The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Craig YATES | 2:14.0607 | 2:05.5501 | - | ||
2nd | 23 | David WEST | 2:09.5102 | 2:05.7502 | 0.200s | ||
3rd | 7 | Todd FOLLAND | 2:16.57011 | 2:08.1503 | 2.600s | ||
4th | 5 | Simon BUZACOTT | 2:14.0306 | 2:09.5204 | 3.970s | ||
5th | 27 | Chris DIMBILL | 2:13.7905 | 2:10.6605 | 5.110s | ||
6th | 12 | Grant CANNAN | 2:20.74019 | 2:11.5406 | 5.990s | ||
7th | 32 | Grant ALLEN | 2:20.30018 | 2:12.6107 | 7.060s | ||
8th | 16 | Steven GEBERT | 2:15.6708 | 2:13.8908 | 8.340s | ||
9th | 18 | Andy CLARKE | 2:17.52014 | 2:15.4209 | 9.870s | ||
10th | 28 | Matt PEARCE | 2:18.61015 | 2:16.40010 | 10.850s | ||
11th | 26 | Derek RAGLESS | 2:19.06017 | 2:17.28011 | 11.730s | ||
12th | 19 | Rhys HEARD | 2:20.87020 | 2:18.91012 | 13.360s | ||
13th | 17 | Scott ZECCHIN | 2:21.23021 | 2:19.38013 | 13.830s | ||
14th | 30 | Leigh GEORGE | 2:16.97013 | 2:23.28014 | 17.730s | ||
15th | 6 | Tyson OBST | 2:16.06010 | 2:23.96015 | 18.410s | ||
16th | 11 | Mark FAHEY | 2:13.7004 | 2:38.31016 | 32.760s | ||
17th | 13 | Jack CAVANAGH | 2:16.88012 | 2:46.09017 | 40.540s | ||
18th | 60 | Troy BROSNAN | 2:09.4601 | 2:53.78018 | 48.230s | ||
3 | Jack HARBISON | 2:15.9709 | DNF | ||||
14 | Kieran JENKINS | 2:18.63016 | DNF | ||||
15 | Ben TREGOWETH | 2:13.5803 | DSQ | ||||
24 | Andrew BRETT | 2:21.44022 | |||||
29 | Wil PUZ | 2:21.64023 | |||||
22 | Shane ROGERS | 2:26.37024 | |||||
21 | Brendon CREEPER | 2:28.68025 | |||||
8 | Nathan WICKER | 2:35.68026 |
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1847 | James KNOWLER | 2:17.1401 | - | |||
2nd | 1989 | Angus COOMBE | 2:20.0102 | 2.870s | |||
3rd | 1339 | Paul CAFFIN | 2:20.8003 | 3.660s | |||
4th | 1973 | Josh MCBAIN | 2:23.4904 | 6.350s | |||
5th | 1974 | Karl VON SANDEN | 2:24.1205 | 6.980s | |||
6th | 1723 | Chris SUMNER | 2:28.4706 | 11.330s | |||
7th | 1724 | Andrew BYRNE | 2:28.6307 | 11.490s | |||
8th | 1992 | Alain HEWETT | 2:32.2008 | 15.060s | |||
9th | 1990 | Angus MADDERN | 2:34.6609 | 17.520s | |||
10th | 1746 | Sam HOOPER | 2:36.55010 | 19.410s | |||
11th | 1957 | Ben DIPPEL | 2:43.53011 | 26.390s | |||
12th | 1597 | Chad WILSON (30+) | 2:46.72012 | 29.580s | |||
13th | 1958 | Frank NICHOLSON | 2:53.33013 | 36.190s | |||
14th | 1960 | Jonathon WILSON | 2:56.56014 | 39.420s | |||
15th | 1748 | Bryce LAUKIRBE | 3:07.85015 | 50.710s | |||
16th | 1959 | Tom LODGE | 3:27.88016 | 1:10.740 | |||
1749 | Adam WOOD | NTR |
Male: Expert: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 137 | Curtis ALLEN | 2:09.3401 | - | |||
1st | 136 | Michael LOUSSERT | 2:09.3401 | - | |||
3rd | 131 | Charlie BOAST | 2:14.4303 | 5.090s | |||
4th | 104 | Scott CLARKE | 2:17.3904 | 8.050s | |||
5th | 105 | Brett SLATER | 2:19.5605 | 10.220s | |||
6th | 114 | Ryan JEANES | 2:19.6106 | 10.270s | |||
7th | 118 | Jade PHILIPPE | 2:20.1007 | 10.760s | |||
8th | 123 | Shane PRENTICE | 2:21.6608 | 12.320s | |||
9th | 121 | Kurt BENGER | 2:22.5209 | 13.180s | |||
10th | 138 | David SHERRAH | 2:22.80010 | 13.460s | |||
11th | 115 | Chris BREBNER | 2:22.87011 | 13.530s | |||
12th | 108 | Michael MORGAN | 2:24.27012 | 14.930s | |||
13th | 122 | Ryan LONGE | 2:24.37013 | 15.030s | |||
14th | 119 | Joshua FLACK | 2:26.32014 | 16.980s | |||
15th | 113 | Kym BOXALL | 2:26.85015 | 17.510s | |||
16th | 129 | Robin BIEDRON | 2:27.08016 | 17.740s | |||
17th | 132 | Hugh MCLEAY | 2:27.35017 | 18.010s | |||
18th | 116 | Chris THOMPSON (SA) | 2:27.77018 | 18.430s | |||
19th | 127 | Andrew BRAKER | 2:28.34019 | 19.000s | |||
20th | 117 | David CRAMP | 2:29.26020 | 19.920s | |||
21st | 106 | Paul ELLYARD | 2:29.51021 | 20.170s | |||
22nd | 124 | Brian WOOD | 2:29.98022 | 20.640s | |||
23rd | 130 | Peter KARAS | 2:32.08023 | 22.740s | |||
24th | 109 | Andrew KARAS | 2:32.91024 | 23.570s | |||
24th | 139 | Kieran NEWBOLD | 2:32.91024 | 23.570s | |||
26th | 111 | Callum MCCARTNEY | 2:33.70026 | 24.360s | |||
27th | 107 | Jaxon ELLYARD | 2:36.54027 | 27.200s | |||
28th | 125 | Ben O'NEILL | 2:38.68028 | 29.340s | |||
29th | 120 | Tim RADY | 2:38.99029 | 29.650s | |||
30th | 133 | Sovann THACH | 2:40.15030 | 30.810s | |||
31st | 112 | Samuel HARDIE | 2:42.04031 | 32.700s | |||
32nd | 128 | Dwayne ROWLEY | 2:42.37032 | 33.030s | |||
33rd | 110 | Paul WAIN | 2:45.30033 | 35.960s | |||
134 | Luke CARRUTHERS | NTR |
Male: Sport: 15+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 213 | Jordan HOLLAND | 2:38.0201 | - | |||
2nd | 211 | Anthony WRIGHT | 2:43.4702 | 5.450s | |||
3rd | 212 | Troy CLIFT | 2:46.4803 | 8.460s |
Male: Veteran A Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 412 | Michael LOUSSERT | 2:20.6701 | - | |||
2nd | 410 | Justin NICHOLAS-SEXTON | 2:23.2302 | 2.560s | |||
3rd | 413 | Angus COOMBE | 2:23.2503 | 2.580s | |||
4th | 411 | Kym BOXALL | 2:24.6404 | 3.970s | |||
5th | 416 | Paul CAFFIN | 2:25.8705 | 5.200s | |||
6th | 419 | James KNOWLER | 2:26.2706 | 5.600s | |||
7th | 451 | Joff MEDDER | 2:26.9607 | 6.290s | |||
8th | 404 | Brett STAMP | 2:27.7808 | 7.110s | |||
9th | 415 | Bradley FIELDER | 2:31.8309 | 11.160s | |||
10th | 417 | Shane ROGERS | 2:31.93010 | 11.260s | |||
11th | 405 | David CRAMP | 2:32.66011 | 11.990s | |||
12th | 414 | Gavin JEFFRIES | 2:42.60012 | 21.930s |
Male: Veteran B Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 453 | Andrew BYRNE | 2:26.7701 | - | |||
2nd | 452 | Roger SMITH | 2:28.6702 | 1.900s | |||
3rd | 457 | Sam COWLEY | 2:33.3503 | 6.580s | |||
4th | 460 | Paul WAIN | 2:34.3604 | 7.590s | |||
5th | 454 | Elton HIBBERD | 2:40.9605 | 14.190s | |||
6th | 461 | Ben GRAEFE | 2:45.6906 | 18.920s |
Male: 3XC Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 961 | Andy MURNANE | 2:37.1301 | - | |||
2nd | 990 | Leigh GEORGE | 2:37.1802 | 0.050s | |||
3rd | 992 | Joff MEDDER | 2:44.1503 | 7.020s | |||
4th | 994 | Sean ANDERSON | 2:49.7104 | 12.580s | |||
4th | 993 | Tyson OBST | 2:49.7104 | 12.580s |
Male: Hardtail: 0-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 944 | Hamish ALLAN | 2:34.7001 | - | |||
2nd | 935 | Tom FARMER | 2:41.5702 | 6.870s | |||
3rd | 945 | John DICKENSON | 2:42.7303 | 8.030s | |||
4th | 942 | Patrik PROKOPOWICZ | 2:58.8204 | 24.120s | |||
5th | 946 | Bryce WING | 3:00.2905 | 25.590s | |||
6th | 941 | Simon PIGOT | 3:03.6106 | 28.910s | |||
7th | 943 | Tim WILSON | 3:19.4607 | 44.760s |
Male: Hardtail: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 903 | Steven GEBERT | 2:24.5701 | - | |||
2nd | 915 | Matt WEST | 2:24.8002 | 0.230s | |||
3rd | 914 | Andrew BRETT | 2:30.2603 | 5.690s | |||
4th | 904 | Matt PEARCE | 2:30.3804 | 5.810s | |||
5th | 908 | Chad WILSON (30+) | 2:47.2205 | 22.650s | |||
6th | 912 | Paul THOMPKINS | 2:52.5606 | 27.990s | |||
7th | 906 | Elton HIBBERD | 2:54.6407 | 30.070s | |||
8th | 911 | Kieran JENKINS | 2:56.8008 | 32.230s |
Male: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 852 | Bailey MORSE | 3:04.2601 | - | |||
2nd | 851 | Drew GARTERY | 3:06.3102 | 2.050s | |||
853 | Will BADGER | DNF | |||||
854 | Matthew TAYLOR | DNF |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 815 | Sam KEOGH | 2:33.0101 | - | |||
2nd | 801 | Kyle PFITZNER | 2:34.1102 | 1.100s | |||
3rd | 802 | Tom ROGERS | 2:34.7403 | 1.730s | |||
4th | 806 | Sam HOOPER | 2:34.7704 | 1.760s | |||
5th | 809 | Nicholas KRNDIJA | 2:35.6905 | 2.680s | |||
5th | 807 | Cameron SCHMIDT | 2:35.6905 | 2.680s | |||
7th | 808 | Matthew THOMSON | 2:36.9307 | 3.920s | |||
8th | 804 | Josef NEUBAUER | 2:38.2208 | 5.210s | |||
9th | 814 | Chris MCKENDRICK | 2:42.1609 | 9.150s | |||
10th | 818 | Hunter FIELD | 2:44.30010 | 11.290s | |||
11th | 812 | Hamish MACLACHLAN-LESTER | 2:44.57011 | 11.560s | |||
12th | 813 | James CHAMBERS | 2:44.69012 | 11.680s | |||
13th | 823 | Jesse WUNDENBERG | 2:44.80013 | 11.790s | |||
14th | 816 | James MILICS | 2:53.04014 | 20.030s | |||
15th | 810 | Bryce WING | 2:59.55015 | 26.540s | |||
16th | 813 | Simon PIGOT | 3:04.40016 | 31.390s | |||
17th | 822 | Tim WILSON | 3:06.58017 | 33.570s | |||
18th | 819 | Patrik PROKOPOWICZ | 3:10.98018 | 37.970s | |||
19th | 821 | Cameron RYAN (elt) | 3:19.55019 | 46.540s | |||
20th | 817 | Matthew BIRD | 3:28.78020 | 55.770s |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 711 | Henry BLAKE | 2:12.4601 | - | |||
2nd | 704 | James WILSON | 2:14.0302 | 1.570s | |||
3rd | 707 | Sullivan FLEMING | 2:14.6503 | 2.190s | |||
4th | 702 | Karl VON SANDEN | 2:16.5304 | 4.070s | |||
5th | 703 | Grant WOMERSLEY | 2:18.0905 | 5.630s | |||
6th | 716 | Jacob LANNING | 2:19.8506 | 7.390s | |||
7th | 708 | Lachie MORSE | 2:19.9207 | 7.460s | |||
8th | 706 | Josh MCBAIN | 2:21.6508 | 9.190s | |||
9th | 712 | Hugh SANGSTER | 2:21.9909 | 9.530s | |||
10th | 717 | Jake ADAMS (exp) | 2:24.34010 | 11.880s | |||
11th | 705 | Sean HEYWOOD-SMITH | 2:24.42011 | 11.960s | |||
12th | 726 | Angus MADDERN | 2:27.66012 | 15.200s | |||
13th | 718 | Darren PINKERTON | 2:29.50013 | 17.040s | |||
14th | 714 | Max NIELSEN | 2:33.13014 | 20.670s | |||
15th | 709 | Tom NORTON-LAHENEY | 2:33.65015 | 21.190s | |||
16th | 715 | Jordan PURDIE | 2:39.81016 | 27.350s | |||
17th | 724 | Nicholas KENNEDY | 2:40.95017 | 28.490s | |||
18th | 725 | Chris SMITH | 2:49.21018 | 36.750s | |||
19th | 719 | Jonathon WILSON | 2:49.87019 | 37.410s | |||
20th | 723 | Edward WOODS | 3:00.36020 | 47.900s | |||
21st | 722 | Harry PENFOLD | 3:10.00021 | 57.540s | |||
721 | Ben DIPPEL | NTR | |||||
720 | Tom LODGE | NTR | |||||
713 | Luke FREEMAN | DNF |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 611 | Connor FEARON | 2:16.2202 | 2:05.9101 | - | ||
2nd | 613 | Isaac THOMAS | 2:17.3004 | 2:10.4002 | 4.490s | ||
3rd | 602 | Tommy ROWE | 2:25.59017 | 2:11.1603 | 5.250s | ||
4th | 612 | Johnathon THOMAS | 2:19.9508 | 2:13.5704 | 7.660s | ||
5th | 631 | Sean HEYWOOD-SMITH | 2:19.6707 | 2:15.0705 | 9.160s | ||
6th | 621 | William HARRISON-PHILLIPS | 2:20.1109 | 2:16.3006 | 10.390s | ||
7th | 630 | Will GILES | 2:22.07010 | 2:17.5707 | 11.660s | ||
8th | 625 | Ashley DI SILVIO | 2:22.68011 | 2:19.3408 | 13.430s | ||
9th | 626 | Jak SORRELL | 2:23.83013 | 2:19.6809 | 13.770s | ||
10th | 622 | Aaron ATKINSON | 2:26.43018 | 2:21.21010 | 15.300s | ||
11th | 628 | Tim SINCLAIR | 2:25.22015 | 2:21.47011 | 15.560s | ||
12th | 620 | Kieran REINBOTH | 2:31.77025 | 2:21.57012 | 15.660s | ||
13th | 636 | Lachie MORSE | 2:24.52014 | 2:21.95013 | 16.040s | ||
14th | 629 | Tim TAYLOR | 2:29.74023 | 2:24.22014 | 18.310s | ||
15th | 603 | James SHEPHERD | 2:27.41019 | 2:24.81015 | 18.900s | ||
16th | 614 | Matthew GIBSON | 2:31.78026 | 2:25.00016 | 19.090s | ||
17th | 632 | John FORSYTH | 2:28.71020 | 2:25.90017 | 19.990s | ||
18th | 634 | Luke PANAGAKIS | 2:25.43016 | 2:26.90018 | 20.990s | ||
19th | 601 | Jack PAYNE | 2:16.6803 | 2:28.84019 | 22.930s | ||
20th | 627 | Beau GASKIN | 2:29.22021 | 2:36.56020 | 30.650s | ||
21st | 623 | James WILSON | 2:17.8105 | 4:46.54021 | 2:40.630 | ||
618 | James BROOKS | 2:29.29022 | NTR | ||||
616 | Grant WOMERSLEY | 2:14.7301 | DNF | ||||
605 | Alex FLETCHER | 2:18.8506 | DNF | ||||
606 | Wade PATERSON | 2:23.75012 | DNF | ||||
637 | Henry BLAKE | 2:30.41024 | DNS | ||||
635 | Alain HEWETT | 2:33.94027 | |||||
624 | Joshua SMITH (elt) | 2:36.19028 | |||||
633 | Lucas PITT | 2:38.49029 | |||||
619 | Jeffery PURVES | 2:41.12030 | |||||
608 | Adam SHEEKEY | 2:50.14031 |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 516 | Andy MURNANE | 2:23.6201 | - | |||
2nd | 508 | Darren MOORE | 2:27.4402 | 3.820s | |||
3rd | 501 | Adam WOOD | 2:27.9003 | 4.280s | |||
4th | 512 | Luke SIGGERS | 2:28.2404 | 4.620s | |||
5th | 503 | Chris SUMNER | 2:28.5005 | 4.880s | |||
6th | 511 | Paul NELSON | 2:29.0006 | 5.380s | |||
7th | 513 | Paul HOWARD | 2:32.4807 | 8.860s | |||
8th | 515 | Jason BUTTERS | 2:42.8008 | 19.180s |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 551 | Frank NICHOLSON | 2:31.1801 | - | |||
2nd | 555 | Steve LEWIS | 2:35.2102 | 4.030s |
Male: Novice Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1722 | Shane GRAHAM | 2:33.4701 | - | |||
2nd | 599 | Josh HUNTER | 2:39.5002 | 6.030s | |||
3rd | 1736 | Liam MINAGALL | 2:43.1403 | 9.670s | |||
4th | 595 | Charles BAIRD | 2:51.2504 | 17.780s | |||
5th | 594 | James CAHILL | 2:52.1905 | 18.720s | |||
6th | 596 | Jason GABELL | 3:12.5806 | 39.110s | |||
7th | 593 | Matthew REILLY | 3:18.4107 | 44.940s | |||
8th | 598 | Christopher KENNEDY | 3:26.4708 | 53.000s |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 86 | Emily HOCKEY | 2:38.7301 | 2:35.7801 | - | ||
2nd | 85 | Bec KIRSS | 2:56.6402 | 2:51.8302 | 16.050s | ||
3rd | 83 | Carol MOORE | 3:38.3803 | 3:39.7903 | 1:04.010 |
Female: 17-18
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified