UK National Champs '10 at Ae Forest

view_listResults (273)photo_libraryPhotos (119)movieVideos (1)dialpadFinish spread

Results format By category

Gender Both

Senior Champs men  dialpad View finish spread

72 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark120Steve PEATphoto_library GBR19740617Santa Cruz Syndicate3:36.20672:15.241-
bookmark21Gee ATHERTONphoto_library GBR19850226Team Commencal2:19.4012:18.3323.09s
bookmark325Josh BRYCELANDphoto GBR19900323Santa Cruz Syndicate2:21.1022:19.4234.18s
 42Matt SIMMONDSphoto GBR19870520Chain Reaction Cycles / Intense2:21.6032:19.7644.52s
 57Fergus LAMBphoto_library GBR19860916Perth City Cycles2:28.6092:20.1954.95s
 64Danny HART (elt) GBR19910920Giant2:23.7052:22.0166.77s
 721Joe BARNES (elt) GBR19880611MTBcut.Tv2:25.4072:22.0276.78s
 819Rich THOMAS GBR19880512Ancillotti UK2:28.2082:22.0886.84s
 93Joe SMITH (elt) GBR19900704Kona Factory2:22.3042:22.8697.62s
 1023Ruaridh CUNNINGHAMphoto_library GBR19890215Chain Reaction Cycles / Intense2:25.2062:24.21108.97s
 1112Ashley MALLER GBR19900513Santa Cruz2:35.40192:25.701110.46s
 1211Jack READINGphoto GBR19881210Ellsworth Bikes / FiveTen / O'Neal / SIS2:32.30152:25.751210.51s
 1310Chris HUTCHENSphoto GBR19891105Transcend Orange2:31.10132:27.371312.13s
 146Harry MOLLOY GBR19910530661 / DMR / Last Bikes / Lifestyle Ford / Rezurgence2:28.091412.85s
 1599Sam DALE (elt) GBR199002123:51.60692:28.621513.38s
 1690Dan STANBRIDGE GBR19850716Dirt Norco2:32.70172:29.711614.47s
 1726Dan CRITCHLOWphoto GBR19810204Burgtec / Morewood2:47.40422:30.091714.85s
 1817Gareth BREWIN GBR199106232Stage Bikes2:38.70282:30.621815.38s
 199Dave SMITH (exp) GBR19830301O'Neal / Santa Cruz2:30.10112:30.641915.40s
 2067James MCKNIGHT GBR19860604Shinny Racing2:38.20242:33.252018.01s
 2124Scott MEARS GBR19890206Fox2:36.50212:33.272118.03s
 2355James FLINDERSphoto GBR19860327MSC Bikes2:38.80292:33.412318.17s
 2443Jason DAVIES (sen)photo GBR198811122:41.20352:33.552418.31s
 2529Ashley MULLANE GBR19840621Funn / Kustom Bikes / Morewood3:13.20622:34.102518.86s
 2632Will LONGDEN GBR19741123Lapierre / Oakley2:36.40202:34.172618.93s
 2763Andy WOODVINE GBR19830729Leisure Lakes2:38.90302:34.942719.70s
 288Pete WILLIAMS GBR198811174:11.80702:35.042819.80s
 2998Joe FLANAGAN (elt)photo GBR19910119All Terrain Cycles2:39.40332:35.092919.85s
 3038Elliot MACHIN GBR19890417Racers Guild2:34.70182:35.513020.27s
 3133Alasdair MACLENNANphoto GBR19850713Pinkbike.com go to site2:43.00382:36.213120.97s
 3215Alex FLORIANphoto Pearce Cycles3:05.50612:36.323221.08s
 3334Owain JAMES GBR19890128Pearce Cycles2:51.90492:37.333322.09s
 3431Stuart JENKINSONphoto GBR19850614Nicolai2:31.00122:37.663422.42s
 3540Oliver BURTONphoto GBR19890712661 / Funn / Maxxis / Nema / Specialized / Superstar Components2:32.60162:38.213522.97s
 3658Simon PARSONS GBR19900917Freedom Bikes / Quad Technology / Specialized2:39.40332:38.223622.98s
 3768John HOLBROOK GBR19850618Hbrook Racing K9 / K9 Industries2:48.10432:38.383723.14s
 3837Michael INMAN GBR19860317Continental / Orange2:53.30532:38.603823.36s
 3952Mark MILWARD GBR19720511Swinnerton Cycles2:37.60232:38.893923.65s
 4035David DUGGAN (elt) GBR19840704Devinci / Freeborn2:51.30482:38.944023.70s
 4144Jack GRAHAM GBR19880218Propain / Sci Mentor / Sixpack-Racing.com go to site2:41.40362:39.214123.97s
 4236James STOCKphoto GBR19870620Cyclestore.co.uk go to site2:38.20242:39.364224.12s
 4366Tom ATTLEE GBR19820825Pearce Cycles2:44.30392:39.764324.52s
 4450Tom KELLY (sen) GBR19890212Borderline / Solid Bikes2:49.70472:39.874424.63s
 4546Ben MOORHOUSE GBR19910811Descent-Gear.com go to site / Nicolai / Ticket2ridebc.com go to site2:41.90372:40.344525.10s
 4639Will SOFFE GBR19860908Riding High Uk / Torico3:19.50642:40.354625.11s
 4762Adam MORGAN GBR19861029Astrix / Axo2:39.30312:40.664725.42s
 4847James GREEN (elt)photo GBR19861006Leisure Lakes / Schwalbe2:52.20502:40.774825.53s
 4969Joe WINSTON GBR198703202:44.30392:42.344927.10s
 5053Sean RADCLIFF GBR19850516Merlin Cycles / Team Sword2:58.10572:43.555028.31s
 5183James METCALFE (elt)photo GBR199011093:01.20592:45.015129.77s
 5245Nick TURNER (1) GBR19850201FTW Industries / Spooky2:48.40442:46.025230.78s
 5359Ross ANDERSON (sen) GBR19851012Leisure Lakes / Yeti2:57.70562:46.075330.83s
 5485Keith CLARK GBR198812312:48.70452:47.275432.03s
 5561Tom GLEAVEphoto GBR19891229Bikeworks3:41.30682:47.725532.48s
 5678Perry GARDENER GBR19911110Pearce Cycles2:39.30312:47.915632.67s
 5742Duncan PORTER (mas) GBR19850115Continental / Orange2:49.40462:48.055732.81s
 5849Ryan CHAMBERSphoto GBR19901216Borderline / Solid Bikes2:53.80542:49.435834.19s
 5948Seb FROST Seb FROST on Strava Seb FROST on Facebook Seb FROST on twitter Seb FROST on Instagram GBR19800714Just Riding Along / Rootsandrain.com go to site2:55.50552:52.155936.91s
 6079Ben WORRALL (exp) GBR199004032:44.80412:53.056037.81s
 6187Daniel NEWMANphoto GBR198905203:01.70602:53.266138.02s
 6264Chris BREEZE GBR198704112:52.20502:53.906238.66s
 6357Rob YOUNG (exp)photo GBR19881106Crosstrax2:38.40273:00.846345.60s
 6422George SIMONS 3:15.50633:01.316446.07s
 6556James SCOTT (ret.) GBR199109303:20.30653:03.046547.80s
 6641Jack GEOGHEGANphoto GBR19900623Ancillotti UK2:31.30143:07.496652.25s
 6751Ben WHITEHEAD GBR19831128All Terrain Cycles2:36.90223:17.57671:02.33
 6854Andrew PHILLIPS (sen1) GBR19900119All Terrain Cycles2:38.20243:23.20681:07.96
 6986Cameron LEADBETTER GBR19910829Funn3:22.60663:40.78691:25.54
 7018Al BONDphoto GBR19890505Team Skene6:03.20715:12.58702:57.34
 65Liam LITTLE (elt) GBR19850116Keswick Bikes / Knox Armour2:29.8010
 88Josh LANE (sen) 2:53.0052

Open men  dialpad View finish spread

3 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1801Christopher MCGLINCHEY Novatec2:43.5712:40.811-
bookmark2803Dan SHERIDAN OC Tuning / Tomac / WTB2:44.2722:42.0421.23s
bookmark3802Craig REAphoto Biketart.com go to site / Power Bar3:06.0533:24.55343.74s

Senior Non-Champs men  dialpad View finish spread

53 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1426Joel CHIDLEY Leisure Lakes2:39.3452:32.691-
bookmark2417Simon CHEUNG 2:43.3362:34.2821.59s
bookmark3400Scott LAUGHLAND Team Robin Ruth2:33.5512:36.0133.32s
 4401Alex HOLOWKOphoto BLX / Schwalbe2:38.6742:39.3346.64s
 5413James SWINDEN Thebiketree.co.uk go to site2:44.9982:40.0657.37s
 6402Arran LEVER 2:41.9069.21s
 7411Peter WALTON 2:50.36122:44.58711.89s
 8437Nick GEOGHEGAN 2:51.35132:46.46813.77s
 9407Thomas EVANS (sen1)photo 3:08.64322:47.67914.98s
 1080Callum MCCUBBING AeBikeShop / Solway insulation services / Uplift Scotland2:56.67192:47.751015.06s
 11458Neil WHITE (dh) Fanatik Bike Co.2:52.92142:47.881115.19s
 12419Lewis MCLAUGHLIN 2:49.99102:48.121215.43s
 13415Craig MUNRO Vibe Racing2:57.54202:51.251318.56s
 14408Tom WHEELER Mojo Suspension2:53.02152:51.781419.09s
 15425Tim BREEZE 3:15.90382:52.731520.04s
 16404Jason MORGAN Wight Mountain3:04.02262:53.911621.22s
 17416Wayne APPLEBY WideopenMag.co.uk go to site2:54.721722.03s
 18429Lewis COCHRAN Solway insulation services / Uplift Scotland2:50.33112:54.941822.25s
 19421Dom MCCRAE Bikeactive.com go to site3:02.69242:55.771923.08s
 20427Jon STOUT The BikeWorx2:55.56172:56.782024.09s
 21423Gareth WESTON 2:44.6972:59.092126.40s
 22460Kurtis KNOWLESphoto 2:35.1422:59.292226.60s
 23451Jonathan MCGLINCHEY Chain Reaction Cycles3:05.16282:59.652326.96s
 24432Rob LEWIS (1) Southerndownhill.com go to site3:09.45343:01.012428.32s
 25420Jonny BLACK Borderline / Solid Bikes3:00.45223:01.062528.37s
 26442Joseph LONGSTAFF 3:03.86253:01.292628.60s
 27447Nick BURTON-LEGGE Red Mist Racing / The Bike Yard3:56.65503:02.642729.95s
 28441Mark CLARK 3:06.07313:03.032830.34s
 29409Ralph RICHARDSON 2:46.7093:03.842931.15s
 30410Chris ASTLE Southerndownhill.com go to site3:17.03393:05.133032.44s
 31406Ewan FINDLAY (sen)photo 3:12.01353:05.823133.13s
 32412Chris LAZENBY 3:05.38293:06.403233.71s
 33449Curtis JOHNSTONE Team Weapon3:14.18373:11.793339.10s
 34430Stephen FOSTER Bollocknack UK2:58.64213:12.993440.30s
 35444Ross YOUNG 3:13.59363:14.133541.44s
 36414David MOULSONphoto Lodge Cycles / WDMBA3:05.95303:16.163643.47s
 37405Chris FOSTERphoto Bollocknack UK2:38.0733:18.653745.96s
 38456Liam TALLON 3:24.61433:19.243846.55s
 39435Richard THOMAS (sen) 3:21.30413:19.443946.75s
 40459Shaun WOODS 3:04.27273:19.694047.00s
 41455Will SISSON 3:26.48443:21.354148.66s
 42452Donough O'BRIEN Flow Racing3:22.58423:21.504248.81s
 43457Ste TOMLINSON ATR CYCLES / Chatburn DH3:39.89473:23.564350.87s
 44450Alastair KEEN 3:30.04453:25.434452.74s
 45422Paul LIVESEY Mum3:33.31463:33.57451:00.88
 46453Jonathon ROSS Hyde Park Solutions Limited3:40.02483:35.77461:03.08
 47433Andrew COOPER (4x) Imperial / Pete Yates Cycles3:02.00233:37.14471:04.45
 48805Michael CRONTphoto 3:19.99404:02.54481:29.85
 49448Steven DUNNE 6:40.04514:02.92491:30.23
 50454Tom SHERIDANphoto Flow Racing / OC Tuning3:44.80494:06.73501:34.04
 51431William SWINDEN 2:55.94184:34.18512:01.49
 424Andrew WEEDINGphoto Bollocknack UK2:55.2516
 434Iain SUTHERLAND The BikeWorx3:08.9633

13-14 boys  dialpad View finish spread

12 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1100Callum HAVARD Cwmdown / PS Cycles2:45.5512:44.511-
bookmark2104Sam HERD Perth City Cycles / Scott3:03.1042:54.92210.41s
bookmark3101William WESTON Ancillotti UK2:57.8922:55.64311.13s
 4103Drew CARTERS 3:08.3053:03.76419.25s
 5106Niall MORRISONphoto Bikes and Berms / Glentrail House4:08.38113:12.42527.91s
 6108Adam HUGHES (jun)photo Next Level MTB Racing3:26.0393:16.02631.51s
 7105Frazer MCCUBBING AeBikeShop3:21.9683:21.25736.74s
 8109Ryan MIDDLETON Perth City Cycles4:48.49123:33.31848.80s
 9102Joel ANDERSONphoto_library Torico / UK Bike Park3:10.4065:47.2593:02.74
 10110Tristan RILEY-FOX Descend Hamsterley3:19.9076:43.42103:58.91
 11111William RILEY-FOXphoto Descend Hamsterley4:02.24107:05.62114:21.11
 107Dan FARLEYphoto Wheelbase.co.uk go to site3:00.233

15-16 boys  dialpad View finish spread

40 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1301Fraser MCGLONEphoto All Terrain Cycles2:31.0612:30.691-
bookmark2313Greg GILFILLANphoto Riding High Uk2:43.6542:33.9123.22s
bookmark3317George GANNICOTTphoto_library I-Cycles2:39.8922:36.5535.86s
 4304Joe CONNELL Alpine Bikes / Fox3:22.16292:36.8846.19s
 5307Phil ATWILLphoto Swiss & Swallow / Tomac2:46.7762:40.81510.12s
 6303Isaac ANDERSONphoto_library Torico / UK Bike Park2:56.63102:45.32614.63s
 7320Charlie ROSS Woodland Riders5:01.27402:45.47714.78s
 8300Billy MATTHEWSphoto_library StevePeatSyndicate2:50.7682:45.60814.91s
 9309Thomas OWENS (sen)photo_library 2:51.8392:48.00917.31s
 10316Matthew SCOTT (sen)photo Uplift Scotland2:49.7772:50.751020.06s
 11321Jack WALKER (sen) Knox Armour3:17.93272:51.781121.09s
 12340Morgan GULLANDphoto 3:05.65172:53.071222.38s
 13329Jevan WILLIAMS Nirvana Cycles / Squirt3:04.47162:53.941323.25s
 14322Joe PATERSONphoto AeBikeShop / leemingpaterson.com go to site3:06.10182:56.381425.69s
 15335Matty LEGGETTphoto 3:06.67192:56.531525.84s
 16310Gregor NOTMAN 2:59.57122:56.911626.22s
 17312Dan JOYCE (jun)photo_library Zero G Cycles3:01.95132:57.701727.01s
 18306Leo HOUSMANphoto Bikeworks2:58.86112:58.301827.61s
 19319Tom PROFFITTphoto Bad Ass Bikes3:50.26352:59.091928.40s
 20314Craig SHAWphoto BaseCamp Bikes3:04.07152:59.282028.59s
 21330Michael O'BRIENphoto_library Hbrook Racing K9 / K9 Industries / Team Abarth MTB3:50.53362:59.942129.25s
 22325Tom HODGKINSONphoto 4:36.73383:00.362229.67s
 23308Matthew DOWNESphoto Balfa / Dave Rayner Cyclesport / Descend Hamsterley / Fox3:12.79243:01.172330.48s
 24302Stuart WILCOXphoto I-Cycles2:42.4233:02.442431.75s
 25318Geraint PUGHphoto Eryri DH / WD Pugh and Sons Ltd3:14.07253:05.112534.42s
 26311Ben HUMPHRIESphoto_library 3:07.40203:05.712635.02s
 27332Jacob RUDDOCKphoto Crosstrax3:12.45233:07.792737.10s
 28328Ruairidh FRASERphoto gravity-sports.co.uk go to site3:21.68283:07.952837.26s
 29333Andrew ELLIOTT (sen)photo_library 3:11.74213:12.472941.78s
 30323Ruairidh MCRITCHIEphoto 3:02.59143:13.483042.79s
 31339Austin MOWBRAYphoto 3:27.08303:18.273147.58s
 32338Simon ROSSphoto 3:32.28313:18.853248.16s
 33254Jack BELL (sen) 4:40.34393:19.203348.51s
 34343Christian HARRISONphoto 3:14.48263:19.473448.78s
 35326Harry BOWMANphoto Team Sword3:11.98223:20.613549.92s
 36327Lachlan BLAIRphoto West Highland Wheelers3:46.47343:24.073653.38s
 37341Ben SISSONphoto 3:35.27323:25.243754.55s
 38337Joshua CHAMBERSphoto 3:43.29333:35.83381:05.14
 39334Fraser LEADBETTER fixonline.co.uk go to site / Funn / Last Bikes3:52.23373:53.51391:22.82
 40305Ross WILCOXphoto I-Cycles2:43.9155:08.22402:37.53

17-18 boys  dialpad View finish spread

44 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1201Lewis BUCHANAN (elt) MS-Evil Racing2:22.2512:24.031-
bookmark2200Mark SCOTT (elt) All Terrain Cycles2:32.5422:27.7723.74s
bookmark3212Sam FLOCKHART Lapierre2:32.7232:31.8737.84s
 4204Jamie MALLER 2:42.32112:33.0849.05s
 5221Arran GANNICOTT Mde Bikes2:46.03152:33.8659.83s
 6248Greg WILLIAMSONphoto_library MTBcut.Tv / Orange2:40.5992:34.54610.51s
 7218Joel MOORE Leisure Lakes / Yeti2:42.34122:34.93710.90s
 8205Matty STUTTARD Ride-On / Slik Graphics2:40.87102:35.32811.29s
 9227Brad MATHER EMPIRE CYCLES2:52.18182:35.92911.89s
 10202Cal DEWphoto GT85 / NWMTB2:37.8572:36.731012.70s
 11217Jordan DOIG MSC Bikes3:00.03262:37.411113.38s
 12203Allan FINDLAY Borderline / Mountain High Cycles / Orange2:33.6342:37.481213.45s
 13215Josh LEWIS StevePeatSyndicate2:54.77212:39.341315.31s
 14206Ben MILLWARD (sen) 2:45.90142:40.431416.40s
 15210George BELK W Homer Cycles2:47.08162:41.891517.86s
 16222Jack WARD The BikeWorx2:50.80172:42.531618.50s
 17209Jim SHAW Brian Rourke Cycles2:54.18202:44.331720.30s
 18235Christopher GALLAGHERphoto 3:00.84272:44.531820.50s
 19208Tom HOUSMAN Bikeworks3:25.58402:44.721920.69s
 20216Brandon LOVE 2:39.3382:46.782022.75s
 21237Andy FARLEY Wheelbase.co.uk go to site3:03.91282:49.462125.43s
 22219Calum MCRITCHIE 2:57.68222:49.632225.60s
 23236Jamie SCOTT (exp) Cyclelane3:03.95292:49.732325.70s
 24220Darren WILSON (sen)photo 2:59.29232:50.352426.32s
 25225Marc CUNNINGHAM 2:59.75242:51.172527.14s
 26207Dave KYNASTONphoto firecrest mtb / K9 Industries2:43.43132:56.022631.99s
 27231Ben WILLIAMSON Perth City Cycles2:53.53192:58.792734.76s
 28229Russell PAVER The Bike Outlet4:30.38433:00.342836.31s
 29239Akib AHMEDphoto Cyclelane3:20.88383:00.952936.92s
 30223Pete ROBINSON (sen) Hbrook Racing K9 / K9 Industries3:16.42343:02.283038.25s
 31249Euan THOMSON (exp) Perth City Cycles3:20.58373:02.973138.94s
 32250Grant SEDITAS 3:09.50323:05.403241.37s
 33213David TRASK Bikeactive.com go to site3:16.73353:07.943343.91s
 34245James BAKER (sen) Fox / Funn / Zumbi3:07.90313:09.803445.77s
 35247Ross O'REILLY 3:27.62413:09.893545.86s
 36246Matty RYDER MX1.co.uk go to site3:14.73333:10.983646.95s
 37251Matthew COOPER (sen1) 3:06.23303:13.753749.72s
 38241Jonathan COULIER 3:27.94423:17.363853.33s
 39233Luke CHAMBERS-SMITHphoto Nema / Utopia Optics3:19.83363:18.123954.09s
 40211Andrew KELLY All Terrain Cycles2:37.3363:18.324054.29s
 41252Callum AITKEN 6:39.63443:38.61411:14.58
 42240Jonathan WILSON (1) 3:22.17393:51.57421:27.54
 243Ronan TAYLOR High Line Racing2:34.055
 244James STENHOUSE Walkers Cycling Club2:59.7925

30-34 men  dialpad View finish spread

17 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1505Craig TAYLOR (mas1) Devinci / Freeborn2:50.9332:42.131-
bookmark2508Russ HARLAND 2:45.9322:44.0321.90s
bookmark3500David LIST Stourport Specialist Cycles2:42.6412:44.8932.76s
 4515Jack TATTERSALL 2:53.8952:47.3845.25s
 5514Chris COATES CycleJersey2:52.5142:51.3759.24s
 6509Erland MOWATTphoto 2:54.5962:54.02611.89s
 7510Jethro WHITFIELD All Terrain Cycles3:43.22172:56.80714.67s
 8517Ben BOLTON (mas) Team Skene3:18.03152:57.59815.46s
 9605Neil IRVING 3:00.12132:57.91915.78s
 10516Mark WILCOX Next Level MTB Racing / Orange2:56.6392:58.721016.59s
 11506Jason CAVILLphoto_library 2:55.6573:02.601120.47s
 12511Phillip MCLAREN www.fulfordcycles.com go to site2:56.5083:02.701220.57s
 13512Neil COUSINS Southerndownhill.com go to site2:59.98123:05.601323.47s
 14507Daz WESTWOOD Evil Bikes3:03.11143:05.951423.82s
 15503Will GOUGHphoto Will Hire Racing2:57.43103:07.961525.83s
 16519Stephen ELGIE 3:41.97164:14.42161:32.29
 504Sion JONES (vet) Pearce Cycles2:58.8111

35-39 men  dialpad View finish spread

12 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1613Tristan TUNSTALL StevePeatSyndicate2:48.1022:40.321-
bookmark2607Chris WHITFIELD All Terrain Cycles2:45.5912:41.4821.16s
bookmark3601Anthony GASKIN 2:59.6752:49.2138.89s
 4602Mark WEIGHTMAN 2:52.9932:52.06411.74s
 6603Martin HODGSON (vet) I-Cycles / Lothian & Borders FRS3:10.3392:59.90619.58s
 7610Col WILLIAMS O'Neal3:08.7083:01.24720.92s
 8615Phil MOWATT 3:05.7273:01.98821.66s
 9608Martin CREASER Maxxis / Progression3:05.6763:05.08924.76s
 10611Andrew FREEMANphoto_library Merlin Cycles / Team Sword3:18.13103:17.511037.19s
 11612Wayne SMITH The Bike Outlet3:32.37113:26.581146.26s
 12614Lee HANDLEY 3:53.49124:28.33121:48.01

40-44 men  dialpad View finish spread

6 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1701Rich SIMPSON Bikeactive.com go to site / ISO22:57.7112:47.901-
bookmark2704Neil WILSON (1)photo Glentress Riders2:59.3122:48.8120.91s
bookmark3703Peter ROBERTS (vet)photo 3:04.4232:55.1837.28s
 4700Stevie BOYDphoto 3:48.4463:00.62412.72s
 5707Carl HUTCHINGS Squirt3:25.9143:25.71537.81s
 6706Mark WHITE (gvet) 3:32.7753:28.37640.47s

45-49 men  dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1709Jerry TWIGG Cycleworld2:57.3413:02.511-
 710Alastair MACLENNAN (gvet) MTB Ride Guide / Off Beat Bikes5:27.472

50+ men  dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1713Derek LAUGHLAND Team Robin Ruth3:45.8623:26.981-
bookmark2712Neil YOUNG (svet) 3:32.6313:34.6227.64s

 

 

Senior Champs women  dialpad View finish spread

7 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark170Jess STONEphoto GBR19900914Extreme Medics / Gravity Girls Team / Trek3:03.4712:57.131-
bookmark272Katy CURD GBR19890427Rose Bikes3:09.7532:58.2321.10s
bookmark376Helen GASKELL GBR19830116Fox / Intense3:05.1523:01.5834.45s
 474Bob LATCHEM GBR19830511Propain / Sixpack-Racing.com go to site3:21.8063:10.72413.59s
 575Sarah NEWMAN GBR19850121fixonline.co.uk go to site3:24.8773:12.07514.94s
 673Emma WAREHAM GBR19830307Leisure Lakes3:12.3943:16.68619.55s
 771Aimee DIX GBR19880620Mojo Suspension3:15.0053:21.18724.05s

Open women

1 competitor found
Pos BibNameLicenceSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
 905Monet ADAMS Nikita / Quad Technology / Shinny Racing / Transition Bikes5:53.751

Senior Non-Champs women  dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1900Bex REILLY Uplift Scotland7:42.1923:35.191-
 904Rachael WALKER 3:41.091
iXS Flow body armour
iXS Flow body armour
Chat with us