shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (208)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://ilmtb.com/Files/results/2010/2010InsidelineRaceSeasonResultsV1.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

28 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st69Connor FEARON 1:38.2511:38.231-
emoji_events2nd1Dave WEST 1:40.0321:39.2821.05s
emoji_events3rd6Tyson OBST 1:41.9731:41.8333.60s
 4th5Ngari JENKINS 1:44.8891:42.1743.94s
 5th3Craig YATES 1:42.5041:43.0454.81s
 6th28Jack CAVANAGH 1:43.4461:43.2465.01s
 7th31Darren HOBBY 1:46.44131:43.4475.21s
 8th32Mark FAY 1:44.2571:44.0385.80s
 9th10Steven GEBERT 1:45.95111:44.0495.81s
 10th11Jack PAYNE 1:43.2351:44.11105.88s
 11th24Brad MCDONNELL 1:44.5881:44.51116.28s
 12th9Jack HARBISON 1:46.76141:44.64126.41s
 13th20Andrew CLARKE 1:45.40101:45.43137.20s
 14th14Leigh GEORGE 1:46.13121:45.85147.62s
 15th16Boris FONTANELLA 1:47.67181:46.06157.83s
 16th23Matt PEARCE 1:47.17151:46.28168.05s
 17th25Kieran JENKINS 1:47.79191:46.34178.11s
 18th22Brad EARL 1:47.63171:46.54188.31s
 19th27Scott ROBERTS 1:47.50161:46.82198.59s
 20th15Scott ZECCHIN 1:48.68201:46.92208.69s
 21st21Ben ANDERSON 1:52.37221:48.372110.14s
 22nd26Andrew BRETT 1:49.28211:48.782210.55s
 23rd17Rhys HEARD 1:56.98241:51.712313.48s
 24th30Leigh WEBSTER 1:57.65252:02.912424.68s
 25th29Nathan HARKISS 2:07.16273:03.43251:25.20
 33Aaron ATKINSON 1:54.1823DNF
 34Tommy ROWE 2:00.6126DNS
 12Tim SINCLAIR DNSDNS

Open men  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st377Angus COOMBE 1:46.031-
emoji_events2nd372Andrew BYRNE 1:57.39211.36s
emoji_events3rd371Christopher SUMNER 1:59.86313.83s
 374Frank NICHOLSON DNF

Expert: 19+ men  dialpad Finish spread

23 competitors found

Pos BibName Seed Race Diff
emoji_events2nd103Jade PHILIPPE 1:46.6620.03s
emoji_events1st105Stephen CHATFIELD 1:46.631-
 20th106Kym BOXALL 2:29.652043.02s
emoji_events3rd107Scott CLARKE 1:49.0432.41s
 5th110Brett SLATER 1:51.3654.73s
 16th112Luke CARRUTHERS 2:02.691616.06s
 9th113Michael MORGAN 1:53.1196.48s
 14th114Alain HEWETT 2:00.631414.00s
 11th116Callum MCCARTNEY 1:55.97119.34s
 4th117Ryan LONGE 1:51.1444.51s
 13th120David NIBLETT 1:57.571310.94s
 7th121Jason HARGRAVES 1:52.5675.93s
 6th123Kendrick WATSON 1:52.3565.72s
 15th124Ben MANGAN 2:02.261515.63s
 125Jayden LA DRU DNS
 126Robin BIEDRON DNS
 12th127Alex FLETCHER 1:56.44129.81s
 8th128Nick BARCLAY 1:52.8986.26s
 18th129Kurt MCNICOL 2:05.351818.72s
 19th130Chris THOMPSON 2:09.391922.76s
 131Daniel LOW DNF
 10th132Adam WOOD 1:54.19107.56s
 17th133Peter KARAS 2:03.031716.40s

U13 boys  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st851Will BADGER 2:14.751-
emoji_events2nd857Felix CHAPMAN-PETRONE 2:25.55210.80s
emoji_events3rd858Colby ROBERTSON 2:26.92312.17s
 4th856Coen MILLER 2:27.77413.02s
 5th855Sebastian BARBOUR 2:27.90513.15s
 6th852Campbell BYRNE 2:34.42619.67s
 7th854Alistair HOWARD 2:43.87729.12s

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st811Callum MORRISON 1:52.531-
emoji_events2nd807Bailey MORSE 1:55.9823.45s
emoji_events3rd801James CHAMBERS 1:57.4034.87s
 4th809Matthew TAYLOR 1:59.1846.65s
 5th813Drew GARTERY 2:03.74511.21s
 6th803Matthew BIRD 2:03.77611.24s
 7th802Hamish MACLACHLAN-LESTER 2:06.01713.48s
 8th806Daniel MILLER 2:06.81814.28s
 9th814Jordy HEWITT 2:08.14915.61s
 10th808Matthew REILLY 2:15.291022.76s
 11th810Lachlan KAHL 2:19.071126.54s

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

28 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st735Cameron RYAN (elt) 1:48.341-
emoji_events2nd737Tom ROGERS 1:49.4821.14s
emoji_events3rd710Bradley TREMBATH 1:49.7431.40s
 4th714Jesse WUNDENBERG 1:49.8541.51s
 5th701Jake ADAMS 1:50.3752.03s
 6th734Sam HOOPER 1:51.6063.26s
 7th715Cameron SCHMIDT 1:52.2073.86s
 8th727Bryce WING 1:52.6484.30s
 9th702Max NIELSEN 1:52.8394.49s
 10th711Patryk PROKOPOWICZ 1:55.62107.28s
 11th716Matthew THOMSON 1:55.76117.42s
 12th738Ned BROOKS 1:57.22128.88s
 13th705Harry PENFOLD 1:57.50139.16s
 14th729Will DESIRA 1:57.96149.62s
 15th722Josef NEUBAUER 1:58.751510.41s
 16th707Chris SMITH 2:01.951613.61s
 17th725Taylor BARWA 2:02.121713.78s
 18th718Mitchell ELLUL 2:02.501814.16s
 19th721Chris MCKENDRICK 2:03.111914.77s
 20th731Chad WHITE 2:03.562015.22s
 21st732Harrison PICKARD 2:04.542116.20s
 22nd720Hugo WEISSMANN 2:07.612219.27s
 23rd728Simon PIGOT 2:07.722319.38s
 24th712Charlie MARTINDALE 2:16.022427.68s
 25th713Matt SMITH 2:17.122528.78s
 26th717Harrison KINCAID 2:17.782629.44s
 27th726Lachlan GRAHAM 2:21.042732.70s
 28th723Edee KORHONEN-BANNISTER 2:30.322841.98s

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st618Grant WOMERSLEY 1:43.1211:41.041-
emoji_events2nd611Henry BLAKE 1:45.6821:42.0521.01s
emoji_events3rd608Nick NORTON 1:46.9441:45.6734.63s
 4th640James WILSON 1:47.99101:46.5045.46s
 5th625Sullivan FLEMING 1:47.0751:46.7355.69s
 6th614Luke FREEMAN 1:46.6531:47.1166.07s
 7th602Isaac THOMAS 1:47.3071:47.8676.82s
 8th616Luke ADAMS 1:52.04151:48.2387.19s
 9th607Jak SORRELL 1:47.6981:48.5397.49s
 10th605Kieran REINBOTH 1:47.2561:48.62107.58s
 11th606Ashley DI SILVIO 1:51.20141:48.63117.59s
 12th604Jeffery PURVES 2:02.02231:49.11128.07s
 13th639Angus MADDERN 1:50.75121:49.24138.20s
 14th626Jacob LANNING 1:50.71111:51.451410.41s
 15th601Johnathon THOMAS 1:47.9691:51.881510.84s
 15th620Aaron PELTTARI 1:50.88131:51.881510.84s
 17th666Tom NORTON-LAHENEY 1:54.14171:53.351712.31s
 18th621Tom MORRISON 1:57.14191:53.721812.68s
 19th617Ben DIPPEL 1:52.15161:53.841912.80s
 20th624Hugh SANGSTER 1:59.31221:56.742015.70s
 21st630Ryan EDWARDS 1:59.16201:57.252116.21s
 22nd623Jordan PURDIE 1:55.27181:58.422217.38s
 23rd615Matthew GIBSON 1:59.28211:59.622318.58s
 24th628Lucas PITT 2:05.09242:01.892420.85s
 25th627Luke REYNOLDS 2:12.69262:08.532527.49s
 26th612Mitchell PITT 2:12.04252:11.932630.89s
 613Lachie MORSE DNSDNS

Sport: 15+ men  dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st220Raymond ROSS 1:54.631-
emoji_events2nd212Joshua FLACK 1:54.8220.19s
emoji_events3rd215Dylan HEITMANN 1:55.0230.39s
 4th222Tom MASLIN 1:59.8845.25s
 5th202Anthony WRIGHT 2:00.0155.38s
 6th224Justin HOWSE 2:00.1465.51s
 7th219Martin HAGGAS 2:08.33713.70s
 8th213Michael JONES 2:09.96815.33s
 9th211Nicholas MAXWELL 2:10.02915.39s
 10th201Troy CLIFT 2:15.321020.69s
 11th223Scott BEAMAND 2:15.401120.77s
 12th221Michael FEIST 2:27.381232.75s
 13th216Edwin VAN DER ENT 2:51.511356.88s

Novice men  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1007Cameron ECKERMANN 1:57.531-
emoji_events2nd1008Jacob ENGLISH 1:58.9921.46s
emoji_events3rd1011Daniel KING 2:00.5333.00s
 4th1009Quentin VAN WEENEN 2:06.9549.42s
 5th1001Mitchell WILLSHIRE 2:07.2159.68s
 6th1010Brad CLAYTON 2:28.97631.44s
 1012Hayden VAN DER WOLFF DNF

3XC men  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st309Mark FAY 1:43.491-
emoji_events2nd301Tyson OBST 1:48.0024.51s
emoji_events3rd310Leigh GEORGE 1:48.0834.59s
 4th302Andy MURNANE 1:49.6646.17s
 5th312Matt PEARCE 1:55.09511.60s
 6th311Lucas PITT 1:59.03615.54s
 7th308James KNOWLER 2:00.35716.86s
 8th303Joff MEDDER 2:00.52817.03s
 9th307Steve ALEXANDER 2:26.90943.41s

Hardtail: 0-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st943Cameron RYAN (elt) 1:52.721-
emoji_events2nd949Bradley TREMBATH 1:54.0321.31s
emoji_events3rd950Bryce WING 1:55.5032.78s
 4th931Nick NORTON 1:56.3643.64s
 5th933Aaron PELTTARI 1:58.5155.79s
 6th945Xavier SUNDQUIST 2:03.56610.84s
 7th944Mitchell ELLUL 2:05.10712.38s
 8th942Matthew BIRD 2:05.68812.96s
 9th946Dane LINDSTROM 2:06.19913.47s
 10th951Toby COSH 2:12.181019.46s
 11th947Jake RAMAGE 2:14.231121.51s
 12th948Kieran REINBOTH 2:39.201246.48s
 13th941Edee KORHONEN-BANNISTER 2:41.691348.97s
 935Hamish ALLAN DNF
 940Geoffrey BATTLE DNF

Hardtail: 19+ men  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st910Steve MARSH 1:42.241-
emoji_events2nd901Matt WEST 1:49.1226.88s
emoji_events3rd913Scott ROBERTS 1:49.3337.09s
 4th904Andrew BRETT 1:49.9847.74s
 5th914Phil CHARLTON 1:53.61511.37s
 6th903Matt PEARCE 1:56.08613.84s
 7th912Robin BIEDRON 2:14.90732.66s

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st406Jade PHILIPPE 1:46.361-
emoji_events2nd409Angus COOMBE 1:47.0520.69s
emoji_events3rd420James KNOWLER 1:48.6132.25s
 4th419Daniel WALLIS 1:52.4446.08s
 5th401Andrew BYRNE 1:54.6258.26s
 6th415Raymond ROSS 1:55.2168.85s
 7th412Tim WALTERS 1:56.93710.57s
 8th407Elton HIBBERD 2:01.41815.05s
 9th411Scott HINE 2:06.42920.06s
 10th421Chris DE MELLO 2:16.831030.47s

40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st501Andy MURNANE 1:46.161-
emoji_events2nd502Adam WOOD 1:51.5425.38s
emoji_events3rd504Kym BOXALL 1:53.6237.46s
 4th508Darren MOORE 1:53.7047.54s
 5th503Paul HOWARD 1:54.3758.21s
 6th512Joff MEDDER 1:55.9469.78s
 7th506Christopher SUMNER 1:57.78711.62s
 8th505Paul NELSON 1:59.18813.02s
 9th510Steve ALEXANDER 2:19.32933.16s
 10th511Paul ECKERT 2:57.67101:11.51

50+ men  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st551Frank NICHOLSON 2:03.411-
emoji_events2nd552Steve LEWIS 2:10.3026.89s
emoji_events3rd555Peter NIELSON 2:36.46333.05s

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st86Sarah HOLMES 2:05.5831:59.291-
emoji_events2nd81Emily HOCKEY 2:04.1512:02.0722.78s
emoji_events3rd89Jaclyn SCHAPEL 2:04.6522:05.0235.73s
 4th87Molly PAYNE 2:15.8342:16.14416.85s
 5th83Carol MOORE 2:23.9252:24.56525.27s
 6th88Julie HARRIS 2:26.8562:29.19629.90s
661 Reset MIPS helmet
661 Reset MIPS helmet
Chat with us