The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 221 | Tim EATON | 5:49.181 | 6:00.305 | 5:49.181 | - | ||
2nd | 232 | David MCMILLAN | 5:53.352 | 6:03.907 | 5:53.352 | 4.17s | ||
3rd | 358 | Joseph VEJVODA | 5:58.444 | 5:53.941 | 5:53.943 | 4.76s | ||
4th | 357 | Thomas CRIMMINS (elt) | 5:55.293 | 5:54.802 | 5:54.804 | 5.62s | ||
5th | 594 | Jack MOIR | 6:11.137 | 5:58.043 | 5:58.045 | 8.86s | ||
6th | 336 | Mark CONLIFFE | 5:58.645 | 6:56.6425 | 5:58.646 | 9.46s | ||
7th | 57 | Aaron BASHFORD | 6:00.966 | 5:59.124 | 5:59.127 | 9.94s | ||
8th | 605 | Daniel PAINE | 6:33.5817 | 6:01.526 | 6:01.528 | 12.34s | ||
9th | 209 | Richard LEE | 6:13.068 | 6:09.388 | 6:09.389 | 20.20s | ||
10th | 364 | Andrew CRIMMINS | 6:13.079 | 6:16.7413 | 6:13.0710 | 23.89s | ||
11th | 285 | Bruce MOIR | 6:31.1416 | 6:13.439 | 6:13.4311 | 24.25s | ||
12th | 295 | Angus MCCARTHY | 6:27.3814 | 6:14.2810 | 6:14.2812 | 25.10s | ||
13th | 391 | Luke VEJEODA | 6:17.6510 | 6:16.0511 | 6:16.0513 | 26.87s | ||
14th | 559 | Joshua SINCLAIR | 6:20.3111 | 6:16.6112 | 6:16.6114 | 27.43s | ||
15th | 360 | Lachlan MCKILLOP | 6:26.4613 | 6:19.3814 | 6:19.3815 | 30.20s | ||
16th | 390 | Max HUGHES (19+) | 6:24.9612 | 6:20.4615 | 6:20.4616 | 31.28s | ||
17th | 534 | Robert TOWNSEND | 6:27.4515 | 6:23.0916 | 6:23.0917 | 33.91s | ||
18th | 334 | Daniel SEGERI | 6:36.7218 | 6:30.6217 | 6:30.6218 | 41.44s | ||
19th | 564 | Kye HORE | 6:43.3621 | 6:32.9418 | 6:32.9419 | 43.76s | ||
20th | 184 | Jonathon ARCHIBALD | 6:43.4922 | 6:37.0419 | 6:37.0420 | 47.86s | ||
21st | 51 | Mitchell SCOTT | 7:11.2725 | 6:39.4520 | 6:39.4521 | 50.27s | ||
22nd | 370 | Mark TUPALSKI | 6:41.9519 | 6:39.7321 | 6:39.7322 | 50.55s | ||
23rd | 199 | Eric CONLIFFE | 6:49.4023 | 6:41.8422 | 6:41.8423 | 52.66s | ||
24th | 306 | Ian JONES | 6:50.3124 | 6:43.0523 | 6:43.0524 | 53.87s | ||
25th | 335 | Fred MCCLELLAND | 6:43.1420 | 6:51.1124 | 6:43.1425 | 53.96s |
Male: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 342 | Tom WILSON | 6:55.331 | 10:01.044 | 6:55.331 | - | ||
2nd | 567 | Sean FITZPATRICK | 7:17.192 | 7:18.232 | 7:17.192 | 21.86s | ||
3rd | 324 | Luke RUFFORD | 7:23.763 | 7:17.371 | 7:17.373 | 22.04s | ||
4th | 556 | Craig O'SULLIVAN | 7:32.494 | 7:32.883 | 7:32.494 | 37.16s |
Male: Master Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 658 | Darren WILLIS | 7:00.921 | 7:00.921 | - | |||
2nd | 525 | Mark O'DONOHUE | 7:08.362 | 7:02.521 | 7:02.522 | 1.60s | ||
3rd | 654 | Neil DAVIS | 7:19.873 | 7:19.873 | 18.95s | |||
4th | 88 | Craig SINCLAIR | 7:20.974 | 7:25.542 | 7:20.974 | 20.05s |
Male: Veteran Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 547 | Daniel TALIANA | 6:20.991 | 6:13.221 | 6:13.221 | - | ||
2nd | 197 | Adam UGRINOV | 6:42.002 | 6:42.002 | 28.78s | |||
3rd | 606 | Rod YEO | 6:50.293 | 6:45.412 | 6:45.413 | 32.19s | ||
4th | 517 | John MYSSONSKI | 6:54.176 | 6:45.533 | 6:45.534 | 32.31s | ||
5th | 320 | Brynn LLEWELLYN | 6:51.284 | 6:51.285 | 38.06s | |||
6th | 255 | Sam MICALLEF | 6:51.645 | 6:51.646 | 38.42s | |||
7th | 529 | Kai CUMMINS | 6:57.907 | 7:20.144 | 6:57.907 | 44.68s | ||
8th | 338 | Terry BENNETT | 7:43.665 | 7:43.668 | 1:30.44 | |||
9th | 220 | Peter PANTOS | 7:52.848 | 9:48.256 | 7:52.849 | 1:39.62 |
Male: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 352 | James FINDLAY | 8:47.002 | 8:22.511 | 8:22.511 | - | ||
2nd | 569 | Sheldon GEORGE | 8:42.131 | 8:35.332 | 8:35.332 | 12.82s | ||
3rd | 583 | Riley HORSMAN | 9:01.333 | 9:56.624 | 9:01.333 | 38.82s | ||
4th | 294 | Christopher FINDLAY | 9:07.343 | 9:07.344 | 44.83s |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 393 | Jackson FREW | 6:55.831 | 6:54.661 | 6:54.661 | - | ||
2nd | 204 | Cosi HOFMAN | 7:21.442 | 7:12.292 | 7:12.292 | 17.63s | ||
3rd | 350 | Harry PARSONS | 7:27.303 | 7:22.523 | 7:22.523 | 27.86s | ||
4th | 155 | Keegan MCGLYNN | 8:12.285 | 7:48.484 | 7:48.484 | 53.82s | ||
5th | 237 | Jack MCINNES | 8:10.544 | 7:57.365 | 7:57.365 | 1:02.70 | ||
6th | 582 | Luke ABBEY | 8:25.836 | 8:25.836 | 1:31.17 | |||
7th | 540 | Rong MIN | 9:15.397 | 9:44.206 | 9:15.397 | 2:20.73 |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 366 | Joel WILLIS | 6:23.271 | 6:18.491 | 6:18.491 | - | ||
2nd | 177 | Roan DUNSTONE | 6:46.884 | 6:35.432 | 6:35.432 | 16.94s | ||
3rd | 161 | Benjamin DENGATE | 6:42.622 | 6:55.164 | 6:42.623 | 24.13s | ||
4th | 718 | Geoff WILSON | 6:42.763 | 6:47.873 | 6:42.764 | 24.27s | ||
5th | 308 | Jack PARSONS (sen) | 7:20.076 | 7:07.865 | 7:07.865 | 49.37s | ||
6th | 217 | Adam DICKSON | 7:31.628 | 7:16.736 | 7:16.736 | 58.24s | ||
7th | 226 | Tim BLACK | 7:30.627 | 7:17.847 | 7:17.847 | 59.35s | ||
8th | 229 | Mitchell HARRISON | 7:19.225 | 7:18.608 | 7:18.608 | 1:00.11 | ||
9th | 279 | Nicholas GREENTREE | 7:49.6810 | 7:36.959 | 7:36.959 | 1:18.46 | ||
10th | 310 | Jesse COGGAN | 7:49.679 | 7:40.7810 | 7:40.7810 | 1:22.29 | ||
11th | 381 | Dylan BROWN | 7:58.5211 | 7:43.4411 | 7:43.4411 | 1:24.95 | ||
12th | 187 | Will CLARKE | 8:13.0712 | 7:46.3712 | 7:46.3712 | 1:27.88 |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 383 | Conor BULLARD | 6:11.942 | 6:04.001 | 6:04.001 | - | ||
2nd | 788 | Matthew MCCORKELL | 6:10.181 | 6:19.743 | 6:10.182 | 6.18s | ||
3rd | 397 | Daniel BENDER | 6:27.104 | 6:16.472 | 6:16.473 | 12.47s | ||
4th | 385 | Mitchell KRISTIANSEN | 6:25.913 | 6:22.074 | 6:22.074 | 18.07s | ||
5th | 284 | Gabe CADZOW | 6:50.855 | 8:02.565 | 6:50.855 | 46.85s | ||
6th | 315 | Nathan PARSONS | 6:56.726 | 6:56.726 | 52.72s | |||
7th | 298 | Angus BLACK | 7:25.647 | 8:13.506 | 7:25.647 | 1:21.64 |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 312 | Danielle BEECROFT | 7:05.082 | 6:50.551 | 6:50.551 | - | ||
2nd | 578 | Tegan MOLLOY | 7:01.551 | 6:58.722 | 6:58.722 | 8.17s | ||
3rd | 168 | Kelly HUGHES | 8:11.523 | 7:53.693 | 7:53.693 | 1:03.14 | ||
4th | 570 | Kellie MEEHAN | 11:06.854 | 10:19.154 | 10:19.154 | 3:28.60 |
Female: U19
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified