Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 564 | Jeremy POWELL | 1:16.0512 | 1:14.7411 | 1:14.7411 | - | ||
2nd | 262 | David MCMILLAN | 1:15.9831 | 1:15.0942 | 1:15.0942 | 0.353s | ||
3rd | 788 | Matthew MCCORKELL | 1:18.1703 | 1:25.00712 | 1:18.1703 | 3.429s | ||
4th | 111 | Joshua SINCLAIR | 1:19.4364 | 1:19.0203 | 1:19.0204 | 4.279s | ||
5th | 371 | Daniel BRAID | 1:23.8068 | 1:19.2054 | 1:19.2055 | 4.464s | ||
6th | 101 | Angus MCCARTHY | 1:21.7515 | 1:19.8165 | 1:19.8166 | 5.075s | ||
7th | 339 | Michael WILLIS | 1:22.7397 | 1:19.9356 | 1:19.9357 | 5.194s | ||
8th | 606 | Phillip PIAZZA | 1:22.2186 | 1:20.4677 | 1:20.4678 | 5.726s | ||
9th | 496 | Benjamin DENGATE | 3:47.21119 | 1:23.3128 | 1:23.3129 | 8.571s | ||
10th | 161 | Nathan PARSONS | 1:26.09812 | 1:23.9739 | 1:23.97310 | 9.232s | ||
11th | 399 | Adam POTTS | 1:24.8319 | 1:24.23010 | 1:24.23011 | 9.489s | ||
12th | 583 | Shaun EDWARDS | 1:25.95911 | 1:24.36911 | 1:24.36912 | 9.628s | ||
13th | 224 | Daniel SEGERI | 1:26.12413 | 1:25.16513 | 1:25.16513 | 10.424s | ||
14th | 352 | Kaine MCCARROLL | 1:26.64314 | 1:25.48014 | 1:25.48014 | 10.739s | ||
15th | 415 | Madison GILES | 1:25.50310 | 1:25.52115 | 1:25.50315 | 10.762s | ||
16th | 419 | Jackson FREW | 1:28.48817 | 1:25.81916 | 1:25.81916 | 11.078s | ||
17th | 685 | Oscar OTTESEN | 1:27.42415 | 1:25.93217 | 1:25.93217 | 11.191s | ||
18th | 626 | Brodie HUTCHINSON | 1:27.58516 | 1:26.84018 | 1:26.84018 | 12.099s | ||
19th | 766 | Michael DEBONO | 1:34.46018 | 1:32.59019 | 1:32.59019 | 17.849s |
Male: Hardtail: Junior
Male: Hardtail: Senior
Male: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 611 | Ross GOGGIN | 1:25.1481 | 1:22.9391 | 1:22.9391 | - | ||
2nd | 156 | Jake SIMS | 1:31.9013 | 1:29.8262 | 1:29.8262 | 6.887s | ||
3rd | 225 | Jason SCHIEMER | 1:31.1862 | 1:30.4843 | 1:30.4843 | 7.545s | ||
4th | 380 | Chris MARTIN | 1:34.2165 | 1:32.7404 | 1:32.7404 | 9.801s | ||
5th | 389 | Joshua FLACK | 1:33.0184 | 1:36.1115 | 1:33.0185 | 10.079s | ||
6th | 391 | Jonathan COE | 1:38.3576 | 1:36.7076 | 1:36.7076 | 13.768s | ||
7th | 155 | Patrick WALTERS | 1:57.2068 | 1:41.8637 | 1:41.8637 | 18.924s | ||
8th | 587 | Michael SYMES | 1:43.4337 | 1:42.5048 | 1:42.5048 | 19.565s |
Male: Master Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 88 | Craig SINCLAIR | 1:27.1401 | 1:27.3361 | 1:27.1401 | - | ||
2nd | 758 | Simon BREAKWELL | 1:34.8842 | 1:33.1752 | 1:33.1752 | 6.035s | ||
3rd | 520 | Bill DENGATE | 1:36.2673 | 1:35.8543 | 1:35.8543 | 8.714s | ||
4th | 315 | Neil DAVIS | 1:37.7304 | 2:34.7957 | 1:37.7304 | 10.590s | ||
5th | 562 | Greg ROSANDER | 1:41.5615 | 1:38.9444 | 1:38.9445 | 11.804s | ||
6th | 393 | Greg THOMPSON | 1:49.5016 | 1:44.3825 | 1:44.3826 | 17.242s | ||
7th | 125 | Paul SIMS | 1:52.1267 | 1:49.1116 | 1:49.1117 | 21.971s |
Male: Veteran Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 229 | John MYSSONSKI | 1:25.4212 | 1:24.0231 | 1:24.0231 | - | ||
2nd | 139 | Craig JONES | 1:24.7021 | 1:24.8272 | 1:24.7022 | 0.679s | ||
3rd | 576 | Ross CLARK | 1:29.7355 | 1:27.0613 | 1:27.0613 | 3.038s | ||
4th | 211 | Kai CUMMINS | 1:28.3473 | 1:29.2864 | 1:28.3474 | 4.324s | ||
5th | 226 | Saxon COOK | 1:29.1494 | 1:30.6476 | 1:29.1495 | 5.126s | ||
6th | 178 | Steven BULLARD | 1:30.9556 | 1:30.3465 | 1:30.3466 | 6.323s | ||
7th | 103 | Peter PANTOS | 1:34.3187 | 1:35.5797 | 1:34.3187 | 10.295s | ||
8th | 277 | Al FOARD | 1:49.4418 | 1:47.0618 | 1:47.0618 | 23.038s |
Male: Super Master Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 350 | Trevor SHONE | 1:41.4721 | 1:36.8871 | 1:36.8871 | - | ||
2nd | 196 | Michael WOOD | 2:12.9702 | 2:17.2472 | 2:12.9702 | 36.083s |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 578 | Harry PARSONS | 1:30.9491 | 1:31.0711 | 1:30.9491 | - | ||
2nd | 358 | Sheldon GEORGE | 1:35.4672 | 1:35.4612 | 1:35.4612 | 4.512s | ||
3rd | 338 | Austin MASON | 1:41.0413 | 1:44.2183 | 1:41.0413 | 10.092s | ||
4th | 212 | Sam ESCHLER | 1:50.5834 | 1:50.5834 | 19.634s | |||
5th | 378 | Nick WAYGOOD | 2:27.1985 | 2:23.0394 | 2:23.0395 | 52.090s |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 334 | Cosi HOFMAN | 1:27.5761 | 1:28.2391 | 1:27.5761 | - | ||
2nd | 394 | James LIGHTBODY | 1:29.8832 | 1:28.9492 | 1:28.9492 | 1.373s | ||
3rd | 548 | Jack PARSONS (sen) | 1:32.2393 | 1:29.9193 | 1:29.9193 | 2.343s | ||
4th | 141 | Tim BLACK | 1:33.5314 | 1:31.2614 | 1:31.2614 | 3.685s | ||
5th | 517 | Karl JEKABSONS | 1:37.1567 | 1:31.6715 | 1:31.6715 | 4.095s | ||
6th | 390 | Byron MASON | 1:33.5725 | 1:32.2776 | 1:32.2776 | 4.701s | ||
7th | 269 | Kane HARPER | 1:35.6276 | 1:34.8577 | 1:34.8577 | 7.281s | ||
8th | 382 | Will CLARKE | 1:38.8428 | 1:40.3008 | 1:38.8428 | 11.266s | ||
9th | 175 | Miguel ALVEAR | 1:43.4229 | 1:40.4729 | 1:40.4729 | 12.896s | ||
10th | 242 | Shaun THOMPSON | 1:48.18912 | 1:43.97710 | 1:43.97710 | 16.401s | ||
11th | 347 | Brad COX | 1:44.03610 | 1:45.12211 | 1:44.03611 | 16.460s | ||
12th | 345 | Rong MIN | 1:47.79611 | 1:46.08712 | 1:46.08712 | 18.511s | ||
13th | 351 | Jeremy ESCHLER | 1:49.44713 | 1:49.44713 | 21.871s | |||
14th | 275 | Anthony QUATCH | 1:53.26614 | 1:51.79713 | 1:51.79714 | 24.221s | ||
15th | 149 | Riley GATELY | 2:16.22515 | 2:05.16814 | 2:05.16815 | 37.592s |
Male: U18
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 546 | Daniel MIKIC | 1:26.2661 | 1:23.9491 | 1:23.9491 | - | ||
2nd | 271 | Carlyle LAURIE | 1:29.6463 | 1:26.3562 | 1:26.3562 | 2.407s | ||
3rd | 256 | Cody KLOMP | 1:26.9072 | 1:27.9403 | 1:26.9073 | 2.958s | ||
4th | 682 | Kobi CUMBERLAND | 1:31.5504 | 1:30.1424 | 1:30.1424 | 6.193s | ||
5th | 698 | Josh WOOD | 1:41.6856 | 1:30.5325 | 1:30.5325 | 6.583s | ||
6th | 263 | Nick WILLENBERG | 1:36.8735 | 1:33.7266 | 1:33.7266 | 9.777s | ||
7th | 621 | Jesse BRAND | 1:42.9837 | 1:40.6347 | 1:40.6347 | 16.685s | ||
8th | 120 | Caleb RICHARDSON | 1:46.3878 | 1:41.8878 | 1:41.8878 | 17.938s | ||
9th | 328 | Jesse THOMPSON | 1:47.1679 | 1:47.1679 | 23.218s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified