The official results can be found here.
Course: Long
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Craig YATES | 2:25.7081 | 2:18.2351 | - | ||
2nd | 10 | Steven GEBERT | 2:27.8352 | 2:22.1232 | 3.888s | ||
3rd | 19 | Henry BLAKE | 2:31.8368 | 2:22.3003 | 4.065s | ||
4th | 4 | Ngari JENKINS | 2:57.49424 | 2:23.4314 | 5.196s | ||
5th | 7 | Tyson OBST | 2:27.9653 | 2:24.0775 | 5.842s | ||
6th | 24 | Tyson SCHMIDT | 2:31.7877 | 2:25.1576 | 6.922s | ||
7th | 20 | Andy MURNANE | 2:28.5004 | 2:25.4097 | 7.174s | ||
8th | 18 | Kieran JENKINS | 2:29.4865 | 2:25.4528 | 7.217s | ||
9th | 35 | Jack HARBISON | 2:32.1129 | 2:26.3599 | 8.124s | ||
10th | 17 | Nathan NEWELL | 3:30.54127 | 2:26.84010 | 8.605s | ||
11th | 15 | Boris FONTANELLA | 2:34.48611 | 2:26.88511 | 8.650s | ||
12th | 6 | Darren HOBBY | 2:33.09110 | 2:27.53412 | 9.299s | ||
13th | 51 | Ryan JEANES | 2:30.1836 | 2:30.43013 | 12.195s | ||
14th | 27 | Stephen CHATFIELD | 2:37.56014 | 2:31.42714 | 13.192s | ||
15th | 21 | Kieran REINBOTH | 2:42.38419 | 2:32.50515 | 14.270s | ||
16th | 28 | Jade PHILIPPE | 2:36.39513 | 2:33.63516 | 15.400s | ||
17th | 13 | Rhys HEARD | 2:42.49620 | 2:34.03217 | 15.797s | ||
18th | 23 | Charlie BOAST | 2:39.90617 | 2:35.47118 | 17.236s | ||
19th | 33 | Scott ROBERTS | 2:42.33818 | 2:35.61319 | 17.378s | ||
20th | 22 | Brad EARL | 2:35.40712 | 2:36.03020 | 17.795s | ||
21st | 12 | Luke ADAMS | 2:49.86422 | 2:36.11121 | 17.876s | ||
22nd | 42 | Brett SLATER | 2:38.96515 | 2:36.79922 | 18.564s | ||
23rd | 14 | Nick NORTON | 2:43.99121 | 2:39.17823 | 20.943s | ||
24th | 38 | Tim SCHILLER | 2:39.12316 | 2:40.46924 | 22.234s | ||
25th | 34 | Andrew BRETT | 3:03.52325 | 2:45.35425 | 27.119s | ||
26th | 43 | Ashley DI SILVIO | 2:54.14323 | 2:49.22626 | 30.991s | ||
27th | 41 | Jeffery PURVES | 3:11.94526 | 2:57.72327 | 39.488s | ||
39 | Johnathon THOMAS | DNS | DNS | ||||
29 | Matt WEST | DNS | DNS |
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 382 | Cameron SCHMIDT | 2:37.5191 | - | |||
2nd | 389 | Christopher WHITE | 2:43.8532 | 6.334s | |||
3rd | 381 | Jake RAMAGE | 2:46.1363 | 8.617s | |||
4th | 388 | Anthony HALLETT | 2:46.8834 | 9.364s | |||
5th | 374 | Simon PIGOT | 2:47.4915 | 9.972s | |||
6th | 384 | Joff MEDDER | 2:49.9906 | 12.471s | |||
7th | 371 | Chris SUMNER | 2:50.1727 | 12.653s | |||
8th | 376 | Daniel MILLER | 2:54.5308 | 17.011s | |||
9th | 390 | Lucas PITT | 2:56.1899 | 18.670s | |||
10th | 378 | Will BADGER | 2:56.24610 | 18.727s | |||
11th | 373 | Matt KELLY (u19) | 2:59.13411 | 21.615s | |||
12th | 380 | Drew GARTERY | 3:04.76712 | 27.248s | |||
13th | 372 | Andrew BYRNE | 3:05.93913 | 28.420s | |||
14th | 379 | Bailey O'HARA | 3:11.37814 | 33.859s | |||
15th | 377 | Sebastian BARBOUR | 3:15.47115 | 37.952s | |||
16th | 386 | Matthew BRAY | 3:16.65516 | 39.136s | |||
17th | 375 | Campbell BYRNE | 3:19.51717 | 41.998s | |||
18th | 383 | Matt STRATFOLD | 4:05.47218 | 1:27.953 |
Male: Expert: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 124 | Ian WOOD | 2:35.7341 | - | |||
2nd | 125 | Luke MAGEE | 2:37.4472 | 1.713s | |||
3rd | 139 | Neil QUITAY | 2:37.5603 | 1.826s | |||
4th | 132 | Brian WOOD | 2:38.8194 | 3.085s | |||
5th | 136 | Andrew STRUGNELL | 2:39.2475 | 3.513s | |||
6th | 123 | Andrew WOOD | 2:40.1256 | 4.391s | |||
7th | 122 | Chris STEWART | 2:41.3077 | 5.573s | |||
8th | 130 | Adam WOOD | 2:42.7798 | 7.045s | |||
9th | 133 | Cameron BRADBURY | 2:44.3919 | 8.657s | |||
10th | 126 | Tom MASLIN | 2:45.22710 | 9.493s | |||
11th | 120 | Joshua FLACK | 2:46.30711 | 10.573s | |||
12th | 119 | Raymond ROSS | 2:46.98812 | 11.254s | |||
13th | 138 | Liam O'CONNOR | 2:49.18313 | 13.449s | |||
14th | 107 | Ryan LONGE | 2:51.76214 | 16.028s | |||
15th | 137 | James PRICE | 2:52.00515 | 16.271s | |||
16th | 143 | Alexander ROBINSON | 2:57.24516 | 21.511s | |||
17th | 142 | Lucas PITT | 2:58.36017 | 22.626s | |||
18th | 134 | Ben MANGAN | 3:02.26318 | 26.529s | |||
19th | 135 | Chad WILSON (30+) | 3:07.53619 | 31.802s | |||
20th | 114 | Paul TOMPKINS | 3:40.77920 | 1:05.045 | |||
21st | 140 | Chris BANNISTER | 4:13.72621 | 1:37.992 | |||
22nd | 141 | Samuel HICKS | 4:31.96622 | 1:56.232 |
Male: Sport: 15+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 206 | Anthony HALLETT | 2:46.6161 | - | |||
2nd | 205 | Christopher WHITE | 2:46.6292 | 0.013s | |||
3rd | 202 | Knut WUNDERLICH | 2:46.9333 | 0.317s | |||
4th | 215 | Jessie THATCHER | 2:47.4444 | 0.828s | |||
5th | 201 | Ben HAEGENS | 2:49.1155 | 2.499s | |||
6th | 208 | Nick MCDOUGALL | 2:51.8636 | 5.247s | |||
7th | 204 | Cameron ECKERMANN | 2:55.3617 | 8.745s | |||
8th | 218 | Aaron ROGERS (SA) | 2:58.5918 | 11.975s | |||
9th | 216 | Alexander SHERIDAN | 3:03.3769 | 16.760s | |||
10th | 213 | Craig MANUEL | 3:18.71610 | 32.100s | |||
11th | 219 | John O'BRIEN | 3:20.53911 | 33.923s | |||
12th | 217 | Mark CREASER | 3:26.41212 | 39.796s | |||
203 | David LOW | DNS |
Male: 3XC
Male: Hardtail: 0-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 946 | Jack BENNETT | 3:39.8341 | - | |||
2nd | 943 | Matt STRATFOLD | 4:27.9442 | 48.110s |
Male: Hardtail: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 902 | Scott ROBERTS | 2:51.8391 | - | |||
2nd | 901 | Matt WEST | 3:07.9032 | 16.064s | |||
3rd | 903 | Andrew BRETT | 3:14.4593 | 22.620s | |||
4th | 911 | Scott THOMPSON | 4:35.8934 | 1:44.054 |
Male: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 851 | Matt KELLY (u19) | 3:01.5481 | - | |||
2nd | 852 | Campbell BYRNE | 3:13.0092 | 11.461s |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 802 | Matthew TAYLOR | 2:40.5911 | - | |||
2nd | 801 | Callum MORRISON | 2:41.1552 | 0.564s | |||
3rd | 813 | Daniel MILLER | 2:55.5713 | 14.980s | |||
4th | 810 | Will BADGER | 2:57.3984 | 16.807s | |||
5th | 814 | Sebastian BARBOUR | 3:10.3005 | 29.709s | |||
6th | 806 | Drew GARTERY | 3:12.5966 | 32.005s | |||
7th | 811 | Bailey O'HARA | 3:12.6547 | 32.063s | |||
8th | 809 | Matthew BRAY | 3:22.2118 | 41.620s | |||
9th | 818 | Alistair HOWARD | 4:00.6319 | 1:20.040 | |||
10th | 817 | Edward CONDON | 4:20.21810 | 1:39.627 | |||
820 | Lachlan ROWE | DNS |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 715 | Jesse WUNDENBERG | 2:35.7481 | - | |||
2nd | 703 | Cameron SCHMIDT | 2:37.8812 | 2.133s | |||
3rd | 711 | Sam KEOGH | 2:38.2813 | 2.533s | |||
4th | 718 | James CHAMBERS | 2:38.3834 | 2.635s | |||
5th | 721 | Bryce WING | 2:40.3535 | 4.605s | |||
6th | 724 | Hayden VAN DER WOLFF | 2:41.0856 | 5.337s | |||
7th | 709 | Charlie MARTINDALE | 2:44.4427 | 8.694s | |||
8th | 719 | Jake RAMAGE | 2:49.1558 | 13.407s | |||
9th | 716 | Patrik PROKOPOWICZ | 2:50.7439 | 14.995s | |||
10th | 729 | Callum MORRISON | 2:52.61210 | 16.864s | |||
11th | 728 | Simon PIGOT | 2:52.77311 | 17.025s | |||
12th | 730 | Matthew BIRD | 2:53.31712 | 17.569s | |||
13th | 723 | Jesse HOWIE | 3:12.43713 | 36.689s | |||
14th | 717 | Tate-Narija MILNER | 3:19.42614 | 43.678s | |||
15th | 737 | James BRYZGALIN | 3:36.93615 | 1:01.188 | |||
738 | Lyndon HARPER | DNS |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 612 | Cameron RYAN (elt) | 2:29.4091 | 2:22.1341 | - | ||
2nd | 606 | Angus MADDERN | 2:30.0192 | 2:25.7542 | 3.620s | ||
3rd | 620 | Bradley TREMBATH | 2:38.2623 | 2:32.0963 | 9.962s | ||
4th | 601 | Grant WOMERSLEY | 2:40.5564 | 2:33.1734 | 11.039s | ||
5th | 633 | Luke ELLISON | 2:43.2955 | 2:33.7985 | 11.664s | ||
6th | 611 | Jake ADAMS (exp) | 2:47.4777 | 2:35.1256 | 12.991s | ||
7th | 613 | Aaron PELTTARI | 3:36.37521 | 2:37.6617 | 15.527s | ||
8th | 632 | Michael WESTON | 2:43.4306 | 2:37.7558 | 15.621s | ||
9th | 610 | Ben DIPPEL | 2:50.9269 | 2:38.8099 | 16.675s | ||
10th | 605 | James WILSON | 2:51.05910 | 2:40.62610 | 18.492s | ||
11th | 624 | Luke REYNOLDS | 2:48.3968 | 2:43.22211 | 21.088s | ||
12th | 622 | Ryan EDWARDS (exp) | 2:55.83914 | 2:45.71212 | 23.578s | ||
13th | 616 | Max COLEMAN | 2:54.72412 | 2:48.33913 | 26.205s | ||
14th | 630 | Samuel KUYS | 3:12.42018 | 2:48.90314 | 26.769s | ||
15th | 627 | Mitchell ELLUL | 2:54.04811 | 2:50.00715 | 27.873s | ||
16th | 666 | Tom NORTON-LAHENEY | 2:55.62013 | 2:51.33316 | 29.199s | ||
17th | 625 | Cameron BARRY | 3:00.01116 | 2:54.12817 | 31.994s | ||
18th | 615 | Ben OSWALD-JACOBS | 2:58.62115 | 2:54.64118 | 32.507s | ||
19th | 617 | Geoff BATTLE | 3:15.27320 | 3:05.32219 | 43.188s | ||
20th | 628 | Jack BENNETT | 3:13.27519 | 3:08.25020 | 46.116s | ||
21st | 618 | Mitchell PITT | 3:08.04717 | 3:10.58421 | 48.450s | ||
621 | Max NIELSEN | DNS | DNS |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 420 | Troy GABELL | 2:45.6661 | - | |||
2nd | 404 | Andrew BYRNE | 2:46.7572 | 1.091s | |||
3rd | 417 | Duncan NORRIS | 2:52.7993 | 7.133s | |||
4th | 410 | Nicholas SALANGSANG | 2:53.2914 | 7.625s | |||
5th | 406 | Raymond ROSS | 3:00.7495 | 15.083s | |||
6th | 412 | Scott HINE | 3:04.1106 | 18.444s | |||
7th | 413 | Greg MILLS | 3:47.1907 | 1:01.524 |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 505 | Joff MEDDER | 2:50.7661 | - | |||
2nd | 502 | Adam WOOD | 2:52.2802 | 1.514s | |||
3rd | 510 | Paul NELSON | 3:04.2053 | 13.439s | |||
511 | Shaun BUTLER | DNS |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 556 | Chris SUMNER | 2:56.4531 | - | |||
2nd | 555 | James MAHONEY | 3:48.9642 | 52.511s |
Male: Novice Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1018 | Paul SEIDEL | 2:48.6201 | - | |||
2nd | 1016 | Adrian SCARFE | 2:53.0582 | 4.438s | |||
3rd | 1006 | John SELLAR | 3:01.9143 | 13.294s | |||
4th | 1019 | Dean LJUNA | 3:17.5214 | 28.901s | |||
5th | 1021 | Darcy GROOBY | 3:20.4025 | 31.782s | |||
6th | 1017 | Lochie SCICLUNA | 3:28.1816 | 39.561s | |||
7th | 1015 | Chris ELLIS | 3:33.9607 | 45.340s | |||
8th | 1002 | Colin LIDDLE | 3:44.9208 | 56.300s | |||
9th | 1020 | George EDWARDS | 4:03.1389 | 1:14.518 | |||
1008 | Travis MURPHY | DNF | |||||
1014 | Alexander ROBINSON | DNS |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 82 | Molly PAYNE | 3:19.3251 | 3:15.4061 | - | ||
2nd | 83 | Sheree DICKINSON | 4:18.9742 | 3:43.5092 | 28.103s | ||
3rd | 84 | Melanie MALIG-SPRANZ | 4:43.1773 | 4:27.1333 | 1:11.727 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified