shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2011 CORC DH round 8 at Thredbo, NSW

view_listResults (77)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://new.corc.asn.au/cms/uploads/events/2011-2012%20thredbo%20nov%20round%209%…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st221Tim EATON 5:49.1816:00.3055:49.181-
emoji_events2nd232David MCMILLAN 5:53.3526:03.9075:53.3524.17s
emoji_events3rd358Joey VEJVODA 5:58.4445:53.9415:53.9434.76s
 4th357Thomas CRIMMINS (elt) 5:55.2935:54.8025:54.8045.62s
 5th594Jack MOIR 6:11.1375:58.0435:58.0458.86s
 6th336Mark CONLIFFE 5:58.6456:56.64255:58.6469.46s
 7th57Aaron BASHFORD 6:00.9665:59.1245:59.1279.94s
 8th605Daniel PAINE 6:33.58176:01.5266:01.52812.34s
 9th209Richard LEE 6:13.0686:09.3886:09.38920.20s
 10th364Andrew CRIMMINS 6:13.0796:16.74136:13.071023.89s
 11th285Bruce MOIR 6:31.14166:13.4396:13.431124.25s
 12th295Angus MCCARTHY 6:27.38146:14.28106:14.281225.10s
 13th391Luke VEJEODA 6:17.65106:16.05116:16.051326.87s
 14th559Joshua SINCLAIR 6:20.31116:16.61126:16.611427.43s
 15th360Lachlan MCKILLOP 6:26.46136:19.38146:19.381530.20s
 16th390Max HUGHES 6:24.96126:20.46156:20.461631.28s
 17th534Robert TOWNSEND 6:27.45156:23.09166:23.091733.91s
 18th334Daniel SEGERI 6:36.72186:30.62176:30.621841.44s
 19th564Kye HORE 6:43.36216:32.94186:32.941943.76s
 20th184Jonathon ARCHIBALD 6:43.49226:37.04196:37.042047.86s
 21st51Mitchell SCOTT 7:11.27256:39.45206:39.452150.27s
 22nd370Mark TUPALSKI 6:41.95196:39.73216:39.732250.55s
 23rd199Eric CONLIFFE 6:49.40236:41.84226:41.842352.66s
 24th306Ian JONES 6:50.31246:43.05236:43.052453.87s
 25th335Fred MCCLELLAND 6:43.14206:51.11246:43.142553.96s

Sport men  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st342Tom WILSON 6:55.33110:01.0446:55.331-
emoji_events2nd567Sean FITZPATRICK 7:17.1927:18.2327:17.19221.86s
emoji_events3rd324Luke RUFFORD 7:23.7637:17.3717:17.37322.04s
 4th556Craig O'SULLIVAN 7:32.4947:32.8837:32.49437.16s

U13 boys  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st352James FINDLAY 8:47.0028:22.5118:22.511-
emoji_events2nd569Sheldon GEORGE 8:42.1318:35.3328:35.33212.82s
emoji_events3rd583Riley HORSMAN 9:01.3339:56.6249:01.33338.82s
 4th294Christopher FINDLAY 9:07.3439:07.34444.83s

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st393Jackson FREW 6:55.8316:54.6616:54.661-
emoji_events2nd204Cosi HOFMAN 7:21.4427:12.2927:12.29217.63s
emoji_events3rd350Harry PARSONS 7:27.3037:22.5237:22.52327.86s
 4th155Keegan MCGLYNN 8:12.2857:48.4847:48.48453.82s
 5th237Jack MCINNES 8:10.5447:57.3657:57.3651:02.70
 6th582Luke ABBEY 8:25.8368:25.8361:31.17
 7th540Rong MIN 9:15.3979:44.2069:15.3972:20.73

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st366Joel WILLIS 6:23.2716:18.4916:18.491-
emoji_events2nd177Roan DUNSTONE 6:46.8846:35.4326:35.43216.94s
emoji_events3rd161Benjamin DENGATE 6:42.6226:55.1646:42.62324.13s
 4th718Geoff WILSON 6:42.7636:47.8736:42.76424.27s
 5th308Jack PARSONS 7:20.0767:07.8657:07.86549.37s
 6th217Adam DICKSON 7:31.6287:16.7367:16.73658.24s
 7th226Tim BLACK 7:30.6277:17.8477:17.84759.35s
 8th229Mitchell HARRISON 7:19.2257:18.6087:18.6081:00.11
 9th279Nicholas GREENTREE 7:49.68107:36.9597:36.9591:18.46
 10th310Jesse COGGAN 7:49.6797:40.78107:40.78101:22.29
 11th381Dylan BROWN 7:58.52117:43.44117:43.44111:24.95
 12th187William CLARKE 8:13.07127:46.37127:46.37121:27.88

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st383Conor BULLARD 6:11.9426:04.0016:04.001-
emoji_events2nd788Matthew MCCORKELL 6:10.1816:19.7436:10.1826.18s
emoji_events3rd397Daniel BENDER 6:27.1046:16.4726:16.47312.47s
 4th385Mitchell KRISTIANSEN 6:25.9136:22.0746:22.07418.07s
 5th284Gabe CADZOW 6:50.8558:02.5656:50.85546.85s
 6th315Nathan PARSONS 6:56.7266:56.72652.72s
 7th298Angus BLACK 7:25.6478:13.5067:25.6471:21.64

Master men  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st658Darren WILLIS 7:00.9217:00.921-
emoji_events2nd525Mark O'DONOHUE 7:08.3627:02.5217:02.5221.60s
emoji_events3rd654Neil DAVIS 7:19.8737:19.87318.95s
 4th88Craig SINCLAIR 7:20.9747:25.5427:20.97420.05s

Veteran men  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st547Daniel TALIANA 6:20.9916:13.2216:13.221-
emoji_events2nd197Adam UGRINOV 6:42.0026:42.00228.78s
emoji_events3rd606Rod YEO 6:50.2936:45.4126:45.41332.19s
 4th517John MYSSONSKI 6:54.1766:45.5336:45.53432.31s
 5th320Brynn LLEWELLYN 6:51.2846:51.28538.06s
 6th255Sam MICALLEF 6:51.6456:51.64638.42s
 7th529Kai CUMMINS 6:57.9077:20.1446:57.90744.68s
 8th338Terry BENNETT 7:43.6657:43.6681:30.44
 9th220Peter PANTOS 7:52.8489:48.2567:52.8491:39.62

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st312Danielle BEECROFT 7:05.0826:50.5516:50.551-
emoji_events2nd578Tegan MOLLOY 7:01.5516:58.7226:58.7228.17s
emoji_events3rd168Kelly HUGHES 8:11.5237:53.6937:53.6931:03.14
 4th570Kellie MEEHAN 11:06.85410:19.15410:19.1543:28.60

U19 women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st573Gemma GREENTREE 12:00.84111:42.59111:42.591-
Misspent Summers: DH & Enduro yearbooks
Misspent Summers: DH & Enduro yearbooks
Chat with us