shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (167)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://ilmtb.com/Files/results/2010/Inside_Line_Race_Rnd6_Results_2010_1_11.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

33 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st69Connor FEARON 1:55.5311:52.111-
emoji_events2nd2Troy BROSNAN 1:56.8331:52.1820.07s
emoji_events3rd1Dave WEST 1:57.1141:54.4932.38s
 4th7Simon BUZACOTT 1:57.9351:55.4643.35s
 5th3Craig YATES 1:56.7421:56.2254.11s
 6th22Brad EARL 2:02.56131:58.3466.23s
 7th6Tyson OBST 2:05.79211:58.9276.81s
 8th28Jack CAVANAGH 2:00.5571:59.5187.40s
 9th10Steven GEBERT 2:02.38111:59.5497.43s
 10th4Todd FOLLAND 2:00.3962:00.25108.14s
 11th5Ngari JENKINS 2:04.32162:00.39118.28s
 12th11Jack PAYNE 2:02.0092:00.59128.48s
 13th42Laurie DINHAM 2:06.44222:00.81138.70s
 14th27Scott ROBERTS 2:02.23102:01.00148.89s
 15th24Brad MCDONNELL 2:05.42192:01.09158.98s
 16th31Darren HOBBY 2:00.6682:01.37169.26s
 17th34Tommy ROWE 2:02.95142:02.171710.06s
 18th32Mark FAY 2:04.96182:02.181810.07s
 19th43Nathan WICKER 2:03.77152:02.341910.23s
 20th25Kieran JENKINS 2:06.78232:04.122012.01s
 21st21Ben ANDERSON 2:05.59202:04.312112.20s
 22nd37Lawrence HEALY 2:09.20252:04.952212.84s
 23rd20Andrew CLARKE 2:02.51122:05.382313.27s
 24th17Rhys HEARD 2:14.11292:07.132415.02s
 25th19Tyson SCHMIDT 2:14.94302:07.292515.18s
 26th23Matt PEARCE 2:08.45242:07.502615.39s
 27th29Nathan HARKISS 2:10.42262:08.182716.07s
 28th26Andrew BRETT 2:21.79322:10.782818.67s
 29th14Leigh GEORGE 2:12.30282:12.402920.29s
 30th16Boris FONTANELLA 2:04.32162:12.823020.71s
 31st40Stuart LORD 2:12.25272:31.153139.04s
 12Tim SINCLAIR 2:17.0531DNF
 33Aaron ATKINSON DNS

Open men  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st382Cameron SCHMIDT 2:04.461-
emoji_events2nd377Gus COOMBE 2:07.0622.60s
emoji_events3rd372Andrew BYRNE 2:10.1735.71s
 4th379Harry PENFOLD 2:19.13414.67s
 5th371Christopher SUMNER 2:21.25516.79s
 6th380Simon PIGOT 2:23.01618.55s
 7th383Matt KELLY (u19) 2:26.70722.24s
 8th381Campbell BYRNE 2:44.31839.85s

Expert: 19+ men  dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st105Stephen CHATFIELD 2:03.281-
emoji_events2nd125Jayden LA DRU 2:05.2421.96s
emoji_events3rd103Jade PHILIPPE 2:06.0632.78s
 4th143Nathan NEWELL 2:07.8844.60s
 5th104Shane PRENTICE 2:09.7256.44s
 6th132Adam WOOD 2:12.0468.76s
 7th138Ian WOOD 2:13.1179.83s
 8th117Ryan LONGE 2:13.38810.10s
 9th127Alex FLETCHER 2:17.23913.95s
 10th137Andrew WOOD 2:19.551016.27s
 11th139Raymond ROSS 2:20.501117.22s
 12th144Paul TOMPKINS 2:33.671230.39s
 13th106Kym BOXALL 2:35.671332.39s

U13 boys  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st851Will BADGER 2:26.301-
emoji_events2nd853Matt KELLY (u19) 2:28.6422.34s
emoji_events3rd852Campbell BYRNE 2:47.78321.48s
 4th856Coen MILLER 2:51.83425.53s
 5th854Alistair HOWARD 3:47.4551:21.15

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st809Matthew TAYLOR 2:10.361-
emoji_events2nd801James CHAMBERS 2:12.0721.71s
emoji_events3rd807Bailey MORSE 2:16.6236.26s
 4th815Hunter FIELD 2:17.6347.27s
 5th802Hamish MACLACHLAN-LESTER 2:19.4159.05s
 6th811Callum MORRISON 2:22.87612.51s
 7th803Matthew BIRD 2:23.53713.17s
 8th818Jake RAMAGE 2:32.14821.78s
 9th817Hayden VAN DER WOLFF 2:36.65926.29s

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st735Cameron RYAN (elt) 2:03.241-
emoji_events2nd715Cameron SCHMIDT 2:03.7020.46s
emoji_events3rd714Jesse WUNDENBERG 2:04.9131.67s
 4th737Tom ROGERS 2:06.1642.92s
 5th702Max NIELSEN 2:07.8254.58s
 6th710Bradley TREMBATH 2:09.4066.16s
 7th727Bryce WING 2:11.8078.56s
 8th701Jake ADAMS 2:11.8988.65s
 9th740Kyle PFITZNER 2:12.1098.86s
 10th722Josef NEUBAUER 2:15.461012.22s
 11th724Johnathon EDWARDS 2:17.221113.98s
 12th729Will DESIRA 2:17.611214.37s
 13th718Mitchell ELLUL 2:19.101315.86s
 14th716Matthew THOMSON 2:19.761416.52s
 15th734Sam HOOPER 2:20.911517.67s
 16th712Charlie MARTINDALE 2:20.961617.72s
 17th721Chris MCKENDRICK 2:22.821719.58s
 18th728Simon PIGOT 2:23.201819.96s
 19th705Harry PENFOLD 2:25.331922.09s
 20th731Chad WHITE 2:26.832023.59s
 21st717Harrison KINCAID 2:30.232126.99s
 22nd720Hugo WEISSMANN 2:48.472245.23s
 23rd723Edee KORHONEN-BANNISTER 2:51.782348.54s
 743Jamie BROWN DNS

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st618Grant WOMERSLEY 2:54.99231:59.931-
emoji_events2nd608Nick NORTON 2:02.5012:01.3821.45s
emoji_events3rd639Angus MADDERN DNS2:01.8031.87s
 4th611Henry BLAKE 2:30.14192:02.3742.44s
 5th605Kieran REINBOTH 2:05.6622:04.7554.82s
 6th632Sean HEYWOOD-SMITH 2:35.32212:04.8464.91s
 7th625Sullivan FLEMING 2:12.8992:05.1475.21s
 8th616Luke ADAMS 2:15.69122:06.5186.58s
 9th601Johnathon THOMAS 2:12.96102:07.0397.10s
 10th619Karl VON SANDEN 2:12.6382:08.64108.71s
 11th614Luke FREEMAN 2:11.6972:09.21119.28s
 12th617Ben DIPPEL 2:06.2832:09.79129.86s
 13th604Jeffery PURVES 2:06.9542:11.761311.83s
 14th626Jacob LANNING 2:23.24162:13.571413.64s
 15th620Aaron PELTTARI 2:27.10182:14.731514.80s
 16th627Luke REYNOLDS 2:36.79222:15.931616.00s
 17th631Cameron BARRY 2:08.9862:16.521716.59s
 18th630Ryan EDWARDS 2:19.64142:19.271819.34s
 19th624Hugh SANGSTER 2:08.5552:20.811920.88s
 20th666Tom NORTON-LAHENEY 2:23.252023.32s
 21st628Lucas PITT DNF2:25.832125.90s
 22nd612Mitchell PITT 2:14.75112:27.022227.09s
 23rd635Jack CHAPLIN 2:17.00132:29.462329.53s
 24th634Geoffrey BATTLE 2:33.56202:41.772441.84s
 629Jacob ENGLISH 2:21.9615
 640James WILSON 2:24.8217

Sport: 15+ men  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st222Tom MASLIN 2:15.021-
emoji_events2nd228Cameron BRADBURY 2:15.5120.49s
emoji_events3rd230Nick MCDOUGALL 2:15.6830.66s
 4th212Joshua FLACK 2:20.5845.56s
 5th211Nicholas MAXWELL 2:26.02511.00s
 6th215Dylan HEITMANN 2:31.43616.41s
 7th217Tim RADY 2:31.88716.86s
 8th216Edwin VAN DER ENT 3:03.52848.50s

Novice men  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1020Ben ADAMOU 2:19.261-
emoji_events2nd1015David HATCHARD 2:20.4521.19s
emoji_events3rd1019Chris STEWART 2:33.47314.21s
 4th1006Jack DART 2:41.31422.05s
 5th1021Jesse HOWIE 3:10.81551.55s

3XC men  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st302Andy MURNANE 2:21.161-
 314Mark DUBOIS DNS

Hardtail: 0-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st935Hamish ALLAN 2:12.711-
emoji_events2nd931Nick NORTON 2:15.7423.03s
emoji_events3rd933Aaron PELTTARI 2:19.1236.41s
 4th945Xavier SUNDQUIST 2:26.81414.10s
 5th952Daniel KING 2:27.03514.32s
 6th947Jake RAMAGE 2:33.87621.16s
 7th941Edee KORHONEN-BANNISTER 2:53.28740.57s

Hardtail: 19+ men  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st913Scott ROBERTS 2:08.121-
emoji_events2nd915Nathan NEWELL 2:08.6620.54s
emoji_events3rd904Andrew BRETT 2:11.6033.48s
 4th901Matt WEST 2:16.2948.17s
 5th914Phil CHARLTON 2:17.4059.28s
 6th903Matt PEARCE 2:17.7369.61s
 7th911Rhys HEARD 2:21.53713.41s
 8th916Jayden LA DRU 2:28.44820.32s
 9th919Ryan LONGE 2:29.05920.93s
 10th908Paul TOMPKINS 2:43.791035.67s

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st418Shane PRENTICE 2:10.591-
emoji_events2nd406Jade PHILIPPE 2:11.4920.90s
emoji_events3rd424Zoli BORBASI 2:14.4133.82s
 4th401Andrew BYRNE 2:16.7546.16s
 5th409Angus COOMBE 2:16.9756.38s
 6th415Raymond ROSS 2:19.2168.62s

40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st501Andy MURNANE 2:07.831-
emoji_events2nd502Adam WOOD 2:14.8226.99s
emoji_events3rd504Kym BOXALL 2:18.24310.41s
 4th506Christopher SUMNER 2:21.13413.30s
 505Paul NELSON DNS

50+ men  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st553David MIERS 2:08.9212:29.541-
emoji_events2nd552Steve LEWIS 2:32.6523.11s

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st81Emily HOCKEY 2:32.1412:25.341-
emoji_events2nd89Jaclyn SCHAPEL 2:41.1322:34.0628.72s
emoji_events3rd87Molly PAYNE 2:44.5932:43.43318.09s

3XC women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st315Jaclyn SCHAPEL 2:41.211-
Chat with us