The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 69 | Connor FEARON | 2:31.079 | 2:14.801 | - | ||
2nd | 3 | Craig YATES | 2:23.912 | 2:18.032 | 3.23s | ||
3rd | 11 | Jack PAYNE | 2:24.984 | 2:18.753 | 3.95s | ||
4th | 32 | Mark FAY | 2:24.433 | 2:18.804 | 4.00s | ||
5th | 8 | Ben TREGOWETH | 2:33.6215 | 2:19.395 | 4.59s | ||
6th | 24 | Bradley MCDONNELL | 2:26.065 | 2:20.106 | 5.30s | ||
7th | 28 | Jack CAVANAGH | 2:26.966 | 2:20.727 | 5.92s | ||
8th | 10 | Steven GEBERT | 2:37.5721 | 2:22.248 | 7.44s | ||
9th | 31 | Darren HOBBY | 2:31.2810 | 2:22.669 | 7.86s | ||
10th | 14 | Leigh GEORGE | 2:30.688 | 2:22.6710 | 7.87s | ||
11th | 22 | Brad EARL | 2:34.4916 | 2:23.0811 | 8.28s | ||
12th | 35 | Grant CANNAN | 2:35.6218 | 2:23.3512 | 8.55s | ||
13th | 15 | Scott ZECCHIN | 2:32.3911 | 2:24.0113 | 9.21s | ||
14th | 19 | Tyson SCHMIDT | 2:32.5212 | 2:25.1714 | 10.37s | ||
15th | 27 | Scott ROBERTS | 2:36.1720 | 2:26.2015 | 11.40s | ||
16th | 29 | Nathan HARKISS | 2:34.8617 | 2:27.2216 | 12.42s | ||
17th | 25 | Kieran JENKINS | 2:37.6122 | 2:27.4817 | 12.68s | ||
18th | 21 | Ben ANDERSON | 2:33.4113 | 2:27.5818 | 12.78s | ||
19th | 23 | Matt PEARCE | 2:33.5814 | 2:28.3919 | 13.59s | ||
20th | 6 | Tyson OBST | 2:23.891 | 2:33.8120 | 19.01s | ||
21st | 30 | Leigh WEBSTER | 2:48.8925 | 2:37.7921 | 22.99s | ||
22nd | 33 | Aaron ATKINSON | 2:46.8024 | 2:38.0522 | 23.25s | ||
23rd | 17 | Rhys HEARD | 2:36.1319 | 2:39.8923 | 25.09s | ||
24th | 36 | Jonathan LANGDON | 2:30.627 | 2:41.8824 | 27.08s | ||
25th | 26 | Andrew BRETT | 2:44.2723 | 2:56.3525 | 41.55s | ||
12 | Tim SINCLAIR | 2:49.7126 | DSQ |
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 377 | Angus COOMBE | 2:23.031 | - | |||
2nd | 375 | Alain HEWETT | 2:34.282 | 11.25s | |||
3rd | 372 | Andrew BYRNE | 2:36.183 | 13.15s | |||
4th | 374 | Frank NICHOLSON | 2:48.864 | 25.83s | |||
5th | 373 | David MIERS | 2:49.065 | 26.03s | |||
6th | 376 | James MAHONEY | 2:57.126 | 34.09s | |||
7th | 378 | Quentin VAN WEENEN | 2:59.187 | 36.15s |
Male: Expert: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 105 | Stephen CHATFIELD | 2:25.081 | - | |||
2nd | 102 | Charlie BOAST | 2:26.662 | 1.58s | |||
3rd | 107 | Scott CLARKE | 2:26.883 | 1.80s | |||
4th | 132 | Adam WOOD | 2:29.144 | 4.06s | |||
5th | 103 | Jade PHILIPPE | 2:29.745 | 4.66s | |||
6th | 106 | Kym BOXALL | 2:30.056 | 4.97s | |||
7th | 110 | Brett SLATER | 2:32.627 | 7.54s | |||
8th | 104 | Shane PRENTICE | 2:33.608 | 8.52s | |||
9th | 138 | Ian WOOD | 2:34.189 | 9.10s | |||
10th | 137 | Andrew WOOD | 2:34.5010 | 9.42s | |||
11th | 125 | Jayden LA DRU | 2:34.7111 | 9.63s | |||
12th | 117 | Ryan LONGE | 2:35.4212 | 10.34s | |||
13th | 135 | Daniel WALLIS | 2:36.0213 | 10.94s | |||
14th | 139 | Raymond ROSS | 2:36.0714 | 10.99s | |||
15th | 127 | Alex FLETCHER | 2:36.0815 | 11.00s | |||
16th | 130 | Chris THOMPSON (SA) | 2:36.1016 | 11.02s | |||
17th | 141 | Paul ELLYARD | 2:36.5317 | 11.45s | |||
18th | 111 | Hugh MCLEAY | 2:36.7318 | 11.65s | |||
19th | 114 | Alain HEWETT | 2:37.9019 | 12.82s | |||
20th | 136 | Tim WALTERS | 2:39.4820 | 14.40s | |||
21st | 142 | Brian WOOD | 2:39.5921 | 14.51s | |||
22nd | 131 | Daniel LOW | 2:40.4122 | 15.33s | |||
23rd | 116 | Callum MCCARTNEY | 2:40.9423 | 15.86s | |||
24th | 133 | Peter KARAS | 2:43.1524 | 18.07s | |||
25th | 124 | Ben MANGAN | 2:44.2225 | 19.14s | |||
26th | 140 | Ben O'NEILL | 2:48.4826 | 23.40s | |||
27th | 123 | Kendrick WATSON | 2:57.6927 | 32.61s | |||
28th | 129 | Kurt MCNICOL | 3:06.3028 | 41.22s |
Male: Sport: 15+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 226 | Tim KUBIAK | 2:36.541 | - | |||
2nd | 205 | Shane GRAHAM | 2:40.482 | 3.94s | |||
3rd | 212 | Joshua FLACK | 2:43.233 | 6.69s | |||
4th | 215 | Dylan HEITMANN | 2:43.454 | 6.91s | |||
5th | 222 | Tom MASLIN | 2:43.865 | 7.32s | |||
6th | 211 | Nicholas MAXWELL | 2:53.876 | 17.33s | |||
7th | 219 | Martin HAGGAS | 2:54.637 | 18.09s | |||
8th | 223 | Scott BEAMAND | 2:57.088 | 20.54s | |||
9th | 225 | Cameron ECKERMANN | 3:00.969 | 24.42s | |||
10th | 213 | Michael JONES | 3:05.9510 | 29.41s | |||
11th | 216 | Edwin VAN DER ENT | 3:17.1611 | 40.62s | |||
12th | 221 | Michael FEIST | 3:35.2612 | 58.72s |
Male: 3XC Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 301 | Tyson OBST | 2:29.851 | - | |||
2nd | 310 | Leigh GEORGE | 2:36.432 | 6.58s | |||
3rd | 309 | Mark FAY | 2:36.643 | 6.79s | |||
4th | 302 | Andy MURNANE | 2:43.254 | 13.40s | |||
5th | 303 | Joff MEDDER | 2:58.995 | 29.14s |
Male: Hardtail: 0-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 931 | Nick NORTON | 2:37.941 | - | |||
2nd | 949 | Bradley TREMBATH | 2:50.082 | 12.14s | |||
3rd | 933 | Aaron PELTTARI | 2:51.863 | 13.92s | |||
4th | 944 | Mitchell ELLUL | 2:52.984 | 15.04s | |||
5th | 942 | Matthew BIRD | 2:53.935 | 15.99s | |||
6th | 945 | Xavier SUNDQUIST | 2:57.096 | 19.15s | |||
7th | 935 | Hamish ALLAN | 2:57.707 | 19.76s | |||
8th | 951 | Toby COSH | 3:19.238 | 41.29s | |||
9th | 941 | Edee KORHONEN-BANNISTER | 3:41.549 | 1:03.60 | |||
10th | 952 | Daniel KING (u40) | 3:50.6310 | 1:12.69 | |||
943 | Cameron RYAN (elt) | DNF |
Male: Hardtail: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 911 | Rhys HEARD | 2:36.251 | - | |||
2nd | 901 | Matt WEST | 2:37.392 | 1.14s | |||
3rd | 904 | Andrew BRETT | 2:42.533 | 6.28s | |||
4th | 903 | Matt PEARCE | 2:45.274 | 9.02s | |||
5th | 918 | Scott HAMILTON | 2:58.135 | 21.88s | |||
6th | 908 | Paul THOMPKINS | 3:21.566 | 45.31s | |||
7th | 913 | Scott ROBERTS | 4:10.777 | 1:34.52 |
Male: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 851 | Will BADGER | 3:05.781 | - | |||
2nd | 855 | Sebastian BARBOUR | 3:17.912 | 12.13s | |||
3rd | 853 | Matt KELLY (u19) | 3:20.783 | 15.00s | |||
4th | 857 | Felix CHAPMAN-PETRONE | 3:20.924 | 15.14s | |||
5th | 859 | Bailey O'HARA | 3:27.065 | 21.28s | |||
6th | 856 | Coen MILLER | 3:27.896 | 22.11s | |||
7th | 858 | Colby ROBERTSON | 3:28.447 | 22.66s | |||
8th | 852 | Campbell BYRNE | 3:45.918 | 40.13s | |||
9th | 854 | Alistair HOWARD | 4:25.919 | 1:20.13 |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 811 | Callum MORRISON | 2:40.491 | - | |||
2nd | 801 | James CHAMBERS | 2:45.652 | 5.16s | |||
3rd | 809 | Matthew TAYLOR | 2:48.523 | 8.03s | |||
4th | 815 | Hunter FIELD | 2:49.734 | 9.24s | |||
5th | 802 | Hamish MACLACHLAN-LESTER | 2:51.725 | 11.23s | |||
6th | 803 | Matthew BIRD | 2:53.136 | 12.64s | |||
7th | 806 | Daniel MILLER | 2:58.397 | 17.90s | |||
8th | 813 | Drew GARTERY | 3:05.818 | 25.32s | |||
9th | 808 | Matthew REILLY | 3:15.549 | 35.05s | |||
10th | 810 | Lachlan KAHL | 3:16.7810 | 36.29s | |||
11th | 812 | William GUYTON | 3:22.7111 | 42.22s | |||
807 | Bailey MORSE | DNS |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 735 | Cameron RYAN (elt) | 2:26.581 | - | |||
2nd | 701 | Jake ADAMS (exp) | 2:28.772 | 2.19s | |||
3rd | 715 | Cameron SCHMIDT | 2:32.303 | 5.72s | |||
4th | 714 | Jesse WUNDENBERG | 2:33.194 | 6.61s | |||
5th | 740 | Kyle PFITZNER | 2:33.805 | 7.22s | |||
6th | 737 | Tom ROGERS | 2:35.686 | 9.10s | |||
7th | 702 | Max NIELSEN | 2:35.857 | 9.27s | |||
8th | 734 | Sam HOOPER | 2:38.948 | 12.36s | |||
9th | 710 | Bradley TREMBATH | 2:40.369 | 13.78s | |||
10th | 727 | Bryce WING | 2:44.2610 | 17.68s | |||
11th | 712 | Charlie MARTINDALE | 2:47.6411 | 21.06s | |||
12th | 738 | Ned BROOKS | 2:47.9412 | 21.36s | |||
13th | 721 | Chris MCKENDRICK | 2:48.5513 | 21.97s | |||
14th | 725 | Taylor BARWA | 2:51.2114 | 24.63s | |||
15th | 731 | Chad WHITE | 2:51.8315 | 25.25s | |||
16th | 733 | Nicholas KRNDIJA | 2:52.9416 | 26.36s | |||
17th | 729 | Will DESIRA | 2:53.2817 | 26.70s | |||
18th | 718 | Mitchell ELLUL | 2:53.6718 | 27.09s | |||
19th | 707 | Chris SMITH | 2:55.5719 | 28.99s | |||
20th | 732 | Harrison PICKARD | 2:55.8520 | 29.27s | |||
21st | 726 | Lachlan GRAHAM | 3:01.7921 | 35.21s | |||
22nd | 713 | Matt SMITH | 3:03.0222 | 36.44s | |||
23rd | 741 | Toby COSH | 3:04.6523 | 38.07s | |||
24th | 720 | Hugo WEISSMANN | 3:04.7024 | 38.12s | |||
25th | 739 | Mitchell WILLSHIRE | 3:06.0925 | 39.51s | |||
26th | 717 | Harrison KINCAID | 3:11.2326 | 44.65s | |||
27th | 723 | Edee KORHONEN-BANNISTER | 3:25.3427 | 58.76s | |||
28th | 728 | Simon PIGOT | 3:30.3828 | 1:03.80 | |||
716 | Matthew THOMSON | DNF |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 625 | Sullivan FLEMING | 2:29.692 | 2:20.441 | - | ||
2nd | 611 | Henry BLAKE | 3:04.4025 | 2:20.602 | 0.16s | ||
3rd | 640 | James WILSON | 2:26.001 | 2:20.923 | 0.48s | ||
4th | 608 | Nick NORTON | 2:30.014 | 2:23.664 | 3.22s | ||
5th | 601 | Johnathon THOMAS | 2:29.933 | 2:25.285 | 4.84s | ||
6th | 639 | Angus MADDERN | 2:33.807 | 2:25.516 | 5.07s | ||
7th | 607 | Jak SORRELL | 2:30.665 | 2:26.657 | 6.21s | ||
8th | 617 | Ben DIPPEL | 2:46.1517 | 2:27.208 | 6.76s | ||
9th | 605 | Kieran REINBOTH | 2:32.276 | 2:27.539 | 7.09s | ||
10th | 602 | Isaac THOMAS | 2:35.9110 | 2:27.7810 | 7.34s | ||
11th | 632 | Sean HEYWOOD-SMITH | 2:38.7612 | 2:28.6111 | 8.17s | ||
12th | 614 | Luke FREEMAN | 2:35.579 | 2:30.6912 | 10.25s | ||
13th | 619 | Karl VON SANDEN | 2:37.1011 | 2:31.1213 | 10.68s | ||
14th | 666 | Tom NORTON-LAHENEY | 2:42.8115 | 2:32.9414 | 12.50s | ||
15th | 616 | Luke ADAMS | 2:47.7619 | 2:33.1115 | 12.67s | ||
16th | 615 | Matthew GIBSON | 2:39.9013 | 2:34.6316 | 14.19s | ||
17th | 626 | Jacob LANNING | 2:45.0716 | 2:36.5717 | 16.13s | ||
18th | 620 | Aaron PELTTARI | 2:41.5114 | 2:37.5018 | 17.06s | ||
19th | 627 | Luke REYNOLDS | 2:50.0820 | 2:39.0919 | 18.65s | ||
20th | 621 | Tom MORRISON | 2:34.918 | 2:43.5220 | 23.08s | ||
21st | 623 | Jordan PURDIE | 3:04.8826 | 2:47.5121 | 27.07s | ||
22nd | 631 | Cameron BARRY | 2:54.6321 | 2:48.9222 | 28.48s | ||
23rd | 612 | Mitchell PITT | 3:01.5123 | 2:49.3123 | 28.87s | ||
24th | 633 | Brad CLAYTON | 3:03.8624 | 2:58.2224 | 37.78s | ||
25th | 629 | Jacob ENGLISH | 2:58.9022 | 3:45.6425 | 1:25.20 | ||
604 | Jeffery PURVES | 2:47.6218 | DSQ | ||||
618 | Grant WOMERSLEY | DNF |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 416 | Charlie BOAST | 2:34.781 | - | |||
2nd | 409 | Angus COOMBE | 2:41.572 | 6.79s | |||
3rd | 419 | Daniel WALLIS | 2:46.403 | 11.62s | |||
4th | 425 | Nicholas SALANGSANG | 2:49.334 | 14.55s | |||
5th | 401 | Andrew BYRNE | 2:49.725 | 14.94s | |||
6th | 412 | Tim WALTERS | 2:50.796 | 16.01s | |||
7th | 407 | Elton HIBBERD | 2:51.887 | 17.10s | |||
8th | 423 | Scott HAMILTON | 2:56.988 | 22.20s | |||
9th | 418 | Shane PRENTICE | 2:57.729 | 22.94s | |||
10th | 415 | Raymond ROSS | 3:00.9710 | 26.19s | |||
11th | 406 | Jade PHILIPPE | 3:03.9311 | 29.15s | |||
12th | 422 | Quentin VAN WEENEN | 3:05.4712 | 30.69s | |||
13th | 421 | Chris DE MELLO | 3:27.8613 | 53.08s |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 513 | Garry PATTERSON | 2:32.631 | - | |||
2nd | 501 | Andy MURNANE | 2:38.732 | 6.10s | |||
3rd | 503 | Paul HOWARD | 2:42.563 | 9.93s | |||
4th | 504 | Kym BOXALL | 2:45.134 | 12.50s | |||
5th | 502 | Adam WOOD | 2:55.165 | 22.53s | |||
6th | 506 | Chris SUMNER | 2:55.356 | 22.72s | |||
7th | 512 | Joff MEDDER | 3:03.927 | 31.29s | |||
8th | 511 | Paul ECKERT | 4:48.598 | 2:15.96 |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 553 | David MIERS | 2:58.201 | - | |||
2nd | 552 | Steve LEWIS | 3:18.132 | 19.93s | |||
3rd | 551 | Frank NICHOLSON | 3:32.493 | 34.29s | |||
4th | 554 | James MAHONEY | 3:34.494 | 36.29s | |||
5th | 555 | Peter NIELSON | 4:11.715 | 1:13.51 |
Male: Novice Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1011 | Darius KUBILIUS | 2:59.581 | - | |||
2nd | 1015 | David CLAYTON | 3:03.862 | 4.28s | |||
3rd | 1007 | Max COLEMAN | 3:15.903 | 16.32s | |||
4th | 1008 | Jamie BROWN | 3:18.024 | 18.44s | |||
5th | 1009 | Hayden VAN DER WOLFF | 3:21.885 | 22.30s | |||
6th | 1013 | Samuel BRUCE | 3:33.316 | 33.73s | |||
7th | 1016 | Nathaniel MCMURTRIE | 3:44.787 | 45.20s | |||
8th | 1001 | Matthew BRAY | 3:50.728 | 51.14s | |||
1005 | Ethan DEYOUNG | DNS | |||||
1010 | Adam LOWER | DNS |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 81 | Emily HOCKEY | 3:00.441 | 2:49.801 | - | ||
2nd | 87 | Molly PAYNE | 3:13.772 | 3:03.862 | 14.06s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified