shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (177)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://ilmtb.com/Files/results/2010/2010_Bennetts.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1Dave WEST 2:10.4922:08.361-
emoji_events2nd3Craig YATES 2:11.5932:09.4421.08s
emoji_events3rd31Darren HOBBY 2:09.4112:09.5331.17s
 4th38Matt WEST 2:15.2482:10.8142.45s
 5th11Jack PAYNE 2:12.7042:11.0452.68s
 6th16Boris FONTANELLA 2:16.12102:12.3063.94s
 7th27Scott ROBERTS 2:13.6062:12.8274.46s
 8th19Tyson SCHMIDT 2:15.5292:14.6086.24s
 9th22Brad EARL 2:14.5272:14.6196.25s
 10th5Ngari JENKINS 2:16.73112:14.91106.55s
 11th24Brad MCDONNELL 2:18.78132:14.98116.62s
 12th39James FRENCH 2:18.89142:18.34129.98s
 13th28Jack CAVANAGH 2:18.73122:19.611311.25s
 14th25Kieran JENKINS 2:19.34152:20.161411.80s
 15th37Lawrence HEALY 2:22.05172:21.461513.10s
 16th14Leigh GEORGE 2:21.20162:21.641613.28s
 17th17Rhys HEARD 2:25.20182:22.471714.11s
 18th4Todd FOLLAND 2:13.3552:24.011815.65s
 19th41Brent COCHRANE 2:27.24192:24.811916.45s
 20th30Leigh WEBSTER 2:33.92222:32.322023.96s
 21st26Andrew BRETT 2:30.05212:34.382126.02s
 22nd12Tim SINCLAIR 2:28.86202:37.482229.12s
 23rd40Stuart LORD 2:39.51232:44.102335.74s
 29Nathan HARKISS DNSDNS

Open men  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st382Cameron SCHMIDT 2:21.131-
emoji_events2nd372Andrew BYRNE 2:24.6923.56s
emoji_events3rd379Harry PENFOLD 2:38.22317.09s
 4th371Christopher SUMNER 2:38.70417.57s
 5th380Simon PIGOT 2:40.86519.73s
 6th374Frank NICHOLSON 2:42.50621.37s
 7th373David MIERS 2:43.28722.15s
 8th381Campbell BYRNE 3:09.29848.16s

Expert: 19+ men  dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st105Stephen CHATFIELD 2:18.121-
emoji_events2nd103Jade PHILIPPE 2:21.2223.10s
emoji_events3rd104Shane PRENTICE 2:22.0933.97s
 4th131Daniel LOW 2:23.5045.38s
 5th110Brett SLATER 2:23.7055.58s
 6th143Nathan NEWELL 2:25.8867.76s
 7th123Kendrick WATSON 2:26.9778.85s
 8th125Jayden LA DRU 2:27.3989.27s
 9th137Andrew WOOD 2:27.5299.40s
 10th139Raymond ROSS 2:31.221013.10s
 11th106Kym BOXALL 2:31.881113.76s
 12th127Alex FLETCHER 2:32.991214.87s
 13th138Ian WOOD 2:34.581316.46s
 14th114Alain HEWETT 2:36.851418.73s
 15th117Ryan LONGE 2:38.311520.19s

U13 boys  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st851Will BADGER 2:47.711-
emoji_events2nd853Matt KELLY (u19) 2:57.1129.40s
emoji_events3rd859Bailey O'HARA 3:00.37312.66s
 4th857Felix CHAPMAN-PETRONE 3:01.33413.62s
 5th852Campbell BYRNE 3:09.60521.89s
 6th855Sebastian BARBOUR 3:12.49624.78s
 7th856Coen MILLER 3:14.52726.81s
 8th854Alistair HOWARD 3:21.91834.20s

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st811Callum MORRISON 2:28.271-
emoji_events2nd809Matthew TAYLOR 2:30.9522.68s
emoji_events3rd801James CHAMBERS 2:31.1232.85s
 4th814Jordy HEWITT 2:45.41417.14s
 5th802Hamish MACLACHLAN-LESTER 2:45.82517.55s
 6th806Daniel MILLER 2:46.32618.05s
 7th817Hayden VAN DER WOLFF 2:55.63727.36s
 8th813Drew GARTERY 2:59.44831.17s
 9th808Matthew REILLY 2:59.66931.39s
 10th810Lachlan KAHL 3:03.021034.75s
 11th816Matthew BRAY 3:11.631143.36s
 12th812William GUYTON 3:11.961243.69s
 803Matthew BIRD DNS

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

30 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st714Jesse WUNDENBERG 2:19.641-
emoji_events2nd702Max NIELSEN 2:21.2321.59s
emoji_events3rd710Bradley TREMBATH 2:22.4332.79s
 4th715Cameron SCHMIDT 2:22.9843.34s
 5th701Jake ADAMS 2:23.6353.99s
 6th737Tom ROGERS 2:24.1964.55s
 7th727Bryce WING 2:29.3279.68s
 8th740Kyle PFITZNER 2:31.75812.11s
 9th734Sam HOOPER 2:33.21913.57s
 10th705Harry PENFOLD 2:36.881017.24s
 11th741Toby COSH 2:37.051117.41s
 12th729Will DESIRA 2:37.781218.14s
 13th731Chad WHITE 2:38.131318.49s
 14th716Matthew THOMSON 2:39.611419.97s
 15th724Johnathon EDWARDS 2:39.861520.22s
 16th712Charlie MARTINDALE 2:41.131621.49s
 17th722Josef NEUBAUER 2:41.751722.11s
 18th718Mitchell ELLUL 2:44.401824.76s
 19th728Simon PIGOT 2:45.091925.45s
 20th713Matt SMITH 2:45.502025.86s
 21st717Harrison KINCAID 2:50.442130.80s
 22nd743Jamie BROWN 2:56.062236.42s
 23rd744Sam HABERMAN 2:57.452337.81s
 24th742Max COLEMAN 3:00.692441.05s
 25th720Hugo WEISSMANN 3:00.992541.35s
 26th726Lachlan GRAHAM 3:04.142644.50s
 27th739Mitchell WILLSHIRE 3:08.622748.98s
 28th723Edee KORHONEN-BANNISTER 3:10.732851.09s
 725Taylor BARWA DNS
 735Cameron RYAN (elt) DNS

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st611Henry BLAKE 2:15.4022:13.851-
emoji_events2nd625Sullivan FLEMING 2:21.4142:17.2323.38s
emoji_events3rd605Kieran REINBOTH 2:21.4032:19.6735.82s
 4th639Angus MADDERN 2:24.8252:21.5847.73s
 5th619Karl VON SANDEN 2:50.18222:22.0258.17s
 6th618Grant WOMERSLEY 2:14.2612:22.5768.72s
 7th604Jeffery PURVES 2:29.63122:25.72711.87s
 8th666Tom NORTON-LAHENEY 2:28.86102:26.30812.45s
 9th620Aaron PELTTARI 2:28.6992:26.94913.09s
 10th616Luke ADAMS 2:28.3972:27.661013.81s
 11th640James WILSON 3:03.52232:27.711113.86s
 12th617Ben DIPPEL 2:33.38132:30.911217.06s
 13th601Johnathon THOMAS 2:26.6262:31.071317.22s
 14th627Luke REYNOLDS 2:42.89162:35.961422.11s
 15th629Jacob ENGLISH 2:39.84152:36.061522.21s
 16th631Cameron BARRY 2:37.83142:38.461624.61s
 17th623Jordan PURDIE 2:43.60182:40.451726.60s
 18th634Geoffrey BATTLE 2:45.11202:42.301828.45s
 19th630Ryan EDWARDS 2:44.93192:43.051929.20s
 20th628Lucas PITT 2:42.96172:44.492030.64s
 21st612Mitchell PITT 2:49.50212:50.242136.39s
 22nd621Tom MORRISON 2:29.25112:51.232237.38s
 23rd626Jacob LANNING 2:28.5683:17.97231:04.12
 602Isaac THOMAS DNSDNS

Sport: 15+ men  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st212Joshua FLACK 2:31.531-
emoji_events2nd222Tom MASLIN 2:35.2523.72s
emoji_events3rd228Cameron BRADBURY 2:36.2234.69s
 4th215Dylan HEITMANN 2:37.3445.81s
 5th211Nicholas MAXWELL 2:40.2258.69s
 6th229David LOW 2:48.28616.75s
 7th221Michael FEIST 3:11.39739.86s
 8th216Edwin VAN DER ENT 3:12.67841.14s

Novice men  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1015Giles PRITCHARD 2:28.491-
emoji_events2nd1019Chris STEWART 2:29.4220.93s
emoji_events3rd1022Lachlan BOCHEM 2:45.16316.67s
 4th1020Nick MCDOUGALL 2:45.25416.76s
 5th1027Joshua KSIAZKIEWICZ 2:48.06519.57s
 6th1021Kym DUINKER 2:50.43621.94s
 7th1025Daniel WATSON 3:16.16747.67s

3XC men  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st314Mark DUBOIS 2:39.941-
emoji_events2nd303Joff MEDDER 2:41.5021.56s

Hardtail: 0-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st952Daniel KING 2:34.631-
emoji_events2nd933Aaron PELTTARI 2:35.6421.01s
emoji_events3rd935Hamish ALLAN 2:36.2931.66s
 4th955Tom ROGERS 2:41.6447.01s
 5th945Xavier SUNDQUIST 2:43.3858.75s
 6th942Matthew BIRD 3:01.32626.69s
 7th940Geoffrey BATTLE 3:01.58726.95s
 8th941Edee KORHONEN-BANNISTER 3:14.26839.63s
 9th954Scott THOMPSON 3:18.07943.44s
 943Cameron RYAN (elt) DNS

Hardtail: 19+ men  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st913Scott ROBERTS 2:18.591-
emoji_events2nd901Matt WEST 2:22.4223.83s
emoji_events3rd915Nathan NEWELL 2:22.9334.34s
 4th904Andrew BRETT 2:26.2447.65s
 5th905Elton HIBBERD 2:29.92511.33s
 6th911Rhys HEARD 2:33.99615.40s
 7th918Scott HAMILTON 2:40.55721.96s
 8th908Paul TOMPKINS 3:06.71848.12s

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st406Jade PHILIPPE 2:18.831-
emoji_events2nd418Shane PRENTICE 2:19.6420.81s
emoji_events3rd401Andrew BYRNE 2:23.8034.97s
 4th415Raymond ROSS 2:30.53411.70s
 5th423Scott HAMILTON 2:34.08515.25s
 6th407Elton HIBBERD 2:38.93620.10s

40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st502Adam WOOD 2:26.461-
emoji_events2nd503Paul HOWARD 2:26.6320.17s
emoji_events3rd504Kym BOXALL 2:26.7730.31s
 4th512Joff MEDDER 2:29.7743.31s
 5th506Christopher SUMNER 2:37.44510.98s
 6th511Paul ECKERT 3:16.51650.05s
 505Paul NELSON DNS

50+ men  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st551Frank NICHOLSON 2:35.081-
emoji_events2nd553David MIERS 2:38.5823.50s
emoji_events3rd552Steve LEWIS 2:45.86310.78s
 4th554James MAHONEY 3:10.41435.33s
 5th555Peter NIELSON 3:23.00547.92s

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st81Emily HOCKEY 3:43.6222:53.741-
emoji_events2nd87Molly PAYNE 3:07.5013:09.48215.74s
661 Reset MIPS helmet
661 Reset MIPS helmet
Chat with us