Male: Senior Champs Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 20 | Steve PEAT | GBR19740617 | Santa Cruz Syndicate | 3:36.2067 | 2:15.241 | - | ||
2nd | 1 | Gee ATHERTON | GBR19850226 | Team Commencal | 2:19.401 | 2:18.332 | 3.09s | ||
3rd | 25 | Josh BRYCELAND | GBR19900323 | Santa Cruz Syndicate | 2:21.102 | 2:19.423 | 4.18s | ||
4th | 2 | Matt SIMMONDS (elt) | GBR19870520 | Chain Reaction Cycles / Intense | 2:21.603 | 2:19.764 | 4.52s | ||
5th | 7 | Fergus LAMB | GBR19860916 | Perth City Cycles | 2:28.609 | 2:20.195 | 4.95s | ||
6th | 4 | Danny HART (elt) | GBR19910920 | Giant | 2:23.705 | 2:22.016 | 6.77s | ||
7th | 21 | Joe BARNES (mas) | GBR19880611 | MTBcut.Tv | 2:25.407 | 2:22.027 | 6.78s | ||
8th | 19 | Rich THOMAS | GBR19880512 | Ancillotti UK | 2:28.208 | 2:22.088 | 6.84s | ||
9th | 3 | Joe SMITH (elt) | GBR19900704 | Kona Factory | 2:22.304 | 2:22.869 | 7.62s | ||
10th | 23 | Ruaridh CUNNINGHAM | GBR19890215 | Chain Reaction Cycles / Intense | 2:25.206 | 2:24.2110 | 8.97s | ||
11th | 12 | Ashley MALLER | GBR19900513 | Santa Cruz | 2:35.4019 | 2:25.7011 | 10.46s | ||
12th | 11 | Jack READING | GBR19881210 | Ellsworth Bikes / FiveTen / O'Neal / SIS | 2:32.3015 | 2:25.7512 | 10.51s | ||
13th | 10 | Chris HUTCHENS | GBR19891105 | Transcend Orange | 2:31.1013 | 2:27.3713 | 12.13s | ||
14th | 6 | Harry MOLLOY | GBR19910530 | 661 / DMR / Last Bikes / Lifestyle Ford / Rezurgence | 2:28.0914 | 12.85s | |||
15th | 99 | Sam DALE (elt) | GBR19900212 | 3:51.6069 | 2:28.6215 | 13.38s | |||
16th | 90 | Dan STANBRIDGE | GBR19850716 | Dirt Norco | 2:32.7017 | 2:29.7116 | 14.47s | ||
17th | 26 | Dan CRITCHLOW | GBR19810204 | Burgtec / Morewood | 2:47.4042 | 2:30.0917 | 14.85s | ||
18th | 17 | Gareth BREWIN | GBR19910623 | 2Stage Bikes | 2:38.7028 | 2:30.6218 | 15.38s | ||
19th | 9 | Dave SMITH (exp) | GBR19830301 | O'Neal / Santa Cruz | 2:30.1011 | 2:30.6419 | 15.40s | ||
20th | 67 | James MCKNIGHT | GBR19860604 | Shinny Racing | 2:38.2024 | 2:33.2520 | 18.01s | ||
21st | 24 | Scott MEARS | GBR19890206 | Fox | 2:36.5021 | 2:33.2721 | 18.03s | ||
22nd | 30 | Emyr DAVIES | GBR19900315 | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 3:00.8058 | 2:33.2922 | 18.05s | ||
23rd | 55 | James FLINDERS | GBR19860327 | MSC Bikes | 2:38.8029 | 2:33.4123 | 18.17s | ||
24th | 43 | Jason DAVIES (mas) | GBR19881112 | 2:41.2035 | 2:33.5524 | 18.31s | |||
25th | 29 | Ash MULLANE | GBR19840621 | Funn / Kustom Bikes / Morewood | 3:13.2062 | 2:34.1025 | 18.86s | ||
26th | 32 | Will LONGDEN | GBR19741123 | Lapierre / Oakley | 2:36.4020 | 2:34.1726 | 18.93s | ||
27th | 63 | Andy WOODVINE | GBR19830729 | Leisure Lakes | 2:38.9030 | 2:34.9427 | 19.70s | ||
28th | 8 | Pete WILLIAMS | GBR19881117 | 4:11.8070 | 2:35.0428 | 19.80s | |||
29th | 98 | Joe FLANAGAN | GBR19910119 | All Terrain Cycles | 2:39.4033 | 2:35.0929 | 19.85s | ||
30th | 38 | Elliot MACHIN | GBR19890417 | Racers Guild | 2:34.7018 | 2:35.5130 | 20.27s | ||
31st | 33 | Alasdair MACLENNAN | GBR19850713 | Pinkbike | 2:43.0038 | 2:36.2131 | 20.97s | ||
32nd | 15 | Alex FLORIAN | Pearce Cycles | 3:05.5061 | 2:36.3232 | 21.08s | |||
33rd | 34 | Owain JAMES | GBR19890128 | Pearce Cycles | 2:51.9049 | 2:37.3333 | 22.09s | ||
34th | 31 | Stuart JENKINSON | GBR19850614 | Nicolai | 2:31.0012 | 2:37.6634 | 22.42s | ||
35th | 40 | Oliver BURTON | GBR19890712 | 661 / Funn / Maxxis / Nema / Specialized / Superstar Components | 2:32.6016 | 2:38.2135 | 22.97s | ||
36th | 58 | Simon PARSONS (mas) | GBR19900917 | Freedom Bikes / Quad Technology / Specialized | 2:39.4033 | 2:38.2236 | 22.98s | ||
37th | 68 | John HOLBROOK | GBR19850618 | Hbrook Racing K9 / K9 Industries | 2:48.1043 | 2:38.3837 | 23.14s | ||
38th | 37 | Michael INMAN | GBR19860317 | Continental / Orange | 2:53.3053 | 2:38.6038 | 23.36s | ||
39th | 52 | Mark MILWARD | GBR19720511 | Swinnerton Cycles | 2:37.6023 | 2:38.8939 | 23.65s | ||
40th | 35 | David DUGGAN | GBR19840704 | Devinci / Freeborn | 2:51.3048 | 2:38.9440 | 23.70s | ||
41st | 44 | Jack GRAHAM | GBR19880218 | Propain / Sci Mentor / Sixpack-Racing.com | 2:41.4036 | 2:39.2141 | 23.97s | ||
42nd | 36 | James STOCK | GBR19870620 | Cyclestore.co.uk | 2:38.2024 | 2:39.3642 | 24.12s | ||
43rd | 66 | Tom ATTLEE | GBR19820825 | Pearce Cycles | 2:44.3039 | 2:39.7643 | 24.52s | ||
44th | 50 | Tom KELLY (mas) | GBR19890212 | Borderline / Solid Bikes | 2:49.7047 | 2:39.8744 | 24.63s | ||
45th | 46 | Ben MOORHOUSE | GBR19910811 | Descent-Gear.com / Nicolai / Ticket2ridebc.com | 2:41.9037 | 2:40.3445 | 25.10s | ||
46th | 39 | Will SOFFE | GBR19860908 | Riding High Uk / Torico | 3:19.5064 | 2:40.3546 | 25.11s | ||
47th | 62 | Adam MORGAN | GBR19861029 | Astrix / Axo | 2:39.3031 | 2:40.6647 | 25.42s | ||
48th | 47 | James GREEN (mas) | GBR19861006 | Leisure Lakes / Schwalbe | 2:52.2050 | 2:40.7748 | 25.53s | ||
49th | 69 | Joseph WINSTON | GBR19870320 | 2:44.3039 | 2:42.3449 | 27.10s | |||
50th | 53 | Sean RADCLIFF | GBR19850516 | Merlin Cycles / Team Sword | 2:58.1057 | 2:43.5550 | 28.31s | ||
51st | 83 | James METCALFE (mas) | GBR19901109 | 3:01.2059 | 2:45.0151 | 29.77s | |||
52nd | 45 | Nick TURNER (mas) | GBR19850201 | FTW Industries / Spooky | 2:48.4044 | 2:46.0252 | 30.78s | ||
53rd | 59 | Ross ANDERSON (sen) | GBR19851012 | Leisure Lakes / Yeti | 2:57.7056 | 2:46.0753 | 30.83s | ||
54th | 85 | Keith CLARK | GBR19881231 | 2:48.7045 | 2:47.2754 | 32.03s | |||
55th | 61 | Thomas GLEAVE | GBR19891229 | Bikeworks | 3:41.3068 | 2:47.7255 | 32.48s | ||
56th | 78 | Perry GARDENER | GBR19911110 | Pearce Cycles | 2:39.3031 | 2:47.9156 | 32.67s | ||
57th | 42 | Duncan PORTER (emtb) | GBR19850115 | Continental / Orange | 2:49.4046 | 2:48.0557 | 32.81s | ||
58th | 49 | Ryan CHAMBERS | GBR19901216 | Borderline / Solid Bikes | 2:53.8054 | 2:49.4358 | 34.19s | ||
59th | 48 | Seb FROST | GBR19800714 | Just Riding Along / Rootsandrain.com | 2:55.5055 | 2:52.1559 | 36.91s | ||
60th | 79 | Benjamin WORRALL | GBR19900403 | 2:44.8041 | 2:53.0560 | 37.81s | |||
61st | 87 | Daniel NEWMAN | GBR19890520 | 3:01.7060 | 2:53.2661 | 38.02s | |||
62nd | 64 | Chris BREEZE | GBR19870411 | 2:52.2050 | 2:53.9062 | 38.66s | |||
63rd | 57 | Robert YOUNG (mas) | GBR19881106 | Crosstrax | 2:38.4027 | 3:00.8463 | 45.60s | ||
64th | 22 | George SIMONS | 3:15.5063 | 3:01.3164 | 46.07s | ||||
65th | 56 | James SCOTT (ret.) | GBR19910930 | 3:20.3065 | 3:03.0465 | 47.80s | |||
66th | 41 | Jack GEOGHEGAN | GBR19900623 | Ancillotti UK | 2:31.3014 | 3:07.4966 | 52.25s | ||
67th | 51 | Ben WHITEHEAD | GBR19831128 | All Terrain Cycles | 2:36.9022 | 3:17.5767 | 1:02.33 | ||
68th | 54 | Andrew PHILLIPS (sen1) | GBR19900119 | All Terrain Cycles | 2:38.2024 | 3:23.2068 | 1:07.96 | ||
69th | 86 | Cameron LEADBETTER | GBR19910829 | Funn | 3:22.6066 | 3:40.7869 | 1:25.54 | ||
70th | 18 | Alex BOND (elt) | GBR19890505 | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 6:03.2071 | 5:12.5870 | 2:57.34 | ||
65 | Liam LITTLE (mas) | GBR19850116 | Keswick Bikes / Knox Armour | 2:29.8010 | |||||
88 | Josh LANE (sen) | 2:53.0052 |
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 801 | Christopher MCGLINCHEY | Novatec | 2:43.571 | 2:40.811 | - | |||
2nd | 803 | Dan SHERIDAN | OC Tuning / Tomac / WTB | 2:44.272 | 2:42.042 | 1.23s | |||
3rd | 802 | Craig REA | Biketart.com / Power Bar | 3:06.053 | 3:24.553 | 43.74s |
Male: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 100 | Callum HAVARD | Cwmdown / PS Cycles | 2:45.551 | 2:44.511 | - | |||
2nd | 104 | Sam HERD | Perth City Cycles / Scott | 3:03.104 | 2:54.922 | 10.41s | |||
3rd | 101 | William WESTON | Ancillotti UK | 2:57.892 | 2:55.643 | 11.13s | |||
4th | 103 | Drew CARTERS | 3:08.305 | 3:03.764 | 19.25s | ||||
5th | 106 | Niall MORRISON | Bikes and Berms / Glentrail House | 4:08.3811 | 3:12.425 | 27.91s | |||
6th | 108 | Adam HUGHES (jun) | Next Level MTB Racing | 3:26.039 | 3:16.026 | 31.51s | |||
7th | 105 | Frazer MCCUBBING | AeBikeShop | 3:21.968 | 3:21.257 | 36.74s | |||
8th | 109 | Ryan MIDDLETON | Perth City Cycles | 4:48.4912 | 3:33.318 | 48.80s | |||
9th | 102 | Joel ANDERSON | Torico / UK Bike Park | 3:10.406 | 5:47.259 | 3:02.74 | |||
10th | 110 | Tristan RILEY-FOX | Descend Hamsterley | 3:19.907 | 6:43.4210 | 3:58.91 | |||
11th | 111 | William RILEY-FOX | Descend Hamsterley | 4:02.2410 | 7:05.6211 | 4:21.11 | |||
107 | Dan FARLEY | Wheelbase.co.uk | 3:00.233 |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 301 | Fraser MCGLONE | All Terrain Cycles | 2:31.061 | 2:30.691 | - | |||
2nd | 313 | Greg GILFILLAN | Riding High Uk | 2:43.654 | 2:33.912 | 3.22s | |||
3rd | 317 | George GANNICOTT | I-Cycles | 2:39.892 | 2:36.553 | 5.86s | |||
4th | 304 | Joe CONNELL | Alpine Bikes / Fox | 3:22.1629 | 2:36.884 | 6.19s | |||
5th | 307 | Phil ATWILL | Swiss & Swallow / Tomac | 2:46.776 | 2:40.815 | 10.12s | |||
6th | 303 | Isaac ANDERSON | Torico / UK Bike Park | 2:56.6310 | 2:45.326 | 14.63s | |||
7th | 320 | Charlie ROSS | Woodland Riders | 5:01.2740 | 2:45.477 | 14.78s | |||
8th | 300 | Billy MATTHEWS | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 2:50.768 | 2:45.608 | 14.91s | |||
9th | 309 | Thomas OWENS (1) | 2:51.839 | 2:48.009 | 17.31s | ||||
10th | 316 | Matthew SCOTT (sen) | Uplift Scotland | 2:49.777 | 2:50.7510 | 20.06s | |||
11th | 321 | Jack WALKER (ret2.) | Knox Armour | 3:17.9327 | 2:51.7811 | 21.09s | |||
12th | 340 | Morgan GULLAND | 3:05.6517 | 2:53.0712 | 22.38s | ||||
13th | 329 | Jevan WILLIAMS | Nirvana Cycles / Squirt | 3:04.4716 | 2:53.9413 | 23.25s | |||
14th | 322 | Joe PATERSON | AeBikeShop / leemingpaterson.com | 3:06.1018 | 2:56.3814 | 25.69s | |||
15th | 335 | Matty LEGGETT | 3:06.6719 | 2:56.5315 | 25.84s | ||||
16th | 310 | Gregor NOTMAN | 2:59.5712 | 2:56.9116 | 26.22s | ||||
17th | 312 | Dan JOYCE (jun) | Zero G Cycles | 3:01.9513 | 2:57.7017 | 27.01s | |||
18th | 306 | Leo HOUSMAN | Bikeworks | 2:58.8611 | 2:58.3018 | 27.61s | |||
19th | 319 | Tom PROFFITT | Bad Ass Bikes | 3:50.2635 | 2:59.0919 | 28.40s | |||
20th | 314 | Craig SHAW (sen) | BaseCamp Bikes | 3:04.0715 | 2:59.2820 | 28.59s | |||
21st | 330 | Michael O'BRIEN (ret.) | Hbrook Racing K9 / K9 Industries / Team Abarth MTB | 3:50.5336 | 2:59.9421 | 29.25s | |||
22nd | 325 | Tom HODGKINSON (spt) | 4:36.7338 | 3:00.3622 | 29.67s | ||||
23rd | 308 | Matthew DOWNES | Balfa / Dave Rayner Cyclesport / Descend Hamsterley / Fox | 3:12.7924 | 3:01.1723 | 30.48s | |||
24th | 302 | Stuart WILCOX | I-Cycles | 2:42.423 | 3:02.4424 | 31.75s | |||
25th | 318 | Geraint PUGH | Eryri DH / WD Pugh and Sons Ltd | 3:14.0725 | 3:05.1125 | 34.42s | |||
26th | 311 | Ben HUMPHRIES | 3:07.4020 | 3:05.7126 | 35.02s | ||||
27th | 332 | Jacob RUDDOCK | Crosstrax | 3:12.4523 | 3:07.7927 | 37.10s | |||
28th | 328 | Ruairidh FRASER | gravity-sports.co.uk | 3:21.6828 | 3:07.9528 | 37.26s | |||
29th | 333 | Andrew ELLIOTT (sen) | 3:11.7421 | 3:12.4729 | 41.78s | ||||
30th | 323 | Ruairidh MCRITCHIE | 3:02.5914 | 3:13.4830 | 42.79s | ||||
31st | 339 | Austin MOWBRAY | 3:27.0830 | 3:18.2731 | 47.58s | ||||
32nd | 338 | Simon ROSS | 3:32.2831 | 3:18.8532 | 48.16s | ||||
33rd | 254 | Jack BELL (sen1) | 4:40.3439 | 3:19.2033 | 48.51s | ||||
34th | 343 | Christian HARRISON | 3:14.4826 | 3:19.4734 | 48.78s | ||||
35th | 326 | Harry BOWMAN | Team Sword | 3:11.9822 | 3:20.6135 | 49.92s | |||
36th | 327 | Lachlan BLAIR | West Highland Wheelers | 3:46.4734 | 3:24.0736 | 53.38s | |||
37th | 341 | Ben SISSON | 3:35.2732 | 3:25.2437 | 54.55s | ||||
38th | 337 | Joshua CHAMBERS | 3:43.2933 | 3:35.8338 | 1:05.14 | ||||
39th | 334 | Fraser LEADBETTER | fixonline.co.uk / Funn / Last Bikes | 3:52.2337 | 3:53.5139 | 1:22.82 | |||
40th | 305 | Ross WILCOX | I-Cycles | 2:43.915 | 5:08.2240 | 2:37.53 |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 201 | Lewis BUCHANAN | MS-Evil Racing | 2:22.251 | 2:24.031 | - | |||
2nd | 200 | Mark SCOTT (elt) | All Terrain Cycles | 2:32.542 | 2:27.772 | 3.74s | |||
3rd | 212 | Sam FLOCKHART | Lapierre | 2:32.723 | 2:31.873 | 7.84s | |||
4th | 204 | Jamie MALLER | 2:42.3211 | 2:33.084 | 9.05s | ||||
5th | 221 | Arran GANNICOTT | Mde Bikes | 2:46.0315 | 2:33.865 | 9.83s | |||
6th | 248 | Greg WILLIAMSON | MTBcut.Tv / Orange | 2:40.599 | 2:34.546 | 10.51s | |||
7th | 218 | Joel MOORE | Leisure Lakes / Yeti | 2:42.3412 | 2:34.937 | 10.90s | |||
8th | 205 | Matty STUTTARD | Ride-On / Slik Graphics | 2:40.8710 | 2:35.328 | 11.29s | |||
9th | 227 | Brad MATHER | EMPIRE CYCLES | 2:52.1818 | 2:35.929 | 11.89s | |||
10th | 202 | Cal DEW | GT85 / NWMTB | 2:37.857 | 2:36.7310 | 12.70s | |||
11th | 217 | Jordan DOIG | MSC Bikes | 3:00.0326 | 2:37.4111 | 13.38s | |||
12th | 203 | Allan FINDLAY | Borderline / Mountain High Cycles / Orange | 2:33.634 | 2:37.4812 | 13.45s | |||
13th | 215 | Josh LEWIS | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 2:54.7721 | 2:39.3413 | 15.31s | |||
14th | 206 | Ben MILLWARD (sen) | 2:45.9014 | 2:40.4314 | 16.40s | ||||
15th | 210 | George BELK | W Homer Cycles | 2:47.0816 | 2:41.8915 | 17.86s | |||
16th | 222 | Jack WARD (sen) | The BikeWorx | 2:50.8017 | 2:42.5316 | 18.50s | |||
17th | 209 | Jim SHAW | Brian Rourke Cycles | 2:54.1820 | 2:44.3317 | 20.30s | |||
18th | 235 | Christopher GALLAGHER | 3:00.8427 | 2:44.5318 | 20.50s | ||||
19th | 208 | Tom HOUSMAN | Bikeworks | 3:25.5840 | 2:44.7219 | 20.69s | |||
20th | 216 | Brandon LOVE | 2:39.338 | 2:46.7820 | 22.75s | ||||
21st | 237 | Andy FARLEY | Wheelbase.co.uk | 3:03.9128 | 2:49.4621 | 25.43s | |||
22nd | 219 | Calum MCRITCHIE | 2:57.6822 | 2:49.6322 | 25.60s | ||||
23rd | 236 | Jamie SCOTT (exp) | Cyclelane | 3:03.9529 | 2:49.7323 | 25.70s | |||
24th | 220 | Darren WILSON (sen) | 2:59.2923 | 2:50.3524 | 26.32s | ||||
25th | 225 | Marc CUNNINGHAM | 2:59.7524 | 2:51.1725 | 27.14s | ||||
26th | 207 | David KYNASTON | firecrest mtb / K9 Industries | 2:43.4313 | 2:56.0226 | 31.99s | |||
27th | 231 | Ben WILLIAMSON | Perth City Cycles | 2:53.5319 | 2:58.7927 | 34.76s | |||
28th | 229 | Russell PAVER | The Bike Outlet | 4:30.3843 | 3:00.3428 | 36.31s | |||
29th | 239 | Akib AHMED | Cyclelane | 3:20.8838 | 3:00.9529 | 36.92s | |||
30th | 223 | Pete ROBINSON (exp) | Hbrook Racing K9 / K9 Industries | 3:16.4234 | 3:02.2830 | 38.25s | |||
31st | 249 | Euan THOMSON (exp) | Perth City Cycles | 3:20.5837 | 3:02.9731 | 38.94s | |||
32nd | 250 | Grant SEDITAS | 3:09.5032 | 3:05.4032 | 41.37s | ||||
33rd | 213 | David TRASK | Bikeactive.com | 3:16.7335 | 3:07.9433 | 43.91s | |||
34th | 245 | James BAKER (sen) | Fox / Funn / Zumbi | 3:07.9031 | 3:09.8034 | 45.77s | |||
35th | 247 | Ross O'REILLY | 3:27.6241 | 3:09.8935 | 45.86s | ||||
36th | 246 | Matty RYDER | MX1.co.uk | 3:14.7333 | 3:10.9836 | 46.95s | |||
37th | 251 | Matthew COOPER (sen) | 3:06.2330 | 3:13.7537 | 49.72s | ||||
38th | 241 | Jonathan COULIER | 3:27.9442 | 3:17.3638 | 53.33s | ||||
39th | 233 | Luke CHAMBERS-SMITH | Nema / Utopia Optics | 3:19.8336 | 3:18.1239 | 54.09s | |||
40th | 211 | Andrew KELLY | All Terrain Cycles | 2:37.336 | 3:18.3240 | 54.29s | |||
41st | 252 | Callum AITKEN | 6:39.6344 | 3:38.6141 | 1:14.58 | ||||
42nd | 240 | Jonathan WILSON (mas1) | 3:22.1739 | 3:51.5742 | 1:27.54 | ||||
243 | Ronan TAYLOR | High Line Racing | 2:34.055 | ||||||
244 | James STENHOUSE | Walkers CC | 2:59.7925 |
Male: 30-34 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 505 | Craig TAYLOR (vet) | Devinci / Freeborn | 2:50.933 | 2:42.131 | - | |||
2nd | 508 | Russ HARLAND | 2:45.932 | 2:44.032 | 1.90s | ||||
3rd | 500 | David LIST | Stourport Specialist Cycles | 2:42.641 | 2:44.893 | 2.76s | |||
4th | 515 | Jack TATTERSALL | 2:53.895 | 2:47.384 | 5.25s | ||||
5th | 514 | Chris COATES (1) | CycleJersey | 2:52.514 | 2:51.375 | 9.24s | |||
6th | 509 | Erland MOWATT | 2:54.596 | 2:54.026 | 11.89s | ||||
7th | 510 | Jethro WHITFIELD | All Terrain Cycles | 3:43.2217 | 2:56.807 | 14.67s | |||
8th | 517 | Ben BOLTON (mas) | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 3:18.0315 | 2:57.598 | 15.46s | |||
9th | 605 | Neil IRVING | 3:00.1213 | 2:57.919 | 15.78s | ||||
10th | 516 | Mark WILCOX | Next Level MTB Racing / Orange | 2:56.639 | 2:58.7210 | 16.59s | |||
11th | 506 | Jayson CAVILL | 2:55.657 | 3:02.6011 | 20.47s | ||||
12th | 511 | Phillip MCLAREN | www.fulfordcycles.com | 2:56.508 | 3:02.7012 | 20.57s | |||
13th | 512 | Neil COUSINS | Southerndownhill.com | 2:59.9812 | 3:05.6013 | 23.47s | |||
14th | 507 | Daz WESTWOOD | Evil | 3:03.1114 | 3:05.9514 | 23.82s | |||
15th | 503 | Will GOUGH | Will Hire Racing | 2:57.4310 | 3:07.9615 | 25.83s | |||
16th | 519 | Stephen ELGIE | 3:41.9716 | 4:14.4216 | 1:32.29 | ||||
504 | Sion JONES (vet) | Pearce Cycles | 2:58.8111 |
Male: 35-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 613 | Tristan TUNSTALL | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 2:48.102 | 2:40.321 | - | |||
2nd | 607 | Christopher WHITFIELD | All Terrain Cycles | 2:45.591 | 2:41.482 | 1.16s | |||
3rd | 601 | Anthony GASKIN | 2:59.675 | 2:49.213 | 8.89s | ||||
4th | 602 | Mark WEIGHTMAN | 2:52.993 | 2:52.064 | 11.74s | ||||
5th | 600 | Adrian BRADLEY | Eryri DH | 2:56.324 | 2:55.265 | 14.94s | |||
6th | 603 | Martin HODGSON (gvet) | I-Cycles / Lothian & Borders FRS | 3:10.339 | 2:59.906 | 19.58s | |||
7th | 610 | Col WILLIAMS | O'Neal | 3:08.708 | 3:01.247 | 20.92s | |||
8th | 615 | Phil MOWATT | 3:05.727 | 3:01.988 | 21.66s | ||||
9th | 608 | Martin CREASER | Maxxis / Progression | 3:05.676 | 3:05.089 | 24.76s | |||
10th | 611 | Andrew FREEMAN | Merlin Cycles / Team Sword | 3:18.1310 | 3:17.5110 | 37.19s | |||
11th | 612 | Wayne SMITH | The Bike Outlet | 3:32.3711 | 3:26.5811 | 46.26s | |||
12th | 614 | Lee HANDLEY | 3:53.4912 | 4:28.3312 | 1:48.01 |
Male: 40-44 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 701 | Rich SIMPSON | Bikeactive.com / ISO2 | 2:57.711 | 2:47.901 | - | |||
2nd | 704 | Neil WILSON (1) | Glentress Riders | 2:59.312 | 2:48.812 | 0.91s | |||
3rd | 703 | Peter ROBERTS (vet) | 3:04.423 | 2:55.183 | 7.28s | ||||
4th | 700 | Stevie BOYD | 3:48.446 | 3:00.624 | 12.72s | ||||
5th | 707 | Carl HUTCHINGS | Squirt | 3:25.914 | 3:25.715 | 37.81s | |||
6th | 706 | Mark WHITE (gvet) | 3:32.775 | 3:28.376 | 40.47s |
Male: 45-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 709 | Jerry TWIGG | Cycleworld | 2:57.341 | 3:02.511 | - | |||
710 | Alastair MACLENNAN (gvet) | MTB Ride Guide / Off Beat Bikes | 5:27.472 |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 713 | Derek LAUGHLAND | Team Robin Ruth | 3:45.862 | 3:26.981 | - | |||
2nd | 712 | Neil YOUNG (svet) | 3:32.631 | 3:34.622 | 7.64s |
Male: Non-championship: Senior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 426 | Joel CHIDLEY | Leisure Lakes | 2:39.345 | 2:32.691 | - | |||
2nd | 417 | Simon CHEUNG | 2:43.336 | 2:34.282 | 1.59s | ||||
3rd | 400 | Scott LAUGHLAND | Team Robin Ruth | 2:33.551 | 2:36.013 | 3.32s | |||
4th | 401 | Alex HOLOWKO | BLX / Schwalbe | 2:38.674 | 2:39.334 | 6.64s | |||
5th | 413 | James SWINDEN | Thebiketree.co.uk | 2:44.998 | 2:40.065 | 7.37s | |||
6th | 402 | Arran LEVER | 2:41.906 | 9.21s | |||||
7th | 411 | Peter WALTON | 2:50.3612 | 2:44.587 | 11.89s | ||||
8th | 437 | Nick GEOGHEGAN | 2:51.3513 | 2:46.468 | 13.77s | ||||
9th | 407 | Thomas EVANS (mas) | 3:08.6432 | 2:47.679 | 14.98s | ||||
10th | 80 | Callum MCCUBBING | AeBikeShop / Solway insulation services / Uplift Scotland | 2:56.6719 | 2:47.7510 | 15.06s | |||
11th | 458 | Neil WHITE (vet) | Fanatik Bike Co. | 2:52.9214 | 2:47.8811 | 15.19s | |||
12th | 419 | Lewis MCLAUGHLIN | 2:49.9910 | 2:48.1212 | 15.43s | ||||
13th | 415 | Craig MUNRO (NZ) | Vibe Racing | 2:57.5420 | 2:51.2513 | 18.56s | |||
14th | 408 | Tom WHEELER | Mojo Suspension | 2:53.0215 | 2:51.7814 | 19.09s | |||
15th | 425 | Tim BREEZE | 3:15.9038 | 2:52.7315 | 20.04s | ||||
16th | 404 | Jason MORGAN (mas) | Wight Mountain | 3:04.0226 | 2:53.9116 | 21.22s | |||
17th | 416 | Wayne APPLEBY | wideopenmountainbike.com | 2:54.7217 | 22.03s | ||||
18th | 429 | Lewis COCHRAN | Solway insulation services / Uplift Scotland | 2:50.3311 | 2:54.9418 | 22.25s | |||
19th | 421 | Dom MCCRAE | Bikeactive.com | 3:02.6924 | 2:55.7719 | 23.08s | |||
20th | 427 | Jon STOUT | The BikeWorx | 2:55.5617 | 2:56.7820 | 24.09s | |||
21st | 423 | Gareth WESTON | 2:44.697 | 2:59.0921 | 26.40s | ||||
22nd | 460 | Kurtis KNOWLES | 2:35.142 | 2:59.2922 | 26.60s | ||||
23rd | 451 | Jonathan MCGLINCHEY | Chain Reaction Cycles | 3:05.1628 | 2:59.6523 | 26.96s | |||
24th | 432 | Rob LEWIS (1) | Southerndownhill.com | 3:09.4534 | 3:01.0124 | 28.32s | |||
25th | 420 | Jonny BLACK | Borderline / Solid Bikes | 3:00.4522 | 3:01.0625 | 28.37s | |||
26th | 442 | Joseph LONGSTAFF | 3:03.8625 | 3:01.2926 | 28.60s | ||||
27th | 447 | Nick BURTON-LEGGE | Red Mist Racing / The Bike Yard | 3:56.6550 | 3:02.6427 | 29.95s | |||
28th | 441 | Mark CLARK | 3:06.0731 | 3:03.0328 | 30.34s | ||||
29th | 409 | Ralph RICHARDSON | 2:46.709 | 3:03.8429 | 31.15s | ||||
30th | 410 | Chris ASTLE | Southerndownhill.com | 3:17.0339 | 3:05.1330 | 32.44s | |||
31st | 406 | Ewan FINDLAY | 3:12.0135 | 3:05.8231 | 33.13s | ||||
32nd | 412 | Chris LAZENBY | 3:05.3829 | 3:06.4032 | 33.71s | ||||
33rd | 449 | Curtis JOHNSTONE | Team Weapon | 3:14.1837 | 3:11.7933 | 39.10s | |||
34th | 430 | Stephen FOSTER | Bollocknack UK | 2:58.6421 | 3:12.9934 | 40.30s | |||
35th | 444 | Ross YOUNG | 3:13.5936 | 3:14.1335 | 41.44s | ||||
36th | 414 | David MOULSON | Lodge Cycles / WDMBA | 3:05.9530 | 3:16.1636 | 43.47s | |||
37th | 405 | Chris FOSTER (mas) | Bollocknack UK | 2:38.073 | 3:18.6537 | 45.96s | |||
38th | 456 | Liam TALLON | 3:24.6143 | 3:19.2438 | 46.55s | ||||
39th | 435 | Richard THOMAS (sen) | 3:21.3041 | 3:19.4439 | 46.75s | ||||
40th | 459 | Shaun WOODS | 3:04.2727 | 3:19.6940 | 47.00s | ||||
41st | 455 | Will SISSON | 3:26.4844 | 3:21.3541 | 48.66s | ||||
42nd | 452 | Donough O'BRIEN | Flow Racing | 3:22.5842 | 3:21.5042 | 48.81s | |||
43rd | 457 | Ste TOMLINSON | ATR CYCLES / Chatburn DH | 3:39.8947 | 3:23.5643 | 50.87s | |||
44th | 450 | Alastair KEEN | 3:30.0445 | 3:25.4344 | 52.74s | ||||
45th | 422 | Paul LIVESEY | Mum | 3:33.3146 | 3:33.5745 | 1:00.88 | |||
46th | 453 | Jonathon ROSS | Hyde Park Solutions Limited | 3:40.0248 | 3:35.7746 | 1:03.08 | |||
47th | 433 | Andrew COOPER (4x) | Imperial / Pete Yates Cycles | 3:02.0023 | 3:37.1447 | 1:04.45 | |||
48th | 805 | Michael CRONT | 3:19.9940 | 4:02.5448 | 1:29.85 | ||||
49th | 448 | Steven DUNNE | 6:40.0451 | 4:02.9249 | 1:30.23 | ||||
50th | 454 | Tom SHERIDAN | Flow Racing / OC Tuning | 3:44.8049 | 4:06.7350 | 1:34.04 | |||
51st | 431 | William SWINDEN | 2:55.9418 | 4:34.1851 | 2:01.49 | ||||
424 | Andrew WEEDING | Bollocknack UK | 2:55.2516 | ||||||
434 | Iain SUTHERLAND | The BikeWorx | 3:08.9633 |
Female: Senior Champs Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 70 | Jess STONE | GBR19900914 | Extreme Medics / Gravity Girls Team / Trek | 3:03.471 | 2:57.131 | - | ||
2nd | 72 | Katy CURD | GBR19890427 | Rose Bikes | 3:09.753 | 2:58.232 | 1.10s | ||
3rd | 76 | Helen GASKELL | GBR19830116 | Fox / Intense | 3:05.152 | 3:01.583 | 4.45s | ||
4th | 74 | Bob LATCHEM | GBR19830511 | Propain / Sixpack-Racing.com | 3:21.806 | 3:10.724 | 13.59s | ||
5th | 75 | Sarah NEWMAN | GBR19850121 | fixonline.co.uk | 3:24.877 | 3:12.075 | 14.94s | ||
6th | 73 | Emma WAREHAM | GBR19830307 | Leisure Lakes | 3:12.394 | 3:16.686 | 19.55s | ||
7th | 71 | Aimee DIX | GBR19880620 | Mojo Suspension | 3:15.005 | 3:21.187 | 24.05s |
Female: Open
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
905 | Monet ADAMS | Nikita / Quad Technology / Shinny Racing / Transition Bikes | 5:53.751 |
Female: Non-championship: Senior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 900 | Bex REILLY | Uplift Scotland | 7:42.192 | 3:35.191 | - | |||
904 | Rachael WALKER | 3:41.091 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified