The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5 | Ngari JENKINS | 1:17.941 | 1:14.311 | - | ||
2nd | 69 | Connor FEARON | 1:18.282 | 1:14.552 | 0.24s | ||
3rd | 3 | Craig YATES | 1:19.223 | 1:16.353 | 2.04s | ||
4th | 1 | David WEST | 1:21.517 | 1:16.984 | 2.67s | ||
5th | 28 | Jack CAVANAGH | 1:21.105 | 1:17.575 | 3.26s | ||
6th | 4 | Todd FOLLAND | 1:21.176 | 1:17.876 | 3.56s | ||
7th | 25 | Kieran JENKINS | 1:23.008 | 1:18.907 | 4.59s | ||
8th | 6 | Tyson OBST | 1:20.864 | 1:19.278 | 4.96s | ||
9th | 27 | Scott ROBERTS | 1:23.629 | 1:19.659 | 5.34s | ||
10th | 14 | Leigh GEORGE | 1:25.3612 | 1:19.9510 | 5.64s | ||
11th | 10 | Steven GEBERT | 1:23.8310 | 1:20.1511 | 5.84s | ||
11th | 20 | Andy CLARKE | 1:26.4115 | 1:20.1511 | 5.84s | ||
13th | 11 | Jack PAYNE | 3:33.3723 | 1:20.2513 | 5.94s | ||
14th | 22 | Brad EARL | 1:24.1511 | 1:20.5614 | 6.25s | ||
15th | 13 | Andy MIERS | 1:28.3419 | 1:21.3415 | 7.03s | ||
16th | 23 | Matt PEARCE | 1:26.0014 | 1:21.3516 | 7.04s | ||
17th | 12 | Tim SINCLAIR | 1:27.1517 | 1:21.7917 | 7.48s | ||
18th | 19 | Tyson SCHMIDT | 1:28.1118 | 1:21.8518 | 7.54s | ||
19th | 24 | Bradley MCDONNELL | 1:25.9513 | 1:22.0919 | 7.78s | ||
20th | 21 | Ben ANDERSON | 1:33.4521 | 1:25.5520 | 11.24s | ||
21st | 15 | Scott ZECCHIN | 1:39.0722 | 1:25.8921 | 11.58s | ||
22nd | 26 | Andrew BRETT | 1:29.1820 | 1:25.9922 | 11.68s | ||
23rd | 17 | Rhys HEARD | 1:26.6916 | 1:26.7023 | 12.39s | ||
18 | Brendon CREEPER | DNS | |||||
16 | Boris FONTANELLA | DNS |
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 372 | Andrew BYRNE | 1:28.311 | - | |||
2nd | 371 | Chris SUMNER | 1:29.062 | 0.75s | |||
3rd | 373 | David MIERS | 1:38.443 | 10.13s | |||
4th | 374 | Frank NICHOLSON | 1:40.724 | 12.41s | |||
5th | 376 | James MAHONEY | 1:43.455 | 15.14s | |||
375 | Alain HEWETT | DNS |
Male: Expert: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 102 | Charlie BOAST | 1:20.411 | - | |||
2nd | 103 | Jade PHILIPPE | 1:21.712 | 1.30s | |||
3rd | 105 | Stephen CHATFIELD | 1:22.953 | 2.54s | |||
4th | 120 | David NIBLETT | 1:23.354 | 2.94s | |||
5th | 107 | Scott CLARKE | 1:23.755 | 3.34s | |||
6th | 123 | Kendrick WATSON | 1:23.826 | 3.41s | |||
7th | 104 | Shane PRENTICE | 1:24.807 | 4.39s | |||
8th | 117 | Ryan LONGE | 1:26.028 | 5.61s | |||
9th | 111 | Hugh MCLEAY | 1:26.739 | 6.32s | |||
10th | 113 | Michael MORGAN | 1:28.3010 | 7.89s | |||
11th | 114 | Alain HEWETT | 1:28.6811 | 8.27s | |||
12th | 118 | Paul WAIN | 1:29.7012 | 9.29s | |||
13th | 116 | Callum MCCARTNEY | 1:30.8113 | 10.40s | |||
14th | 124 | Ben MANGAN | 1:30.9614 | 10.55s | |||
15th | 121 | Jason HARGRAVES | 1:31.0415 | 10.63s | |||
16th | 122 | Dwayne ROWLEY | 1:33.5716 | 13.16s | |||
17th | 106 | Kym BOXALL | 1:33.9317 | 13.52s | |||
18th | 126 | Robin BIEDRON | 1:34.7018 | 14.29s | |||
19th | 125 | Jayden LA DRU | 1:35.5119 | 15.10s | |||
20th | 112 | Luke CARRUTHERS | 1:36.5720 | 16.16s | |||
115 | Samuel HARDIE | DNS |
Male: Sport: 15+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 205 | Shane GRAHAM | 1:27.321 | - | |||
2nd | 212 | Joshua FLACK | 1:29.252 | 1.93s | |||
3rd | 217 | Tim RADY | 1:33.163 | 5.84s | |||
4th | 207 | Liam MINAGALL | 1:38.374 | 11.05s | |||
5th | 215 | Dylan HEITMANN | 1:38.875 | 11.55s | |||
6th | 211 | Nicholas MAXWELL | 1:39.866 | 12.54s | |||
7th | 213 | Michael JONES | 1:49.067 | 21.74s | |||
8th | 218 | Ben MILLS | 1:50.398 | 23.07s | |||
9th | 216 | Edwin VAN DER ENT | 2:26.189 | 58.86s | |||
214 | Ian MURNANE | DNS | |||||
202 | Anthony WRIGHT | DNS |
Male: 3XC Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 302 | Andy MURNANE | 1:31.081 | - | |||
2nd | 301 | Tyson OBST | 4:14.922 | 2:43.84 | |||
307 | Steve ALEXANDER | DNS |
Male: Hardtail: 0-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 943 | Cameron RYAN (elt) | 1:30.421 | - | |||
2nd | 933 | Aaron PELTTARI | 1:38.722 | 8.30s | |||
3rd | 944 | Mitchell ELLUL | 1:39.123 | 8.70s | |||
4th | 942 | Matthew BIRD | 1:55.114 | 24.69s | |||
5th | 941 | Edee KORHONEN-BANNISTER | 2:21.145 | 50.72s | |||
940 | Bradley TREMBATH | DNS |
Male: Hardtail: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 901 | Matt WEST | 1:26.621 | - | |||
2nd | 904 | Andrew BRETT | 1:28.662 | 2.04s | |||
3rd | 903 | Matt PEARCE | 1:30.183 | 3.56s | |||
4th | 913 | Scott ROBERTS | 1:32.554 | 5.93s | |||
5th | 911 | Rhys HEARD | 1:33.665 | 7.04s | |||
908 | Paul TOMPKINS | DNS |
Male: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 853 | Matt KELLY (u19) | 1:54.331 | - | |||
2nd | 851 | Will BADGER | 1:55.082 | 0.75s | |||
3rd | 852 | Campbell BYRNE | 2:06.213 | 11.88s | |||
4th | 856 | Coen MILLER | 2:19.244 | 24.91s | |||
5th | 855 | Sebastian BARBOUR | 2:20.085 | 25.75s | |||
6th | 854 | Alistair HOWARD | 2:43.626 | 49.29s |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 811 | Callum MORRISON | 1:28.621 | - | |||
2nd | 801 | James CHAMBERS | 1:32.852 | 4.23s | |||
3rd | 807 | Bailey MORSE | 1:33.823 | 5.20s | |||
4th | 809 | Matthew TAYLOR | 1:34.514 | 5.89s | |||
5th | 802 | Hamish MACLACHLAN-LESTER | 1:37.335 | 8.71s | |||
6th | 810 | Lachlan KAHL | 1:40.606 | 11.98s | |||
7th | 808 | Matthew REILLY | 1:47.897 | 19.27s | |||
8th | 803 | Matthew BIRD | 1:49.948 | 21.32s | |||
9th | 806 | Daniel MILLER | 1:52.239 | 23.61s | |||
10th | 812 | William GUYTON | 2:09.7810 | 41.16s |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 735 | Cameron RYAN (elt) | 1:23.351 | - | |||
2nd | 714 | Jesse WUNDENBERG | 1:25.092 | 1.74s | |||
3rd | 702 | Max NIELSEN | 1:25.713 | 2.36s | |||
4th | 734 | Sam HOOPER | 1:26.704 | 3.35s | |||
5th | 710 | Bradley TREMBATH | 1:26.925 | 3.57s | |||
6th | 701 | Jake ADAMS (exp) | 1:28.486 | 5.13s | |||
7th | 722 | Josef NEUBAUER | 1:30.177 | 6.82s | |||
8th | 727 | Bryce WING | 1:32.838 | 9.48s | |||
9th | 718 | Mitchell ELLUL | 1:32.989 | 9.63s | |||
10th | 721 | Chris MCKENDRICK | 1:33.0710 | 9.72s | |||
11th | 732 | Harrison PICKARD | 1:33.6511 | 10.30s | |||
12th | 715 | Cameron SCHMIDT | 1:33.7812 | 10.43s | |||
13th | 712 | Charlie MARTINDALE | 1:34.6313 | 11.28s | |||
14th | 733 | Nicholas KRNDIJA | 1:34.8514 | 11.50s | |||
15th | 719 | Ben OSWALD-JACOBS | 1:35.0015 | 11.65s | |||
16th | 705 | Harry PENFOLD | 1:35.2716 | 11.92s | |||
17th | 707 | Chris SMITH | 1:35.9317 | 12.58s | |||
18th | 725 | Taylor BARWA | 1:35.9918 | 12.64s | |||
19th | 729 | Will DESIRA | 1:37.3219 | 13.97s | |||
20th | 736 | Sam HOCKEY | 1:38.5420 | 15.19s | |||
21st | 731 | Chad WHITE | 1:40.7821 | 17.43s | |||
22nd | 728 | Simon PIGOT | 1:41.4222 | 18.07s | |||
23rd | 713 | Matt SMITH | 1:42.1523 | 18.80s | |||
24th | 720 | Hugo WEISSMANN | 1:45.7124 | 22.36s | |||
25th | 726 | Lachlan GRAHAM | 1:47.1125 | 23.76s | |||
26th | 717 | Harrison KINCAID | 1:51.9526 | 28.60s | |||
27th | 723 | Edee KORHONEN-BANNISTER | 2:06.1627 | 42.81s | |||
716 | Matthew THOMSON | DNS |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 611 | Henry BLAKE | 1:22.903 | 1:17.261 | - | ||
2nd | 618 | Grant WOMERSLEY | 1:22.572 | 1:18.112 | 0.85s | ||
3rd | 613 | Lachie MORSE | 1:23.224 | 1:20.263 | 3.00s | ||
4th | 619 | Karl VON SANDEN | 1:25.386 | 1:21.284 | 4.02s | ||
5th | 605 | Kieran REINBOTH | 1:25.837 | 1:22.025 | 4.76s | ||
6th | 616 | Luke ADAMS | 1:28.158 | 1:23.076 | 5.81s | ||
7th | 604 | Jeffery PURVES | 1:28.409 | 1:23.797 | 6.53s | ||
8th | 622 | James WILSON | 1:20.621 | 1:24.288 | 7.02s | ||
9th | 608 | Nick NORTON | 1:24.735 | 1:24.489 | 7.22s | ||
10th | 617 | Ben DIPPEL | 1:30.0110 | 1:27.0110 | 9.75s | ||
11th | 621 | Tom MORRISON | 1:33.3811 | 1:27.0511 | 9.79s | ||
12th | 615 | Matthew GIBSON | 1:35.0412 | 1:30.6812 | 13.42s | ||
13th | 666 | Tom NORTON-LAHENEY | 1:36.9313 | 1:33.0513 | 15.79s | ||
620 | Aaron PELTTARI | DNF | |||||
614 | Luke FREEMAN | DNS | |||||
612 | Mitchell PITT | DNS | |||||
607 | Jak SORRELL | DNS |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 409 | Angus COOMBE | 1:23.931 | - | |||
2nd | 406 | Jade PHILIPPE | 1:24.862 | 0.93s | |||
3rd | 416 | Charlie BOAST | 1:24.983 | 1.05s | |||
4th | 418 | Shane PRENTICE | 1:27.314 | 3.38s | |||
5th | 401 | Andrew BYRNE | 1:33.905 | 9.97s | |||
6th | 404 | Paul WAIN | 1:34.726 | 10.79s | |||
7th | 403 | Sam COWLEY | 1:38.747 | 14.81s | |||
8th | 412 | Tim WALTERS | 1:40.078 | 16.14s | |||
9th | 415 | Raymond ROSS | 1:49.489 | 25.55s | |||
10th | 407 | Elton HIBBERD | 1:51.2810 | 27.35s | |||
411 | Scott HINE | DNS | |||||
414 | Gavin JEFFRIES | DNS | |||||
413 | Ian MURNANE | DNS |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 504 | Kym BOXALL | 1:25.691 | - | |||
2nd | 501 | Andy MURNANE | 1:30.432 | 4.74s | |||
3rd | 502 | Adam WOOD | 1:31.303 | 5.61s | |||
4th | 506 | Chris SUMNER | 1:35.484 | 9.79s | |||
5th | 510 | Steve ALEXANDER | 2:17.405 | 51.71s | |||
511 | Paul ECKERT | DNS | |||||
505 | Paul NELSON | DNS | |||||
507 | Aaron SIGGERS | DNS |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 553 | David MIERS | 1:43.491 | - | |||
2nd | 554 | James MAHONEY | 1:53.452 | 9.96s | |||
3rd | 551 | Frank NICHOLSON | 2:09.853 | 26.36s |
Male: Novice Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1005 | Christopher HOCHWALD | 1:37.881 | - | |||
2nd | 1006 | Mark DUBOIS | 1:40.172 | 2.29s | |||
3rd | 1003 | Mitchell PITT | 1:54.053 | 16.17s | |||
4th | 1002 | Ryan EDWARDS (exp) | 1:54.484 | 16.60s | |||
5th | 1001 | Felix CHAPMAN-PETRONE | 2:13.145 | 35.26s | |||
6th | 1004 | Bailey O'HARA | 3:00.236 | 1:22.35 |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 87 | Molly PAYNE | 2:08.301 | 1:52.101 | - | ||
86 | Sarah HOLMES | DNS |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified