shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (240)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://ilmtb.com/Files/results/2009/Race_3_Fox_Bowl_2009.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st23Dave WEST 2:35.0212:35.071-
emoji_events2nd3Jack HARBISON 2:38.5042:38.5323.46s
emoji_events3rd6Tyson OBST 2:41.0772:39.7434.67s
 4th16Steven GEBERT 2:45.02122:41.1846.11s
 5th1Craig YATES 2:36.9122:41.6756.60s
 6th60Troy BROSNAN 2:37.7132:42.0166.94s
 7th10William GOWER 2:45.60132:42.8477.77s
 8th36Brad MCDONNELL 2:40.8762:44.1489.07s
 9th17Scott ZECCHIN 2:45.96142:46.65911.58s
 10th5Simon BUZACOTT 2:38.5152:47.131012.06s
 11th8Nathan WICKER 2:47.81162:47.391112.32s
 12th33Ngari JENKINS 2:44.10102:48.611213.54s
 13th28Matt PEARCE 2:51.64202:49.451314.38s
 14th18Andrew CLARKE 2:44.58112:49.911414.84s
 15th21Brendon CREEPER 2:47.96172:50.071515.00s
 16th34Boris FONTANELLA 2:47.40152:50.411615.34s
 17th30Leigh GEORGE 2:49.34182:51.131716.06s
 18th9Fergus MILNE 2:42.3082:54.481819.41s
 19th7Todd FOLLAND 2:42.3492:55.371920.30s
 20th12Grant CANNAN 2:51.57192:59.002023.93s
 21st19Rhys HEARD 2:52.84213:00.762125.69s
 22nd24Andrew BRETT 2:59.70243:07.622232.55s
 23rd31Andy MIERS 2:56.57233:14.312339.24s
 24th25Nathan HARKISS 3:34.36253:18.862443.79s
 25th26Derek RAGLESS 2:53.44223:37.10251:02.03

Open men  dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1722James SHEPHERD 2:51.751-
emoji_events2nd1990Angus MADDERN 3:02.28210.53s
emoji_events3rd1822Hugh MCLEAY 3:05.73313.98s
 4th1747Luke FREEMAN 3:07.00415.25s
 5th1724Andrew BYRNE 3:07.61515.86s
 6th1826Cameron SCHMIDT 3:08.57616.82s
 7th1723Christopher SUMNER 3:10.17718.42s
 8th1958Frank NICHOLSON 3:12.16820.41s
 9th1706Josh MCBAIN 3:12.55920.80s
 10th1823James CHAMBERS 3:16.161024.41s
 11th1656Ben VOZZO 3:17.441125.69s
 12th7221Harry PENFOLD 3:31.211239.46s
 13th1824Shaun BUTLER 3:50.681358.93s
 1721Jason GABELL DNS
 1746Sam HOOPER DNS
 1956David MIERS DNS
 1989Angus COOMBE DNS
 1992Alain HEWETT DNS

Expert: 19+ men  dialpad Finish spread

37 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st131Charlie BOAST 2:51.311-
emoji_events2nd138David SHERRAH 2:53.3222.01s
emoji_events3rd142Tyson SCHMIDT 2:54.4233.11s
 4th140Andrew WOOD 2:56.8345.52s
 5th124Brian WOOD 2:56.8855.57s
 6th136Michael LOUSSERT 2:58.1566.84s
 7th117David CRAMP 2:58.2676.95s
 8th114Ryan JEANES 3:00.7289.41s
 9th105Brett SLATER 3:00.8499.53s
 10th103Brett HAYDON 3:02.761011.45s
 11th104Scott CLARKE 3:02.821111.51s
 12th113Kym BOXALL 3:04.131212.82s
 13th118Jade PHILIPPE 3:05.491314.18s
 14th111Callum MCCARTNEY 3:05.961414.65s
 15th106Paul ELLYARD 3:06.481515.17s
 16th132Hugh MCLEAY 3:08.901617.59s
 17th109Andrew KARAS 3:09.481718.17s
 18th121Kurt BENGER 3:09.971818.66s
 19th122Ryan LONGE 3:10.821919.51s
 20th112Samuel HARDIE 3:11.072019.76s
 21st141Tom OYE 3:13.752122.44s
 22nd135Stephen CHATFIELD 3:13.772222.46s
 23rd119Joshua FLACK 3:14.232322.92s
 24th130Peter KARAS 3:14.972423.66s
 25th128Dwayne ROWLEY 3:16.072524.76s
 26th125Ben O'NEILL 3:21.372630.06s
 27th107Jaxon ELLYARD 3:24.742733.43s
 28th110Paul WAIN 3:25.902834.59s
 29th108Michael MORGAN 3:37.832946.52s
 30th145Leith APPLEBEE 3:40.003048.69s
 31st129Robin BIEDRON 3:48.923157.61s
 32nd116Chris THOMPSON 6:13.55323:22.24
 120Tim RADY DNR
 127Andrew BRAKER DNR
 134Luke CARRUTHERS DNR
 143Gavin JEFFRIES DNR
 144Bradley FIELDER DNR

U13 boys  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st852Bailey MORSE 3:14.271-
emoji_events2nd854Matthew TAYLOR 3:21.9327.66s
emoji_events3rd853Will BADGER 3:30.93316.66s
 4th851Drew GARTERY 3:42.59428.32s
 5th860Alistair HOWARD 4:31.7851:17.51

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st821Cameron RYAN (elt) 2:52.571-
emoji_events1st829Sam DEMPSTER 2:52.571-
emoji_events3rd801Kyle PFITZNER 2:58.6836.11s
 4th815Sam KEOGH 2:59.5446.97s
 5th804Josef NEUBAUER 3:03.60511.03s
 6th802Tom ROGERS 3:04.34611.77s
 7th823Jesse WUNDENBERG 3:07.76715.19s
 8th814Chris MCKENDRICK 3:08.07815.50s
 9th811James CHAMBERS 3:10.40917.83s
 10th808Matthew THOMSON 3:12.751020.18s
 11th825Liam LAWSON 3:13.761121.19s
 12th806Sam HOOPER 3:14.051221.48s
 13th810Bryce WING 3:16.311323.74s
 14th809Nicholas KRNDIJA 3:16.401423.83s
 15th818Hunter FIELD 3:20.031527.46s
 16th807Cameron SCHMIDT 3:21.571629.00s
 17th827Sam HOCKEY 3:25.291732.72s
 18th812Hamish MACLACHLAN-LESTER 3:26.861834.29s
 19th850Simon PIGOT 3:34.541941.97s
 20th824Phillip BATE 3:36.632044.06s
 21st828Harry MADDERN 3:46.492153.92s
 22nd817Matthew BIRD 4:40.99221:48.42

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st705Sean HEYWOOD-SMITH 2:44.051-
emoji_events2nd711Henry BLAKE 2:47.2723.22s
emoji_events3rd704James WILSON 2:51.1137.06s
 4th703Grant WOMERSLEY 2:51.8547.80s
 5th702Karl VON SANDEN 2:53.0258.97s
 6th707Sullivan FLEMING 2:53.1569.10s
 7th713Luke FREEMAN 2:53.1979.14s
 8th726Angus MADDERN 2:53.2489.19s
 9th716Jacob LANNING 2:54.11910.06s
 10th709Tom NORTON-LAHENEY 2:54.131010.08s
 11th708Lachie MORSE 2:57.371113.32s
 12th706Josh MCBAIN 3:03.231219.18s
 13th714Max NIELSEN 3:05.041320.99s
 14th721Ben DIPPEL 3:10.611426.56s
 15th727James MILICS 3:12.291528.24s
 16th736Woody PEARCE 3:14.011629.96s
 17th732Zeph SWAIN 3:15.091731.04s
 18th729Josh HUNTER 3:15.811831.76s
 19th717Jake ADAMS 3:22.461938.41s
 20th728Aaron PELTTARI 3:24.892040.84s
 21st722Harry PENFOLD 3:26.712142.66s
 22nd725Chris SMITH 3:29.942245.89s
 23rd731Bradley TREMBATH 3:41.002356.95s
 24th723Edward WOODS 3:53.45241:09.40
 25th733Tristan KNOX 4:08.16251:24.11

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st611Connor FEARON 2:43.4712:43.801-
emoji_events2nd641Sullivan FLEMING 2:44.3222:44.2420.44s
emoji_events3rd603James SHEPHERD 2:48.1242:45.3431.54s
 4th602Tommy ROWE 2:51.9262:45.4641.66s
 5th613Isaac THOMAS 2:51.9672:46.8553.05s
 6th631Sean HEYWOOD-SMITH 2:45.3132:46.9263.12s
 7th601Jack PAYNE 2:59.46122:49.9676.16s
 8th623James WILSON 3:00.82152:54.52810.72s
 9th616Grant WOMERSLEY 2:52.5682:54.57910.77s
 10th625Ashley DI SILVIO 2:59.41112:55.941012.14s
 11th612Johnathon THOMAS 2:49.3952:59.871116.07s
 12th626Jak SORRELL 2:59.96142:59.941216.14s
 13th639Nick NORTON 2:56.7893:00.031316.23s
 14th622Aaron ATKINSON 3:04.79173:00.531416.73s
 15th628Tim SINCLAIR 3:02.93163:03.431519.63s
 16th638Tom FARMER 3:07.95213:05.901622.10s
 17th636Lachie MORSE 2:59.63133:06.221722.42s
 18th619Jeffery PURVES 3:15.60223:07.811824.01s
 19th640Bryce LAUKIRBE 3:05.07183:13.611929.81s
 20th630Will GILES 3:51.31243:16.132032.33s
 21st620Kieran REINBOTH 3:06.20203:19.552135.75s
 22nd635Alain HEWETT 3:05.60193:21.612237.81s
 23rd608Adam SHEEKEY 2:58.74104:00.21231:16.41
 24th605Alex FLETCHER 3:39.24235:01.71242:17.91

Sport: 15+ men  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st218Mitchell AINSWORTH 2:54.111-
emoji_events2nd222Tim KUBIAK 3:03.1329.02s
emoji_events3rd220Daniel LOW 3:22.36328.25s
 4th219Nathan SMITH 3:27.68433.57s
 5th211Anthony WRIGHT 3:34.79540.68s
 6th212Troy CLIFT 3:46.45652.34s
 7th209Kurt MCNICOL 3:47.07752.96s
 214Liam MINAGALL DNR
 216Shane GRAHAM DNR

Veteran A men  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st413Angus COOMBE 2:51.681-
emoji_events2nd406Garry PATTERSON 2:59.0227.34s
emoji_events3rd418Jade PHILIPPE 3:02.48310.80s
 4th412Michael LOUSSERT 3:03.31411.63s
 5th405David CRAMP 3:06.60514.92s
 6th451Joff MEDDER 3:06.80615.12s
 7th420Scott LETTON 3:08.87717.19s
 8th414Gavin JEFFRIES 3:11.88820.20s
 9th415Bradley FIELDER 3:12.34920.66s

Veteran B men  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st453Andrew BYRNE 3:05.201-
emoji_events2nd464Nick SALANGSANG 3:07.3922.19s
emoji_events3rd461Ben GRAEFE 3:08.4833.28s
 4th462Troy GABELL 3:20.85415.65s
 5th460Paul WAIN 3:21.09515.89s
 6th458Luke GITSHAM 3:22.60617.40s
 7th454Elton HIBBERD 3:41.52736.32s
 8th455Jason GABELL 4:16.3181:11.11
 456Daniel WALLIS DNF

Novice men  dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st594Tom MASLIN 3:02.011-
emoji_events2nd593Bruce PAGE 3:14.22212.21s
emoji_events3rd592Sam NICHOLSON 3:15.02313.01s
 4th589Matt ROBINSON 3:24.55422.54s
 5th-Jason RAYMENT 3:26.06524.05s
 6th599Luke REYNOLDS 3:41.86639.85s
 7th590Brandon MCELROY 4:26.0471:24.03
 591Ben WAKE DNS
 595Craig FERSCHL DNS
 596Neil LAWSON DNS
 597Daniel BRADLEY DNS
 598Scott BEAMAND DNS

3XC men  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st993Tyson OBST 2:43.951-
emoji_events2nd961Andy MURNANE 2:59.45215.50s
emoji_events3rd992Joff MEDDER 3:22.63338.68s
 991Will GILES DNR

Hardtail: 19+ men  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st903Steven GEBERT 2:53.881-
emoji_events2nd915Matt WEST 2:53.9120.03s
emoji_events3rd904Matt PEARCE 3:01.4037.52s
 4th914Andrew BRETT 3:02.2248.34s
 5th909Tom OYE 3:04.44510.56s
 6th906Elton HIBBERD 3:29.35635.47s
 7th908Chad WILSON (30+) 3:41.08747.20s
 8th913Ben MANGAN 3:46.81852.93s
 9th912Paul THOMPKINS 3:48.02954.14s
 919Brett HAYDON DNS

17-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st947Ben VOZZO 3:04.051-
emoji_events2nd953Cameron RYAN (elt) ° 3:05.8321.78s
emoji_events3rd949Nick NORTON 3:06.5832.53s
 4th948Aaron PELTTARI 3:09.3245.27s
 5th952Henry BLAKE 3:10.2256.17s
 6th935Tom FARMER 3:14.19610.14s
 7th954Tom ROGERS 3:14.46710.41s
 8th941Simon PIGOT 3:23.80819.75s
 9th944Hamish ALLAN 3:38.76934.71s
 10th916Jack CHAPLIN 3:51.461047.41s
 11th932Harrison KINCAID 4:44.72111:40.67
 12th940Hamish MACLACHLAN-LESTER 6:47.51123:43.46

° Rider racing out of category

40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st513Paul HOWARD 2:56.621-
emoji_events2nd516Andy MURNANE 2:56.9920.37s
emoji_events3rd517Kym BOXALL 3:02.1035.48s
 4th502Aaron SIGGERS 3:05.4648.84s
 5th501Adam WOOD 3:06.3059.68s
 6th503Christopher SUMNER 3:07.02610.40s
 7th508Darren MOORE 3:08.97712.35s
 8th512Luke SIGGERS 3:13.03816.41s
 9th514Shaun BUTLER 3:45.47948.85s
 506Clinton TAYLOR DNS

50+ men  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st551Frank NICHOLSON 3:05.261-
emoji_events2nd555Steve LEWIS 3:15.79210.53s
emoji_events3rd552David MIERS 3:29.56324.30s

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st84Sarah BOOTH 3:09.891-
emoji_events2nd85Emily HOCKEY 3:36.63226.74s
emoji_events3rd83Carol MOORE 4:30.4831:20.59
 4th82Julie HARRIS 4:42.8841:32.99
 81Jaz ROSA DNS

17-18 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st685Molly PAYNE 4:04.071-
WTB Judge tyre
WTB Judge tyre
Chat with us