shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (219)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://ilmtb.com/Files/results/2009/Race_1_Willunga_T1_2009.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1Craig YATES 2:14.06072:05.5501-
emoji_events2nd23Dave WEST 2:09.51022:05.75020.200s
emoji_events3rd7Todd FOLLAND 2:16.570112:08.15032.600s
 4th5Simon BUZACOTT 2:14.03062:09.52043.970s
 5th27Chris DIMBILL 2:13.79052:10.66055.110s
 6th12Grant CANNAN 2:20.740192:11.54065.990s
 7th32Grant ALLEN 2:20.300182:12.61077.060s
 8th16Steven GEBERT 2:15.67082:13.89088.340s
 9th18Andrew CLARKE 2:17.520142:15.42099.870s
 10th28Matt PEARCE 2:18.610152:16.4001010.850s
 11th26Derek RAGLESS 2:19.060172:17.2801111.730s
 12th19Rhys HEARD 2:20.870202:18.9101213.360s
 13th17Scott ZECCHIN 2:21.230212:19.3801313.830s
 14th30Leigh GEORGE 2:16.970132:23.2801417.730s
 15th6Tyson OBST 2:16.060102:23.9601518.410s
 16th11Mark FAHEY 2:13.70042:38.3101632.760s
 17th13Jack CAVANAGH 2:16.880122:46.0901740.540s
 18th60Troy BROSNAN 2:09.46012:53.7801848.230s
 15Ben TREGOWETH 2:13.5803DIS
 3Jack HARBISON 2:15.9709DNF
 14Kieran JENKINS 2:18.63016DNF
 24Andrew BRETT 2:21.44022
 29Wil PUZ 2:21.64023
 22Shane ROGERS 2:26.37024
 21Brendon CREEPER 2:28.68025
 8Nathan WICKER 2:35.68026

Open men  dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1847James KNOWLER 2:17.1401-
emoji_events2nd1989Angus COOMBE 2:20.01022.870s
emoji_events3rd1339Paul CAFFIN 2:20.80033.660s
 4th1973Josh MCBAIN 2:23.49046.350s
 5th1974Karl VON SANDEN 2:24.12056.980s
 6th1723Christopher SUMNER 2:28.470611.330s
 7th1724Andrew BYRNE 2:28.630711.490s
 8th1992Alain HEWETT 2:32.200815.060s
 9th1990Angus MADDERN 2:34.660917.520s
 10th1746Sam HOOPER 2:36.5501019.410s
 11th1957Ben DIPPEL 2:43.5301126.390s
 12th1597Chad WILSON (30+) 2:46.7201229.580s
 13th1958Frank NICHOLSON 2:53.3301336.190s
 14th1960Jonathon WILSON 2:56.5601439.420s
 15th1748Bryce LAUKIRBE 3:07.8501550.710s
 16th1959Tom LODGE 3:27.880161:10.740
 1749Adam WOOD NTR

Expert: 19+ men  dialpad Finish spread

34 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st136Michael LOUSSERT 2:09.3401-
emoji_events1st137Curtis ALLEN 2:09.3401-
emoji_events3rd131Charlie BOAST 2:14.43035.090s
 4th104Scott CLARKE 2:17.39048.050s
 5th105Brett SLATER 2:19.560510.220s
 6th114Ryan JEANES 2:19.610610.270s
 7th118Jade PHILIPPE 2:20.100710.760s
 8th123Shane PRENTICE 2:21.660812.320s
 9th121Kurt BENGER 2:22.520913.180s
 10th138David SHERRAH 2:22.8001013.460s
 11th115Chris BREBNER 2:22.8701113.530s
 12th108Michael MORGAN 2:24.2701214.930s
 13th122Ryan LONGE 2:24.3701315.030s
 14th119Joshua FLACK 2:26.3201416.980s
 15th113Kym BOXALL 2:26.8501517.510s
 16th129Robin BIEDRON 2:27.0801617.740s
 17th132Hugh MCLEAY 2:27.3501718.010s
 18th116Chris THOMPSON 2:27.7701818.430s
 19th127Andrew BRAKER 2:28.3401919.000s
 20th117David CRAMP 2:29.2602019.920s
 21st106Paul ELLYARD 2:29.5102120.170s
 22nd124Brian WOOD 2:29.9802220.640s
 23rd130Peter KARAS 2:32.0802322.740s
 24th109Andrew KARAS 2:32.9102423.570s
 24th139Kieran NEWBOLD 2:32.9102423.570s
 26th111Callum MCCARTNEY 2:33.7002624.360s
 27th107Jaxon ELLYARD 2:36.5402727.200s
 28th125Ben O'NEILL 2:38.6802829.340s
 29th120Tim RADY 2:38.9902929.650s
 30th133Sovann THACH 2:40.1503030.810s
 31st112Samuel HARDIE 2:42.0403132.700s
 32nd128Dwayne ROWLEY 2:42.3703233.030s
 33rd110Paul WAIN 2:45.3003335.960s
 134Luke CARRUTHERS NTR

U13 boys  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st852Bailey MORSE 3:04.2601-
emoji_events2nd851Drew GARTERY 3:06.31022.050s
 853Will BADGER DNF
 854Matthew TAYLOR DNF

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st815Sam KEOGH 2:33.0101-
emoji_events2nd801Kyle PFITZNER 2:34.11021.100s
emoji_events3rd802Tom ROGERS 2:34.74031.730s
 4th806Sam HOOPER 2:34.77041.760s
 5th807Cameron SCHMIDT 2:35.69052.680s
 5th809Nicholas KRNDIJA 2:35.69052.680s
 7th808Matthew THOMSON 2:36.93073.920s
 8th804Josef NEUBAUER 2:38.22085.210s
 9th814Chris MCKENDRICK 2:42.16099.150s
 10th818Hunter FIELD 2:44.3001011.290s
 11th812Hamish MACLACHLAN-LESTER 2:44.5701111.560s
 12th813James CHAMBERS 2:44.6901211.680s
 13th823Jesse WUNDENBERG 2:44.8001311.790s
 14th816James MILICS 2:53.0401420.030s
 15th810Bryce WING 2:59.5501526.540s
 16th813Simon PIGOT 3:04.4001631.390s
 17th822Tim WILSON 3:06.5801733.570s
 18th819Patryk PROKOPOWICZ 3:10.9801837.970s
 19th821Cameron RYAN (elt) 3:19.5501946.540s
 20th817Matthew BIRD 3:28.7802055.770s

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st711Henry BLAKE 2:12.4601-
emoji_events2nd704James WILSON 2:14.03021.570s
emoji_events3rd707Sullivan FLEMING 2:14.65032.190s
 4th702Karl VON SANDEN 2:16.53044.070s
 5th703Grant WOMERSLEY 2:18.09055.630s
 6th716Jacob LANNING 2:19.85067.390s
 7th708Lachie MORSE 2:19.92077.460s
 8th706Josh MCBAIN 2:21.65089.190s
 9th712Hugh SANGSTER 2:21.99099.530s
 10th717Jake ADAMS 2:24.3401011.880s
 11th705Sean HEYWOOD-SMITH 2:24.4201111.960s
 12th726Angus MADDERN 2:27.6601215.200s
 13th718Darren PINKERTON 2:29.5001317.040s
 14th714Max NIELSEN 2:33.1301420.670s
 15th709Tom NORTON-LAHENEY 2:33.6501521.190s
 16th715Jordan PURDIE 2:39.8101627.350s
 17th724Nicholas KENNEDY 2:40.9501728.490s
 18th725Chris SMITH 2:49.2101836.750s
 19th719Jonathon WILSON 2:49.8701937.410s
 20th723Edward WOODS 3:00.3602047.900s
 21st722Harry PENFOLD 3:10.0002157.540s
 720Tom LODGE NTR
 721Ben DIPPEL NTR
 713Luke FREEMAN DNF

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

31 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st611Connor FEARON 2:16.22022:05.9101-
emoji_events2nd613Isaac THOMAS 2:17.30042:10.40024.490s
emoji_events3rd602Tommy ROWE 2:25.590172:11.16035.250s
 4th612Johnathon THOMAS 2:19.95082:13.57047.660s
 5th631Sean HEYWOOD-SMITH 2:19.67072:15.07059.160s
 6th621William HARRISON-PHILLIPS 2:20.11092:16.300610.390s
 7th630Will GILES 2:22.070102:17.570711.660s
 8th625Ashley DI SILVIO 2:22.680112:19.340813.430s
 9th626Jak SORRELL 2:23.830132:19.680913.770s
 10th622Aaron ATKINSON 2:26.430182:21.2101015.300s
 11th628Tim SINCLAIR 2:25.220152:21.4701115.560s
 12th620Kieran REINBOTH 2:31.770252:21.5701215.660s
 13th636Lachie MORSE 2:24.520142:21.9501316.040s
 14th629Tim TAYLOR 2:29.740232:24.2201418.310s
 15th603James SHEPHERD 2:27.410192:24.8101518.900s
 16th614Matthew GIBSON 2:31.780262:25.0001619.090s
 17th632John FORSYTH 2:28.710202:25.9001719.990s
 18th634Luke PANAGAKIS 2:25.430162:26.9001820.990s
 19th601Jack PAYNE 2:16.68032:28.8401922.930s
 20th627Beau GASKIN 2:29.220212:36.5602030.650s
 21st623James WILSON 2:17.81054:46.540212:40.630
 618James BROOKS 2:29.29022NTR
 616Grant WOMERSLEY 2:14.7301DNF
 605Alex FLETCHER 2:18.8506DNF
 606Wade PATERSON 2:23.75012DNF
 637Henry BLAKE 2:30.41024DNS
 635Alain HEWETT 2:33.94027
 624Joshua SMITH (elt) 2:36.19028
 633Lucas PITT 2:38.49029
 619Jeffery PURVES 2:41.12030
 608Adam SHEEKEY 2:50.14031

Sport: 15+ men  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st213Jordan HOLLAND 2:38.0201-
emoji_events2nd211Anthony WRIGHT 2:43.47025.450s
emoji_events3rd212Troy CLIFT 2:46.48038.460s

Veteran A men  dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st412Michael LOUSSERT 2:20.6701-
emoji_events2nd410Justin NICHOLAS-SEXTON 2:23.23022.560s
emoji_events3rd413Angus COOMBE 2:23.25032.580s
 4th411Kym BOXALL 2:24.64043.970s
 5th416Paul CAFFIN 2:25.87055.200s
 6th419James KNOWLER 2:26.27065.600s
 7th451Joff MEDDER 2:26.96076.290s
 8th404Brett STAMP 2:27.78087.110s
 9th415Bradley FIELDER 2:31.830911.160s
 10th417Shane ROGERS 2:31.9301011.260s
 11th405David CRAMP 2:32.6601111.990s
 12th414Gavin JEFFRIES 2:42.6001221.930s

Veteran B men  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st453Andrew BYRNE 2:26.7701-
emoji_events2nd452Roger SMITH 2:28.67021.900s
emoji_events3rd457Sam COWLEY 2:33.35036.580s
 4th460Paul WAIN 2:34.36047.590s
 5th454Elton HIBBERD 2:40.960514.190s
 6th461Ben GRAEFE 2:45.690618.920s

Novice men  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1722Shane GRAHAM 2:33.4701-
emoji_events2nd599Josh HUNTER 2:39.50026.030s
emoji_events3rd1736Liam MINAGALL 2:43.14039.670s
 4th595Charles BAIRD 2:51.250417.780s
 5th594James CAHILL 2:52.190518.720s
 6th596Jason GABELL 3:12.580639.110s
 7th593Matthew REILLY 3:18.410744.940s
 8th598Christopher KENNEDY 3:26.470853.000s

3XC men  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st961Andy MURNANE 2:37.1301-
emoji_events2nd990Leigh GEORGE 2:37.18020.050s
emoji_events3rd992Joff MEDDER 2:44.15037.020s
 4th993Tyson OBST 2:49.710412.580s
 4th994Sean ANDERSON 2:49.710412.580s

Hardtail: 0-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st944Hamish ALLAN 2:34.7001-
emoji_events2nd935Tom FARMER 2:41.57026.870s
emoji_events3rd945John DICKENSON 2:42.73038.030s
 4th942Patryk PROKOPOWICZ 2:58.820424.120s
 5th946Bryce WING 3:00.290525.590s
 6th941Simon PIGOT 3:03.610628.910s
 7th943Tim WILSON 3:19.460744.760s

Hardtail: 19+ men  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st903Steven GEBERT 2:24.5701-
emoji_events2nd915Matt WEST 2:24.80020.230s
emoji_events3rd914Andrew BRETT 2:30.26035.690s
 4th904Matt PEARCE 2:30.38045.810s
 5th908Chad WILSON (30+) 2:47.220522.650s
 6th912Paul THOMPKINS 2:52.560627.990s
 7th906Elton HIBBERD 2:54.640730.070s
 8th911Kieran JENKINS 2:56.800832.230s

40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st516Andy MURNANE 2:23.6201-
emoji_events2nd508Darren MOORE 2:27.44023.820s
emoji_events3rd501Adam WOOD 2:27.90034.280s
 4th512Luke SIGGERS 2:28.24044.620s
 5th503Christopher SUMNER 2:28.50054.880s
 6th511Paul NELSON 2:29.00065.380s
 7th513Paul HOWARD 2:32.48078.860s
 8th515Jason BUTTERS 2:42.800819.180s

50+ men  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st551Frank NICHOLSON 2:31.1801-
emoji_events2nd555Steve LEWIS 2:35.21024.030s

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st86Emily HOCKEY 2:38.73012:35.7801-
emoji_events2nd85Bec KIRSS 2:56.64022:51.830216.050s
emoji_events3rd83Carol MOORE 3:38.38033:39.79031:04.010

17-18 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st685Molly PAYNE 3:04.2401-
Misspent Summers: DH & Enduro yearbooks
Misspent Summers: DH & Enduro yearbooks
Chat with us