shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (130)photo_libraryPhotos (1,465)movieVideos (2)dialpadFinish spread

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st7Adam BRAYTONphoto_library 3:05.7213:01.5713:01.571-
emoji_events2nd1Arran GANNICOTTphoto_library 3:08.5023:05.9723:05.9724.40s
emoji_events3rd4Jack READINGphoto_library 3:22.4753:06.5833:06.5835.01s
 4th8Will JONES (elt)photo_library PS Cycles3:10.5533:09.2943:09.2947.72s
 5th2Alasdair MACLENNANphoto_library Pinkbike.com go to site3:19.6543:15.6953:15.69514.12s

Expert men  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st5David DUGGAN (elt)photo_library 3:10.6013:11.5313:10.601-
emoji_events2nd490Paul LIVESEYphoto_library 3:42.2223:32.9923:32.99222.39s

Hardtail men

1 competitor found

12-14 boys  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st103James PURVISphoto_library Team-chr.co.uk go to site3:38.8213:39.1813:38.821-
emoji_events2nd101Charlie CRANSTONphoto_library 4:05.9023:56.4623:56.46217.64s
emoji_events3rd483Alastair MACLENNAN (jun)photo_library 4:50.1344:26.7234:26.72347.90s
 4th102Ewan MACKAYphoto_library Peebles CC4:33.6535:41.6544:33.65454.83s

15-16 boys  dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st204Dan FARLEYphoto_library Wheelbase.co.uk go to site3:23.1813:15.6613:15.661-
emoji_events2nd213Tristan RILEY-FOXphoto_library Descend Hamsterley / Descent-Gear.com go to site3:29.9223:26.3723:26.37210.71s
emoji_events3rd202Drew CARTERSphoto_library 3:31.2333:28.7133:28.71313.05s
 4th211Bradley SWINBANKphoto_library StevePeatSyndicate3:42.2953:32.3143:32.31416.65s
 5th209Dennis PENEVphoto_library Gamut / Spy3:39.1543:40.3563:39.15523.49s
 6th208Nial OXLEYphoto_library On One3:57.2793:40.1753:40.17624.51s
 7th212Andrew DORRITTphoto_library 3:46.3563:40.3773:40.37724.71s
 8th210Grant ROBERTSON (ret.)photo_library Velocity 44 Stirling3:58.78103:43.6083:43.60827.94s
 9th207Ian MCGAVINphoto_library 4:13.36133:50.9993:50.99935.33s
 10th206Adam HUGHES (jun)photo_library Stewartry Wheelers3:52.1473:52.83103:52.141036.48s
 11th104William RILEY-FOXphoto_library Descend Hamsterley / Descent-Gear.com go to site3:54.9483:54.89113:54.891139.23s
 12th203Max CRANSTONphoto_library 3:59.1211DNS3:59.121243.46s
 13th205Ross GALEphoto_library 4:11.97124:05.00124:05.001349.34s
 14th484Keir COUPLANDphoto_library WHW4:26.38144:19.05134:19.05141:03.39
 15th100Sam ALLANphoto_library 4:34.25164:19.23144:19.23151:03.57
 16th497Zak HOLMESphoto_library DNF4:22.21154:22.21161:06.55
 17th201Jacob BROWNEphoto_library 4:32.96154:39.71164:32.96171:17.30

17-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st307George GANNICOTTphoto_library 3:06.5913:08.2013:06.591-
emoji_events2nd489Morgan GULLANDphoto_library WigwamRacing.com go to site3:19.522DNF3:19.52212.93s
emoji_events3rd317Ross WILCOXphoto_library i_Cycles3:20.5833:23.8833:20.58313.99s
 4th486Matty LEGGETTphoto_library 3:26.7243:21.6723:21.67415.08s
 5th316Blake WHITEphoto_library 3:38.4053:37.3643:37.36530.77s
 6th306Ruairidh FRASERphoto_library Cycle Highlands3:54.42103:38.8053:38.80632.21s
 7th303William CRANSTONphoto_library 3:40.2563:50.19113:40.25733.66s
 8th302Joshua CHAMBERSphoto_library Peddlers Cycles3:48.4383:40.7263:40.72834.13s
 9th479Craig BROWN (sen)photo_library 3:48.7093:41.6373:41.63935.04s
 10th314Jack BELL (sen)photo_library EPA / MX1 / Pro-DecalsDNF3:45.1083:45.101038.51s
 11th301Hamish BUCHANANphoto_library 3:55.67113:46.3793:46.371139.78s
 12th308Joseph MALLENphoto_library Team-chr.co.uk go to site3:47.6773:49.38103:47.671241.08s
 13th305Peter DOUGLAS (jun)photo_library 4:01.81123:53.30123:53.301346.71s
 14th312Christopher WALTERSphoto_library Northern Downhill4:14.83133:57.36133:57.361450.77s
 15th311Simon ROSSphoto_library 4:15.63144:04.77144:04.771558.18s
 16th310Evan PIRIEphoto_library scottish downhill association4:20.32154:18.99154:18.99161:12.40
 17th309Lewis MURRAYphoto_library 4:47.39164:30.30164:30.30171:23.71

19-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

41 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st413Christopher GALLAGHERphoto_library WigwamRacing.com go to site3:13.6413:11.2713:11.271-
emoji_events2nd419Jimi RAMSAYphoto_library Descend Hamsterley3:15.2023:18.1843:15.2023.93s
emoji_events3rd494Lewis MCLAUGHLINphoto_library Pivot3:19.4853:15.7223:15.7234.45s
 4th492Daniel CARRIGANphoto_library 3:20.3463:16.5933:16.5945.32s
 5th432Chris MALTBYphoto_library 3:17.8433:21.9863:17.8456.57s
 6th435Oli CARTERphoto_library 3:18.8943:30.0393:18.8967.62s
 7th621Gary NEALEphoto_library FreeFlowBikes.com go to site3:25.0473:20.6553:20.6579.38s
 8th416Jim MARSHALLphoto_library Isle of Man Downhill3:25.1983:23.0973:23.09811.82s
 9th422Tom SKILLICORNphoto_library Manx MTB Club3:31.98113:26.4183:26.41915.14s
 10th430Andy FARLEYphoto_library Wheelbase.co.uk go to site3:27.7993:30.60103:27.791016.52s
 11th481Andrew SIMONSphoto_library 3:30.24106:07.23403:30.241118.97s
 12th405Jordan CAVALIERphoto_library 3:42.24153:33.37113:33.371222.10s
 13th426Cameron TURNBULLphoto_library 3:33.83123:44.45153:33.831322.56s
 14th421Martin SHIPMANphoto_library 3:39.47143:34.04123:34.041422.77s
 15th491Phillip ASHCROFTphoto_library 3:38.9713DNF3:38.971527.70s
 16th409Chris DOWNHAMphoto_library 3:55.41223:40.85133:40.851629.58s
 17th428Matthew WETHERSphoto_library Desperado3:55.14213:42.61143:42.611731.34s
 18th429Steve SMITH (mas)photo_library Yorkshire Puddings3:47.00163:44.49163:44.491833.22s
 19th424James STENHOUSEphoto_library Walkers Cycling Club3:53.44203:47.61173:47.611936.34s
 20th423Tim SMITH (sen)photo_library 3:51.49183:47.69183:47.692036.42s
 21st495Kenneth PORTERphoto_library GoPro / Spy3:48.65173:47.99193:47.992136.72s
 22nd400Steven BAINphoto_library 3:51.74193:48.88203:48.882237.61s
 23rd407Kris CUNNINGHAMphoto_library 4:01.60273:52.07213:52.072340.80s
 24th406Chris COCHRANEphoto_library 3:55.89233:52.24223:52.242440.97s
 25th401Lee BAINESphoto_library 4:00.78263:54.14233:54.142542.87s
 26th433Simon PARKINSONphoto_library TeamBAD4:01.73283:54.53243:54.532643.26s
 27th425Euan TAYLORphoto_library 4:00.46253:58.25253:58.252746.98s
 28th403Ramsay BELLphoto_library Napier University Cycling Club4:01.74293:58.54263:58.542847.27s
 29th420Graham RUSHWORTHphoto_library 3:59.38244:24.95373:59.382948.11s
 30th417Aidan MERNAGHphoto_library Aberdeen Uni4:24.94353:59.84273:59.843048.57s
 31st474Andrew LOCHHEADphoto_library 4:11.21314:01.27284:01.273150.00s
 32nd404Robert BLACKBURNphoto_library 4:08.03304:01.57294:01.573250.30s
 33rd402Harry BARNARDphoto_library Aberdeen Uni4:11.37324:04.17304:04.173352.90s
 34th434Connor WALLACEphoto_library desperados4:14.10334:04.66314:04.663453.39s
 35th493Craig HOWIEphoto_library 4:30.78384:12.43324:12.43351:01.16
 36th408Oliver DALEphoto_library 4:26.09364:13.94334:13.94361:02.67
 37th427Thomas WARBURTONphoto_library 4:14.90344:19.89344:14.90371:03.63
 38th477Jamie HINDEphoto_library 4:31.65394:20.19354:20.19381:08.92
 39th412Angus FRAZER (sen)photo_library Aberdeen Uni4:28.55374:21.47364:21.47391:10.20
 40th431Daniel KEANphoto_library 4:36.60404:28.48384:28.48401:17.21
 41st415Max MALLASphoto_library 4:58.16415:00.17394:58.16411:46.89

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st482John YOUNG (vet)photo_library Mcray MountainBike3:20.0213:21.9413:20.021-
emoji_events2nd601Kris ATKINSONphoto_library 3:28.8623:21.9523:21.9521.93s
emoji_events3rd612Mark WEIGHTMANphoto_library 3:33.2333:29.9033:29.9039.88s
 4th614Andy HYAMphoto_library One Giant Leap3:36.3343:32.8343:32.83412.81s
 5th620Ben STEADphoto_library Cycle Recycle3:37.1953:33.3453:33.34513.32s
 6th607Mark GIBSONphoto_library 3:41.4193:36.7963:36.79616.77s
 7th604Chris COATESphoto_library 3:39.2973:36.8873:36.88716.86s
 8th609Neil IRVINGphoto_library 3:38.5463:52.45113:38.54818.52s
 9th605Benjamin EDWARDS* 3:40.8683:40.1883:40.18920.16s
 10th478Craig COTTRILLphoto_library 3:42.80103:40.6093:40.601020.58s
 11th611Paul SMAILphoto_library L & B FRS3:46.17113:47.11103:46.171126.15s
 12th498Carl DAVISONphoto_library NDH3:51.25123:53.37123:51.251231.23s
 13th613Daz WESTWOODphoto_library 3:59.82163:53.64133:53.641333.62s
 14th615Neal JAMIESONphoto_library Lo-Riders3:55.56143:54.76143:54.761434.74s
 15th603Mark BENSONphoto_library 3:55.54133:55.99153:55.541535.52s
 16th616Kenny MCLEANphoto_library Zero G Cycles3:56.99154:08.07193:56.991636.97s
 17th600Kris ANDERSONphoto_library NFNB4:05.09184:00.93164:00.931740.91s
 18th619Dave NAYLORphoto_library 4:01.44174:03.54174:01.441841.42s
 19th602Simon BENNETTphoto_library 4:05.27194:12.84204:05.271945.25s
 20th617Stephen MCNEILL (mas)photo_library 4:08.26204:06.85184:06.852046.83s
 21st610Stuart JACKSON (mas1)photo_library Cynosure Racing4:11.36214:15.29214:11.362151.34s
 22nd488Karl SCROWTHERphoto_library 4:16.92224:24.15234:16.922256.90s
 23rd606Nick ELLISphoto_library Cynosure Racing4:31.93244:18.18224:18.182358.16s
 24th608Steven HOPLEYphoto_library 4:22.31236:50.49254:22.31241:02.29
 25th618Stuart MUNROphoto_library East Kilbride Road Club4:36.72254:32.23244:32.23251:12.21

40+ men  dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st480David TALLONTIREphoto_library Uplift Scotland3:20.8313:21.7513:20.831-
emoji_events2nd485Alastair MACLENNAN (gvet)photo_library Nukeproof3:23.7723:23.2123:23.2122.38s
emoji_events3rd702Martin HODGSON (vet)photo_library scottish downhill association3:41.4433:42.1433:41.44320.61s
 4th707Seb RAMSAYphoto_library NWMTB3:42.5743:42.8453:42.57421.74s
 5th703Pete HOGGANphoto_library 3:44.3653:42.7443:42.74521.91s
 6th705Mats LUNDphoto_library GreatRock.co.uk go to site3:46.7963:44.2163:44.21623.38s
 7th701Gavin FINNIEphoto_library Perth City Cycles4:01.5383:58.3473:58.34737.51s
 8th712Ryan ORRphoto_library Desperado3:58.3773:58.5483:58.37837.54s
 9th704Dave INGLEBYphoto_library 4:03.3793:59.7093:59.70938.87s
 10th700Gavin BAXTERphoto_library 4:18.41104:30.66104:18.411057.58s
 11th708Jeremy SCOTTphoto_library 4:30.34114:30.34111:09.51
 12th711Matthew KERRphoto_library TeamBAD4:51.29124:48.70114:48.70121:27.87
 13th709Carl WARBURTONphoto_library 5:10.11135:05.03125:05.03131:44.20
 14th706Craig PENDLEBURYphoto_library TeamBAD5:13.35145:13.35141:52.52

 

 

Elite women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st801Esther SANDSphoto_library 4:45.5314:38.4514:38.451-

15-16 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st802Lottie MALLIN-MARTINphoto_library 4:46.4114:35.2514:35.251-

17-18 girls

1 competitor found

30+ women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st496Emma MCROBBphoto_library FreeFlowBikes.com go to site4:43.7714:44.8014:43.771-
NS Define 150 1
NS Define 150 1
Chat with us