84s | |||
93rd | 482 | Ben CLAYTON (mas1) | 3:09.7494 | 3:03.6182 | 3:03.6193 | 42.83s | |||
94th | 510 | Matthew GREENWOOD (mas) | 3:11.8297 | 3:06.1183 | 3:06.1194 | 45.33s | |||
95th | 416 | Pete DODDS | 3:06.1287 | 3:06.1295 | 45.34s | ||||
96th | 514 | Paul WHITTALL | TCStills.co.uk | 3:06.5989 | 3:06.5996 | 45.81s | |||
97th | 459 | Ashley STEVENS | 3:08.2290 | 3:08.2297 | 47.44s | ||||
98th | 474 | Lewis BIRCH | 3:08.2591 | 3:08.3084 | 3:08.2598 | 47.47s | |||
99th | 501 | Alex HOWE (1) | Spy | 3:08.4792 | 3:08.4799 | 47.69s | |||
100th | 456 | Phil SOMMERTON | Foel DH Riders | 3:09.2593 | 3:17.7785 | 3:09.25100 | 48.47s | ||
101st | 337 | Joseph WORRALL | Racers Guild | 3:15.7098 | 3:15.70101 | 54.92s | |||
102nd | 400 | Colin ASTLEY | 3:20.8499 | 3:32.5088 | 3:20.84102 | 1:00.06 | |||
103rd | 412 | Benjamin DAVIES | 3:27.95101 | 3:23.9986 | 3:23.99103 | 1:03.21 | |||
104th | 418 | Daniel ENSTONE | Addiktion Cycles | 3:28.20102 | 3:31.1087 | 3:28.20104 | 1:07.42 | ||
105th | 409 | Jack CHAPMAN (1) | 3:33.42103 | 3:33.42105 | 1:12.64 | ||||
106th | 316 | Tom HARRIS (ret.) | Racers Guild | 3:33.46104 | 3:33.46106 | 1:12.68 | |||
107th | 308 | Adam CULPAN | Fuel Clothing / Spy | 4:12.26108 | 3:34.3889 | 3:34.38107 | 1:13.60 | ||
108th | 508 | Mike BOOTH | 3:53.44105 | 3:53.44108 | 1:32.66 | ||||
109th | 478 | Jason JAMES | 3:54.80106 | 3:54.80109 | 1:34.02 |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 620 | Stephen RUSSELL | Bad Ass Bikes | 2:33.594 | 2:30.241 | 2:30.241 | - | ||
2nd | 602 | Adrian BRADLEY | Eryri DH | 2:30.471 | 2:32.463 | 2:30.472 | 0.23s | ||
3rd | 624 | Si PATON | Descent-Gear.com | 2:32.903 | 2:31.382 | 2:31.383 | 1.14s | ||
4th | 24 | Col WILLIAMS | Electric / O'Neal | 2:32.872 | 2:34.204 | 2:32.874 | 2.63s | ||
5th | 636 | Curtis JOHNSTONE | Borderline | 2:56.6123 | 2:34.905 | 2:34.905 | 4.66s | ||
6th | 606 | Richard GUPPY | 2:36.705 | 2:36.706 | 6.46s | ||||
7th | 625 | Neil COUSINS | Southerndownhill.com | 2:43.1010 | 2:36.976 | 2:36.977 | 6.73s | ||
8th | 635 | George JOB | 2:40.477 | 2:37.817 | 2:37.818 | 7.57s | |||
9th | 614 | Jon MARTIN (mas) | 2:38.006 | 2:38.009 | 7.76s | ||||
10th | 490 | Stephen HARDCASTLE | 2:44.4011 | 2:40.908 | 2:40.9010 | 10.66s | |||
11th | 621 | Wayne SMITH | The Bike Outlet | 2:41.608 | 2:41.6011 | 11.36s | |||
12th | 633 | Vaughan EVANS (vet1) | Orange | 2:42.249 | 2:42.159 | 2:42.1512 | 11.91s | ||
13th | 603 | Christopher DALE | The Bike Outlet | 2:46.3113 | 2:42.7510 | 2:42.7513 | 12.51s | ||
14th | 413 | Matthew DAVIES (vet2) | 2:44.8412 | 2:43.2011 | 2:43.2014 | 12.96s | |||
15th | 618 | Glen PEPPETT | 2:51.4317 | 2:43.8012 | 2:43.8015 | 13.56s | |||
16th | 610 | Julian JACOBS | Big Peaks / moredirt.co.uk | 2:47.9214 | 2:44.8713 | 2:44.8716 | 14.63s | ||
17th | 604 | Benjamin EDWARDS* | 2:49.5415 | 2:45.3214 | 2:45.3217 | 15.08s | |||
18th | 630 | Paul MASSEY | Borderline | 2:49.9916 | 2:47.9315 | 2:47.9318 | 17.69s | ||
19th | 609 | Neil IRVING | 2:53.4220 | 2:48.5016 | 2:48.5019 | 18.26s | |||
20th | 631 | Guy PLATON* | 2:51.9418 | 2:53.6217 | 2:51.9420 | 21.70s | |||
21st | 607 | Ian HADLEY | 2:52.4719 | 2:52.4721 | 22.23s | ||||
22nd | 628 | John BOOTHMAN | 2:56.2022 | 2:54.4018 | 2:54.4022 | 24.16s | |||
23rd | 627 | Andrew FREEMAN | 3:01.4125 | 2:54.9819 | 2:54.9823 | 24.74s | |||
24th | 615 | James MILLER (vet) | 2:55.5621 | 2:55.8420 | 2:55.5624 | 25.32s | |||
25th | 634 | Paul SHELDON | 3:05.5226 | 3:00.9921 | 3:00.9925 | 30.75s | |||
26th | 856 | Arran ARGYLL | 3:01.2824 | 3:03.4022 | 3:01.2826 | 31.04s | |||
27th | 622 | Dan STRINGER | Teamrockgardener.co.uk | 3:05.6527 | 3:08.5524 | 3:05.6527 | 35.41s | ||
28th | 612 | Stephen JONES (vet1) | NEFR Racing | 3:15.5428 | 3:08.1023 | 3:08.1028 | 37.86s | ||
29th | 617 | Pete OLLERENSHAW | 3:17.8330 | 3:11.9925 | 3:11.9929 | 41.75s | |||
30th | 601 | Dave BELL | 3:23.5831 | 3:12.2126 | 3:12.2130 | 41.97s | |||
31st | 619 | Mike ROBERTS (vet1) | 3:17.5629 | 3:26.8728 | 3:17.5631 | 47.32s | |||
32nd | 616 | Damon NEWTON | Teamrockgardener.co.uk | 3:37.3632 | 3:25.7727 | 3:25.7732 | 55.53s | ||
33rd | 857 | Matthew IRWIN | 3:39.2533 | 3:30.8229 | 3:30.8233 | 1:00.58 | |||
34th | 608 | Stuart HOPKINSON | Racers Guild | 3:53.1734 | 3:38.9030 | 3:38.9034 | 1:08.66 |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 703 | John COBB | MBR Over 35 | 2:35.451 | 2:32.141 | 2:32.141 | - | ||
2nd | 714 | Gregg TAYLOR | Rave Racing | 2:51.545 | 2:44.832 | 2:44.832 | 12.69s | ||
3rd | 702 | Jason BRENNAN | Rave Racing | 2:45.512 | 3:20.4816 | 2:45.513 | 13.37s | ||
4th | 720 | Nick STEVENS (gvet) | Rave Racing | 2:48.153 | 2:47.773 | 2:47.774 | 15.63s | ||
5th | 715 | Michael TAYLOR | 2:49.264 | 2:56.937 | 2:49.265 | 17.12s | |||
6th | 701 | Gavin BAXTER | 2:53.366 | 2:52.174 | 2:52.176 | 20.03s | |||
7th | 716 | Jim TIPP | 2:54.198 | 2:52.525 | 2:52.527 | 20.38s | |||
8th | 718 | Dave WILLS | Kiwi Dayze | 2:56.799 | 2:53.686 | 2:53.688 | 21.54s | ||
9th | 719 | James TAGIMURI | Grizedale Mountain Bikes | 2:53.717 | 2:53.719 | 21.57s | |||
10th | 705 | Mark HYSLOP | 2:57.5710 | 3:00.308 | 2:57.5710 | 25.43s | |||
11th | 711 | Lee PODMORE | NEFR Racing | 2:57.6411 | 2:57.6411 | 25.50s | |||
12th | 713 | Andy STURLA | 3:04.8013 | 3:00.799 | 3:00.7912 | 28.65s | |||
13th | 704 | Stephen HALL (gvet1) | 3:03.1012 | 3:01.7010 | 3:01.7013 | 29.56s | |||
14th | 707 | Gary MERRIMAN | 3:11.8715 | 3:09.8311 | 3:09.8314 | 37.69s | |||
15th | 706 | Richard MARSHALL (vet) | Teamrockgardener.co.uk | 3:12.3316 | 3:11.4812 | 3:11.4815 | 39.34s | ||
16th | 710 | Tony PITTAS | moose cycles | 3:11.7614 | 3:15.5813 | 3:11.7616 | 39.62s | ||
17th | 717 | Philip WHITNEY | 3:16.1214 | 3:16.1217 | 43.98s | ||||
18th | 708 | Richard MOLLOY | Teamrockgardener.co.uk | 3:38.5718 | 3:19.6015 | 3:19.6018 | 47.46s | ||
19th | 712 | Ian RAYTON | Grizedale Mountain Bikes | 3:32.4017 | 3:36.3017 | 3:32.4019 | 1:00.26 |
Female: Elite
Female: Senior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 12 | Esther SANDS | Grizedale Mountain Bikes | 3:38.301 | 3:13.161 | 3:13.161 | - | ||
2nd | 13 | Danielle TATTERSON | 3:54.313 | 3:35.252 | 3:35.252 | 22.09s | |||
3rd | 11 | Becky HILTON | Racers Guild | 3:46.332 | 4:11.503 | 3:46.333 | 33.17s |
Female: 15-16
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 15 | Charlotte HUGHES | Eggraphy | 3:18.511 | 3:14.931 | 3:14.931 | - |
Female: 30+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 14 | Caroline CHAUVIN* | 3:54.881 | 3:50.241 | 3:50.241 | - | |||
2nd | 855 | Rachel VICARY | 4:12.642 | 4:12.642 | 22.40s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified