shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (211)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://ilmtb.com/Files/results/2010/2010InsideLineRaceWilllungav1.5.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st69Connor FEARON 2:31.0792:14.801-
emoji_events2nd3Craig YATES 2:23.9122:18.0323.23s
emoji_events3rd11Jack PAYNE 2:24.9842:18.7533.95s
 4th32Mark FAY 2:24.4332:18.8044.00s
 5th8Ben TREGOWETH 2:33.62152:19.3954.59s
 6th24Brad MCDONNELL 2:26.0652:20.1065.30s
 7th28Jack CAVANAGH 2:26.9662:20.7275.92s
 8th10Steven GEBERT 2:37.57212:22.2487.44s
 9th31Darren HOBBY 2:31.28102:22.6697.86s
 10th14Leigh GEORGE 2:30.6882:22.67107.87s
 11th22Brad EARL 2:34.49162:23.08118.28s
 12th35Grant CANNAN 2:35.62182:23.35128.55s
 13th15Scott ZECCHIN 2:32.39112:24.01139.21s
 14th19Tyson SCHMIDT 2:32.52122:25.171410.37s
 15th27Scott ROBERTS 2:36.17202:26.201511.40s
 16th29Nathan HARKISS 2:34.86172:27.221612.42s
 17th25Kieran JENKINS 2:37.61222:27.481712.68s
 18th21Ben ANDERSON 2:33.41132:27.581812.78s
 19th23Matt PEARCE 2:33.58142:28.391913.59s
 20th6Tyson OBST 2:23.8912:33.812019.01s
 21st30Leigh WEBSTER 2:48.89252:37.792122.99s
 22nd33Aaron ATKINSON 2:46.80242:38.052223.25s
 23rd17Rhys HEARD 2:36.13192:39.892325.09s
 24th36Jonathan LANGDON 2:30.6272:41.882427.08s
 25th26Andrew BRETT 2:44.27232:56.352541.55s
 12Tim SINCLAIR 2:49.7126DSQ

Open men  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st377Angus COOMBE 2:23.031-
emoji_events2nd375Alain HEWETT 2:34.28211.25s
emoji_events3rd372Andrew BYRNE 2:36.18313.15s
 4th374Frank NICHOLSON 2:48.86425.83s
 5th373David MIERS 2:49.06526.03s
 6th376James MAHONEY 2:57.12634.09s
 7th378Quentin VAN WEENEN 2:59.18736.15s

Expert: 19+ men  dialpad Finish spread

28 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st105Stephen CHATFIELD 2:25.081-
emoji_events2nd102Charlie BOAST 2:26.6621.58s
emoji_events3rd107Scott CLARKE 2:26.8831.80s
 4th132Adam WOOD 2:29.1444.06s
 5th103Jade PHILIPPE 2:29.7454.66s
 6th106Kym BOXALL 2:30.0564.97s
 7th110Brett SLATER 2:32.6277.54s
 8th104Shane PRENTICE 2:33.6088.52s
 9th138Ian WOOD 2:34.1899.10s
 10th137Andrew WOOD 2:34.50109.42s
 11th125Jayden LA DRU 2:34.71119.63s
 12th117Ryan LONGE 2:35.421210.34s
 13th135Daniel WALLIS 2:36.021310.94s
 14th139Raymond ROSS 2:36.071410.99s
 15th127Alex FLETCHER 2:36.081511.00s
 16th130Chris THOMPSON 2:36.101611.02s
 17th141Paul ELLYARD 2:36.531711.45s
 18th111Hugh MCLEAY 2:36.731811.65s
 19th114Alain HEWETT 2:37.901912.82s
 20th136Tim WALTERS 2:39.482014.40s
 21st142Brian WOOD 2:39.592114.51s
 22nd131Daniel LOW 2:40.412215.33s
 23rd116Callum MCCARTNEY 2:40.942315.86s
 24th133Peter KARAS 2:43.152418.07s
 25th124Ben MANGAN 2:44.222519.14s
 26th140Ben O'NEILL 2:48.482623.40s
 27th123Kendrick WATSON 2:57.692732.61s
 28th129Kurt MCNICOL 3:06.302841.22s

U13 boys  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st851Will BADGER 3:05.781-
emoji_events2nd855Sebastian BARBOUR 3:17.91212.13s
emoji_events3rd853Matt KELLY (u19) 3:20.78315.00s
 4th857Felix CHAPMAN-PETRONE 3:20.92415.14s
 5th859Bailey O'HARA 3:27.06521.28s
 6th856Coen MILLER 3:27.89622.11s
 7th858Colby ROBERTSON 3:28.44722.66s
 8th852Campbell BYRNE 3:45.91840.13s
 9th854Alistair HOWARD 4:25.9191:20.13

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st811Callum MORRISON 2:40.491-
emoji_events2nd801James CHAMBERS 2:45.6525.16s
emoji_events3rd809Matthew TAYLOR 2:48.5238.03s
 4th815Hunter FIELD 2:49.7349.24s
 5th802Hamish MACLACHLAN-LESTER 2:51.72511.23s
 6th803Matthew BIRD 2:53.13612.64s
 7th806Daniel MILLER 2:58.39717.90s
 8th813Drew GARTERY 3:05.81825.32s
 9th808Matthew REILLY 3:15.54935.05s
 10th810Lachlan KAHL 3:16.781036.29s
 11th812William GUYTON 3:22.711142.22s
 807Bailey MORSE DNS

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st735Cameron RYAN (elt) 2:26.581-
emoji_events2nd701Jake ADAMS 2:28.7722.19s
emoji_events3rd715Cameron SCHMIDT 2:32.3035.72s
 4th714Jesse WUNDENBERG 2:33.1946.61s
 5th740Kyle PFITZNER 2:33.8057.22s
 6th737Tom ROGERS 2:35.6869.10s
 7th702Max NIELSEN 2:35.8579.27s
 8th734Sam HOOPER 2:38.94812.36s
 9th710Bradley TREMBATH 2:40.36913.78s
 10th727Bryce WING 2:44.261017.68s
 11th712Charlie MARTINDALE 2:47.641121.06s
 12th738Ned BROOKS 2:47.941221.36s
 13th721Chris MCKENDRICK 2:48.551321.97s
 14th725Taylor BARWA 2:51.211424.63s
 15th731Chad WHITE 2:51.831525.25s
 16th733Nicholas KRNDIJA 2:52.941626.36s
 17th729Will DESIRA 2:53.281726.70s
 18th718Mitchell ELLUL 2:53.671827.09s
 19th707Chris SMITH 2:55.571928.99s
 20th732Harrison PICKARD 2:55.852029.27s
 21st726Lachlan GRAHAM 3:01.792135.21s
 22nd713Matt SMITH 3:03.022236.44s
 23rd741Toby COSH 3:04.652338.07s
 24th720Hugo WEISSMANN 3:04.702438.12s
 25th739Mitchell WILLSHIRE 3:06.092539.51s
 26th717Harrison KINCAID 3:11.232644.65s
 27th723Edee KORHONEN-BANNISTER 3:25.342758.76s
 28th728Simon PIGOT 3:30.38281:03.80
 716Matthew THOMSON DNF

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st625Sullivan FLEMING 2:29.6922:20.441-
emoji_events2nd611Henry BLAKE 3:04.40252:20.6020.16s
emoji_events3rd640James WILSON 2:26.0012:20.9230.48s
 4th608Nick NORTON 2:30.0142:23.6643.22s
 5th601Johnathon THOMAS 2:29.9332:25.2854.84s
 6th639Angus MADDERN 2:33.8072:25.5165.07s
 7th607Jak SORRELL 2:30.6652:26.6576.21s
 8th617Ben DIPPEL 2:46.15172:27.2086.76s
 9th605Kieran REINBOTH 2:32.2762:27.5397.09s
 10th602Isaac THOMAS 2:35.91102:27.78107.34s
 11th632Sean HEYWOOD-SMITH 2:38.76122:28.61118.17s
 12th614Luke FREEMAN 2:35.5792:30.691210.25s
 13th619Karl VON SANDEN 2:37.10112:31.121310.68s
 14th666Tom NORTON-LAHENEY 2:42.81152:32.941412.50s
 15th616Luke ADAMS 2:47.76192:33.111512.67s
 16th615Matthew GIBSON 2:39.90132:34.631614.19s
 17th626Jacob LANNING 2:45.07162:36.571716.13s
 18th620Aaron PELTTARI 2:41.51142:37.501817.06s
 19th627Luke REYNOLDS 2:50.08202:39.091918.65s
 20th621Tom MORRISON 2:34.9182:43.522023.08s
 21st623Jordan PURDIE 3:04.88262:47.512127.07s
 22nd631Cameron BARRY 2:54.63212:48.922228.48s
 23rd612Mitchell PITT 3:01.51232:49.312328.87s
 24th633Brad CLAYTON 3:03.86242:58.222437.78s
 25th629Jacob ENGLISH 2:58.90223:45.64251:25.20
 604Jeffery PURVES 2:47.6218DSQ
 618Grant WOMERSLEY DNF

Sport: 15+ men  dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st226Tim KUBIAK 2:36.541-
emoji_events2nd205Shane GRAHAM 2:40.4823.94s
emoji_events3rd212Joshua FLACK 2:43.2336.69s
 4th215Dylan HEITMANN 2:43.4546.91s
 5th222Tom MASLIN 2:43.8657.32s
 6th211Nicholas MAXWELL 2:53.87617.33s
 7th219Martin HAGGAS 2:54.63718.09s
 8th223Scott BEAMAND 2:57.08820.54s
 9th225Cameron ECKERMANN 3:00.96924.42s
 10th213Michael JONES 3:05.951029.41s
 11th216Edwin VAN DER ENT 3:17.161140.62s
 12th221Michael FEIST 3:35.261258.72s

Novice men  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1011Darius KUBILIUS 2:59.581-
emoji_events2nd1015David CLAYTON 3:03.8624.28s
emoji_events3rd1007Max COLEMAN 3:15.90316.32s
 4th1008Jamie BROWN 3:18.02418.44s
 5th1009Hayden VAN DER WOLFF 3:21.88522.30s
 6th1013Sam BRUCE 3:33.31633.73s
 7th1016Nathaniel MCMURTRIE 3:44.78745.20s
 8th1001Matthew BRAY 3:50.72851.14s
 1005Ethan DEYOUNG DNS
 1010Adam LOWER DNS

3XC men  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st301Tyson OBST 2:29.851-
emoji_events2nd310Leigh GEORGE 2:36.4326.58s
emoji_events3rd309Mark FAY 2:36.6436.79s
 4th302Andy MURNANE 2:43.25413.40s
 5th303Joff MEDDER 2:58.99529.14s

Hardtail: 0-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st931Nick NORTON 2:37.941-
emoji_events2nd949Bradley TREMBATH 2:50.08212.14s
emoji_events3rd933Aaron PELTTARI 2:51.86313.92s
 4th944Mitchell ELLUL 2:52.98415.04s
 5th942Matthew BIRD 2:53.93515.99s
 6th945Xavier SUNDQUIST 2:57.09619.15s
 7th935Hamish ALLAN 2:57.70719.76s
 8th951Toby COSH 3:19.23841.29s
 9th941Edee KORHONEN-BANNISTER 3:41.5491:03.60
 10th952Daniel KING 3:50.63101:12.69
 943Cameron RYAN (elt) DNF

Hardtail: 19+ men  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st911Rhys HEARD 2:36.251-
emoji_events2nd901Matt WEST 2:37.3921.14s
emoji_events3rd904Andrew BRETT 2:42.5336.28s
 4th903Matt PEARCE 2:45.2749.02s
 5th918Scott HAMILTON 2:58.13521.88s
 6th908Paul THOMPKINS 3:21.56645.31s
 7th913Scott ROBERTS 4:10.7771:34.52

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st416Charlie BOAST 2:34.781-
emoji_events2nd409Angus COOMBE 2:41.5726.79s
emoji_events3rd419Daniel WALLIS 2:46.40311.62s
 4th425Nick SALANGSANG 2:49.33414.55s
 5th401Andrew BYRNE 2:49.72514.94s
 6th412Tim WALTERS 2:50.79616.01s
 7th407Elton HIBBERD 2:51.88717.10s
 8th423Scott HAMILTON 2:56.98822.20s
 9th418Shane PRENTICE 2:57.72922.94s
 10th415Raymond ROSS 3:00.971026.19s
 11th406Jade PHILIPPE 3:03.931129.15s
 12th422Quentin VAN WEENEN 3:05.471230.69s
 13th421Chris DE MELLO 3:27.861353.08s

40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st513Garry PATTERSON 2:32.631-
emoji_events2nd501Andy MURNANE 2:38.7326.10s
emoji_events3rd503Paul HOWARD 2:42.5639.93s
 4th504Kym BOXALL 2:45.13412.50s
 5th502Adam WOOD 2:55.16522.53s
 6th506Christopher SUMNER 2:55.35622.72s
 7th512Joff MEDDER 3:03.92731.29s
 8th511Paul ECKERT 4:48.5982:15.96

50+ men  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st553David MIERS 2:58.201-
emoji_events2nd552Steve LEWIS 3:18.13219.93s
emoji_events3rd551Frank NICHOLSON 3:32.49334.29s
 4th554James MAHONEY 3:34.49436.29s
 5th555Peter NIELSON 4:11.7151:13.51

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st81Emily HOCKEY 3:00.4412:49.801-
emoji_events2nd87Molly PAYNE 3:13.7723:03.86214.06s
Renthal Cycling
Renthal Cycling
Chat with us