The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | David WEST | 2:10.492 | 2:08.361 | - | ||
2nd | 3 | Craig YATES | 2:11.593 | 2:09.442 | 1.08s | ||
3rd | 31 | Darren HOBBY | 2:09.411 | 2:09.533 | 1.17s | ||
4th | 38 | Matt WEST | 2:15.248 | 2:10.814 | 2.45s | ||
5th | 11 | Jack PAYNE | 2:12.704 | 2:11.045 | 2.68s | ||
6th | 16 | Boris FONTANELLA | 2:16.1210 | 2:12.306 | 3.94s | ||
7th | 27 | Scott ROBERTS | 2:13.606 | 2:12.827 | 4.46s | ||
8th | 19 | Tyson SCHMIDT | 2:15.529 | 2:14.608 | 6.24s | ||
9th | 22 | Brad EARL | 2:14.527 | 2:14.619 | 6.25s | ||
10th | 5 | Ngari JENKINS | 2:16.7311 | 2:14.9110 | 6.55s | ||
11th | 24 | Bradley MCDONNELL | 2:18.7813 | 2:14.9811 | 6.62s | ||
12th | 39 | James FRENCH | 2:18.8914 | 2:18.3412 | 9.98s | ||
13th | 28 | Jack CAVANAGH | 2:18.7312 | 2:19.6113 | 11.25s | ||
14th | 25 | Kieran JENKINS | 2:19.3415 | 2:20.1614 | 11.80s | ||
15th | 37 | Lawrence HEALY | 2:22.0517 | 2:21.4615 | 13.10s | ||
16th | 14 | Leigh GEORGE | 2:21.2016 | 2:21.6416 | 13.28s | ||
17th | 17 | Rhys HEARD | 2:25.2018 | 2:22.4717 | 14.11s | ||
18th | 4 | Todd FOLLAND | 2:13.355 | 2:24.0118 | 15.65s | ||
19th | 41 | Brent COCHRANE | 2:27.2419 | 2:24.8119 | 16.45s | ||
20th | 30 | Leigh WEBSTER | 2:33.9222 | 2:32.3220 | 23.96s | ||
21st | 26 | Andrew BRETT | 2:30.0521 | 2:34.3821 | 26.02s | ||
22nd | 12 | Tim SINCLAIR | 2:28.8620 | 2:37.4822 | 29.12s | ||
23rd | 40 | Stuart LORD | 2:39.5123 | 2:44.1023 | 35.74s | ||
29 | Nathan HARKISS | DNS | DNS |
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 382 | Cameron SCHMIDT | 2:21.131 | - | |||
2nd | 372 | Andrew BYRNE | 2:24.692 | 3.56s | |||
3rd | 379 | Harry PENFOLD | 2:38.223 | 17.09s | |||
4th | 371 | Chris SUMNER | 2:38.704 | 17.57s | |||
5th | 380 | Simon PIGOT | 2:40.865 | 19.73s | |||
6th | 374 | Frank NICHOLSON | 2:42.506 | 21.37s | |||
7th | 373 | David MIERS | 2:43.287 | 22.15s | |||
8th | 381 | Campbell BYRNE | 3:09.298 | 48.16s |
Male: Expert: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 105 | Stephen CHATFIELD | 2:18.121 | - | |||
2nd | 103 | Jade PHILIPPE | 2:21.222 | 3.10s | |||
3rd | 104 | Shane PRENTICE | 2:22.093 | 3.97s | |||
4th | 131 | Daniel LOW | 2:23.504 | 5.38s | |||
5th | 110 | Brett SLATER | 2:23.705 | 5.58s | |||
6th | 143 | Nathan NEWELL | 2:25.886 | 7.76s | |||
7th | 123 | Kendrick WATSON | 2:26.977 | 8.85s | |||
8th | 125 | Jayden LA DRU | 2:27.398 | 9.27s | |||
9th | 137 | Andrew WOOD | 2:27.529 | 9.40s | |||
10th | 139 | Raymond ROSS | 2:31.2210 | 13.10s | |||
11th | 106 | Kym BOXALL | 2:31.8811 | 13.76s | |||
12th | 127 | Alex FLETCHER | 2:32.9912 | 14.87s | |||
13th | 138 | Ian WOOD | 2:34.5813 | 16.46s | |||
14th | 114 | Alain HEWETT | 2:36.8514 | 18.73s | |||
15th | 117 | Ryan LONGE | 2:38.3115 | 20.19s |
Male: Sport: 15+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 212 | Joshua FLACK | 2:31.531 | - | |||
2nd | 222 | Tom MASLIN | 2:35.252 | 3.72s | |||
3rd | 228 | Cameron BRADBURY | 2:36.223 | 4.69s | |||
4th | 215 | Dylan HEITMANN | 2:37.344 | 5.81s | |||
5th | 211 | Nicholas MAXWELL | 2:40.225 | 8.69s | |||
6th | 229 | David LOW | 2:48.286 | 16.75s | |||
7th | 221 | Michael FEIST | 3:11.397 | 39.86s | |||
8th | 216 | Edwin VAN DER ENT | 3:12.678 | 41.14s |
Male: 3XC Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 314 | Mark DUBOIS | 2:39.941 | - | |||
2nd | 303 | Joff MEDDER | 2:41.502 | 1.56s |
Male: Hardtail: 0-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 952 | Daniel KING (u40) | 2:34.631 | - | |||
2nd | 933 | Aaron PELTTARI | 2:35.642 | 1.01s | |||
3rd | 935 | Hamish ALLAN | 2:36.293 | 1.66s | |||
4th | 955 | Tom ROGERS | 2:41.644 | 7.01s | |||
5th | 945 | Xavier SUNDQUIST | 2:43.385 | 8.75s | |||
6th | 942 | Matthew BIRD | 3:01.326 | 26.69s | |||
7th | 940 | Geoff BATTLE | 3:01.587 | 26.95s | |||
8th | 941 | Edee KORHONEN-BANNISTER | 3:14.268 | 39.63s | |||
9th | 954 | Scott THOMPSON | 3:18.079 | 43.44s | |||
943 | Cameron RYAN (elt) | DNS |
Male: Hardtail: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 913 | Scott ROBERTS | 2:18.591 | - | |||
2nd | 901 | Matt WEST | 2:22.422 | 3.83s | |||
3rd | 915 | Nathan NEWELL | 2:22.933 | 4.34s | |||
4th | 904 | Andrew BRETT | 2:26.244 | 7.65s | |||
5th | 905 | Elton HIBBERD | 2:29.925 | 11.33s | |||
6th | 911 | Rhys HEARD | 2:33.996 | 15.40s | |||
7th | 918 | Scott HAMILTON | 2:40.557 | 21.96s | |||
8th | 908 | Paul TOMPKINS | 3:06.718 | 48.12s |
Male: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 851 | Will BADGER | 2:47.711 | - | |||
2nd | 853 | Matt KELLY (u19) | 2:57.112 | 9.40s | |||
3rd | 859 | Bailey O'HARA | 3:00.373 | 12.66s | |||
4th | 857 | Felix CHAPMAN-PETRONE | 3:01.334 | 13.62s | |||
5th | 852 | Campbell BYRNE | 3:09.605 | 21.89s | |||
6th | 855 | Sebastian BARBOUR | 3:12.496 | 24.78s | |||
7th | 856 | Coen MILLER | 3:14.527 | 26.81s | |||
8th | 854 | Alistair HOWARD | 3:21.918 | 34.20s |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 811 | Callum MORRISON | 2:28.271 | - | |||
2nd | 809 | Matthew TAYLOR | 2:30.952 | 2.68s | |||
3rd | 801 | James CHAMBERS | 2:31.123 | 2.85s | |||
4th | 814 | Jordy HEWITT | 2:45.414 | 17.14s | |||
5th | 802 | Hamish MACLACHLAN-LESTER | 2:45.825 | 17.55s | |||
6th | 806 | Daniel MILLER | 2:46.326 | 18.05s | |||
7th | 817 | Hayden VAN DER WOLFF | 2:55.637 | 27.36s | |||
8th | 813 | Drew GARTERY | 2:59.448 | 31.17s | |||
9th | 808 | Matthew REILLY | 2:59.669 | 31.39s | |||
10th | 810 | Lachlan KAHL | 3:03.0210 | 34.75s | |||
11th | 816 | Matthew BRAY | 3:11.6311 | 43.36s | |||
12th | 812 | William GUYTON | 3:11.9612 | 43.69s | |||
803 | Matthew BIRD | DNS |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 714 | Jesse WUNDENBERG | 2:19.641 | - | |||
2nd | 702 | Max NIELSEN | 2:21.232 | 1.59s | |||
3rd | 710 | Bradley TREMBATH | 2:22.433 | 2.79s | |||
4th | 715 | Cameron SCHMIDT | 2:22.984 | 3.34s | |||
5th | 701 | Jake ADAMS (exp) | 2:23.635 | 3.99s | |||
6th | 737 | Tom ROGERS | 2:24.196 | 4.55s | |||
7th | 727 | Bryce WING | 2:29.327 | 9.68s | |||
8th | 740 | Kyle PFITZNER | 2:31.758 | 12.11s | |||
9th | 734 | Sam HOOPER | 2:33.219 | 13.57s | |||
10th | 705 | Harry PENFOLD | 2:36.8810 | 17.24s | |||
11th | 741 | Toby COSH | 2:37.0511 | 17.41s | |||
12th | 729 | Will DESIRA | 2:37.7812 | 18.14s | |||
13th | 731 | Chad WHITE | 2:38.1313 | 18.49s | |||
14th | 716 | Matthew THOMSON | 2:39.6114 | 19.97s | |||
15th | 724 | Johnathon EDWARDS | 2:39.8615 | 20.22s | |||
16th | 712 | Charlie MARTINDALE | 2:41.1316 | 21.49s | |||
17th | 722 | Josef NEUBAUER | 2:41.7517 | 22.11s | |||
18th | 718 | Mitchell ELLUL | 2:44.4018 | 24.76s | |||
19th | 728 | Simon PIGOT | 2:45.0919 | 25.45s | |||
20th | 713 | Matt SMITH | 2:45.5020 | 25.86s | |||
21st | 717 | Harrison KINCAID | 2:50.4421 | 30.80s | |||
22nd | 743 | Jamie BROWN | 2:56.0622 | 36.42s | |||
23rd | 744 | Sam HABERMAN | 2:57.4523 | 37.81s | |||
24th | 742 | Max COLEMAN | 3:00.6924 | 41.05s | |||
25th | 720 | Hugo WEISSMANN | 3:00.9925 | 41.35s | |||
26th | 726 | Lachlan GRAHAM | 3:04.1426 | 44.50s | |||
27th | 739 | Mitchell WILLSHIRE | 3:08.6227 | 48.98s | |||
28th | 723 | Edee KORHONEN-BANNISTER | 3:10.7328 | 51.09s | |||
725 | Taylor BARWA | DNS | |||||
735 | Cameron RYAN (elt) | DNS |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 611 | Henry BLAKE | 2:15.402 | 2:13.851 | - | ||
2nd | 625 | Sullivan FLEMING | 2:21.414 | 2:17.232 | 3.38s | ||
3rd | 605 | Kieran REINBOTH | 2:21.403 | 2:19.673 | 5.82s | ||
4th | 639 | Angus MADDERN | 2:24.825 | 2:21.584 | 7.73s | ||
5th | 619 | Karl VON SANDEN | 2:50.1822 | 2:22.025 | 8.17s | ||
6th | 618 | Grant WOMERSLEY | 2:14.261 | 2:22.576 | 8.72s | ||
7th | 604 | Jeffery PURVES | 2:29.6312 | 2:25.727 | 11.87s | ||
8th | 666 | Tom NORTON-LAHENEY | 2:28.8610 | 2:26.308 | 12.45s | ||
9th | 620 | Aaron PELTTARI | 2:28.699 | 2:26.949 | 13.09s | ||
10th | 616 | Luke ADAMS | 2:28.397 | 2:27.6610 | 13.81s | ||
11th | 640 | James WILSON | 3:03.5223 | 2:27.7111 | 13.86s | ||
12th | 617 | Ben DIPPEL | 2:33.3813 | 2:30.9112 | 17.06s | ||
13th | 601 | Johnathon THOMAS | 2:26.626 | 2:31.0713 | 17.22s | ||
14th | 627 | Luke REYNOLDS | 2:42.8916 | 2:35.9614 | 22.11s | ||
15th | 629 | Jacob ENGLISH | 2:39.8415 | 2:36.0615 | 22.21s | ||
16th | 631 | Cameron BARRY | 2:37.8314 | 2:38.4616 | 24.61s | ||
17th | 623 | Jordan PURDIE | 2:43.6018 | 2:40.4517 | 26.60s | ||
18th | 634 | Geoff BATTLE | 2:45.1120 | 2:42.3018 | 28.45s | ||
19th | 630 | Ryan EDWARDS (exp) | 2:44.9319 | 2:43.0519 | 29.20s | ||
20th | 628 | Lucas PITT | 2:42.9617 | 2:44.4920 | 30.64s | ||
21st | 612 | Mitchell PITT | 2:49.5021 | 2:50.2421 | 36.39s | ||
22nd | 621 | Tom MORRISON | 2:29.2511 | 2:51.2322 | 37.38s | ||
23rd | 626 | Jacob LANNING | 2:28.568 | 3:17.9723 | 1:04.12 | ||
602 | Isaac THOMAS | DNS | DNS |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 406 | Jade PHILIPPE | 2:18.831 | - | |||
2nd | 418 | Shane PRENTICE | 2:19.642 | 0.81s | |||
3rd | 401 | Andrew BYRNE | 2:23.803 | 4.97s | |||
4th | 415 | Raymond ROSS | 2:30.534 | 11.70s | |||
5th | 423 | Scott HAMILTON | 2:34.085 | 15.25s | |||
6th | 407 | Elton HIBBERD | 2:38.936 | 20.10s |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 502 | Adam WOOD | 2:26.461 | - | |||
2nd | 503 | Paul HOWARD | 2:26.632 | 0.17s | |||
3rd | 504 | Kym BOXALL | 2:26.773 | 0.31s | |||
4th | 512 | Joff MEDDER | 2:29.774 | 3.31s | |||
5th | 506 | Chris SUMNER | 2:37.445 | 10.98s | |||
6th | 511 | Paul ECKERT | 3:16.516 | 50.05s | |||
505 | Paul NELSON | DNS |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 551 | Frank NICHOLSON | 2:35.081 | - | |||
2nd | 553 | David MIERS | 2:38.582 | 3.50s | |||
3rd | 552 | Steve LEWIS | 2:45.863 | 10.78s | |||
4th | 554 | James MAHONEY | 3:10.414 | 35.33s | |||
5th | 555 | Peter NIELSON | 3:23.005 | 47.92s |
Male: Novice Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1015 | Giles PRITCHARD | 2:28.491 | - | |||
2nd | 1019 | Chris STEWART | 2:29.422 | 0.93s | |||
3rd | 1022 | Lachlan BOCHEM | 2:45.163 | 16.67s | |||
4th | 1020 | Nick MCDOUGALL | 2:45.254 | 16.76s | |||
5th | 1027 | Joshua KSIAZKIEWICZ | 2:48.065 | 19.57s | |||
6th | 1021 | Kym DUINKER | 2:50.436 | 21.94s | |||
7th | 1025 | Daniel WATSON | 3:16.167 | 47.67s |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 81 | Emily HOCKEY | 3:43.622 | 2:53.741 | - | ||
2nd | 87 | Molly PAYNE | 3:07.501 | 3:09.482 | 15.74s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified