Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Joshua BUTTON | AUS19891125 | AUS | 1989 | SC-INTENSE | 4:07.6072 | 4:03.4901 | - | ||
2nd | 8 | Lutz WEBER | SUI19921204 | SUI | 1992 | iXS Gravity Union | 4:09.7834 | 4:05.4782 | 1.988s | ||
3rd | 1 | Florent PAYET | FRA19861121 | FRA | 1986 | SC-INTENSE | 4:02.8671 | 4:07.4813 | 3.991s | ||
4th | 96 | Noel NIEDERBERGER ° | SUI19950821 | SUI | 1995 | SCOTT 11 | 4:15.4448 | 4:07.6084 | 4.118s | ||
5th | 18 | Felix KLEE ° | SUI19941003 | SUI | 1994 | Stöckli Bike Geroldswil | 6:05.68797 | 4:10.6285 | 7.138s | ||
6th | 7 | Richard LEACOCK | NZL19911203 | NZL | 1991 | KIWI | 4:09.4653 | 4:11.0346 | 7.544s | ||
7th | 21 | Samuel ZBINDEN | SUI19831031 | SUI | 1983 | Stöckli Bike | 4:16.05810 | 4:11.4737 | 7.983s | ||
8th | 3 | Ludo MAY | SUI19890403 | SUI | 1989 | Norco | 4:17.09211 | 4:12.8918 | 9.401s | ||
9th | 20 | Maxime CHAPUIS ° | SUI19941222 | SUI | 1994 | Hot Point Geneva CH | 4:25.17529 | 4:13.3719 | 9.881s | ||
10th | 27 | Reece POTTER ° | NZL19940107 | NZL | 1994 | 4:20.14020 | 4:13.48310 | 9.993s | |||
11th | 12 | Andy SCHÄFER | SUI19811002 | SUI | 1981 | iXS Gravity Union | 4:23.00023 | 4:14.13511 | 10.645s | ||
12th | 23 | Fabian BIELI | SUI19890419 | SUI | 1989 | aendus-bike-gallery.ch | 4:19.94119 | 4:14.37412 | 10.884s | ||
13th | 72 | Jonas BERNET ° | SUI19940218 | SUI | 1994 | ewz mountainbiketeam loop | 4:18.48414 | 4:15.00013 | 11.510s | ||
14th | 4 | Lars PEYER | SUI19880816 | SUI | 1988 | SC-INTENSE | 4:15.3227 | 4:15.14414 | 11.654s | ||
15th | 51 | Patrik DEUSS | SUI19911210 | SUI | 1991 | Pedalier Racing - GT | 4:31.36744 | 4:15.74315 | 12.253s | ||
16th | 26 | Adi VAN DER MERWE ° | RSA19940303 | RSA | 1994 | 4:19.64518 | 4:15.76016 | 12.270s | |||
17th | 47 | Billy CAROLI | SUI19880222 | SUI | 1988 | Crans-Mountain Racing | 4:19.51117 | 4:16.10417 | 12.614s | ||
18th | 95 | Roman ROSCHI | SUI19900718 | SUI | 1990 | SC-INTENSE | 4:21.60221 | 4:16.60418 | 13.114s | ||
19th | 70 | Rudolf BIEDERMANN | SUI19860411 | SUI | 1986 | Endless Gap | 4:18.63415 | 4:17.23419 | 13.744s | ||
20th | 52 | Pascal TINNER | SUI19910108 | SUI | 1991 | Radbar-Racing | 4:45.88378 | 4:17.37020 | 13.880s | ||
21st | 14 | Thomas JEANDIN | SUI19890126 | SUI | 1989 | Mondraker Swiss - Tech Bike Ge | 6:34.20199 | 4:17.39121 | 13.901s | ||
22nd | 11 | Jonty NEETHLING | RSA19860717 | RSA | 1986 | 4:26.91035 | 4:17.92722 | 14.437s | |||
23rd | 29 | Alexandre CLAUDIN | FRA19890911 | FRA | 1989 | lyon mountain bike | 4:17.84713 | 4:17.96123 | 14.471s | ||
24th | 54 | Patrik KUSTER | SUI19931107 | SUI | 1993 | Stöckli Bike Geroldswil | 4:29.95841 | 4:18.10724 | 14.617s | ||
25th | 17 | Nicolas WALSER | SUI19910312 | SUI | 1991 | Ridebook | 4:23.23224 | 4:18.41125 | 14.921s | ||
26th | 99 | Severin DISCH | SUI19880205 | SUI | 1988 | Thömus Racing Team | 4:22.74122 | 4:19.48926 | 15.999s | ||
27th | 92 | Fabian KÜTTEL | SUI19880516 | SUI | 1988 | Giro / Race Face / Rocky Mountain | 4:30.90643 | 4:19.72127 | 16.231s | ||
28th | 79 | Vincent BEZENÇON | SUI19930730 | SUI | 1993 | LEMANIA Racing Team | 4:28.82137 | 4:19.75228 | 16.262s | ||
29th | 89 | Tim KÄLIN (1993) | SUI19930409 | SUI | 1993 | Radbar-Racing | 4:24.21228 | 4:20.61029 | 17.120s | ||
30th | 110 | Ziki FONTANA | SUI19930421 | SUI | 1993 | Wildhorses Team | 4:37.08558 | 4:22.10430 | 18.614s | ||
31st | 9 | Leo SANDLER ° | NZL19950221 | NZL | 1995 | 4:25.52630 | 4:22.79231 | 19.302s | |||
32nd | 34 | Michael BISCHOFF ° | SUI19940815 | SUI | 1994 | Hot-Trail Racing Team / Thömus | 4:24.07727 | 4:23.01432 | 19.524s | ||
33rd | 13 | Randy VAN GOUBERGEN | BEL19890428 | BEL | 1989 | GT Bicycles / Singletrack bikes | 4:26.10433 | 4:23.08133 | 19.591s | ||
34th | 25 | Antoine BAGNOUD ° | SUI19940816 | SUI | 1994 | Crans-Mountain Racing | 4:30.32242 | 4:23.36134 | 19.871s | ||
35th | 57 | Thibault AEGERTER | SUI19890314 | SUI | 1989 | Le Tav racing Team | 4:28.70136 | 4:23.85035 | 20.360s | ||
36th | 10 | Robin VAN GOUBERGEN | BEL19910424 | BEL | 1991 | singletrack bikes GT | 4:26.74734 | 4:23.93036 | 20.440s | ||
37th | 43 | Benjamin CLAUDIN | FRA19950828 | FRA | 1993 | lyon mountain bike | 4:25.81031 | 4:24.75437 | 21.264s | ||
38th | 48 | Nicolas CHERIX | SUI19890521 | SUI | 1989 | cransmountainracing team | 4:36.53255 | 4:25.19638 | 21.706s | ||
39th | 31 | Tom BERSSELAAR | NED19920922 | NED | 1992 | 4:26.00032 | 4:25.29139 | 21.801s | |||
40th | 65 | Benjamin ROUILLER ° | SUI19941102 | SUI | 1994 | Bicross Club du Chablais | 4:33.71747 | 4:27.30140 | 23.811s | ||
41st | 120 | Florian LONFAT | SUI19920730 | SUI | 1992 | 4:36.88857 | 4:28.65541 | 25.165s | |||
42nd | 56 | Marco HEIM | SUI19860609 | SUI | 1986 | aendus-bike-gallery.ch | 4:39.49065 | 4:28.91242 | 25.422s | ||
43rd | 60 | Sylvain HAEDERLI | SUI19890721 | SUI | 1989 | Le TAV. racing team | 4:36.51154 | 4:29.10943 | 25.619s | ||
44th | 33 | Mehdi LORENZ | SUI19930508 | SUI | 1993 | Team New Bike | 4:39.14164 | 4:29.94744 | 26.457s | ||
45th | 143 | Dan CRITCHLOW | GBR19810204 | GBR | 1981 | Burgtec / Morewood / Race Face | 4:35.41251 | 4:30.07245 | 26.582s | ||
46th | 55 | Daniel GOTTSCHALL | GER19900201 | GER | 1990 | Bike-and-Fun Endingen | 4:38.15162 | 4:30.27946 | 26.789s | ||
47th | 24 | Fabio JUNGEN | SUI19930415 | SUI | 1993 | Power-Bike DH Team | 4:37.40060 | 4:30.46447 | 26.974s | ||
48th | 112 | Dave DU PLESSIS | NZL19891205 | NZL | 1989 | 4:35.13750 | 4:30.73948 | 27.249s | |||
49th | 62 | Ken ZIMMERMANN | SUI19920920 | SUI | 1992 | aendus-bike-gallery.ch | 4:34.06048 | 4:30.88749 | 27.397s | ||
50th | 78 | Jonathan NUFER | SUI19880824 | SUI | 1988 | ig bergvelo | 6:09.18298 | 4:30.93450 | 27.444s | ||
51st | 38 | Vito TSCHENETT | SUI19890827 | SUI | 1989 | The Bike Patcher | 4:40.37266 | 4:31.03151 | 27.541s | ||
52nd | 172 | Junior PAROZ ° | SUI19941102 | SUI | 1994 | 4:29.29938 | 4:31.21852 | 27.728s | |||
53rd | 50 | Ian SCHAAD | SUI19900104 | SUI | 1990 | Friedli Bike Style | 4:23.41825 | 4:31.38653 | 27.896s | ||
54th | 69 | Romain BURNIER | SUI19880311 | SUI | 1988 | Crans-Mountain Racing team | 4:45.31576 | 4:32.50554 | 29.015s | ||
55th | 111 | Gaël WIRZ | SUI19901012 | SUI | 1990 | 4:29.89040 | 4:33.48755 | 29.997s | |||
56th | 119 | James HAMPTON | NZL19871119 | NZL | 1987 | 8:07.031100 | 4:34.29656 | 30.806s | |||
57th | 59 | Martin KAEGI | SUI19860510 | SUI | 1986 | Arosa Bike | 4:38.47363 | 4:35.78957 | 32.299s | ||
58th | 46 | Stefan SCARPELLINI HOFMEIER | SUI19830125 | SUI | 1983 | bike-corner.ch bergamont | 4:35.94653 | 4:36.37758 | 32.887s | ||
59th | 63 | Samuel STEVENS | USA19910410 | USA | 1991 | Aloha Mountain Cyclery | 4:43.10673 | 4:36.47559 | 32.985s | ||
60th | 28 | Antonin URNER | SUI19880119 | SUI | 1988 | Le TAV. | 4:42.45571 | 4:38.28360 | 34.793s | ||
61st | 35 | Samuel WICKI | SUI19901008 | SUI | 1990 | PIE Freeride - RT | 4:36.78456 | 4:38.97561 | 35.485s | ||
62nd | 81 | Lukas PFIFFNER | SUI19920301 | SUI | 1992 | Lucky Star Team Sargans | 4:43.88274 | 4:39.05962 | 35.569s | ||
63rd | 41 | Markus BUCHER | SUI19910707 | SUI | 1991 | PIE Freeride - RT | 4:42.33870 | 4:39.15163 | 35.661s | ||
64th | 116 | Raphael KAMMLEIN-CUTLER ° | NZL19950328 | NZL | 1995 | 4:38.09061 | 4:40.18064 | 36.690s | |||
65th | 117 | Urs PARGMANN | SUI19830129 | SUI | 1983 | 4:42.70472 | 4:40.54265 | 37.052s | |||
66th | 64 | Marc MITSCHERICK | GER19830311 | GER | 1983 | BanditBike.ch | 4:51.95784 | 4:41.31666 | 37.826s | ||
67th | 86 | Markus HILLMANN | GER19890730 | GER | 1989 | Rad-Art Ilmenau | 4:52.19785 | 4:42.29567 | 38.805s | ||
68th | 77 | Daniel BLOSSE | GER19900327 | GER | 1990 | ig bergvelo | 4:53.76787 | 4:43.52968 | 40.039s | ||
69th | 80 | Beda BERCHTOLD | SUI19921129 | SUI | 1992 | Lucky Star Sargans | 4:55.41990 | 4:43.77669 | 40.286s | ||
70th | 169 | Romeo CAIROLI | SUI19920816 | SUI | 1992 | VC Saanenland | 4:45.74877 | 4:44.67070 | 41.180s | ||
71st | 53 | Julien ROSSE | SUI19871012 | SUI | 1987 | MAGMAbike | 4:33.66846 | 4:45.39771 | 41.907s | ||
72nd | 171 | Daniel ZOLLINGER | SUI19880105 | SUI | 1988 | Bikezone / Track | 4:48.51380 | 4:46.81672 | 43.326s | ||
73rd | 98 | Ramun TSCHENETT | SUI19870101 | SUI | 1987 | The Bike Patcher | 4:59.88792 | 4:48.31773 | 44.827s | ||
74th | 90 | Dominic TINNER ° | SUI19940116 | SUI | 1994 | Radbar-Racing | 9:00.250101 | 4:49.02874 | 45.538s | ||
75th | 84 | Philippe FREY ° | SUI19951207 | SUI | 1995 | Power-Bike DH Team | 4:34.80449 | 4:49.57075 | 46.080s | ||
76th | 114 | Dan MCCOMBIE ° | NZL19940914 | NZL | 1994 | 4:47.38879 | 4:50.00276 | 46.512s | |||
77th | 44 | Guglielmo VAILATI | SUI19861105 | SUI | 1986 | Camponovo Team DH - VC Mt. Tam | DNF | 4:51.90577 | 48.415s | ||
78th | 75 | Diego GEMPELER | SUI19920517 | SUI | 1992 | Ghost Downhill Team BSS | 4:49.88882 | 4:52.14878 | 48.658s | ||
79th | 100 | Philipp STEINEMANN | SUI19930712 | SUI | 1993 | VELO-ART.CH | 4:59.50691 | 4:52.56079 | 49.070s | ||
80th | 118 | Damian GROVES | GBR19890611 | GBR | 1989 | 4:48.65281 | 4:53.65980 | 50.169s | |||
81st | 88 | Serge BRUN | SUI19920403 | SUI | 1992 | Radbar Racing | 4:54.32489 | 4:54.89181 | 51.401s | ||
82nd | 73 | Fabian PFISTER | SUI19910819 | SUI | 1991 | ewz mountainbiketeam loop | 4:32.41145 | 4:56.93382 | 53.443s | ||
83rd | 82 | Nathanael SIRVEAUX | FRA19900908 | FRA | 1990 | MEYWIHR TEAM | 5:13.71293 | 4:58.48983 | 54.999s | ||
84th | 36 | Balz WEBER | SUI19810120 | SUI | 1981 | Team PROJECT | 4:37.12659 | 4:59.76384 | 56.273s | ||
85th | 74 | Nicolas OMLIN ° | SUI19940930 | SUI | 1994 | Fatwork | 4:42.21668 | 5:00.57485 | 57.084s | ||
86th | 5 | Bryn DICKERSON | NZL19911015 | NZL | 1991 | 4:14.1156 | 5:05.89186 | 1:02.401 | |||
87th | 45 | Adrian UEBELHART | SUI19900811 | SUI | 1990 | aendus-bike-gallery.ch | 4:42.02267 | 5:11.12987 | 1:07.639 | ||
88th | 87 | Pierre STABERNACK | GER19890322 | GER | 1989 | Rad-Art Ilmenau | 5:21.39394 | 5:16.94988 | 1:13.459 | ||
89th | 121 | Thomas PRICE (sen) | GBR19900206 | GBR | 1990 | 5:31.26896 | 5:21.51589 | 1:18.025 | |||
58 | Jerome BOUCHET | SUI19920102 | SUI | 1992 | Tech Bike Genève | 4:35.67152 | DNF | ||||
39 | Matthias HAFNER | GER19910121 | GER | 1991 | Bikepark Albstadt | 4:42.25269 | DNF | ||||
76 | David RUBIN | SUI19930702 | SUI | 1993 | Ghost Downhill Team BSS | 5:24.47495 | DNF | ||||
115 | Adam PRICE | GBR19900530 | GBR | 1990 | DNF | DNF | |||||
22 | Martin FREI | SUI19880730 | SUI | 1988 | GT- Akira Tuning Racing | 4:10.4675 | DNS | ||||
166 | Gustav WILDHABER | SUI19880907 | SUI | 1988 | 4:15.9809 | DNS | |||||
32 | Claudio CALUORI | SUI19770916 | SUI | SCOTT 11 | 4:17.47512 | DNS | |||||
49 | Nils CORREVON | SUI19890901 | SUI | 1989 | ZetaCyclingClub | 4:19.29116 | DNS | ||||
61 | Sebastian JENSEN | DEN19931014 | DEN | 1993 | 222Racing | 4:23.78526 | DNS | ||||
19 | Jérôme CAROLI ° | SUI19951126 | SUI | 1995 | Labyrinth | 4:29.60139 | DNS | ||||
97 | Lukas AESCHLIMANN ° | SUI19950810 | SUI | 1995 | Team PROJECT | 4:44.01875 | DNS | ||||
67 | Martin SCHNEIDER | GER19850516 | GER | 1985 | Bikepark Albstadt | 4:50.10083 | DNS | ||||
71 | Alex HINNEN ° | SUI19950403 | SUI | 1995 | ewz mountainbiketeam loop | 4:53.22086 | DNS | ||||
113 | Marcel BERGELT ° | GER19940724 | GER | 1994 | 4:54.27988 | DNS | |||||
85 | Marvin ERNST ° | SUI19941008 | SUI | 1994 | Power-Bike DH Team | DNF | DNS | ||||
15 | Mads WEIDEMANN | DEN19820505 | DEN | 1982 | MadsWeideman.com | DNF | DNS | ||||
83 | Sebastian KANIK | GER19861216 | GER | 1986 | No Team, no sponsors... | DNS | |||||
16 | Manuel MARTY | SUI19910414 | SUI | 1991 | Radbar-Racing Team | DNS | |||||
6 | Jake ROBINSON ° | NZL19941005 | NZL | 1994 | kingpin bikes nz | DNS | |||||
122 | Marcel SMOLCIC | GER19930302 | GER | 1993 | DNS |
° Riders racing out of category
Male: Men Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 240 | Timothee OPPLIGER | SUI | 1992 | One80 | 4:32.0235 | 4:24.1991 | - | |||
2nd | 247 | Matthias RAST | SUI | 1991 | Hot-Trail Racing Team / Thömus | 4:23.3291 | 4:24.7232 | 0.524s | |||
3rd | 210 | Nicola MARCIONELLI | SUI | 1990 | Camponovo Team - VC Monte Tama | 4:29.1433 | 4:26.8923 | 2.693s | |||
4th | 203 | Niels EMERY | SUI | 1988 | Team Cyclone Trek Anzère | 4:38.51810 | 4:29.2184 | 5.019s | |||
5th | 201 | Daniel DEPRE | SUI | 1991 | Hot Point | 4:30.1854 | 4:29.2235 | 5.024s | |||
6th | 241 | Alois VON WURSTENBERGER | SUI | 1987 | One80-shop.ch | 4:32.4606 | 4:29.6706 | 5.471s | |||
7th | 202 | Arnaud BUFFAT | SUI | 1988 | 4:36.0678 | 4:29.8627 | 5.663s | ||||
8th | 206 | Jonas BÄHLER | SUI | 1987 | www.one80-shop.ch | 4:28.6942 | 4:31.0898 | 6.890s | |||
9th | 204 | Ludo MINOD | SUI | 1993 | Team Cyclone Trek Anzère | 4:39.16911 | 4:31.8059 | 7.606s | |||
10th | 205 | Alex BAECHLER | SUI | 1986 | 4:47.23019 | 4:33.77710 | 9.578s | ||||
11th | 211 | Valentin BERGER | SUI | 1988 | 4:42.30815 | 4:33.90511 | 9.706s | ||||
12th | 218 | Fabian PFANDER | SUI | 1993 | Velo Galerie | 4:41.52614 | 4:34.72612 | 10.527s | |||
13th | 207 | Julien SAUTHIER | SUI | 1991 | Shop Rider CrossRoadCycles | 4:35.9507 | 4:35.17413 | 10.975s | |||
14th | 219 | Yann GUIGOZ | SUI | 1989 | 4:42.95816 | 4:37.10214 | 12.903s | ||||
15th | 213 | Mario RUFER | SUI | 1989 | Hot-Trail DH Racing Tea / Thömus | 4:44.92917 | 4:39.07215 | 14.873s | |||
16th | 208 | Robert SCHMAELZLE | GER | 1986 | 4:39.45212 | 4:39.87616 | 15.677s | ||||
17th | 243 | Timon KALBERMATTEN | SUI | 1984 | Rennshop.ch | 4:49.86821 | 4:41.13517 | 16.936s | |||
18th | 232 | Nicolo HOFER | SUI | 1990 | Bike Windlin | 4:36.5269 | 4:42.59718 | 18.398s | |||
19th | 212 | Max BROCCARD | SUI | 1991 | Team Cyclone Trek Anzère | 4:46.58018 | 4:44.61619 | 20.417s | |||
20th | 255 | Peter FORSTER | SUI | 1992 | 5:07.03035 | 4:45.33520 | 21.136s | ||||
21st | 260 | Leander RANKWILER | SUI | 1991 | 4:49.82720 | 4:46.67021 | 22.471s | ||||
22nd | 262 | André SCHMIDTKE | GER | 1988 | 5:15.03344 | 4:46.89822 | 22.699s | ||||
23rd | 234 | Dominic SCHUPPLI | SUI | 1987 | Fatwork | 4:57.89427 | 4:48.57423 | 24.375s | |||
24th | 215 | Blaise MOIX | SUI | 1992 | Shop Rider CrossRoadCycles | 4:54.47825 | 4:49.60424 | 25.405s | |||
25th | 349 | Daniel KUSY | SUI | 1984 | 4:53.38923 | 4:51.12325 | 26.924s | ||||
26th | 220 | Dominik SUTER (1987) | SUI | 1987 | Radbar.ch | 4:57.97428 | 4:51.51326 | 27.314s | |||
27th | 217 | Bryan SCHWENGELER | SUI | 1993 | Acefactory | 5:14.87843 | 4:52.81227 | 28.613s | |||
28th | 249 | Robin BÖHI | SUI | 1991 | Velothek | 4:53.46724 | 4:53.05028 | 28.851s | |||
29th | 253 | Raphaël SCHODDE | SUI | 1992 | 5:10.40637 | 4:53.49429 | 29.295s | ||||
30th | 245 | Michel LAGLER | SUI | 1987 | ss-t.ch | 5:03.51630 | 4:53.58230 | 29.383s | |||
31st | 225 | Robin GIEZENDANNER | SUI | 1988 | 5:10.84438 | 4:55.41431 | 31.215s | ||||
32nd | 251 | Hannes URECH | SUI | 1985 | Wase Riders | 5:12.04240 | 4:56.03332 | 31.834s | |||
33rd | 238 | Jonas BRAUCH | GER | 1992 | IXS Kopflos-Desingz Racingteam | 4:51.66722 | 4:56.11833 | 31.919s | |||
34th | 351 | Patrice GEISSBÜHLER | SUI | 1993 | One80 | 5:05.60233 | 4:56.98034 | 32.781s | |||
35th | 258 | Vincent LEVRAT | SUI | 1992 | 5:05.47732 | 4:58.78935 | 34.590s | ||||
36th | 244 | Michael SPAHNI | SUI | 1986 | Rennshop.ch | 5:08.48036 | 4:58.79936 | 34.600s | |||
37th | 252 | Christof KOHLER | SUI | 1990 | Wase Riders | 5:05.67934 | 5:01.40637 | 37.207s | |||
38th | 256 | Rino Luca HEIM | SUI | 1990 | 4:58.90729 | 5:02.14938 | 37.950s | ||||
39th | 228 | Markus RISTO | SUI | 1990 | Acefactory | 5:12.15841 | 5:02.90339 | 38.704s | |||
40th | 347 | Enrico ZAMBONI | SUI | 1989 | VC Monte Tamaro | 5:19.78147 | 5:05.27440 | 41.075s | |||
41st | 231 | Laurent PERROUD | SUI | 1991 | bicyclesshop dh team | 5:16.76745 | 5:07.11341 | 42.914s | |||
42nd | 229 | Alain LUETHI | SUI | 1993 | aendus-bike-gallery.ch | 5:11.26739 | 5:13.12442 | 48.925s | |||
43rd | 250 | Steven WINKEL | GER | 1984 | Velovirus.ch | 5:48.80856 | 5:22.44343 | 58.244s | |||
44th | 259 | Pierre-Alain PRÉTAT | SUI | 1986 | 5:44.24454 | 5:25.56644 | 1:01.367 | ||||
45th | 246 | Nico KOENIG | SUI | 1993 | Team Brino | 5:36.37252 | 5:31.05745 | 1:06.858 | |||
46th | 254 | Riccardo GAMBA | SUI | 1990 | 5:24.61748 | 5:33.01946 | 1:08.820 | ||||
47th | 223 | Philipp VON BURG | SUI | 1992 | Bikegarage DH Team | 5:26.62950 | 5:34.92447 | 1:10.725 | |||
48th | 236 | Flavio OGGIER | SUI | 1993 | Ghost Downhill Team BSS | 5:26.05249 | 5:35.29448 | 1:11.095 | |||
49th | 352 | Daniel KOLLER | SUI19890119 | SUI | 1989 | Bikepowerhaus | 5:42.29153 | 5:46.28549 | 1:22.086 | ||
50th | 227 | Thomas JAGGI | SUI | 1993 | 4:57.67626 | 6:01.03450 | 1:36.835 | ||||
353 | Cedric BOURQUENOUD | SUI | 1985 | 4:41.44713 | DSQ | ||||||
216 | Bruno HAUSWIRTH | SUI | 1988 | ASB | 5:04.03731 | DNS | |||||
209 | Jo WACKER | SUI | 1990 | bicyclesshop dh team | 5:13.00842 | DNS | |||||
221 | Janick FLUEHMANN | SUI | 1993 | VELO-ART.CH | 5:17.08246 | DNS | |||||
224 | Dano MAURER | SUI | 1984 | Bikecorner Baar | 5:33.79651 | DNS | |||||
233 | Fabian FELDER | SUI | 1987 | Bikegarage DH Team | 5:46.80855 | DNS | |||||
239 | Aurelien CETTOU | SUI | 1993 | newbike bex | DNF | DNS | |||||
248 | Michael GÄRTNER | SUI | 1991 | Vc leibstadt | DNS | ||||||
230 | Stephan JONETZKO | GER | 1983 | Airhörnchen | DNS | ||||||
342 | Philipp SCHERZINGER | GER | 1986 | DNS |
Male: Senior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 288 | Fabian MARTHALER | SUI | 1980 | Rennshop.ch | 4:39.8351 | 4:31.2781 | - | |||
2nd | 292 | Oliver STRITT | SUI | 1982 | Velo Galerie | 4:40.9632 | 4:35.3752 | 4.097s | |||
3rd | 263 | Roland SCHWALLER | SUI | 1980 | One80 | 4:58.84310 | 4:39.8243 | 8.546s | |||
4th | 289 | Sandro MICHEL | SUI | 1973 | Rennshop.ch | 4:56.3848 | 4:41.6484 | 10.370s | |||
5th | 267 | Claudio TANADINI | SUI | 1980 | Nine Eight One / V.C Mte. Tamaro | 4:57.0219 | 4:42.3545 | 11.076s | |||
6th | 280 | Raphaël SALAMIN | SUI | 1972 | Cyclone sport-Trek bike-Anzère | 4:46.9944 | 4:42.6606 | 11.382s | |||
7th | 346 | Nico HUNGER | SUI | 1980 | 4:47.4295 | 4:49.9617 | 18.683s | ||||
8th | 264 | Stephan WIDMER | SUI | 1982 | Bike-corner Bergamont | 4:55.6337 | 4:50.8548 | 19.576s | |||
9th | 269 | David BESANA | SUI | 1971 | Alexandr'o & Edouard'o Cycles | 5:14.68217 | 4:52.7699 | 21.491s | |||
10th | 270 | Philipp BUEHLER | SUI | 1981 | 5:09.15614 | 4:53.95310 | 22.675s | ||||
11th | 275 | Ivan MALAKHOV | RUS | 1980 | Action Brothers | 5:02.58411 | 4:54.06511 | 22.787s | |||
12th | 266 | Stefan ROHRER | SUI | 1982 | 4:54.8876 | 4:56.55612 | 25.278s | ||||
13th | 271 | Herve ENGELHARD | SUI | 1977 | 5:15.50719 | 5:01.27513 | 29.997s | ||||
14th | 265 | Simon FLÜCK | SUI | 1979 | monkeyhead-cycles | 5:08.08113 | 5:01.75914 | 30.481s | |||
15th | 268 | Christian KOCH | SUI | 1979 | Bikegarage DH Team | 5:11.68816 | 5:03.03415 | 31.756s | |||
16th | 281 | Marcel SCHLAPBACH | SUI | 1972 | Dragon-Cycle.ch | 5:15.26918 | 5:05.58016 | 34.302s | |||
17th | 273 | Markus ZAHND | SUI | 1977 | Dragon-Cycle.ch | 5:24.16620 | 5:07.33817 | 36.060s | |||
18th | 285 | Jarno MOERI | SUI | 1973 | moerisport.ch | 5:10.13915 | 5:07.84618 | 36.568s | |||
19th | 284 | Ruedi TSCHUI | SUI | 1980 | Friedli Bike Style | 5:06.05712 | 5:10.13019 | 38.852s | |||
20th | 282 | Thomy LEHNER | SUI | 1976 | Dragon-Cycle.ch | 5:32.66522 | 5:18.59220 | 47.314s | |||
21st | 272 | Martin JÄGER | SUI | 1974 | 5:38.51823 | 5:24.55721 | 53.279s | ||||
22nd | 278 | Philippe BACHMANN | SUI | 1980 | BanditBike.ch | 5:26.88821 | 5:26.81622 | 55.538s | |||
23rd | 277 | Patrik BALDINGER | SUI | 1964 | Baldinger Racing Team | 5:42.57726 | 5:32.80423 | 1:01.526 | |||
24th | 290 | René SCHÄR | SUI | 1964 | Stöckli Bike Geroldswil | 5:40.28825 | 5:32.96124 | 1:01.683 | |||
25th | 274 | Ivan ITEN | SUI | 1976 | Bikegarage DH Team | 5:38.96224 | 5:33.06125 | 1:01.783 | |||
26th | 291 | Christian BÜCHLE | GER | 1981 | Team Bikepark Albstadt | 6:07.26528 | 5:40.60426 | 1:09.326 | |||
27th | 286 | Gregor GURZYNSKI* | POL | 1980 | 6:01.32327 | 5:47.91427 | 1:16.636 | ||||
28th | 279 | Sébastien AYMON | SUI | 1977 | CYCLONE TREK ANZERE | 4:46.1203 | 6:04.31628 | 1:33.038 | |||
276 | Bertrand CECILLON | FRA | 1979 | Alexandr'o & Edouard'o Cycles | 6:20.29629 | DNS | |||||
287 | Hanspeter TINNER | SUI | 1963 | Radbar-Racing | DNF | DNS | |||||
294 | Peter WITTKOPF | SUI | 1967 | DNS |
Male: Master Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 124 | Thomas RYSER | SUI19780409 | SUI | 1978 | Thömus HOT-TRAIL DH Racing | 4:17.5801 | 4:16.8921 | - | ||
2nd | 170 | Björn AESCHLIMANN | SUI19801117 | SUI | 1980 | Rennshop.ch | 4:24.2943 | 4:18.1712 | 1.279s | ||
3rd | 145 | Andreas STEFFEN | SUI19750923 | SUI | 1975 | 4:29.9325 | 4:23.1353 | 6.243s | |||
4th | 125 | Marcel WALDMANN | SUI19670827 | SUI | 1967 | iXS Gravity Union | 4:28.3654 | 4:31.8364 | 14.944s | ||
5th | 131 | Martin BRECHBUHLER | SUI19750301 | SUI | 1975 | KRAFTWERK - rockthisbike.ch | 4:36.3196 | 4:34.6235 | 17.731s | ||
6th | 129 | Thomas WEBER (50+) | SUI19650218 | SUI | 1965 | Team PROJECT | DNF | 4:38.1676 | 21.275s | ||
7th | 133 | Laurent CASTELLA | SUI19770406 | SUI | 1977 | Crans-Mountain Racing | 4:43.6739 | 4:38.9357 | 22.043s | ||
8th | 128 | Stefan HUBACHER | SUI19740716 | SUI | 1974 | Logo-Print mtb DH-Team | 4:48.71310 | 4:39.6998 | 22.807s | ||
9th | 130 | Urs STURZENEGGER | SUI19711024 | SUI | 1971 | 4:50.54712 | 4:39.7419 | 22.849s | |||
10th | 141 | Maik PFEIFER | GER19810209 | GER | 1981 | bike-corner birsfelden | 4:59.47917 | 4:48.20110 | 31.309s | ||
11th | 136 | Andreas GROSSENBACHER | SUI19720218 | SUI | 1972 | Suspension Center | 4:57.57314 | 4:52.20711 | 35.315s | ||
12th | 142 | Gaylord VIKY | FRA19820531 | FRA | 1982 | FR FAULX WAGON DH | 4:59.15816 | 4:54.76712 | 37.875s | ||
13th | 135 | Roger BEUTLER | SUI19710822 | SUI | 1971 | Bike-corner Bergamont | 4:59.15115 | 4:59.08813 | 42.196s | ||
14th | 140 | Markus MUELLER | SUI19810601 | SUI | Bike Zone Trek | 5:05.91919 | 5:01.13814 | 44.246s | |||
15th | 137 | Christian STAUDENMANN | SUI19710330 | SUI | 1971 | Suspension Center | 5:20.21720 | 5:05.17015 | 48.278s | ||
16th | 134 | Maurus BIERI | SUI19730213 | SUI | 1973 | Dragon-Cycle.ch | 4:51.62513 | 5:14.11516 | 57.223s | ||
17th | 123 | Christian GREUB | SUI19790101 | SUI | 1979 | Radbar Racing | 4:18.6012 | 6:47.22317 | 2:30.331 | ||
132 | Bart VLAANDEREN | NED19800627 | NED | 1980 | Sinterklaas Racing | 4:49.24211 | DNF | ||||
139 | Heinz HOSTETTLER | SUI19770909 | SUI | 1977 | BanditBike.ch | 4:36.6327 | DNS | ||||
138 | Markus HARTMANN | SUI19751124 | SUI | 1975 | BanditBike.ch | 4:40.8328 | DNS | ||||
168 | Michael WILLIAMSON | NZL19701108 | NZL | 1970 | Team NZ | 5:04.34218 | DNS | ||||
127 | Samuel AKLIN | SUI19770117 | SUI | 1977 | Bikegarage DH Team | DNS | |||||
126 | Jérôme CROTTAZ | SUI19801107 | SUI | 1980 | Crans-Mountain Racing | DNS |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 152 | Mike SCHAER | SUI19960616 | SUI | 1996 | Stöckli Bike Geroldswil | 4:25.2391 | 4:18.8861 | - | ||
2nd | 146 | Nicola FRIEDLI | SUI19960125 | SUI | 1996 | Friedli Bike Style | 4:28.6612 | 4:25.5792 | 6.693s | ||
3rd | 149 | Myles WEBER | SUI19960304 | SUI | 1996 | Team PROJECT | 4:30.9493 | 4:28.0373 | 9.151s | ||
4th | 153 | Luca BECKMANN | SUI19960820 | SUI | 1996 | 981 Bikeshop / VC Mte.Tamaro | 4:32.2454 | 4:28.4234 | 9.537s | ||
5th | 151 | Niko KINDLE | LIE19960619 | LIE | 1996 | SCOTT Team Bike Garage Triesen | 4:36.9816 | 4:35.8055 | 16.919s | ||
6th | 148 | Fabian KUSTER | SUI19960219 | SUI | 1996 | Stöckli Bike Geroldswil | 4:37.6587 | 4:37.8446 | 18.958s | ||
7th | 150 | David NEUENSCHWANDER | SUI19971004 | SUI | 1997 | Power Bike DH Team | 4:56.56311 | 4:41.6367 | 22.750s | ||
8th | 163 | Joël REUSSER | SUI19960811 | SUI | 1996 | Thömus HOT-TRAIL DH Racing | 4:46.2589 | 4:44.8798 | 25.993s | ||
9th | 158 | Mario MADER | SUI19960724 | SUI | 1996 | MICHEL SEPPEY | 5:02.55917 | 4:51.7109 | 32.824s | ||
10th | 164 | Andrea GIOVANNACCI | SUI19960531 | SUI | 1996 | URGE Sport GmbH | 4:59.20712 | 4:55.27010 | 36.384s | ||
11th | 173 | Adrian BERNET | SUI19970519 | SUI | 1997 | RMV Cham-Hagendorn | 4:55.64210 | 4:57.73411 | 38.848s | ||
12th | 159 | Patrick KAMMER | SUI19960725 | SUI | 1996 | Cycleworks.ch / Foes RacingTeam | 5:01.04216 | 5:02.02712 | 43.141s | ||
13th | 162 | Sandro ENDER | SUI19960327 | SUI | 1996 | Radsport Frei Racing | 5:00.69914 | 5:03.48913 | 44.603s | ||
14th | 156 | Marco D'ORO | SUI19960805 | SUI | 1996 | www.cyclonebikes.ch | 5:13.22218 | 5:05.50614 | 46.620s | ||
15th | 165 | Jerremy BUESCH | GER19960908 | GER | 1996 | 5:00.13813 | 5:12.32215 | 53.436s | |||
16th | 174 | Philipp JOSS | SUI | 1996 | DNF | 5:16.00616 | 57.120s | ||||
17th | 160 | Nico KASPER | GER19960627 | GER | 1996 | Kasper | 5:00.95915 | 5:16.78617 | 57.900s | ||
18th | 157 | Roger KELLER | SUI19960620 | SUI | 1996 | Bärgchind Pro Team | 4:42.9018 | 5:23.35118 | 1:04.465 | ||
19th | 161 | Jonas GEIER | GER19970216 | GER | 1997 | N6P Cyclediscount.de | 5:31.09719 | 5:30.65719 | 1:11.771 | ||
154 | Joel ANDREY | SUI19960131 | SUI | 1996 | Suspension Center | 4:33.3085 | DNF |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 309 | Dimitrij SORG | SUI | 1995 | The Hill-Hang-Clan | 4:48.5523 | 4:34.4931 | - | |||
2nd | 306 | Stanislaus KRAKENBERGER | SUI | 1994 | The Hill-Hang-Clan | 4:51.0045 | 4:35.2072 | 0.714s | |||
3rd | 307 | Ruben NEUHOLD | SUI | 1994 | 4:42.1731 | 4:37.5733 | 3.080s | ||||
4th | 332 | Célien CRETTEX | SUI | 1995 | 4:52.1777 | 4:40.6264 | 6.133s | ||||
5th | 321 | Samuele DE TONI | SUI | 1994 | Camponovo Team DH - VC Mt. Ta | 4:49.4774 | 4:41.1645 | 6.671s | |||
6th | 343 | Remy VIOLLAND | SUI | 1994 | 5:02.39313 | 4:42.1026 | 7.609s | ||||
7th | 311 | Sven PFISTER | SUI | 1995 | Bergvelo | 5:05.85915 | 4:42.2047 | 7.711s | |||
8th | 305 | Ben JENZER | SUI | 1994 | Flowrider Racing | 4:46.0042 | 4:43.0388 | 8.545s | |||
9th | 308 | Lionel HILBER | SUI | 1995 | Flowrider Racing / VC-Wädenswil | 5:14.11217 | 4:43.9749 | 9.481s | |||
10th | 310 | Marc DEHOUL | FRA | 1994 | Bike Club Anniviers | 4:52.6698 | 4:44.66510 | 10.172s | |||
11th | 325 | David VON BALLMOOS | SUI | 1994 | Racing Team Wild | 4:58.63211 | 4:44.89311 | 10.400s | |||
12th | 327 | Janik REBMANN | GER | 1994 | Team Bikepark Albstadt | 4:54.1609 | 4:45.09612 | 10.603s | |||
13th | 323 | Sven GROSSMANN | SUI | 1995 | Friedli Bike Style | 4:51.9406 | 4:48.80913 | 14.316s | |||
14th | 312 | Gregoire MARTIN | SUI | 1994 | Bike Club Anniviers | 5:15.47018 | 4:51.76714 | 17.274s | |||
15th | 317 | Sidario BALZARINI | SUI | 1994 | 5:05.01814 | 4:52.70415 | 18.211s | ||||
16th | 315 | Aurelien GILLABERT | SUI | 1996 | 5:02.35212 | 4:59.75016 | 25.257s | ||||
17th | 320 | Patrizio SCERPELLA | SUI | 1995 | Camponovo Team - VC Monte Tama | 5:20.66119 | 5:00.90817 | 26.415s | |||
18th | 334 | Tomoya SAGARA | SUI | 1994 | 5:48.80228 | 5:08.10318 | 33.610s | ||||
19th | 316 | Tom TURLO | SUI | 1996 | VélocyraptorRacing.ch | 5:25.90221 | 5:14.11019 | 39.617s | |||
20th | 329 | Jesse CERUSO | GER | 1995 | 5:34.39424 | 5:16.66020 | 42.167s | ||||
21st | 318 | Leon BALDINGER | SUI | 1996 | Baldinger Racing Team | 5:28.43823 | 5:20.93721 | 46.444s | |||
22nd | 336 | Mirco STRUCHEN | SUI | 1997 | 5:44.65427 | 5:23.11222 | 48.619s | ||||
23rd | 355 | Gregory VUILLE | SUI | 1994 | 5:43.07526 | 5:28.89623 | 54.403s | ||||
24th | 340 | Micha JENNY | SUI | 1997 | DNF | 5:29.52624 | 55.033s | ||||
25th | 333 | Dylan RUPIL | SUI | 1995 | 5:54.40829 | 5:30.13825 | 55.645s | ||||
26th | 339 | Reto GAERTNER | SUI | 1996 | 6:05.15331 | 5:36.35126 | 1:01.858 | ||||
27th | 344 | Marcel LAUBE | SUI | 1997 | 6:09.77032 | 5:44.35627 | 1:09.863 | ||||
28th | 338 | Maximilian BAREIS | GER | 1995 | 5:59.20430 | 5:48.66928 | 1:14.176 | ||||
29th | 337 | Robin VAUCHER | SUI | 1997 | 6:11.30733 | 5:53.95529 | 1:19.462 | ||||
30th | 354 | Timo SCHÜBACH | SUI | 1995 | 6:23.96736 | 5:56.31030 | 1:21.817 | ||||
31st | 348 | Kevin HÜGI DE LIMA DA SILVA | SUI | 1994 | RideSide.ch | 6:19.47135 | 6:00.22931 | 1:25.736 | |||
32nd | 319 | Michael HÜGI DE LIMA DA SILVA | SUI | 1994 | Bikegarage DH Team | 5:41.50725 | 6:07.48132 | 1:32.988 | |||
33rd | 350 | Pascal SCANZI | SUI | 1997 | 6:18.53934 | 6:30.39433 | 1:55.901 | ||||
313 | Julian HAUSER | SUI | 1996 | Velogalerie Kerzes | 4:58.39310 | DNF | |||||
345 | Sandro KUNZ | SUI | 1997 | 5:06.99616 | DNF | ||||||
314 | Andre JENNI | SUI | 1995 | 5:21.47620 | DNF | ||||||
335 | Perry SIDLER | SUI | 1996 | 5:26.47222 | DNF | ||||||
331 | Till KNAPP | SUI | 1994 | 6:27.20837 | DNS | ||||||
324 | Daniel GAUBISCH | GER | 1994 | Homie wheel Team | DNS | ||||||
328 | Leo MULHAUSER | SUI | 1996 | VélocyraptorRacing.ch | DNS |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 101 | Miriam RUCHTI | SUI19870101 | SUI | 1987 | SC-INTENSE | 4:49.5761 | 4:46.2241 | - | ||
2nd | 109 | Géraldine FINK ° | SUI19950517 | SUI | 1995 | Velo-Elsener Racing Team | 5:05.2404 | 4:55.4092 | 9.185s | ||
3rd | 167 | Sarah ATKIN | NZL19930322 | NZL | 1993 | Team NZ | 5:00.4972 | 5:01.2183 | 14.994s | ||
4th | 105 | Martina BRUEHLMANN | SUI19840924 | SUI | 1984 | iXS Gravity Union | 5:04.2403 | 5:01.3194 | 15.095s | ||
5th | 106 | Alba WUNDERLIN | SUI19841117 | SUI | 1984 | Veloatelier Biel | 5:12.5355 | 5:05.7335 | 19.509s | ||
6th | 103 | Sophie TYAS ° | NZL19941101 | NZL | 1994 | 5:19.4596 | 5:11.9256 | 25.701s | |||
7th | 104 | Sophie-Marie BETHELL | NZL19930423 | NZL | 1993 | 5:26.9008 | 5:12.8337 | 26.609s | |||
8th | 108 | Anita GEHRIG | SUI19870709 | SUI | 1987 | 5:30.14610 | 5:21.5688 | 35.344s | |||
9th | 107 | Noemi DERRON | SUI19820906 | SUI | 1982 | aendus-bike-gallery.ch | 5:26.4997 | 5:22.2959 | 36.071s | ||
10th | 102 | Veronique SANDLER | NZL19930417 | NZL | 1993 | 5:27.7469 | 5:35.42410 | 49.200s |
° Riders racing out of category
Female: Women Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 296 | Nicole ZÜRCHER | SUI19861127 | SUI | 1986 | BanditBike.ch | 5:26.4121 | 5:21.4731 | - | ||
2nd | 297 | Livia RUF | SUI | 1983 | welcomesports.ch | 5:56.3884 | 5:29.5422 | 8.069s | |||
3rd | 295 | Sarah HÄNGGI | SUI19761102 | SUI | 1976 | Bergamont / Bike-corner | DNF | 5:35.8683 | 14.395s | ||
4th | 299 | Linda MORGENTHALER | SUI19830517 | SUI | 1983 | V-Sport.ch | 5:47.2693 | 5:47.7494 | 26.276s | ||
5th | 301 | Yvonne BIRKER | SUI19771106 | SUI | 1977 | Sister Rides | 5:34.5052 | 5:50.9045 | 29.431s | ||
6th | 298 | Dorothee BISCHOFF | GER | 1978 | Team Bikepark Albstadt | 8:30.1146 | 5:51.3526 | 29.879s | |||
7th | 300 | Anna ZWAHLEN | SUI | 1990 | Friedli Bike Style | DNF | 6:01.4907 | 40.017s | |||
8th | 304 | Nina RUEF | SUI | 1988 | 6:58.4655 | 6:05.1448 | 43.671s | ||||
9th | 303 | Aline BORGEAT | SUI | 1988 | Team Cyclone Trek Anzère | 8:30.8887 | 7:34.5319 | 2:13.058 | |||
302 | Mylène COSTA | SUI | 1989 | MAGMAbike | DNS |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified