2009/10 Kustom Bikes winter round 1 at Avil Ball

1st November 2009

assessmentResults (104)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)

Results format By category

Gender Both

Hardtail men

3 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
1700Andy PAYNE Dakine / Torico1:40.24 (1)1:27.07 (1)1:27.07-
2708Tim LAKE (sen) BaR Fab Group1:45.24 (2)1:43.75 (2)1:43.7516.68s
3705Chris LAMLEY www.LBshops.co.uk go to site1:53.41 (3)1:57.54 (3)1:53.4126.34s

12-14 boys

6 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
1602Owen WILLICOMBE Kustom Bikes1:31.03 (1)1:34.96 (3)1:31.03-
2610Giovanni DI-FILIPPO Plumb Center Racing1:39.68 (4)1:32.97 (1)1:32.971.94s
3601Joel ANDERSON Torico1:36.24 (2)1:34.85 (2)1:34.853.82s
4611Dominic JEFFERY Bikus Evolve Race Team1:36.62 (3)1:36.04 (4)1:36.045.01s
5609Christian CORTHORN CPC RACING1:51.90 (5)1:53.15 (5)1:51.9020.87s
6605Russell HUGHES 2:43.82 (6)2:43.821:12.79

15-16 boys

10 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
1515Ryan TUNNELL 1:28.55 (2)1:25.33 (1)1:25.33-
2501Isaac ANDERSON Torico1:25.95 (1)1:25.63 (2)1:25.630.30s
3500Charlie ROSS Woodland Riders1:55.40 (9)1:30.33 (3)1:30.335.00s
4517Jack TROAKE Big Peaks1:40.69 (3)1:45.39 (5)1:40.6915.36s
5516Rikky MCGLYNN Aberystwyth1:42.86 (4)1:43.31 (4)1:42.8617.53s
6510Joe REED 1:49.36 (6)1:45.70 (6)1:45.7020.37s
7511Charlie WRIGHT 1:48.21 (5)1:56.22 (9)1:48.2122.88s
8512Tom WOOLLEY 1:54.25 (8)1:48.67 (7)1:48.6723.34s
9513Edd STEVENS 1:52.92 (7)1:48.71 (8)1:48.7123.38s
10514Sam HOOTON Aberystwyth2:17.90 (10)2:14.66 (10)2:14.6649.33s

17-18 boys

19 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
1135Moss MACRINER Juice Lubes / Kustom Bikes1:19.24 (1)1:18.06 (1)1:18.06-
2134Rob STARK Kustom Bikes1:29.65 (8)1:20.30 (2)1:20.302.24s
3109David TRASK O'Neal / Solid Bikes1:22.03 (5)1:21.03 (3)1:21.032.97s
4108Viv JONES cca-signs.co.uk go to site1:21.86 (4)1:21.04 (4)1:21.042.98s
5121Sam KEEN 1:21.27 (2)1:25.45 (5)1:21.273.21s
6113Jay WILLIAMSON Certini Bicycle Co1:21.52 (3)1:26.02 (7)1:21.523.46s
7117Ollie EASTMOND The Bike Cellar1:23.41 (6)1:26.83 (8)1:23.415.35s
8115Tom COLES (eng) 1:29.51 (7)1:25.97 (6)1:25.977.91s
9101Richard MARKS www.southforkracing.co.uk go to site1:42.20 (12)1:30.34 (9)1:30.3412.28s
10104Felix MONTAGUE 1:32.68 (9)1:34.85 (11)1:32.6814.62s
11110Tommy MAY 1:38.58 (11)1:32.83 (10)1:32.8314.77s
12118Harry STEER 1:33.57 (10)1:34.98 (12)1:33.5715.51s
13116Ryan BRAGG Dartmoor Cycles1:46.92 (16)1:36.70 (13)1:36.7018.64s
14111Lawrence WILLIAMS 1:42.93 (13)1:38.94 (14)1:38.9420.88s
15112Bill COLWILL 1:42.96 (14)1:45.27 (15)1:42.9624.90s
16119George GREEN Bikus Evolve Race Team1:43.14 (15)1:46.20 (16)1:43.1425.08s
17120Joseph SEDGWICK 1:50.44 (17)1:48.88 (17)1:48.8830.82s
18122Mike FORD 1:51.40 (18)1:54.79 (18)1:51.4033.34s
19114Will INGRAM 1:51.71 (19)2:32.65 (19)1:51.7133.65s

19-29 men

45 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
13Olly HOOPER Juice Lubes / Kustom Bikes1:18.05 (1)1:16.86 (1)1:16.86-
221Sam BOARDMAN 1:19.75 (3)1:17.07 (2)1:17.070.21s
324Ben DEAKIN (OiOi) MucOff / Torico1:21.37 (4)1:18.46 (3)1:18.461.60s
49Zak HURRELL RAM Bikes1:19.42 (2)1:20.07 (4)1:19.422.56s
562Robin WEAVER 1:25.00 (7)1:23.67 (5)1:23.676.81s
657Henry BOXALL Bikus Evolve Race Team1:24.34 (5)1:30.23 (16)1:24.347.48s
741Adam LOCK Certini Bicycle Co1:24.45 (6)1:35.60 (28)1:24.457.59s
848Daniel ANDRES 1:30.77 (17)1:25.48 (6)1:25.488.62s
913Tom DAVAGE Gonad Racing1:29.34 (14)1:25.79 (7)1:25.798.93s
106Luke BALL Plymouth Cycle Scene1:26.99 (10)1:26.24 (8)1:26.249.38s
1120Harry LEE Kustom Bikes1:26.79 (8)1:26.51 (9)1:26.519.65s
1214Daniel FISHER Big Peaks1:26.88 (9)1:38.61 (31)1:26.8810.02s
1318David CAIRNS 1:27.53 (12)1:27.32 (10)1:27.3210.46s
148Pete DURSTON No 11:27.41 (11)1:39.54 (32)1:27.4110.55s
1535Ollie LYNCH 1:31.35 (18)1:28.58 (11)1:28.5811.72s
1636Matthew HARVEY Plymouth Uni1:28.92 (13)1:35.67 (29)1:28.9212.06s
1754Mark RYALL Faux Pro Racing1:42.80 (32)1:29.73 (12)1:29.7312.87s
1856Richard HUGGETT 1:30.25 (15)1:29.82 (13)1:29.8212.96s
1839Miles WINTER Plymouth Uni1:33.63 (23)1:29.82 (13)1:29.8212.96s
2047Jonathon GATISS-WILD 1:34.05 (24)1:30.14 (15)1:30.1413.28s
2133Jay ROBINSON www.southforkracing.co.uk go to site1:32.26 (21)1:30.53 (17)1:30.5313.67s
2210Edward WRIGHT (1) NUBike.com go to site1:30.57 (16)1:33.85 (25)1:30.5713.71s
2338Jack WETHERBEE Plymouth Uni1:45.96 (35)1:30.58 (18)1:30.5813.72s
2423Phillip AUSTIN Kustom Bikes1:34.81 (27)1:30.69 (19)1:30.6913.83s
2529James HEAL Army CSR1:34.95 (28)1:30.81 (20)1:30.8113.95s
2651Tavis FUGE 1:31.62 (19)1:32.59 (23)1:31.6214.76s
2740Anthony BISHOP Cogs Bikes1:34.78 (26)1:31.92 (21)1:31.9215.06s
2859Matthew JONES (mas) Powered by KFC1:32.07 (20)2:01.35 (43)1:32.0715.21s
2953Matthew RIDD the cycle hub1:33.38 (22)1:32.40 (22)1:32.4015.54s
3028Dwaine HENDERSON 1:36.08 (29)1:33.63 (24)1:33.6316.77s
3164Tom PERRY 1:34.61 (25)1:35.32 (26)1:34.6117.75s
3249Will COOPER (mas) moredirt.co.uk go to site1:36.13 (30)1:35.51 (27)1:35.5118.65s
3343Matt BOOKER moredirt.co.uk go to site / Transition Bikes1:47.04 (37)1:38.46 (30)1:38.4621.60s
3442Edward CHARLES (sen) Plymouth Uni1:42.59 (31)1:40.73 (33)1:40.7323.87s
3550Mark WALTER 1:49.60 (38)1:43.22 (34)1:43.2226.36s
3661Derek PINKETT 1:44.62 (33)3:41.70 (45)1:44.6227.76s
3755James BROWN (sen2) www.LBshops.co.uk go to site1:44.66 (34)1:45.13 (35)1:44.6627.80s
3852Tom HORSLEY Plymouth Uni1:46.47 (36)1:49.65 (39)1:46.4729.61s
3963Dave WAUGH 1:49.75 (39)1:47.38 (36)1:47.3830.52s
4037Tom MORRIS (sen) Plymouth Uni1:52.42 (41)1:48.08 (37)1:48.0831.22s
4160Jon CATNEY Canfield Bros (grassroots)2:08.99 (44)1:48.70 (38)1:48.7031.84s
4245Carl BILLINGHURST moredirt.co.uk go to site / Transition Bikes1:53.30 (42)1:50.00 (40)1:50.0033.14s
4346Alex HOUSE Rock And Road1:50.22 (40)1:50.72 (41)1:50.2233.36s
4444Matt PRATT moredirt.co.uk go to site2:07.12 (43)1:54.67 (42)1:54.6737.81s
4525Mark BOWDEN Urban Cycles2:11.68 (45)2:10.25 (44)2:10.2553.39s

30-39 men

16 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
1409Jim DAVAGE Howies / www.brooklynbikes.com go to site1:23.51 (1)1:23.51-
2414Richard BEDFORD Dartmoor Cycles1:26.52 (2)1:23.77 (1)1:23.770.26s
3416Andy BOYLE Dartmoor Cycles1:29.45 (3)1:26.32 (2)1:26.322.81s
4400Darren KNEESHAW Kustom Bikes1:32.87 (4)1:29.01 (3)1:29.015.50s
5403Tony WILLIAMS (dh) Bikus Evolve Race Team1:35.44 (5)1:31.27 (4)1:31.277.76s
6406Julian JACOBS Big Peaks1:43.87 (10)1:31.89 (5)1:31.898.38s
7401Jody BENT Dartmoor Cycles1:35.64 (6)1:34.94 (6)1:34.9411.43s
8419Brett JAMES www.southforkracing.co.uk go to site1:38.59 (7)1:34.98 (7)1:34.9811.47s
9411Rob ORCHARD Dartmoor Cycles1:40.86 (8)1:34.99 (8)1:34.9911.48s
10417Ben COX Funn / Last Bikes1:47.81 (12)1:35.11 (9)1:35.1111.60s
11410Toby GODWIN Davage Racing1:41.12 (9)1:42.58 (11)1:41.1217.61s
12402Chris MEREDITH 1:45.43 (11)1:42.45 (10)1:42.4518.94s
13412Daniel LARKWORTHY 1:49.11 (13)1:59.93 (14)1:49.1125.60s
14407Will METCALF 1:58.45 (14)1:55.50 (12)1:55.5031.99s
15415Trevor BYRNE Army CSR1:58.68 (15)1:56.30 (13)1:56.3032.79s
16413Nick PERRY team godwin2:14.78 (16)2:02.91 (15)2:02.9139.40s

40+ men

5 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
1303John COBB 1:28.85 (1)1:20.85 (1)1:20.85-
2304Tony MACRINER Kustom Bikes1:43.53 (2)1:35.40 (2)1:35.4014.55s
3302Keith SAUNDERS Spotty Dog Racing1:45.21 (3)1:38.75 (3)1:38.7517.90s
4309Roger PALLISTER Dodge City Cycles2:00.11 (4)2:07.29 (4)2:00.1139.26s
5308Paul CORTHORN CPC RACING2:02.21 (5)2:13.52 (5)2:02.2141.36s