The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 69 | Connor FEARON | 1:38.251 | 1:38.231 | - | ||
2nd | 1 | David WEST | 1:40.032 | 1:39.282 | 1.05s | ||
3rd | 6 | Tyson OBST | 1:41.973 | 1:41.833 | 3.60s | ||
4th | 5 | Ngari JENKINS | 1:44.889 | 1:42.174 | 3.94s | ||
5th | 3 | Craig YATES | 1:42.504 | 1:43.045 | 4.81s | ||
6th | 28 | Jack CAVANAGH | 1:43.446 | 1:43.246 | 5.01s | ||
7th | 31 | Darren HOBBY | 1:46.4413 | 1:43.447 | 5.21s | ||
8th | 32 | Mark FAY | 1:44.257 | 1:44.038 | 5.80s | ||
9th | 10 | Steven GEBERT | 1:45.9511 | 1:44.049 | 5.81s | ||
10th | 11 | Jack PAYNE | 1:43.235 | 1:44.1110 | 5.88s | ||
11th | 24 | Bradley MCDONNELL | 1:44.588 | 1:44.5111 | 6.28s | ||
12th | 9 | Jack HARBISON | 1:46.7614 | 1:44.6412 | 6.41s | ||
13th | 20 | Andy CLARKE | 1:45.4010 | 1:45.4313 | 7.20s | ||
14th | 14 | Leigh GEORGE | 1:46.1312 | 1:45.8514 | 7.62s | ||
15th | 16 | Boris FONTANELLA | 1:47.6718 | 1:46.0615 | 7.83s | ||
16th | 23 | Matt PEARCE | 1:47.1715 | 1:46.2816 | 8.05s | ||
17th | 25 | Kieran JENKINS | 1:47.7919 | 1:46.3417 | 8.11s | ||
18th | 22 | Brad EARL | 1:47.6317 | 1:46.5418 | 8.31s | ||
19th | 27 | Scott ROBERTS | 1:47.5016 | 1:46.8219 | 8.59s | ||
20th | 15 | Scott ZECCHIN | 1:48.6820 | 1:46.9220 | 8.69s | ||
21st | 21 | Ben ANDERSON | 1:52.3722 | 1:48.3721 | 10.14s | ||
22nd | 26 | Andrew BRETT | 1:49.2821 | 1:48.7822 | 10.55s | ||
23rd | 17 | Rhys HEARD | 1:56.9824 | 1:51.7123 | 13.48s | ||
24th | 30 | Leigh WEBSTER | 1:57.6525 | 2:02.9124 | 24.68s | ||
25th | 29 | Nathan HARKISS | 2:07.1627 | 3:03.4325 | 1:25.20 | ||
33 | Aaron ATKINSON | 1:54.1823 | DNF | ||||
34 | Tommy ROWE | 2:00.6126 | DNS | ||||
12 | Tim SINCLAIR | DNS | DNS |
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 377 | Angus COOMBE | 1:46.031 | - | |||
2nd | 372 | Andrew BYRNE | 1:57.392 | 11.36s | |||
3rd | 371 | Chris SUMNER | 1:59.863 | 13.83s | |||
374 | Frank NICHOLSON | DNF |
Male: Expert: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 105 | Stephen CHATFIELD | 1:46.631 | - | |||
2nd | 103 | Jade PHILIPPE | 1:46.662 | 0.03s | |||
3rd | 107 | Scott CLARKE | 1:49.043 | 2.41s | |||
4th | 117 | Ryan LONGE | 1:51.144 | 4.51s | |||
5th | 110 | Brett SLATER | 1:51.365 | 4.73s | |||
6th | 123 | Kendrick WATSON | 1:52.356 | 5.72s | |||
7th | 121 | Jason HARGRAVES | 1:52.567 | 5.93s | |||
8th | 128 | Nick BARCLAY | 1:52.898 | 6.26s | |||
9th | 113 | Michael MORGAN | 1:53.119 | 6.48s | |||
10th | 132 | Adam WOOD | 1:54.1910 | 7.56s | |||
11th | 116 | Callum MCCARTNEY | 1:55.9711 | 9.34s | |||
12th | 127 | Alex FLETCHER | 1:56.4412 | 9.81s | |||
13th | 120 | David NIBLETT | 1:57.5713 | 10.94s | |||
14th | 114 | Alain HEWETT | 2:00.6314 | 14.00s | |||
15th | 124 | Ben MANGAN | 2:02.2615 | 15.63s | |||
16th | 112 | Luke CARRUTHERS | 2:02.6916 | 16.06s | |||
17th | 133 | Peter KARAS | 2:03.0317 | 16.40s | |||
18th | 129 | Kurt MCNICOL | 2:05.3518 | 18.72s | |||
19th | 130 | Chris THOMPSON (SA) | 2:09.3919 | 22.76s | |||
20th | 106 | Kym BOXALL | 2:29.6520 | 43.02s | |||
131 | Daniel LOW | DNF | |||||
126 | Robin BIEDRON | DNS | |||||
125 | Jayden LA DRU | DNS |
Male: Sport: 15+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 220 | Raymond ROSS | 1:54.631 | - | |||
2nd | 212 | Joshua FLACK | 1:54.822 | 0.19s | |||
3rd | 215 | Dylan HEITMANN | 1:55.023 | 0.39s | |||
4th | 222 | Tom MASLIN | 1:59.884 | 5.25s | |||
5th | 202 | Anthony WRIGHT | 2:00.015 | 5.38s | |||
6th | 224 | Justin HOWSE | 2:00.146 | 5.51s | |||
7th | 219 | Martin HAGGAS | 2:08.337 | 13.70s | |||
8th | 213 | Michael JONES | 2:09.968 | 15.33s | |||
9th | 211 | Nicholas MAXWELL | 2:10.029 | 15.39s | |||
10th | 201 | Troy CLIFT | 2:15.3210 | 20.69s | |||
11th | 223 | Scott BEAMAND | 2:15.4011 | 20.77s | |||
12th | 221 | Michael FEIST | 2:27.3812 | 32.75s | |||
13th | 216 | Edwin VAN DER ENT | 2:51.5113 | 56.88s |
Male: 3XC Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 309 | Mark FAY | 1:43.491 | - | |||
2nd | 301 | Tyson OBST | 1:48.002 | 4.51s | |||
3rd | 310 | Leigh GEORGE | 1:48.083 | 4.59s | |||
4th | 302 | Andy MURNANE | 1:49.664 | 6.17s | |||
5th | 312 | Matt PEARCE | 1:55.095 | 11.60s | |||
6th | 311 | Lucas PITT | 1:59.036 | 15.54s | |||
7th | 308 | James KNOWLER | 2:00.357 | 16.86s | |||
8th | 303 | Joff MEDDER | 2:00.528 | 17.03s | |||
9th | 307 | Steve ALEXANDER | 2:26.909 | 43.41s |
Male: Hardtail: 0-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 943 | Cameron RYAN (elt) | 1:52.721 | - | |||
2nd | 949 | Bradley TREMBATH | 1:54.032 | 1.31s | |||
3rd | 950 | Bryce WING | 1:55.503 | 2.78s | |||
4th | 931 | Nick NORTON | 1:56.364 | 3.64s | |||
5th | 933 | Aaron PELTTARI | 1:58.515 | 5.79s | |||
6th | 945 | Xavier SUNDQUIST | 2:03.566 | 10.84s | |||
7th | 944 | Mitchell ELLUL | 2:05.107 | 12.38s | |||
8th | 942 | Matthew BIRD | 2:05.688 | 12.96s | |||
9th | 946 | Dane LINDSTROM | 2:06.199 | 13.47s | |||
10th | 951 | Toby COSH | 2:12.1810 | 19.46s | |||
11th | 947 | Jake RAMAGE | 2:14.2311 | 21.51s | |||
12th | 948 | Kieran REINBOTH | 2:39.2012 | 46.48s | |||
13th | 941 | Edee KORHONEN-BANNISTER | 2:41.6913 | 48.97s | |||
935 | Hamish ALLAN | DNF | |||||
940 | Geoff BATTLE | DNF |
Male: Hardtail: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 910 | Steve MARSH | 1:42.241 | - | |||
2nd | 901 | Matt WEST | 1:49.122 | 6.88s | |||
3rd | 913 | Scott ROBERTS | 1:49.333 | 7.09s | |||
4th | 904 | Andrew BRETT | 1:49.984 | 7.74s | |||
5th | 914 | Phil CHARLTON | 1:53.615 | 11.37s | |||
6th | 903 | Matt PEARCE | 1:56.086 | 13.84s | |||
7th | 912 | Robin BIEDRON | 2:14.907 | 32.66s |
Male: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 851 | Will BADGER | 2:14.751 | - | |||
2nd | 857 | Felix CHAPMAN-PETRONE | 2:25.552 | 10.80s | |||
3rd | 858 | Colby ROBERTSON | 2:26.923 | 12.17s | |||
4th | 856 | Coen MILLER | 2:27.774 | 13.02s | |||
5th | 855 | Sebastian BARBOUR | 2:27.905 | 13.15s | |||
6th | 852 | Campbell BYRNE | 2:34.426 | 19.67s | |||
7th | 854 | Alistair HOWARD | 2:43.877 | 29.12s |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 811 | Callum MORRISON | 1:52.531 | - | |||
2nd | 807 | Bailey MORSE | 1:55.982 | 3.45s | |||
3rd | 801 | James CHAMBERS | 1:57.403 | 4.87s | |||
4th | 809 | Matthew TAYLOR | 1:59.184 | 6.65s | |||
5th | 813 | Drew GARTERY | 2:03.745 | 11.21s | |||
6th | 803 | Matthew BIRD | 2:03.776 | 11.24s | |||
7th | 802 | Hamish MACLACHLAN-LESTER | 2:06.017 | 13.48s | |||
8th | 806 | Daniel MILLER | 2:06.818 | 14.28s | |||
9th | 814 | Jordy HEWITT | 2:08.149 | 15.61s | |||
10th | 808 | Matthew REILLY | 2:15.2910 | 22.76s | |||
11th | 810 | Lachlan KAHL | 2:19.0711 | 26.54s |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 735 | Cameron RYAN (elt) | 1:48.341 | - | |||
2nd | 737 | Tom ROGERS | 1:49.482 | 1.14s | |||
3rd | 710 | Bradley TREMBATH | 1:49.743 | 1.40s | |||
4th | 714 | Jesse WUNDENBERG | 1:49.854 | 1.51s | |||
5th | 701 | Jake ADAMS (exp) | 1:50.375 | 2.03s | |||
6th | 734 | Sam HOOPER | 1:51.606 | 3.26s | |||
7th | 715 | Cameron SCHMIDT | 1:52.207 | 3.86s | |||
8th | 727 | Bryce WING | 1:52.648 | 4.30s | |||
9th | 702 | Max NIELSEN | 1:52.839 | 4.49s | |||
10th | 711 | Patrik PROKOPOWICZ | 1:55.6210 | 7.28s | |||
11th | 716 | Matthew THOMSON | 1:55.7611 | 7.42s | |||
12th | 738 | Ned BROOKS | 1:57.2212 | 8.88s | |||
13th | 705 | Harry PENFOLD | 1:57.5013 | 9.16s | |||
14th | 729 | Will DESIRA | 1:57.9614 | 9.62s | |||
15th | 722 | Josef NEUBAUER | 1:58.7515 | 10.41s | |||
16th | 707 | Chris SMITH | 2:01.9516 | 13.61s | |||
17th | 725 | Taylor BARWA | 2:02.1217 | 13.78s | |||
18th | 718 | Mitchell ELLUL | 2:02.5018 | 14.16s | |||
19th | 721 | Chris MCKENDRICK | 2:03.1119 | 14.77s | |||
20th | 731 | Chad WHITE | 2:03.5620 | 15.22s | |||
21st | 732 | Harrison PICKARD | 2:04.5421 | 16.20s | |||
22nd | 720 | Hugo WEISSMANN | 2:07.6122 | 19.27s | |||
23rd | 728 | Simon PIGOT | 2:07.7223 | 19.38s | |||
24th | 712 | Charlie MARTINDALE | 2:16.0224 | 27.68s | |||
25th | 713 | Matt SMITH | 2:17.1225 | 28.78s | |||
26th | 717 | Harrison KINCAID | 2:17.7826 | 29.44s | |||
27th | 726 | Lachlan GRAHAM | 2:21.0427 | 32.70s | |||
28th | 723 | Edee KORHONEN-BANNISTER | 2:30.3228 | 41.98s |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 618 | Grant WOMERSLEY | 1:43.121 | 1:41.041 | - | ||
2nd | 611 | Henry BLAKE | 1:45.682 | 1:42.052 | 1.01s | ||
3rd | 608 | Nick NORTON | 1:46.944 | 1:45.673 | 4.63s | ||
4th | 640 | James WILSON | 1:47.9910 | 1:46.504 | 5.46s | ||
5th | 625 | Sullivan FLEMING | 1:47.075 | 1:46.735 | 5.69s | ||
6th | 614 | Luke FREEMAN | 1:46.653 | 1:47.116 | 6.07s | ||
7th | 602 | Isaac THOMAS | 1:47.307 | 1:47.867 | 6.82s | ||
8th | 616 | Luke ADAMS | 1:52.0415 | 1:48.238 | 7.19s | ||
9th | 607 | Jak SORRELL | 1:47.698 | 1:48.539 | 7.49s | ||
10th | 605 | Kieran REINBOTH | 1:47.256 | 1:48.6210 | 7.58s | ||
11th | 606 | Ashley DI SILVIO | 1:51.2014 | 1:48.6311 | 7.59s | ||
12th | 604 | Jeffery PURVES | 2:02.0223 | 1:49.1112 | 8.07s | ||
13th | 639 | Angus MADDERN | 1:50.7512 | 1:49.2413 | 8.20s | ||
14th | 626 | Jacob LANNING | 1:50.7111 | 1:51.4514 | 10.41s | ||
15th | 601 | Johnathon THOMAS | 1:47.969 | 1:51.8815 | 10.84s | ||
15th | 620 | Aaron PELTTARI | 1:50.8813 | 1:51.8815 | 10.84s | ||
17th | 666 | Tom NORTON-LAHENEY | 1:54.1417 | 1:53.3517 | 12.31s | ||
18th | 621 | Tom MORRISON | 1:57.1419 | 1:53.7218 | 12.68s | ||
19th | 617 | Ben DIPPEL | 1:52.1516 | 1:53.8419 | 12.80s | ||
20th | 624 | Hugh SANGSTER | 1:59.3122 | 1:56.7420 | 15.70s | ||
21st | 630 | Ryan EDWARDS (exp) | 1:59.1620 | 1:57.2521 | 16.21s | ||
22nd | 623 | Jordan PURDIE | 1:55.2718 | 1:58.4222 | 17.38s | ||
23rd | 615 | Matthew GIBSON | 1:59.2821 | 1:59.6223 | 18.58s | ||
24th | 628 | Lucas PITT | 2:05.0924 | 2:01.8924 | 20.85s | ||
25th | 627 | Luke REYNOLDS | 2:12.6926 | 2:08.5325 | 27.49s | ||
26th | 612 | Mitchell PITT | 2:12.0425 | 2:11.9326 | 30.89s | ||
613 | Lachie MORSE | DNS | DNS |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 406 | Jade PHILIPPE | 1:46.361 | - | |||
2nd | 409 | Angus COOMBE | 1:47.052 | 0.69s | |||
3rd | 420 | James KNOWLER | 1:48.613 | 2.25s | |||
4th | 419 | Daniel WALLIS | 1:52.444 | 6.08s | |||
5th | 401 | Andrew BYRNE | 1:54.625 | 8.26s | |||
6th | 415 | Raymond ROSS | 1:55.216 | 8.85s | |||
7th | 412 | Tim WALTERS | 1:56.937 | 10.57s | |||
8th | 407 | Elton HIBBERD | 2:01.418 | 15.05s | |||
9th | 411 | Scott HINE | 2:06.429 | 20.06s | |||
10th | 421 | Chris DE MELLO | 2:16.8310 | 30.47s |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 501 | Andy MURNANE | 1:46.161 | - | |||
2nd | 502 | Adam WOOD | 1:51.542 | 5.38s | |||
3rd | 504 | Kym BOXALL | 1:53.623 | 7.46s | |||
4th | 508 | Darren MOORE | 1:53.704 | 7.54s | |||
5th | 503 | Paul HOWARD | 1:54.375 | 8.21s | |||
6th | 512 | Joff MEDDER | 1:55.946 | 9.78s | |||
7th | 506 | Chris SUMNER | 1:57.787 | 11.62s | |||
8th | 505 | Paul NELSON | 1:59.188 | 13.02s | |||
9th | 510 | Steve ALEXANDER | 2:19.329 | 33.16s | |||
10th | 511 | Paul ECKERT | 2:57.6710 | 1:11.51 |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 551 | Frank NICHOLSON | 2:03.411 | - | |||
2nd | 552 | Steve LEWIS | 2:10.302 | 6.89s | |||
3rd | 555 | Peter NIELSON | 2:36.463 | 33.05s |
Male: Novice Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1007 | Cameron ECKERMANN | 1:57.531 | - | |||
2nd | 1008 | Jacob ENGLISH | 1:58.992 | 1.46s | |||
3rd | 1011 | Daniel KING (u40) | 2:00.533 | 3.00s | |||
4th | 1009 | Quentin VAN WEENEN | 2:06.954 | 9.42s | |||
5th | 1001 | Mitchell WILLSHIRE | 2:07.215 | 9.68s | |||
6th | 1010 | Brad CLAYTON | 2:28.976 | 31.44s | |||
1012 | Hayden VAN DER WOLFF | DNF |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 86 | Sarah HOLMES | 2:05.583 | 1:59.291 | - | ||
2nd | 81 | Emily HOCKEY | 2:04.151 | 2:02.072 | 2.78s | ||
3rd | 89 | Jaclyn SCHAPEL | 2:04.652 | 2:05.023 | 5.73s | ||
4th | 87 | Molly PAYNE | 2:15.834 | 2:16.144 | 16.85s | ||
5th | 83 | Carol MOORE | 2:23.925 | 2:24.565 | 25.27s | ||
6th | 88 | Julie HARRIS | 2:26.856 | 2:29.196 | 29.90s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified