shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (167)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.ilmtb.com/Files/results/2011/2011_r4_foxlong.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st2Craig YATES 2:25.70812:18.2351-
emoji_events2nd10Steven GEBERT 2:27.83522:22.12323.888s
emoji_events3rd19Henry BLAKE 2:31.83682:22.30034.065s
 4th4Ngari JENKINS 2:57.494242:23.43145.196s
 5th7Tyson OBST 2:27.96532:24.07755.842s
 6th24Tyson SCHMIDT 2:31.78772:25.15766.922s
 7th20Andy MURNANE 2:28.50042:25.40977.174s
 8th18Kieran JENKINS 2:29.48652:25.45287.217s
 9th35Jack HARBISON 2:32.11292:26.35998.124s
 10th17Nathan NEWELL 3:30.541272:26.840108.605s
 11th15Boris FONTANELLA 2:34.486112:26.885118.650s
 12th6Darren HOBBY 2:33.091102:27.534129.299s
 13th51Ryan JEANES 2:30.18362:30.4301312.195s
 14th27Stephen CHATFIELD 2:37.560142:31.4271413.192s
 15th21Kieran REINBOTH 2:42.384192:32.5051514.270s
 16th28Jade PHILIPPE 2:36.395132:33.6351615.400s
 17th13Rhys HEARD 2:42.496202:34.0321715.797s
 18th23Charlie BOAST 2:39.906172:35.4711817.236s
 19th33Scott ROBERTS 2:42.338182:35.6131917.378s
 20th22Brad EARL 2:35.407122:36.0302017.795s
 21st12Luke ADAMS 2:49.864222:36.1112117.876s
 22nd42Brett SLATER 2:38.965152:36.7992218.564s
 23rd14Nick NORTON 2:43.991212:39.1782320.943s
 24th38Tim SCHILLER 2:39.123162:40.4692422.234s
 25th34Andrew BRETT 3:03.523252:45.3542527.119s
 26th43Ashley DI SILVIO 2:54.143232:49.2262630.991s
 27th41Jeffery PURVES 3:11.945262:57.7232739.488s
 29Matt WEST DNSDNS
 39Johnathon THOMAS DNSDNS

Open men  dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st382Cameron SCHMIDT 2:37.5191-
emoji_events2nd389Chris WHITE 2:43.85326.334s
emoji_events3rd381Jake RAMAGE 2:46.13638.617s
 4th388Anthony HALLETT 2:46.88349.364s
 5th374Simon PIGOT 2:47.49159.972s
 6th384Joff MEDDER 2:49.990612.471s
 7th371Christopher SUMNER 2:50.172712.653s
 8th376Daniel MILLER 2:54.530817.011s
 9th390Lucas PITT 2:56.189918.670s
 10th378Will BADGER 2:56.2461018.727s
 11th373Matt KELLY (u19) 2:59.1341121.615s
 12th380Drew GARTERY 3:04.7671227.248s
 13th372Andrew BYRNE 3:05.9391328.420s
 14th379Bailey O'HARA 3:11.3781433.859s
 15th377Sebastian BARBOUR 3:15.4711537.952s
 16th386Matthew BRAY 3:16.6551639.136s
 17th375Campbell BYRNE 3:19.5171741.998s
 18th383Matt STRATFOLD 4:05.472181:27.953

Expert: 19+ men  dialpad Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st124Ian WOOD 2:35.7341-
emoji_events2nd125Luke MAGEE 2:37.44721.713s
emoji_events3rd139Neil QUITAY 2:37.56031.826s
 4th132Brian WOOD 2:38.81943.085s
 5th136Andrew STRUGNELL 2:39.24753.513s
 6th123Andrew WOOD 2:40.12564.391s
 7th122Chris STEWART 2:41.30775.573s
 8th130Adam WOOD 2:42.77987.045s
 9th133Cameron BRADBURY 2:44.39198.657s
 10th126Tom MASLIN 2:45.227109.493s
 11th120Joshua FLACK 2:46.3071110.573s
 12th119Raymond ROSS 2:46.9881211.254s
 13th138Liam O'CONNOR 2:49.1831313.449s
 14th107Ryan LONGE 2:51.7621416.028s
 15th137James PRICE 2:52.0051516.271s
 16th143Alex ROBINSON 2:57.2451621.511s
 17th142Lucas PITT 2:58.3601722.626s
 18th134Ben MANGAN 3:02.2631826.529s
 19th135Chad WILSON (30+) 3:07.5361931.802s
 20th114Paul TOMPKINS 3:40.779201:05.045
 21st140Chris BANNISTER 4:13.726211:37.992
 22nd141Sam HICKS 4:31.966221:56.232

U13 boys  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st851Matt KELLY (u19) 3:01.5481-
emoji_events2nd852Campbell BYRNE 3:13.009211.461s

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st802Matthew TAYLOR 2:40.5911-
emoji_events2nd801Callum MORRISON 2:41.15520.564s
emoji_events3rd813Daniel MILLER 2:55.571314.980s
 4th810Will BADGER 2:57.398416.807s
 5th814Sebastian BARBOUR 3:10.300529.709s
 6th806Drew GARTERY 3:12.596632.005s
 7th811Bailey O'HARA 3:12.654732.063s
 8th809Matthew BRAY 3:22.211841.620s
 9th818Alistair HOWARD 4:00.63191:20.040
 10th817Edward CONDON 4:20.218101:39.627
 820Lachlan ROWE DNS

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st715Jesse WUNDENBERG 2:35.7481-
emoji_events2nd703Cameron SCHMIDT 2:37.88122.133s
emoji_events3rd711Sam KEOGH 2:38.28132.533s
 4th718James CHAMBERS 2:38.38342.635s
 5th721Bryce WING 2:40.35354.605s
 6th724Hayden VAN DER WOLFF 2:41.08565.337s
 7th709Charlie MARTINDALE 2:44.44278.694s
 8th719Jake RAMAGE 2:49.155813.407s
 9th716Patryk PROKOPOWICZ 2:50.743914.995s
 10th729Callum MORRISON 2:52.6121016.864s
 11th728Simon PIGOT 2:52.7731117.025s
 12th730Matthew BIRD 2:53.3171217.569s
 13th723Jesse HOWIE 3:12.4371336.689s
 14th717Tate-Narija MILNER 3:19.4261443.678s
 15th737James BRYZGALIN 3:36.936151:01.188
 738Lyndon HARPER DNS

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st612Cameron RYAN (elt) 2:29.40912:22.1341-
emoji_events2nd606Angus MADDERN 2:30.01922:25.75423.620s
emoji_events3rd620Bradley TREMBATH 2:38.26232:32.09639.962s
 4th601Grant WOMERSLEY 2:40.55642:33.173411.039s
 5th633Luke ELLISON 2:43.29552:33.798511.664s
 6th611Jake ADAMS 2:47.47772:35.125612.991s
 7th613Aaron PELTTARI 3:36.375212:37.661715.527s
 8th632Michael WESTON 2:43.43062:37.755815.621s
 9th610Ben DIPPEL 2:50.92692:38.809916.675s
 10th605James WILSON 2:51.059102:40.6261018.492s
 11th624Luke REYNOLDS 2:48.39682:43.2221121.088s
 12th622Ryan EDWARDS 2:55.839142:45.7121223.578s
 13th616Max COLEMAN 2:54.724122:48.3391326.205s
 14th630Samuel KUYS 3:12.420182:48.9031426.769s
 15th627Mitchell ELLUL 2:54.048112:50.0071527.873s
 16th666Tom NORTON-LAHENEY 2:55.620132:51.3331629.199s
 17th625Cameron BARRY 3:00.011162:54.1281731.994s
 18th615Ben OSWALD-JACOBS 2:58.621152:54.6411832.507s
 19th617Geoffrey BATTLE 3:15.273203:05.3221943.188s
 20th628Jack BENNETT 3:13.275193:08.2502046.116s
 21st618Mitchell PITT 3:08.047173:10.5842148.450s
 621Max NIELSEN DNSDNS

Sport: 15+ men  dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st206Anthony HALLETT 2:46.6161-
emoji_events2nd205Chris WHITE 2:46.62920.013s
emoji_events3rd202Knut WUNDERLICH 2:46.93330.317s
 4th215Jessie THATCHER 2:47.44440.828s
 5th201Ben HAEGENS 2:49.11552.499s
 6th208Nick MCDOUGALL 2:51.86365.247s
 7th204Cameron ECKERMANN 2:55.36178.745s
 8th218Aaron ROGERS (SA) 2:58.591811.975s
 9th216Alexander SHERIDAN 3:03.376916.760s
 10th213Craig MANUEL 3:18.7161032.100s
 11th219John O'BRIEN 3:20.5391133.923s
 12th217Mark CREASER 3:26.4121239.796s
 203David LOW DNS

Novice men  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1018Paul SEIDEL 2:48.6201-
emoji_events2nd1016Adrian SCARFE 2:53.05824.438s
emoji_events3rd1006John SELLAR 3:01.914313.294s
 4th1019Dean LJUNA 3:17.521428.901s
 5th1021Darcy GROOBY 3:20.402531.782s
 6th1017Lochie SCICLUNA 3:28.181639.561s
 7th1015Chris ELLIS 3:33.960745.340s
 8th1002Colin LIDDLE 3:44.920856.300s
 9th1020George EDWARDS 4:03.13891:14.518
 1008Travis MURPHY DNF
 1014Alex ROBINSON DNS

Hardtail: 0-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st946Jack BENNETT 3:39.8341-
emoji_events2nd943Matt STRATFOLD 4:27.944248.110s

Hardtail: 19+ men  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st902Scott ROBERTS 2:51.8391-
emoji_events2nd901Matt WEST 3:07.903216.064s
emoji_events3rd903Andrew BRETT 3:14.459322.620s
 4th911Scott THOMPSON 4:35.89341:44.054

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st420Troy GABELL 2:45.6661-
emoji_events2nd404Andrew BYRNE 2:46.75721.091s
emoji_events3rd417Duncan NORRIS 2:52.79937.133s
 4th410Nick SALANGSANG 2:53.29147.625s
 5th406Raymond ROSS 3:00.749515.083s
 6th412Scott HINE 3:04.110618.444s
 7th413Greg MILLS 3:47.19071:01.524

40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st505Joff MEDDER 2:50.7661-
emoji_events2nd502Adam WOOD 2:52.28021.514s
emoji_events3rd510Paul NELSON 3:04.205313.439s
 511Shaun BUTLER DNS

50+ men  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st556Christopher SUMNER 2:56.4531-
emoji_events2nd555James MAHONEY 3:48.964252.511s

3XC men

1 competitor found

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st82Molly PAYNE 3:19.32513:15.4061-
emoji_events2nd83Sheree DICKINSON 4:18.97423:43.509228.103s
emoji_events3rd84Melanie MALIG-SPRANZ 4:43.17734:27.13331:11.727
Misspent Summers: DH & Enduro yearbooks
Misspent Summers: DH & Enduro yearbooks
Chat with us