shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (171)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.ilmtb.com/Files/results/2011/2011_r5_mt_torrens.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st10Steven GEBERT 1:42.4331:37.581-
emoji_events2nd1Connor FEARON 1:41.0711:38.0620.48s
emoji_events3rd7Tyson OBST 1:42.0121:40.1332.55s
 4th27Stephen CHATFIELD 1:49.43121:44.7347.15s
 5th6Darren HOBBY 1:46.2571:45.1857.60s
 6th4Ngari JENKINS 3:16.91201:45.6868.10s
 7th35Jack HARBISON 1:59.72181:45.8678.28s
 8th24Tyson SCHMIDT 1:49.13111:46.3488.76s
 9th18Kieran JENKINS 1:45.2061:46.4798.89s
 10th22Brad EARL 1:48.76101:47.721010.14s
 11th13Rhys HEARD 1:59.85191:48.141110.56s
 12th25Brad MCDONNELL 1:46.9481:48.961211.38s
 13th28Jade PHILIPPE 1:48.2191:49.181311.60s
 14th14Nick NORTON 1:53.54171:50.591413.01s
 15th31Scott ZECCHIN 1:52.03151:50.851513.27s
 16th38Tim SCHILLER 1:51.05141:51.661614.08s
 17th17Nathan NEWELL 1:49.58132:00.031722.45s
 18th39Johnathon THOMAS 1:53.15162:00.261822.68s
 19th2Craig YATES 1:44.9952:00.271922.69s
 20th19Henry BLAKE 1:44.0642:56.73201:19.15
 12Luke ADAMS DNSDNS
 21Kieran REINBOTH DNSDNS
 51Ryan JEANES DNSDNS

Open men  dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st382Cameron SCHMIDT 1:47.801-
emoji_events2nd384Joff MEDDER 1:55.2527.45s
emoji_events3rd381Jake RAMAGE 1:56.8239.02s
 4th374Simon PIGOT 1:59.72411.92s
 5th390Lucas PITT 2:00.38512.58s
 6th371Christopher SUMNER 2:02.47614.67s
 7th373Matt KELLY (u19) 2:07.06719.26s
 8th385Toby COSH 2:08.21820.41s
 9th380Drew GARTERY 2:10.46922.66s
 10th376Daniel MILLER 2:12.091024.29s
 11th391Darcy GROOBY 2:21.431133.63s
 12th379Bailey O'HARA 2:21.601233.80s
 13th377Sebastian BARBOUR 2:25.541337.74s
 14th386Matthew BRAY 2:36.741448.94s
 15th383Matt STRATFOLD 2:44.381556.58s
 375Campbell BYRNE DNS
 378Will BADGER DNS
 389Chris WHITE DNS

Expert: 19+ men  dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st125Luke MAGEE 1:45.511-
emoji_events2nd136Andrew STRUGNELL 1:51.4225.91s
emoji_events3rd122Chris STEWART 1:52.4636.95s
 4th124Ian WOOD 1:54.4948.98s
 5th130Adam WOOD 1:56.18510.67s
 6th119Raymond ROSS 1:56.37610.86s
 7th126Tom MASLIN 1:58.08712.57s
 8th107Ryan LONGE 1:59.50813.99s
 9th142Lucas PITT 1:59.56914.05s
 10th110Jayden LA DRU 2:01.851016.34s
 11th134Ben MANGAN 2:07.061121.55s
 12th120Joshua FLACK 2:12.021226.51s
 13th135Chad WILSON (30+) 2:27.481341.97s

U13 boys  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st851Matt KELLY (u19) 2:04.091-
emoji_events2nd854Jasper DOWDELL 2:25.62221.53s
emoji_events3rd855Leyton BARKER 2:55.30351.21s
 852Campbell BYRNE DNS

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st802Matthew TAYLOR 1:48.631-
emoji_events2nd801Callum MORRISON 1:49.9121.28s
emoji_events3rd813Daniel MILLER 2:02.62313.99s
 4th810Will BADGER 2:08.87420.24s
 5th806Drew GARTERY 2:12.24523.61s
 6th814Sebastian BARBOUR 2:13.99625.36s
 7th809Matthew BRAY 2:20.95732.32s
 8th811Bailey O'HARA 2:21.80833.17s
 9th816Sam DODDRIDGE 2:22.00933.37s
 10th812Felix CHAPMAN-PETRONE 2:29.121040.49s
 11th820Lachlan ROWE 2:48.171159.54s
 12th818Alistair HOWARD 2:53.56121:04.93
 13th817Edward CONDON 3:00.37131:11.74

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st735Curtis DOWDELL 1:43.581-
emoji_events2nd729Callum MORRISON 1:45.5721.99s
emoji_events3rd703Cameron SCHMIDT 1:47.7234.14s
 4th711Sam KEOGH 1:49.7246.14s
 5th715Jesse WUNDENBERG 1:51.1857.60s
 6th721Bryce WING 1:52.7569.17s
 7th734Toby COSH 1:53.62710.04s
 8th739Daniel WADE 1:54.93811.35s
 9th724Hayden VAN DER WOLFF 1:55.13911.55s
 10th718James CHAMBERS 1:57.491013.91s
 11th728Simon PIGOT 1:58.711115.13s
 12th719Jake RAMAGE 2:00.211216.63s
 13th727Jamie BROWN 2:02.721319.14s
 14th742Darcy GROOBY 2:03.691420.11s
 15th713Harry DEADMAN 2:11.411527.83s
 16th717Tate-Narija MILNER 2:13.011629.43s
 17th723Jesse HOWIE 2:18.881735.30s
 18th740Lochie SCICLUNA 2:22.041838.46s
 19th737James BRYZGALIN 2:22.291938.71s
 20th730Matthew BIRD 2:24.462040.88s
 21st714Jim DEADMAN 3:00.11211:16.53
 738Lyndon HARPER DNF
 704Tom ROGERS DNS
 731Cody BARKER DNS
 741Sam HABERMAN DNS

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st606Angus MADDERN 1:45.7921:41.761-
emoji_events2nd620Bradley TREMBATH 1:45.1211:43.7521.99s
emoji_events3rd601Grant WOMERSLEY 2:01.22151:47.8936.13s
 4th624Luke REYNOLDS 1:50.6451:48.2246.46s
 5th632Michael WESTON 1:51.2961:48.8757.11s
 6th605James WILSON 1:50.4341:50.7468.98s
 7th611Jake ADAMS 1:52.4471:51.0079.24s
 8th610Ben DIPPEL 1:56.9891:52.17810.41s
 9th621Max NIELSEN 1:53.7481:53.17911.41s
 10th630Samuel KUYS 1:57.13101:54.381012.62s
 11th627Mitchell ELLUL 2:00.06121:55.301113.54s
 12th622Ryan EDWARDS 2:00.43131:58.201216.44s
 13th615Ben OSWALD-JACOBS 2:01.07141:59.621317.86s
 14th644Johnathon EDWARDS 2:02.06162:01.391419.63s
 15th625Cameron BARRY 2:02.69172:04.141522.38s
 16th628Jack BENNETT 2:04.29182:05.181623.42s
 17th617Geoffrey BATTLE 2:11.71192:05.831724.07s
 18th619Harrison PICKARD 2:12.46202:18.761837.00s
 19th631Xavier SUNDQUIST 1:57.50112:20.791939.03s
 612Cameron RYAN (elt) 1:45.863DNF
 623Jake CREMERS DNSDNS
 626Edee KORHONEN-BANNISTER DNSDNS

Sport: 15+ men  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st201Ben HAEGENS 1:49.911-
emoji_events2nd205Chris WHITE 1:56.5826.67s
emoji_events3rd215Jessie THATCHER 1:57.4737.56s
 4th208Nick MCDOUGALL 1:58.6748.76s
 5th204Cameron ECKERMANN 2:00.51510.60s
 6th202Knut WUNDERLICH 2:03.47613.56s
 7th221Shane GRAHAM 2:07.81717.90s
 8th220Craig MANUEL 2:08.78818.87s
 9th206Anthony HALLETT 2:11.48921.57s
 10th216Alexander SHERIDAN 2:51.67101:01.76

Novice men  dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1028Jordan ROBERTS (vet) 2:19.021-
emoji_events2nd1032Kelcie HOWIE 2:27.6528.63s
emoji_events3rd1010Barry COLLINS 2:36.08317.06s
 4th1031Alex JOHNSON 2:40.27421.25s
 5th1030Ben SILKSTONE 2:40.82521.80s
 6th1026Joshua HUGHES 2:45.13626.11s
 7th1017Cameron POCOCK 2:52.76733.74s
 8th1033Jace LANDER 3:01.78842.76s
 1022Benjamin MURRAY DNS
 1023Scott DEBLAAUW DNS
 1024Sarath CHEA DNS
 1025Conor CLANCY DNS
 1027Ashley WHITE DNS
 1029Allan WRIGHT DNS

3XC men  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st310Lucas PITT 2:21.671-
 311Shaun BUTLER DNS

Hardtail: 0-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st941Curtis DOWDELL 1:42.941-
emoji_events2nd949Daniel WADE 1:55.10212.16s
emoji_events3rd948Matthew REILLY 2:13.36330.42s
 4th946Jack BENNETT 2:14.52431.58s
 5th943Matt STRATFOLD 2:41.49558.55s
 6th951Matthew BIRD 3:07.6461:24.70
 938Edee KORHONEN-BANNISTER DNS
 945Cody BARKER DNS

Hardtail: 19+ men  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st903Andrew BRETT 2:10.321-
emoji_events2nd912Chad WILSON (30+) 3:22.1521:11.83

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st406Raymond ROSS 1:58.171-
emoji_events2nd404Andrew BYRNE 2:00.3522.18s
emoji_events3rd420Troy GABELL 2:02.0633.89s
 4th417Duncan NORRIS 2:09.34411.17s
 5th413Greg MILLS 2:22.76524.59s

40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st505Joff MEDDER 1:57.751-
emoji_events2nd502Adam WOOD 1:59.7922.04s
emoji_events3rd509Darren MOORE 1:59.8632.11s
 4th513Lee BARKER 2:25.08427.33s
 511Shaun BUTLER DNS

50+ men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st556Christopher SUMNER 2:09.141-

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st82Molly PAYNE 2:21.0412:16.761-
emoji_events2nd83Sheree DICKINSON 2:49.0032:50.06233.30s
emoji_events3rd85Carol MOORE 2:46.8623:00.72343.96s
 4th84Melanie MALIG-SPRANZ 3:09.0043:30.6241:13.86
 86Julie HARRIS 3:34.775DNS

17-18 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st681Laura KELLY 3:06.441-
Renthal Cycling
Renthal Cycling
Chat with us