The official results can be found here.
Course: Patto's Curse
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 69 | Connor FEARON | 1:55.531 | 1:52.111 | - | ||
2nd | 2 | Troy BROSNAN | 1:56.833 | 1:52.182 | 0.07s | ||
3rd | 1 | David WEST | 1:57.114 | 1:54.493 | 2.38s | ||
4th | 7 | Simon BUZACOTT | 1:57.935 | 1:55.464 | 3.35s | ||
5th | 3 | Craig YATES | 1:56.742 | 1:56.225 | 4.11s | ||
6th | 22 | Brad EARL | 2:02.5613 | 1:58.346 | 6.23s | ||
7th | 6 | Tyson OBST | 2:05.7921 | 1:58.927 | 6.81s | ||
8th | 28 | Jack CAVANAGH | 2:00.557 | 1:59.518 | 7.40s | ||
9th | 10 | Steven GEBERT | 2:02.3811 | 1:59.549 | 7.43s | ||
10th | 4 | Todd FOLLAND | 2:00.396 | 2:00.2510 | 8.14s | ||
11th | 5 | Ngari JENKINS | 2:04.3216 | 2:00.3911 | 8.28s | ||
12th | 11 | Jack PAYNE | 2:02.009 | 2:00.5912 | 8.48s | ||
13th | 42 | Laurie DINHAM | 2:06.4422 | 2:00.8113 | 8.70s | ||
14th | 27 | Scott ROBERTS | 2:02.2310 | 2:01.0014 | 8.89s | ||
15th | 24 | Bradley MCDONNELL | 2:05.4219 | 2:01.0915 | 8.98s | ||
16th | 31 | Darren HOBBY | 2:00.668 | 2:01.3716 | 9.26s | ||
17th | 34 | Tommy ROWE | 2:02.9514 | 2:02.1717 | 10.06s | ||
18th | 32 | Mark FAY | 2:04.9618 | 2:02.1818 | 10.07s | ||
19th | 43 | Nathan WICKER | 2:03.7715 | 2:02.3419 | 10.23s | ||
20th | 25 | Kieran JENKINS | 2:06.7823 | 2:04.1220 | 12.01s | ||
21st | 21 | Ben ANDERSON | 2:05.5920 | 2:04.3121 | 12.20s | ||
22nd | 37 | Lawrence HEALY | 2:09.2025 | 2:04.9522 | 12.84s | ||
23rd | 20 | Andy CLARKE | 2:02.5112 | 2:05.3823 | 13.27s | ||
24th | 17 | Rhys HEARD | 2:14.1129 | 2:07.1324 | 15.02s | ||
25th | 19 | Tyson SCHMIDT | 2:14.9430 | 2:07.2925 | 15.18s | ||
26th | 23 | Matt PEARCE | 2:08.4524 | 2:07.5026 | 15.39s | ||
27th | 29 | Nathan HARKISS | 2:10.4226 | 2:08.1827 | 16.07s | ||
28th | 26 | Andrew BRETT | 2:21.7932 | 2:10.7828 | 18.67s | ||
29th | 14 | Leigh GEORGE | 2:12.3028 | 2:12.4029 | 20.29s | ||
30th | 16 | Boris FONTANELLA | 2:04.3216 | 2:12.8230 | 20.71s | ||
31st | 40 | Stuart LORD | 2:12.2527 | 2:31.1531 | 39.04s | ||
12 | Tim SINCLAIR | 2:17.0531 | DNF | ||||
33 | Aaron ATKINSON | DNS |
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 382 | Cameron SCHMIDT | 2:04.461 | - | |||
2nd | 377 | Gus COOMBE | 2:07.062 | 2.60s | |||
3rd | 372 | Andrew BYRNE | 2:10.173 | 5.71s | |||
4th | 379 | Harry PENFOLD | 2:19.134 | 14.67s | |||
5th | 371 | Chris SUMNER | 2:21.255 | 16.79s | |||
6th | 380 | Simon PIGOT | 2:23.016 | 18.55s | |||
7th | 383 | Matt KELLY (u19) | 2:26.707 | 22.24s | |||
8th | 381 | Campbell BYRNE | 2:44.318 | 39.85s |
Male: Expert: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 105 | Stephen CHATFIELD | 2:03.281 | - | |||
2nd | 125 | Jayden LA DRU | 2:05.242 | 1.96s | |||
3rd | 103 | Jade PHILIPPE | 2:06.063 | 2.78s | |||
4th | 143 | Nathan NEWELL | 2:07.884 | 4.60s | |||
5th | 104 | Shane PRENTICE | 2:09.725 | 6.44s | |||
6th | 132 | Adam WOOD | 2:12.046 | 8.76s | |||
7th | 138 | Ian WOOD | 2:13.117 | 9.83s | |||
8th | 117 | Ryan LONGE | 2:13.388 | 10.10s | |||
9th | 127 | Alex FLETCHER | 2:17.239 | 13.95s | |||
10th | 137 | Andrew WOOD | 2:19.5510 | 16.27s | |||
11th | 139 | Raymond ROSS | 2:20.5011 | 17.22s | |||
12th | 144 | Paul TOMPKINS | 2:33.6712 | 30.39s | |||
13th | 106 | Kym BOXALL | 2:35.6713 | 32.39s |
Male: Sport: 15+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 222 | Tom MASLIN | 2:15.021 | - | |||
2nd | 228 | Cameron BRADBURY | 2:15.512 | 0.49s | |||
3rd | 230 | Nick MCDOUGALL | 2:15.683 | 0.66s | |||
4th | 212 | Joshua FLACK | 2:20.584 | 5.56s | |||
5th | 211 | Nicholas MAXWELL | 2:26.025 | 11.00s | |||
6th | 215 | Dylan HEITMANN | 2:31.436 | 16.41s | |||
7th | 217 | Tim RADY | 2:31.887 | 16.86s | |||
8th | 216 | Edwin VAN DER ENT | 3:03.528 | 48.50s |
Male: 3XC Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 302 | Andy MURNANE | 2:21.161 | - | |||
314 | Mark DUBOIS | DNS |
Male: Hardtail: 0-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 935 | Hamish ALLAN | 2:12.711 | - | |||
2nd | 931 | Nick NORTON | 2:15.742 | 3.03s | |||
3rd | 933 | Aaron PELTTARI | 2:19.123 | 6.41s | |||
4th | 945 | Xavier SUNDQUIST | 2:26.814 | 14.10s | |||
5th | 952 | Daniel KING (u40) | 2:27.035 | 14.32s | |||
6th | 947 | Jake RAMAGE | 2:33.876 | 21.16s | |||
7th | 941 | Edee KORHONEN-BANNISTER | 2:53.287 | 40.57s |
Male: Hardtail: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 913 | Scott ROBERTS | 2:08.121 | - | |||
2nd | 915 | Nathan NEWELL | 2:08.662 | 0.54s | |||
3rd | 904 | Andrew BRETT | 2:11.603 | 3.48s | |||
4th | 901 | Matt WEST | 2:16.294 | 8.17s | |||
5th | 914 | Phil CHARLTON | 2:17.405 | 9.28s | |||
6th | 903 | Matt PEARCE | 2:17.736 | 9.61s | |||
7th | 911 | Rhys HEARD | 2:21.537 | 13.41s | |||
8th | 916 | Jayden LA DRU | 2:28.448 | 20.32s | |||
9th | 919 | Ryan LONGE | 2:29.059 | 20.93s | |||
10th | 908 | Paul TOMPKINS | 2:43.7910 | 35.67s |
Male: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 851 | Will BADGER | 2:26.301 | - | |||
2nd | 853 | Matt KELLY (u19) | 2:28.642 | 2.34s | |||
3rd | 852 | Campbell BYRNE | 2:47.783 | 21.48s | |||
4th | 856 | Coen MILLER | 2:51.834 | 25.53s | |||
5th | 854 | Alistair HOWARD | 3:47.455 | 1:21.15 |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 809 | Matthew TAYLOR | 2:10.361 | - | |||
2nd | 801 | James CHAMBERS | 2:12.072 | 1.71s | |||
3rd | 807 | Bailey MORSE | 2:16.623 | 6.26s | |||
4th | 815 | Hunter FIELD | 2:17.634 | 7.27s | |||
5th | 802 | Hamish MACLACHLAN-LESTER | 2:19.415 | 9.05s | |||
6th | 811 | Callum MORRISON | 2:22.876 | 12.51s | |||
7th | 803 | Matthew BIRD | 2:23.537 | 13.17s | |||
8th | 818 | Jake RAMAGE | 2:32.148 | 21.78s | |||
9th | 817 | Hayden VAN DER WOLFF | 2:36.659 | 26.29s |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 735 | Cameron RYAN (elt) | 2:03.241 | - | |||
2nd | 715 | Cameron SCHMIDT | 2:03.702 | 0.46s | |||
3rd | 714 | Jesse WUNDENBERG | 2:04.913 | 1.67s | |||
4th | 737 | Tom ROGERS | 2:06.164 | 2.92s | |||
5th | 702 | Max NIELSEN | 2:07.825 | 4.58s | |||
6th | 710 | Bradley TREMBATH | 2:09.406 | 6.16s | |||
7th | 727 | Bryce WING | 2:11.807 | 8.56s | |||
8th | 701 | Jake ADAMS (exp) | 2:11.898 | 8.65s | |||
9th | 740 | Kyle PFITZNER | 2:12.109 | 8.86s | |||
10th | 722 | Josef NEUBAUER | 2:15.4610 | 12.22s | |||
11th | 724 | Johnathon EDWARDS | 2:17.2211 | 13.98s | |||
12th | 729 | Will DESIRA | 2:17.6112 | 14.37s | |||
13th | 718 | Mitchell ELLUL | 2:19.1013 | 15.86s | |||
14th | 716 | Matthew THOMSON | 2:19.7614 | 16.52s | |||
15th | 734 | Sam HOOPER | 2:20.9115 | 17.67s | |||
16th | 712 | Charlie MARTINDALE | 2:20.9616 | 17.72s | |||
17th | 721 | Chris MCKENDRICK | 2:22.8217 | 19.58s | |||
18th | 728 | Simon PIGOT | 2:23.2018 | 19.96s | |||
19th | 705 | Harry PENFOLD | 2:25.3319 | 22.09s | |||
20th | 731 | Chad WHITE | 2:26.8320 | 23.59s | |||
21st | 717 | Harrison KINCAID | 2:30.2321 | 26.99s | |||
22nd | 720 | Hugo WEISSMANN | 2:48.4722 | 45.23s | |||
23rd | 723 | Edee KORHONEN-BANNISTER | 2:51.7823 | 48.54s | |||
743 | Jamie BROWN | DNS |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 618 | Grant WOMERSLEY | 2:54.9923 | 1:59.931 | - | ||
2nd | 608 | Nick NORTON | 2:02.501 | 2:01.382 | 1.45s | ||
3rd | 639 | Angus MADDERN | DNS | 2:01.803 | 1.87s | ||
4th | 611 | Henry BLAKE | 2:30.1419 | 2:02.374 | 2.44s | ||
5th | 605 | Kieran REINBOTH | 2:05.662 | 2:04.755 | 4.82s | ||
6th | 632 | Sean HEYWOOD-SMITH | 2:35.3221 | 2:04.846 | 4.91s | ||
7th | 625 | Sullivan FLEMING | 2:12.899 | 2:05.147 | 5.21s | ||
8th | 616 | Luke ADAMS | 2:15.6912 | 2:06.518 | 6.58s | ||
9th | 601 | Johnathon THOMAS | 2:12.9610 | 2:07.039 | 7.10s | ||
10th | 619 | Karl VON SANDEN | 2:12.638 | 2:08.6410 | 8.71s | ||
11th | 614 | Luke FREEMAN | 2:11.697 | 2:09.2111 | 9.28s | ||
12th | 617 | Ben DIPPEL | 2:06.283 | 2:09.7912 | 9.86s | ||
13th | 604 | Jeffery PURVES | 2:06.954 | 2:11.7613 | 11.83s | ||
14th | 626 | Jacob LANNING | 2:23.2416 | 2:13.5714 | 13.64s | ||
15th | 620 | Aaron PELTTARI | 2:27.1018 | 2:14.7315 | 14.80s | ||
16th | 627 | Luke REYNOLDS | 2:36.7922 | 2:15.9316 | 16.00s | ||
17th | 631 | Cameron BARRY | 2:08.986 | 2:16.5217 | 16.59s | ||
18th | 630 | Ryan EDWARDS (exp) | 2:19.6414 | 2:19.2718 | 19.34s | ||
19th | 624 | Hugh SANGSTER | 2:08.555 | 2:20.8119 | 20.88s | ||
20th | 666 | Tom NORTON-LAHENEY | 2:23.2520 | 23.32s | |||
21st | 628 | Lucas PITT | DNF | 2:25.8321 | 25.90s | ||
22nd | 612 | Mitchell PITT | 2:14.7511 | 2:27.0222 | 27.09s | ||
23rd | 635 | Jack CHAPLIN | 2:17.0013 | 2:29.4623 | 29.53s | ||
24th | 634 | Geoff BATTLE | 2:33.5620 | 2:41.7724 | 41.84s | ||
629 | Jacob ENGLISH | 2:21.9615 | |||||
640 | James WILSON | 2:24.8217 |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 418 | Shane PRENTICE | 2:10.591 | - | |||
2nd | 406 | Jade PHILIPPE | 2:11.492 | 0.90s | |||
3rd | 424 | Zoli BORBASI | 2:14.413 | 3.82s | |||
4th | 401 | Andrew BYRNE | 2:16.754 | 6.16s | |||
5th | 409 | Angus COOMBE | 2:16.975 | 6.38s | |||
6th | 415 | Raymond ROSS | 2:19.216 | 8.62s |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 501 | Andy MURNANE | 2:07.831 | - | |||
2nd | 502 | Adam WOOD | 2:14.822 | 6.99s | |||
3rd | 504 | Kym BOXALL | 2:18.243 | 10.41s | |||
4th | 506 | Chris SUMNER | 2:21.134 | 13.30s | |||
505 | Paul NELSON | DNS |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 553 | David MIERS | 2:08.921 | 2:29.541 | - | ||
2nd | 552 | Steve LEWIS | 2:32.652 | 3.11s |
Male: Novice Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1020 | Ben ADAMOU | 2:19.261 | - | |||
2nd | 1015 | David HATCHARD | 2:20.452 | 1.19s | |||
3rd | 1019 | Chris STEWART | 2:33.473 | 14.21s | |||
4th | 1006 | Jack DART | 2:41.314 | 22.05s | |||
5th | 1021 | Jesse HOWIE | 3:10.815 | 51.55s |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 81 | Emily HOCKEY | 2:32.141 | 2:25.341 | - | ||
2nd | 89 | Jaclyn SCHAPEL | 2:41.132 | 2:34.062 | 8.72s | ||
3rd | 87 | Molly PAYNE | 2:44.593 | 2:43.433 | 18.09s |
Female: 3XC
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified