The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 10 | Steven GEBERT | 1:42.433 | 1:37.581 | - | ||
2nd | 1 | Connor FEARON | 1:41.071 | 1:38.062 | 0.48s | ||
3rd | 7 | Tyson OBST | 1:42.012 | 1:40.133 | 2.55s | ||
4th | 27 | Stephen CHATFIELD | 1:49.4312 | 1:44.734 | 7.15s | ||
5th | 6 | Darren HOBBY | 1:46.257 | 1:45.185 | 7.60s | ||
6th | 4 | Ngari JENKINS | 3:16.9120 | 1:45.686 | 8.10s | ||
7th | 35 | Jack HARBISON | 1:59.7218 | 1:45.867 | 8.28s | ||
8th | 24 | Tyson SCHMIDT | 1:49.1311 | 1:46.348 | 8.76s | ||
9th | 18 | Kieran JENKINS | 1:45.206 | 1:46.479 | 8.89s | ||
10th | 22 | Brad EARL | 1:48.7610 | 1:47.7210 | 10.14s | ||
11th | 13 | Rhys HEARD | 1:59.8519 | 1:48.1411 | 10.56s | ||
12th | 25 | Bradley MCDONNELL | 1:46.948 | 1:48.9612 | 11.38s | ||
13th | 28 | Jade PHILIPPE | 1:48.219 | 1:49.1813 | 11.60s | ||
14th | 14 | Nick NORTON | 1:53.5417 | 1:50.5914 | 13.01s | ||
15th | 31 | Scott ZECCHIN | 1:52.0315 | 1:50.8515 | 13.27s | ||
16th | 38 | Tim SCHILLER | 1:51.0514 | 1:51.6616 | 14.08s | ||
17th | 17 | Nathan NEWELL | 1:49.5813 | 2:00.0317 | 22.45s | ||
18th | 39 | Johnathon THOMAS | 1:53.1516 | 2:00.2618 | 22.68s | ||
19th | 2 | Craig YATES | 1:44.995 | 2:00.2719 | 22.69s | ||
20th | 19 | Henry BLAKE | 1:44.064 | 2:56.7320 | 1:19.15 | ||
12 | Luke ADAMS | DNS | DNS | ||||
51 | Ryan JEANES | DNS | DNS | ||||
21 | Kieran REINBOTH | DNS | DNS |
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 382 | Cameron SCHMIDT | 1:47.801 | - | |||
2nd | 384 | Joff MEDDER | 1:55.252 | 7.45s | |||
3rd | 381 | Jake RAMAGE | 1:56.823 | 9.02s | |||
4th | 374 | Simon PIGOT | 1:59.724 | 11.92s | |||
5th | 390 | Lucas PITT | 2:00.385 | 12.58s | |||
6th | 371 | Chris SUMNER | 2:02.476 | 14.67s | |||
7th | 373 | Matt KELLY (u19) | 2:07.067 | 19.26s | |||
8th | 385 | Toby COSH | 2:08.218 | 20.41s | |||
9th | 380 | Drew GARTERY | 2:10.469 | 22.66s | |||
10th | 376 | Daniel MILLER | 2:12.0910 | 24.29s | |||
11th | 391 | Darcy GROOBY | 2:21.4311 | 33.63s | |||
12th | 379 | Bailey O'HARA | 2:21.6012 | 33.80s | |||
13th | 377 | Sebastian BARBOUR | 2:25.5413 | 37.74s | |||
14th | 386 | Matthew BRAY | 2:36.7414 | 48.94s | |||
15th | 383 | Matt STRATFOLD | 2:44.3815 | 56.58s | |||
378 | Will BADGER | DNS | |||||
375 | Campbell BYRNE | DNS | |||||
389 | Christopher WHITE | DNS |
Male: Expert: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 125 | Luke MAGEE | 1:45.511 | - | |||
2nd | 136 | Andrew STRUGNELL | 1:51.422 | 5.91s | |||
3rd | 122 | Chris STEWART | 1:52.463 | 6.95s | |||
4th | 124 | Ian WOOD | 1:54.494 | 8.98s | |||
5th | 130 | Adam WOOD | 1:56.185 | 10.67s | |||
6th | 119 | Raymond ROSS | 1:56.376 | 10.86s | |||
7th | 126 | Tom MASLIN | 1:58.087 | 12.57s | |||
8th | 107 | Ryan LONGE | 1:59.508 | 13.99s | |||
9th | 142 | Lucas PITT | 1:59.569 | 14.05s | |||
10th | 110 | Jayden LA DRU | 2:01.8510 | 16.34s | |||
11th | 134 | Ben MANGAN | 2:07.0611 | 21.55s | |||
12th | 120 | Joshua FLACK | 2:12.0212 | 26.51s | |||
13th | 135 | Chad WILSON (30+) | 2:27.4813 | 41.97s |
Male: Sport: 15+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 201 | Ben HAEGENS | 1:49.911 | - | |||
2nd | 205 | Christopher WHITE | 1:56.582 | 6.67s | |||
3rd | 215 | Jessie THATCHER | 1:57.473 | 7.56s | |||
4th | 208 | Nick MCDOUGALL | 1:58.674 | 8.76s | |||
5th | 204 | Cameron ECKERMANN | 2:00.515 | 10.60s | |||
6th | 202 | Knut WUNDERLICH | 2:03.476 | 13.56s | |||
7th | 221 | Shane GRAHAM | 2:07.817 | 17.90s | |||
8th | 220 | Craig MANUEL | 2:08.788 | 18.87s | |||
9th | 206 | Anthony HALLETT | 2:11.489 | 21.57s | |||
10th | 216 | Alexander SHERIDAN | 2:51.6710 | 1:01.76 |
Male: 3XC Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 310 | Lucas PITT | 2:21.671 | - | |||
311 | Shaun BUTLER | DNS |
Male: Hardtail: 0-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 941 | Curtis DOWDELL | 1:42.941 | - | |||
2nd | 949 | Daniel WADE | 1:55.102 | 12.16s | |||
3rd | 948 | Matthew REILLY | 2:13.363 | 30.42s | |||
4th | 946 | Jack BENNETT | 2:14.524 | 31.58s | |||
5th | 943 | Matt STRATFOLD | 2:41.495 | 58.55s | |||
6th | 951 | Matthew BIRD | 3:07.646 | 1:24.70 | |||
945 | Cody BARKER | DNS | |||||
938 | Edee KORHONEN-BANNISTER | DNS |
Male: Hardtail: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 903 | Andrew BRETT | 2:10.321 | - | |||
2nd | 912 | Chad WILSON (30+) | 3:22.152 | 1:11.83 |
Male: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 851 | Matt KELLY (u19) | 2:04.091 | - | |||
2nd | 854 | Jasper DOWDELL | 2:25.622 | 21.53s | |||
3rd | 855 | Leyton BARKER | 2:55.303 | 51.21s | |||
852 | Campbell BYRNE | DNS |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 802 | Matthew TAYLOR | 1:48.631 | - | |||
2nd | 801 | Callum MORRISON | 1:49.912 | 1.28s | |||
3rd | 813 | Daniel MILLER | 2:02.623 | 13.99s | |||
4th | 810 | Will BADGER | 2:08.874 | 20.24s | |||
5th | 806 | Drew GARTERY | 2:12.245 | 23.61s | |||
6th | 814 | Sebastian BARBOUR | 2:13.996 | 25.36s | |||
7th | 809 | Matthew BRAY | 2:20.957 | 32.32s | |||
8th | 811 | Bailey O'HARA | 2:21.808 | 33.17s | |||
9th | 816 | Sam DODDRIDGE | 2:22.009 | 33.37s | |||
10th | 812 | Felix CHAPMAN-PETRONE | 2:29.1210 | 40.49s | |||
11th | 820 | Lachlan ROWE | 2:48.1711 | 59.54s | |||
12th | 818 | Alistair HOWARD | 2:53.5612 | 1:04.93 | |||
13th | 817 | Edward CONDON | 3:00.3713 | 1:11.74 |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 735 | Curtis DOWDELL | 1:43.581 | - | |||
2nd | 729 | Callum MORRISON | 1:45.572 | 1.99s | |||
3rd | 703 | Cameron SCHMIDT | 1:47.723 | 4.14s | |||
4th | 711 | Sam KEOGH | 1:49.724 | 6.14s | |||
5th | 715 | Jesse WUNDENBERG | 1:51.185 | 7.60s | |||
6th | 721 | Bryce WING | 1:52.756 | 9.17s | |||
7th | 734 | Toby COSH | 1:53.627 | 10.04s | |||
8th | 739 | Daniel WADE | 1:54.938 | 11.35s | |||
9th | 724 | Hayden VAN DER WOLFF | 1:55.139 | 11.55s | |||
10th | 718 | James CHAMBERS | 1:57.4910 | 13.91s | |||
11th | 728 | Simon PIGOT | 1:58.7111 | 15.13s | |||
12th | 719 | Jake RAMAGE | 2:00.2112 | 16.63s | |||
13th | 727 | Jamie BROWN | 2:02.7213 | 19.14s | |||
14th | 742 | Darcy GROOBY | 2:03.6914 | 20.11s | |||
15th | 713 | Harry DEADMAN | 2:11.4115 | 27.83s | |||
16th | 717 | Tate-Narija MILNER | 2:13.0116 | 29.43s | |||
17th | 723 | Jesse HOWIE | 2:18.8817 | 35.30s | |||
18th | 740 | Lochie SCICLUNA | 2:22.0418 | 38.46s | |||
19th | 737 | James BRYZGALIN | 2:22.2919 | 38.71s | |||
20th | 730 | Matthew BIRD | 2:24.4620 | 40.88s | |||
21st | 714 | Jim DEADMAN | 3:00.1121 | 1:16.53 | |||
738 | Lyndon HARPER | DNF | |||||
731 | Cody BARKER | DNS | |||||
741 | Sam HABERMAN | DNS | |||||
704 | Tom ROGERS | DNS |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 606 | Angus MADDERN | 1:45.792 | 1:41.761 | - | ||
2nd | 620 | Bradley TREMBATH | 1:45.121 | 1:43.752 | 1.99s | ||
3rd | 601 | Grant WOMERSLEY | 2:01.2215 | 1:47.893 | 6.13s | ||
4th | 624 | Luke REYNOLDS | 1:50.645 | 1:48.224 | 6.46s | ||
5th | 632 | Michael WESTON | 1:51.296 | 1:48.875 | 7.11s | ||
6th | 605 | James WILSON | 1:50.434 | 1:50.746 | 8.98s | ||
7th | 611 | Jake ADAMS (exp) | 1:52.447 | 1:51.007 | 9.24s | ||
8th | 610 | Ben DIPPEL | 1:56.989 | 1:52.178 | 10.41s | ||
9th | 621 | Max NIELSEN | 1:53.748 | 1:53.179 | 11.41s | ||
10th | 630 | Samuel KUYS | 1:57.1310 | 1:54.3810 | 12.62s | ||
11th | 627 | Mitchell ELLUL | 2:00.0612 | 1:55.3011 | 13.54s | ||
12th | 622 | Ryan EDWARDS (exp) | 2:00.4313 | 1:58.2012 | 16.44s | ||
13th | 615 | Ben OSWALD-JACOBS | 2:01.0714 | 1:59.6213 | 17.86s | ||
14th | 644 | Johnathon EDWARDS | 2:02.0616 | 2:01.3914 | 19.63s | ||
15th | 625 | Cameron BARRY | 2:02.6917 | 2:04.1415 | 22.38s | ||
16th | 628 | Jack BENNETT | 2:04.2918 | 2:05.1816 | 23.42s | ||
17th | 617 | Geoff BATTLE | 2:11.7119 | 2:05.8317 | 24.07s | ||
18th | 619 | Harrison PICKARD | 2:12.4620 | 2:18.7618 | 37.00s | ||
19th | 631 | Xavier SUNDQUIST | 1:57.5011 | 2:20.7919 | 39.03s | ||
612 | Cameron RYAN (elt) | 1:45.863 | DNF | ||||
623 | Jake CREMERS | DNS | DNS | ||||
626 | Edee KORHONEN-BANNISTER | DNS | DNS |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 406 | Raymond ROSS | 1:58.171 | - | |||
2nd | 404 | Andrew BYRNE | 2:00.352 | 2.18s | |||
3rd | 420 | Troy GABELL | 2:02.063 | 3.89s | |||
4th | 417 | Duncan NORRIS | 2:09.344 | 11.17s | |||
5th | 413 | Greg MILLS | 2:22.765 | 24.59s |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 505 | Joff MEDDER | 1:57.751 | - | |||
2nd | 502 | Adam WOOD | 1:59.792 | 2.04s | |||
3rd | 509 | Darren MOORE | 1:59.863 | 2.11s | |||
4th | 513 | Lee BARKER | 2:25.084 | 27.33s | |||
511 | Shaun BUTLER | DNS |
Male: 50+
Male: Novice Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1028 | Jordan ROBERTS (vet) | 2:19.021 | - | |||
2nd | 1032 | Kelcie HOWIE | 2:27.652 | 8.63s | |||
3rd | 1010 | Barry COLLINS | 2:36.083 | 17.06s | |||
4th | 1031 | Alex JOHNSON (SA) | 2:40.274 | 21.25s | |||
5th | 1030 | Ben SILKSTONE | 2:40.825 | 21.80s | |||
6th | 1026 | Josh HUGHES | 2:45.136 | 26.11s | |||
7th | 1017 | Cameron POCOCK | 2:52.767 | 33.74s | |||
8th | 1033 | Jace LANDER | 3:01.788 | 42.76s | |||
1024 | Sarath CHEA | DNS | |||||
1025 | Conor CLANCY | DNS | |||||
1023 | Scott DEBLAAUW | DNS | |||||
1022 | Benjamin MURRAY | DNS | |||||
1027 | Ashley WHITE | DNS | |||||
1029 | Allan WRIGHT | DNS |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 82 | Molly PAYNE | 2:21.041 | 2:16.761 | - | ||
2nd | 83 | Sheree DICKINSON | 2:49.003 | 2:50.062 | 33.30s | ||
3rd | 85 | Carol MOORE | 2:46.862 | 3:00.723 | 43.96s | ||
4th | 84 | Melanie MALIG-SPRANZ | 3:09.004 | 3:30.624 | 1:13.86 | ||
86 | Julie HARRIS | 3:34.775 | DNS |
Female: 17-18
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified