2010 Caersws Cup round 3 at Caersws

4th July 2010

view_listResults (181)photo_libraryPhotos (645)movieVideos (1)dialpadFinish spread NEW

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
110Alex FLORIANphoto_library Pearce Cycles2:35.91 (1)2:35.91-

Expert men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

14 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
150Tom GLEAVEphoto_library Bikeworks2:17.38 (1)2:27.49 (3)2:17.38-
227Chris SINDENphoto_library Phil Corley Cycles2:19.05 (2)2:52.74 (10)2:19.051.67s
336Joe BISHOPphoto_library Dream Zero G2:21.25 (3)2:30.02 (4)2:21.253.87s
426James STOCKphoto_library 2:21.37 (4)2:38.08 (6)2:21.373.99s
532Michael INMANphoto_library Continental / Orange2:21.76 (5)2:21.764.38s
635Dale RUSSELL (elt)photo_library 2:22.69 (6)2:22.695.31s
854Owain JAMESphoto_library Pearce Cycles2:25.53 (8)2:32.70 (5)2:25.538.15s
1043Lee HUSKINSONphoto_library Middleburn / MMA Sports / UK Bike Park2:34.37 (11)2:26.94 (2)2:26.949.56s
1153Tom KELLY (sen)photo_library 2:27.74 (9)3:19.24 (11)2:27.7410.36s
1234Jack GRAHAMphoto_library Propain / Sci Mentor / Sixpack-Racing.com go to site2:29.46 (10)2:39.69 (7)2:29.4612.08s
1341Seb FROST Seb FROST on Strava Seb FROST on Facebook Seb FROST on twitter Seb FROST on Instagramphoto_library Just Riding Along / Rootsandrain.com go to site2:37.00 (12)2:50.60 (9)2:37.0019.62s
1431Duncan PORTERphoto_library Continental / Orange2:46.83 (8)2:46.8329.45s

Hardtail men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

4 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
11000Richard ACOTTphoto_library 2:42.07 (1)2:50.15 (1)2:42.07-
21003Ashley EVANSphoto_library 2:51.79 (2)3:03.10 (2)2:51.799.72s
31008Liam JONES (sen1)photo_library 3:07.86 (3)3:54.64 (4)3:07.8625.79s
41012Joe EVANS (jun)photo_library 3:16.78 (4)3:23.27 (3)3:16.7834.71s

12-14 boys  dialpad View finish spread NEW

11 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
1963Callum HAVARDphoto_library 2:28.47 (1)2:38.29 (1)2:28.47-
2956Tristan RILEY-FOXphoto_library Descend Hamsterley2:51.19 (2)3:00.90 (4)2:51.1922.72s
3961Edward BELKphoto 2:52.36 (3)4:43.19 (11)2:52.3623.89s
4950Max COSGROVEphoto_library 2:52.90 (4)2:59.70 (3)2:52.9024.43s
5964Laurie GREENLANDphoto_library www.psyclewerx.co.uk go to site2:57.65 (5)2:58.78 (2)2:57.6529.18s
6952Daniel HURLEYphoto_library 3:01.45 (6)3:05.43 (5)3:01.4532.98s
7959Rhys SUTCLIFFEphoto_library Monkey Boy3:13.23 (7)3:13.99 (6)3:13.2344.76s
8972Lewis BOYCEphoto_library 5:17.42 (11)3:16.82 (7)3:16.8248.35s
9965Tom HUGHES (yth)photo_library Team Bicycle Doctor3:20.24 (8)3:29.94 (8)3:20.2451.77s
10971Jack JENKINSphoto_library 3:24.65 (9)3:38.78 (9)3:24.6556.18s
11954Ethan JONES (jun)photo_library 3:53.33 (10)3:57.70 (10)3:53.331:24.86

15-16 boys  dialpad View finish spread NEW

36 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
1867Phil ATWILLphoto_library 2:23.61 (1)2:30.09 (1)2:23.61-
2858Jono JONESphoto_library 44 Racing2:24.51 (2)2:34.30 (2)2:24.510.90s
3804Jack BOWERphoto_library 2:30.34 (3)2:47.15 (6)2:30.346.73s
4803Will MAPSTONEphoto_library W Homer Cycles2:30.51 (4)4:09.12 (32)2:30.516.90s
5856Mike JONES (elt)photo_library 2:31.13 (5)2:39.82 (3)2:31.137.52s
6834Matthew DAVIES (sen1)photo_library Cwmdown / PS Cycles2:31.81 (6)2:44.24 (5)2:31.818.20s
7824Thomas OWENS (sen)photo_library 2:33.97 (7)2:50.07 (10)2:33.9710.36s
8806Leo HOUSMANphoto_library Bikeworks2:36.84 (8)2:50.09 (11)2:36.8413.23s
9870Michael O'BRIENphoto_library 2:39.23 (9)2:41.56 (4)2:39.2315.62s
10865Michael STRAWphoto_library 2:40.04 (10)2:47.58 (7)2:40.0416.43s
11826Jamie RIGBYphoto_library 2:41.70 (11)3:00.87 (17)2:41.7018.09s
12819Ben HUMPHRIESphoto_library 2:42.45 (12)2:48.29 (8)2:42.4518.84s
13839Zach PETERSphoto_library 2:43.21 (13)2:54.90 (14)2:43.2119.60s
14853Tom BELL (sen1)photo_library 2:46.25 (14)2:50.68 (12)2:46.2522.64s
15868Callum THORNBURYphoto_library Cwmdown / PS Cycles2:47.79 (15)4:12.46 (33)2:47.7924.18s
16864Callum BIGGINphoto_library 2:53.37 (20)2:49.24 (9)2:49.2425.63s
17823Dan INGRAM (sen)photo_library Red Mist Racing / The Bike Yard2:50.42 (16)3:09.71 (21)2:50.4226.81s
18838James TUCKERphoto_library 3:08.27 (32)2:51.01 (13)2:51.0127.40s
19805Mathew JAMES (sen)photo_library 2:51.52 (17)3:23.70 (26)2:51.5227.91s
20866Kyle JOHNSONphoto_library 2:51.89 (18)3:31.67 (28)2:51.8928.28s
21811Geraint PUGHphoto_library Eryri DH / WD Pugh and Sons Ltd2:52.88 (19)2:58.12 (16)2:52.8829.27s
22813James CORBETTphoto_library 2:53.66 (21)2:53.6630.05s
23814Gareth JONES (sen2)photo_library 2:53.98 (22)3:02.74 (18)2:53.9830.37s
24820Anthony PRESTONphoto_library 2:56.18 (23)3:09.74 (22)2:56.1832.57s
25808Jordan MEADEphoto_library RBR2:56.73 (24)3:47.87 (30)2:56.7333.12s
26837Elliot DAVIESphoto_library 3:06.82 (31)2:57.41 (15)2:57.4133.80s
27800Joe MCNAMEEphoto_library 2:58.22 (25)3:15.86 (24)2:58.2234.61s
28817Alfie MUNROphoto_library Mule Bar / No Bull Racin2:58.56 (26)3:18.68 (25)2:58.5634.95s
29859Jack BOSTONphoto_library 2:59.71 (27)3:06.92 (19)2:59.7136.10s
30861Ben SALTERphoto_library 3:02.43 (28)3:08.88 (20)3:02.4338.82s
31843Joel EDWARDS (1)photo_library 3:03.81 (29)3:12.17 (23)3:03.8140.20s
32842Scott NEVITTphoto_library No Bull Racin3:03.99 (30)3:42.65 (29)3:03.9940.38s
33802Rob GOODEYphoto_library 3:11.33 (33)3:24.27 (27)3:11.3347.72s
34844Jack BERRYphoto_library 3:15.35 (34)3:15.3551.74s
35860Tom POPEphoto_library 3:28.02 (35)3:51.77 (31)3:28.021:04.41
36863Rob GOREphoto_library 3:37.79 (36)4:16.07 (34)3:37.791:14.18

17-18 boys  dialpad View finish spread NEW

26 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
1691Brandon LOVEphoto_library 2:25.09 (1)2:56.19 (13)2:25.09-
2693Andrew KELLYphoto_library 2:26.63 (2)2:27.80 (1)2:26.631.54s
3711Jamie MALLERphoto_library 2:27.83 (3)2:38.22 (4)2:27.832.74s
4678George BELKphoto_library W Homer Cycles2:29.65 (4)2:45.17 (9)2:29.654.56s
5705Sam COPPphoto_library 2:30.63 (5)3:07.94 (21)2:30.635.54s
6663Tom HOUSMANphoto_library Bikeworks2:31.02 (6)2:46.10 (10)2:31.025.93s
7707Josh LEWISphoto_library StevePeatSyndicate2:31.48 (7)2:32.75 (3)2:31.486.39s
8651Ben MILLWARD (sen)photo_library Ironhorse Cyclery2:33.19 (9)2:32.51 (2)2:32.517.42s
9650James ANDERSON (sen)photo_library Stuart Barkley Cycles2:32.71 (8)2:44.45 (6)2:32.717.62s
10697Alec HENDERSONphoto_library 2:37.55 (10)2:37.5512.46s
11657Jim SHAWphoto_library Brian Rourke Cycles2:42.10 (11)2:41.99 (5)2:41.9916.90s
12680Luke GRIFFITHS (1)photo_library Pete Yates Cycles2:44.47 (7)2:44.4719.38s
13671Josh COLEMANphoto_library 2:44.69 (12)2:44.6919.60s
14690Oliver HOPWOODphoto_library 2:53.67 (17)2:45.11 (8)2:45.1120.02s
15706Paul LEESphoto_library 2:49.83 (13)2:57.52 (14)2:49.8324.74s
16809Justin CHARDphoto_library No Bull Racin2:50.12 (14)3:01.95 (17)2:50.1225.03s
17661Luke CHAMBERS-SMITHphoto_library Nema / Utopia Optics2:54.24 (18)2:50.56 (11)2:50.5625.47s
18710Jamie CRUMPphoto_library fixonline.co.uk go to site2:51.16 (15)3:00.40 (16)2:51.1626.07s
19659Dave WOOD (sen)photo_library Lifestyle Gyms / No Bull Racin2:56.52 (20)2:53.16 (12)2:53.1628.07s
20695Matt RUSHTONphoto_library 2:53.29 (16)3:03.20 (18)2:53.2928.20s
21702Sam BAGNALLphoto_library Triple Link Design Engineering2:55.25 (19)2:55.2530.16s
22704Mathew DAVISphoto_library 2:59.20 (21)2:57.74 (15)2:57.7432.65s
23660Robert SHAW (sen)photo_library Nema3:39.05 (24)3:04.84 (19)3:04.8439.75s
24683Alex PERRYphoto_library 3:08.51 (23)3:05.63 (20)3:05.6340.54s
25669Daniel BLANEYphoto_library 3:06.14 (22)3:08.94 (22)3:06.1441.05s
26708Leon CHAPPLE-GILLphoto_library 4:11.96 (25)4:08.04 (23)4:08.041:42.95

19-29 men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

42 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
1141Alex HOLOWKOphoto_library Bloc / O'Neal2:24.28 (1)2:41.88 (8)2:24.28-
2176Scott ROBERTS (sen)photo_library Nakedracing.co.uk go to site2:24.88 (2)2:51.07 (14)2:24.880.60s
3257Carl BARTLEMANphoto_library 2:25.07 (3)2:28.18 (2)2:25.070.79s
4147James SWINDENphoto_library FiveTen / HOBO Industries2:28.36 (6)2:26.09 (1)2:26.091.81s
5249Simon CHEUNGphoto_library 2:27.27 (4)2:39.25 (6)2:27.272.99s
6240Oliver PEARSONphoto_library Just Riding Along2:27.41 (5)2:46.60 (11)2:27.413.13s
7172Daniel HAINES (mas)photo_library Red Mist Racing / The Bike Yard2:30.16 (7)3:51.98 (33)2:30.165.88s
8170Jake HANCOCKphoto_library 2:31.26 (8)2:31.266.98s
9273John OWEN (elt)photo_library Stan Jones Cycles2:40.19 (14)2:31.80 (3)2:31.807.52s
10193Paul LIVESEYphoto_library 2:32.95 (9)2:32.958.67s
11149William SWINDENphoto_library FiveTen / HOBO Industries2:46.02 (21)2:34.28 (4)2:34.2810.00s
12184Lee RAYTONphoto 2:35.11 (10)2:35.1110.83s
13178Davi ROBERTSphoto_library Nakedracing.co.uk go to site2:37.08 (11)3:24.46 (29)2:37.0812.80s
14179Adam PAGEphoto_library Cwmdown / PS Cycles2:38.36 (12)2:37.48 (5)2:37.4813.20s
15164David MOULSONphoto_library 2:39.26 (13)2:52.06 (16)2:39.2614.98s
16103Richard GOODYEARphoto_library Tree Magnet Racing2:41.52 (15)2:41.57 (7)2:41.5217.24s
17220Ryan SMITHphoto_library 2:44.37 (16)2:56.54 (20)2:44.3720.09s
18251Arran LEVERphoto_library 2:44.79 (17)3:10.26 (26)2:44.7920.51s
19185Thomas CLARKSONphoto_library Fenwicks2:44.83 (18)2:49.17 (13)2:44.8320.55s
20113Richard THOMAS (sen)photo_library 2:44.96 (19)2:54.50 (18)2:44.9620.68s
21254James HOPKINSphoto_library 3:34.28 (40)2:45.19 (9)2:45.1920.91s
22177Pete YATESphoto_library Pete Yates Cycles2:45.20 (20)3:01.57 (22)2:45.2020.92s
23255Paul BAKEWELLphoto_library 2:46.77 (22)2:45.30 (10)2:45.3021.02s
24212Scott OSBORNEphoto_library 2:56.89 (30)2:46.73 (12)2:46.7322.45s
25158Danny SMITHphoto_library 2:48.42 (23)2:54.67 (19)2:48.4224.14s
26124Michael WILSON (1)photo_library 2:48.64 (24)2:53.46 (17)2:48.6424.36s
27136David TOMLINSONphoto_library 2:48.97 (25)2:48.9724.69s
28175Andrew COOPER (4x)photo_library 2:51.91 (15)2:51.9127.63s
29165Anthony BUTCHERphoto_library 2:53.09 (26)2:53.0928.81s
30250Luke HOUGHphoto_library 2:54.86 (27)3:50.88 (32)2:54.8630.58s
31151Kingsley MEARSphoto_library Team Just2:55.50 (28)2:55.5031.22s
32148Chris WRIGHT (sen1)photo_library Raven Racing Inc2:56.80 (29)2:56.88 (21)2:56.8032.52s
33138James SHARP (mas)photo_library 2:57.15 (31)3:30.71 (31)2:57.1532.87s
34118Roger WILCOXphoto_library 3:00.56 (32)3:24.76 (30)3:00.5636.28s
35256Matthew SCHOFIELD (2) Cwmdown / PS Cycles3:01.09 (33)3:01.0936.81s
36253Steven RAYTONphoto_library 3:02.22 (34)3:07.87 (25)3:02.2237.94s
37252Adam SHARPSphoto_library 3:02.78 (35)3:03.70 (24)3:02.7838.50s
38128Morgan PHELPSphoto 3:05.91 (36)3:03.52 (23)3:03.5239.24s
39183Steve SALTERphoto_library 3:08.83 (37)3:17.78 (28)3:08.8344.55s
40182Paul ROGERS (sen)photo_library 3:11.77 (38)3:15.30 (27)3:11.7747.49s
41150Rick MULHOLLANDphoto Team Bespoke3:12.43 (39)3:12.4348.15s
42247Alexandre CARRANOphoto_library 4:06.62 (41)4:06.621:42.34

30-39 men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

28 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
1407Foz WILLISphoto_library Pete Yates Cycles2:26.55 (1)3:19.72 (17)2:26.55-
2447Chris SPOONER (dh)photo_library 2:27.11 (2)2:33.63 (2)2:27.110.56s
3435Dave LISTphoto_library Stourport Specialist Cycles2:30.30 (3)2:42.27 (3)2:30.303.75s
4424Ben GREENLANDphoto_library www.psyclewerx.co.uk go to site2:30.67 (4)2:32.68 (1)2:30.674.12s
6461George JOBphoto_library 2:38.10 (6)2:52.75 (6)2:38.1011.55s
7470Russell GROVEphoto_library Derry Air Cycles / Morewood2:41.07 (7)2:57.03 (8)2:41.0714.52s
8465Andrew GARDINERphoto_library 2:43.42 (8)2:48.25 (4)2:43.4216.87s
9467Chris BORHAMphoto_library 2:44.89 (9)3:27.89 (21)2:44.8918.34s
10420Martin CREASERphoto_library 2:44.90 (10)2:44.9018.35s
11471Curtis JOHNSTONEphoto_library 2:48.42 (11)2:58.22 (9)2:48.4221.87s
12459David MOORE (mas1)photo_library 2:57.99 (18)2:48.87 (5)2:48.8722.32s
13405Benjamin EDWARDS* 2:49.93 (12)3:02.71 (11)2:49.9323.38s
14401Gavin TREMEERphoto_library 2:52.29 (13)3:09.59 (14)2:52.2925.74s
15412John HEATHphoto 2:52.89 (14)3:14.61 (16)2:52.8926.34s
16439Dylan ROBERTSphoto_library www.oddsncogs.com go to site2:54.52 (15)3:25.63 (19)2:54.5227.97s
17458Paul GILESphoto_library 2:55.55 (16)2:55.90 (7)2:55.5529.00s
18464Steven SMITH (vet)photo_library 2:55.96 (17)2:55.9629.41s
19436Sam WATSONphoto_library Dyfi Downhill2:58.76 (19)2:58.7632.21s
20402Lee JAMES (vet)photo 3:03.41 (22)2:58.83 (10)2:58.8332.28s
21469Luke MASONphoto_library Pete Yates Cycles3:00.11 (20)3:13.27 (15)3:00.1133.56s
22460Steve SCOTTphoto_library 3:01.50 (21)3:01.5034.95s
23408Adam GRIMESphoto_library Pete Yates Cycles3:05.30 (24)3:03.97 (12)3:03.9737.42s
24468Rob HOYphoto_library 3:04.60 (23)3:26.34 (20)3:04.6038.05s
25440Michael CHAPMANphoto_library 3:07.62 (25)3:05.23 (13)3:05.2338.68s
26456Andrew HALL (mas)photo_library Raven Racing Inc3:19.32 (26)4:11.24 (23)3:19.3252.77s
27462Iain WEAVERphoto_library 3:30.42 (27)3:24.25 (18)3:24.2557.70s
28463Pete STOKESphoto_library 3:41.40 (28)3:33.66 (22)3:33.661:07.11

40+ men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

15 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
1500John COBBphoto_library MBR Over 352:35.02 (1)2:39.79 (1)2:35.02-
2507Niall INGRAMphoto_library Red Mist Racing / The Bike Yard2:41.94 (2)2:53.26 (2)2:41.946.92s
3520Tim WEBB (eng)photo_library Red Mist Racing / The Bike Yard2:46.29 (3)3:48.68 (11)2:46.2911.27s
4521James TAGIMURIphoto_library 2:47.64 (4)2:59.82 (4)2:47.6412.62s
5517Gregg TAYLORphoto_library Rave Racing2:50.64 (5)2:54.56 (3)2:50.6415.62s
6506David ANDREWphoto_library Team Just2:52.86 (6)3:05.79 (6)2:52.8617.84s
7511Graham DACREphoto_library 3:01.98 (7)3:09.12 (7)3:01.9826.96s
8501Richard MARSHALLphoto_library 3:36.41 (13)3:03.63 (5)3:03.6328.61s
9529Richie MOLLOYphoto_library 3:04.68 (8)3:14.36 (9)3:04.6829.66s
10502Dave WILLSphoto_library Kiwi Crash Derby3:04.69 (9)3:10.35 (8)3:04.6929.67s
11528Andy STURLAphoto_library 3:15.86 (10)3:15.8640.84s
12514Simon PICTONphoto_library Red Mist Racing / The Bike Yard3:19.07 (11)3:53.58 (12)3:19.0744.05s
13527Philip WHITNEYphoto_library 3:25.27 (12)3:25.2750.25s
14531Steve CHAPPLE-GILLphoto_library 3:38.55 (14)3:38.551:03.53
15530Gavin MARSHALLphoto_library 3:41.07 (15)3:43.39 (10)3:41.071:06.05

 

 

Senior women  dialpad View finish spread NEW

3 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
11110Rachael WALKERphoto_library 3:11.26 (1)3:09.56 (1)3:09.56-
21109Esther SANDSphoto_library 3:33.77 (2)3:47.04 (2)3:33.7724.21s
31111Terri-Anne GALEphoto_library 3:36.98 (3)3:53.50 (3)3:36.9827.42s

15-16 girls

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
11104Charlotte HUGHESphoto_library Eggraphy3:42.39 (1)3:38.58 (1)3:38.58-
Advertise here
Advertise here