The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 23 | David WEST | 2:35.021 | 2:35.071 | - | ||
2nd | 3 | Jack HARBISON | 2:38.504 | 2:38.532 | 3.46s | ||
3rd | 6 | Tyson OBST | 2:41.077 | 2:39.743 | 4.67s | ||
4th | 16 | Steven GEBERT | 2:45.0212 | 2:41.184 | 6.11s | ||
5th | 1 | Craig YATES | 2:36.912 | 2:41.675 | 6.60s | ||
6th | 60 | Troy BROSNAN | 2:37.713 | 2:42.016 | 6.94s | ||
7th | 10 | William GOWER | 2:45.6013 | 2:42.847 | 7.77s | ||
8th | 36 | Bradley MCDONNELL | 2:40.876 | 2:44.148 | 9.07s | ||
9th | 17 | Scott ZECCHIN | 2:45.9614 | 2:46.659 | 11.58s | ||
10th | 5 | Simon BUZACOTT | 2:38.515 | 2:47.1310 | 12.06s | ||
11th | 8 | Nathan WICKER | 2:47.8116 | 2:47.3911 | 12.32s | ||
12th | 33 | Ngari JENKINS | 2:44.1010 | 2:48.6112 | 13.54s | ||
13th | 28 | Matt PEARCE | 2:51.6420 | 2:49.4513 | 14.38s | ||
14th | 18 | Andy CLARKE | 2:44.5811 | 2:49.9114 | 14.84s | ||
15th | 21 | Brendon CREEPER | 2:47.9617 | 2:50.0715 | 15.00s | ||
16th | 34 | Boris FONTANELLA | 2:47.4015 | 2:50.4116 | 15.34s | ||
17th | 30 | Leigh GEORGE | 2:49.3418 | 2:51.1317 | 16.06s | ||
18th | 9 | Fergus MILNE | 2:42.308 | 2:54.4818 | 19.41s | ||
19th | 7 | Todd FOLLAND | 2:42.349 | 2:55.3719 | 20.30s | ||
20th | 12 | Grant CANNAN | 2:51.5719 | 2:59.0020 | 23.93s | ||
21st | 19 | Rhys HEARD | 2:52.8421 | 3:00.7621 | 25.69s | ||
22nd | 24 | Andrew BRETT | 2:59.7024 | 3:07.6222 | 32.55s | ||
23rd | 31 | Andy MIERS | 2:56.5723 | 3:14.3123 | 39.24s | ||
24th | 25 | Nathan HARKISS | 3:34.3625 | 3:18.8624 | 43.79s | ||
25th | 26 | Derek RAGLESS | 2:53.4422 | 3:37.1025 | 1:02.03 |
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1722 | James SHEPHERD | 2:51.751 | - | |||
2nd | 1990 | Angus MADDERN | 3:02.282 | 10.53s | |||
3rd | 1822 | Hugh MCLEAY | 3:05.733 | 13.98s | |||
4th | 1747 | Luke FREEMAN | 3:07.004 | 15.25s | |||
5th | 1724 | Andrew BYRNE | 3:07.615 | 15.86s | |||
6th | 1826 | Cameron SCHMIDT | 3:08.576 | 16.82s | |||
7th | 1723 | Chris SUMNER | 3:10.177 | 18.42s | |||
8th | 1958 | Frank NICHOLSON | 3:12.168 | 20.41s | |||
9th | 1706 | Josh MCBAIN | 3:12.559 | 20.80s | |||
10th | 1823 | James CHAMBERS | 3:16.1610 | 24.41s | |||
11th | 1656 | Ben VOZZO | 3:17.4411 | 25.69s | |||
12th | 7221 | Harry PENFOLD | 3:31.2112 | 39.46s | |||
13th | 1824 | Shaun BUTLER | 3:50.6813 | 58.93s | |||
1989 | Angus COOMBE | DNS | |||||
1721 | Jason GABELL | DNS | |||||
1992 | Alain HEWETT | DNS | |||||
1746 | Sam HOOPER | DNS | |||||
1956 | David MIERS | DNS |
Male: Expert: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 131 | Charlie BOAST | 2:51.311 | - | |||
2nd | 138 | David SHERRAH | 2:53.322 | 2.01s | |||
3rd | 142 | Tyson SCHMIDT | 2:54.423 | 3.11s | |||
4th | 140 | Andrew WOOD | 2:56.834 | 5.52s | |||
5th | 124 | Brian WOOD | 2:56.885 | 5.57s | |||
6th | 136 | Michael LOUSSERT | 2:58.156 | 6.84s | |||
7th | 117 | David CRAMP | 2:58.267 | 6.95s | |||
8th | 114 | Ryan JEANES | 3:00.728 | 9.41s | |||
9th | 105 | Brett SLATER | 3:00.849 | 9.53s | |||
10th | 103 | Brett HAYDON | 3:02.7610 | 11.45s | |||
11th | 104 | Scott CLARKE | 3:02.8211 | 11.51s | |||
12th | 113 | Kym BOXALL | 3:04.1312 | 12.82s | |||
13th | 118 | Jade PHILIPPE | 3:05.4913 | 14.18s | |||
14th | 111 | Callum MCCARTNEY | 3:05.9614 | 14.65s | |||
15th | 106 | Paul ELLYARD | 3:06.4815 | 15.17s | |||
16th | 132 | Hugh MCLEAY | 3:08.9016 | 17.59s | |||
17th | 109 | Andrew KARAS | 3:09.4817 | 18.17s | |||
18th | 121 | Kurt BENGER | 3:09.9718 | 18.66s | |||
19th | 122 | Ryan LONGE | 3:10.8219 | 19.51s | |||
20th | 112 | Samuel HARDIE | 3:11.0720 | 19.76s | |||
21st | 141 | Tom OYE | 3:13.7521 | 22.44s | |||
22nd | 135 | Stephen CHATFIELD | 3:13.7722 | 22.46s | |||
23rd | 119 | Joshua FLACK | 3:14.2323 | 22.92s | |||
24th | 130 | Peter KARAS | 3:14.9724 | 23.66s | |||
25th | 128 | Dwayne ROWLEY | 3:16.0725 | 24.76s | |||
26th | 125 | Ben O'NEILL | 3:21.3726 | 30.06s | |||
27th | 107 | Jaxon ELLYARD | 3:24.7427 | 33.43s | |||
28th | 110 | Paul WAIN | 3:25.9028 | 34.59s | |||
29th | 108 | Michael MORGAN | 3:37.8329 | 46.52s | |||
30th | 145 | Leith APPLEBEE | 3:40.0030 | 48.69s | |||
31st | 129 | Robin BIEDRON | 3:48.9231 | 57.61s | |||
32nd | 116 | Chris THOMPSON (SA) | 6:13.5532 | 3:22.24 | |||
127 | Andrew BRAKER | DNR | |||||
134 | Luke CARRUTHERS | DNR | |||||
144 | Bradley FIELDER | DNR | |||||
143 | Gavin JEFFRIES | DNR | |||||
120 | Tim RADY | DNR |
Male: Sport: 15+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 218 | Mitchell AINSWORTH | 2:54.111 | - | |||
2nd | 222 | Tim KUBIAK | 3:03.132 | 9.02s | |||
3rd | 220 | Daniel LOW | 3:22.363 | 28.25s | |||
4th | 219 | Nathan SMITH (SA) | 3:27.684 | 33.57s | |||
5th | 211 | Anthony WRIGHT | 3:34.795 | 40.68s | |||
6th | 212 | Troy CLIFT | 3:46.456 | 52.34s | |||
7th | 209 | Kurt MCNICOL | 3:47.077 | 52.96s | |||
216 | Shane GRAHAM | DNR | |||||
214 | Liam MINAGALL | DNR |
Male: Veteran A Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 413 | Angus COOMBE | 2:51.681 | - | |||
2nd | 406 | Garry PATTERSON | 2:59.022 | 7.34s | |||
3rd | 418 | Jade PHILIPPE | 3:02.483 | 10.80s | |||
4th | 412 | Michael LOUSSERT | 3:03.314 | 11.63s | |||
5th | 405 | David CRAMP | 3:06.605 | 14.92s | |||
6th | 451 | Joff MEDDER | 3:06.806 | 15.12s | |||
7th | 420 | Scott LETTON | 3:08.877 | 17.19s | |||
8th | 414 | Gavin JEFFRIES | 3:11.888 | 20.20s | |||
9th | 415 | Bradley FIELDER | 3:12.349 | 20.66s |
Male: Veteran B Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 453 | Andrew BYRNE | 3:05.201 | - | |||
2nd | 464 | Nicholas SALANGSANG | 3:07.392 | 2.19s | |||
3rd | 461 | Ben GRAEFE | 3:08.483 | 3.28s | |||
4th | 462 | Troy GABELL | 3:20.854 | 15.65s | |||
5th | 460 | Paul WAIN | 3:21.095 | 15.89s | |||
6th | 458 | Luke GITSHAM | 3:22.606 | 17.40s | |||
7th | 454 | Elton HIBBERD | 3:41.527 | 36.32s | |||
8th | 455 | Jason GABELL | 4:16.318 | 1:11.11 | |||
456 | Daniel WALLIS | DNF |
Male: 3XC Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 993 | Tyson OBST | 2:43.951 | - | |||
2nd | 961 | Andy MURNANE | 2:59.452 | 15.50s | |||
3rd | 992 | Joff MEDDER | 3:22.633 | 38.68s | |||
991 | Will GILES | DNR |
Male: Hardtail: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 903 | Steven GEBERT | 2:53.881 | - | |||
2nd | 915 | Matt WEST | 2:53.912 | 0.03s | |||
3rd | 904 | Matt PEARCE | 3:01.403 | 7.52s | |||
4th | 914 | Andrew BRETT | 3:02.224 | 8.34s | |||
5th | 909 | Tom OYE | 3:04.445 | 10.56s | |||
6th | 906 | Elton HIBBERD | 3:29.356 | 35.47s | |||
7th | 908 | Chad WILSON (30+) | 3:41.087 | 47.20s | |||
8th | 913 | Ben MANGAN | 3:46.818 | 52.93s | |||
9th | 912 | Paul THOMPKINS | 3:48.029 | 54.14s | |||
919 | Brett HAYDON | DNS |
Male: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 852 | Bailey MORSE | 3:14.271 | - | |||
2nd | 854 | Matthew TAYLOR | 3:21.932 | 7.66s | |||
3rd | 853 | Will BADGER | 3:30.933 | 16.66s | |||
4th | 851 | Drew GARTERY | 3:42.594 | 28.32s | |||
5th | 860 | Alistair HOWARD | 4:31.785 | 1:17.51 |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 829 | Sam DEMPSTER | 2:52.571 | - | |||
1st | 821 | Cameron RYAN (elt) | 2:52.571 | - | |||
3rd | 801 | Kyle PFITZNER | 2:58.683 | 6.11s | |||
4th | 815 | Sam KEOGH | 2:59.544 | 6.97s | |||
5th | 804 | Josef NEUBAUER | 3:03.605 | 11.03s | |||
6th | 802 | Tom ROGERS | 3:04.346 | 11.77s | |||
7th | 823 | Jesse WUNDENBERG | 3:07.767 | 15.19s | |||
8th | 814 | Chris MCKENDRICK | 3:08.078 | 15.50s | |||
9th | 811 | James CHAMBERS | 3:10.409 | 17.83s | |||
10th | 808 | Matthew THOMSON | 3:12.7510 | 20.18s | |||
11th | 825 | Liam LAWSON | 3:13.7611 | 21.19s | |||
12th | 806 | Sam HOOPER | 3:14.0512 | 21.48s | |||
13th | 810 | Bryce WING | 3:16.3113 | 23.74s | |||
14th | 809 | Nicholas KRNDIJA | 3:16.4014 | 23.83s | |||
15th | 818 | Hunter FIELD | 3:20.0315 | 27.46s | |||
16th | 807 | Cameron SCHMIDT | 3:21.5716 | 29.00s | |||
17th | 827 | Sam HOCKEY | 3:25.2917 | 32.72s | |||
18th | 812 | Hamish MACLACHLAN-LESTER | 3:26.8618 | 34.29s | |||
19th | 850 | Simon PIGOT | 3:34.5419 | 41.97s | |||
20th | 824 | Phillip BATE | 3:36.6320 | 44.06s | |||
21st | 828 | Harry MADDERN | 3:46.4921 | 53.92s | |||
22nd | 817 | Matthew BIRD | 4:40.9922 | 1:48.42 |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 705 | Sean HEYWOOD-SMITH | 2:44.051 | - | |||
2nd | 711 | Henry BLAKE | 2:47.272 | 3.22s | |||
3rd | 704 | James WILSON | 2:51.113 | 7.06s | |||
4th | 703 | Grant WOMERSLEY | 2:51.854 | 7.80s | |||
5th | 702 | Karl VON SANDEN | 2:53.025 | 8.97s | |||
6th | 707 | Sullivan FLEMING | 2:53.156 | 9.10s | |||
7th | 713 | Luke FREEMAN | 2:53.197 | 9.14s | |||
8th | 726 | Angus MADDERN | 2:53.248 | 9.19s | |||
9th | 716 | Jacob LANNING | 2:54.119 | 10.06s | |||
10th | 709 | Tom NORTON-LAHENEY | 2:54.1310 | 10.08s | |||
11th | 708 | Lachie MORSE | 2:57.3711 | 13.32s | |||
12th | 706 | Josh MCBAIN | 3:03.2312 | 19.18s | |||
13th | 714 | Max NIELSEN | 3:05.0413 | 20.99s | |||
14th | 721 | Ben DIPPEL | 3:10.6114 | 26.56s | |||
15th | 727 | James MILICS | 3:12.2915 | 28.24s | |||
16th | 736 | Woody PEARCE | 3:14.0116 | 29.96s | |||
17th | 732 | Zeph SWAIN | 3:15.0917 | 31.04s | |||
18th | 729 | Josh HUNTER | 3:15.8118 | 31.76s | |||
19th | 717 | Jake ADAMS (exp) | 3:22.4619 | 38.41s | |||
20th | 728 | Aaron PELTTARI | 3:24.8920 | 40.84s | |||
21st | 722 | Harry PENFOLD | 3:26.7121 | 42.66s | |||
22nd | 725 | Chris SMITH | 3:29.9422 | 45.89s | |||
23rd | 731 | Bradley TREMBATH | 3:41.0023 | 56.95s | |||
24th | 723 | Edward WOODS | 3:53.4524 | 1:09.40 | |||
25th | 733 | Tristan KNOX | 4:08.1625 | 1:24.11 |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 947 | Ben VOZZO | 3:04.051 | - | |||
2nd | 953 | Cameron RYAN (elt) ° | 3:05.832 | 1.78s | |||
3rd | 949 | Nick NORTON | 3:06.583 | 2.53s | |||
4th | 948 | Aaron PELTTARI | 3:09.324 | 5.27s | |||
5th | 952 | Henry BLAKE | 3:10.225 | 6.17s | |||
6th | 935 | Tom FARMER | 3:14.196 | 10.14s | |||
7th | 954 | Tom ROGERS | 3:14.467 | 10.41s | |||
8th | 941 | Simon PIGOT | 3:23.808 | 19.75s | |||
9th | 944 | Hamish ALLAN | 3:38.769 | 34.71s | |||
10th | 916 | Jack CHAPLIN | 3:51.4610 | 47.41s | |||
11th | 932 | Harrison KINCAID | 4:44.7211 | 1:40.67 | |||
12th | 940 | Hamish MACLACHLAN-LESTER | 6:47.5112 | 3:43.46 |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 611 | Connor FEARON | 2:43.471 | 2:43.801 | - | ||
2nd | 641 | Sullivan FLEMING | 2:44.322 | 2:44.242 | 0.44s | ||
3rd | 603 | James SHEPHERD | 2:48.124 | 2:45.343 | 1.54s | ||
4th | 602 | Tommy ROWE | 2:51.926 | 2:45.464 | 1.66s | ||
5th | 613 | Isaac THOMAS | 2:51.967 | 2:46.855 | 3.05s | ||
6th | 631 | Sean HEYWOOD-SMITH | 2:45.313 | 2:46.926 | 3.12s | ||
7th | 601 | Jack PAYNE | 2:59.4612 | 2:49.967 | 6.16s | ||
8th | 623 | James WILSON | 3:00.8215 | 2:54.528 | 10.72s | ||
9th | 616 | Grant WOMERSLEY | 2:52.568 | 2:54.579 | 10.77s | ||
10th | 625 | Ashley DI SILVIO | 2:59.4111 | 2:55.9410 | 12.14s | ||
11th | 612 | Johnathon THOMAS | 2:49.395 | 2:59.8711 | 16.07s | ||
12th | 626 | Jak SORRELL | 2:59.9614 | 2:59.9412 | 16.14s | ||
13th | 639 | Nick NORTON | 2:56.789 | 3:00.0313 | 16.23s | ||
14th | 622 | Aaron ATKINSON | 3:04.7917 | 3:00.5314 | 16.73s | ||
15th | 628 | Tim SINCLAIR | 3:02.9316 | 3:03.4315 | 19.63s | ||
16th | 638 | Tom FARMER | 3:07.9521 | 3:05.9016 | 22.10s | ||
17th | 636 | Lachie MORSE | 2:59.6313 | 3:06.2217 | 22.42s | ||
18th | 619 | Jeffery PURVES | 3:15.6022 | 3:07.8118 | 24.01s | ||
19th | 640 | Bryce LAUKIRBE | 3:05.0718 | 3:13.6119 | 29.81s | ||
20th | 630 | Will GILES | 3:51.3124 | 3:16.1320 | 32.33s | ||
21st | 620 | Kieran REINBOTH | 3:06.2020 | 3:19.5521 | 35.75s | ||
22nd | 635 | Alain HEWETT | 3:05.6019 | 3:21.6122 | 37.81s | ||
23rd | 608 | Adam SHEEKEY | 2:58.7410 | 4:00.2123 | 1:16.41 | ||
24th | 605 | Alex FLETCHER | 3:39.2423 | 5:01.7124 | 2:17.91 |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 513 | Paul HOWARD | 2:56.621 | - | |||
2nd | 516 | Andy MURNANE | 2:56.992 | 0.37s | |||
3rd | 517 | Kym BOXALL | 3:02.103 | 5.48s | |||
4th | 502 | Aaron SIGGERS | 3:05.464 | 8.84s | |||
5th | 501 | Adam WOOD | 3:06.305 | 9.68s | |||
6th | 503 | Chris SUMNER | 3:07.026 | 10.40s | |||
7th | 508 | Darren MOORE | 3:08.977 | 12.35s | |||
8th | 512 | Luke SIGGERS | 3:13.038 | 16.41s | |||
9th | 514 | Shaun BUTLER | 3:45.479 | 48.85s | |||
506 | Clinton TAYLOR | DNS |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 551 | Frank NICHOLSON | 3:05.261 | - | |||
2nd | 555 | Steve LEWIS | 3:15.792 | 10.53s | |||
3rd | 552 | David MIERS | 3:29.563 | 24.30s |
Male: Novice Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 594 | Tom MASLIN | 3:02.011 | - | |||
2nd | 593 | Bruce PAGE | 3:14.222 | 12.21s | |||
3rd | 592 | Sam NICHOLSON | 3:15.023 | 13.01s | |||
4th | 589 | Matt ROBINSON | 3:24.554 | 22.54s | |||
5th | - | Jason RAYMENT | 3:26.065 | 24.05s | |||
6th | 599 | Luke REYNOLDS | 3:41.866 | 39.85s | |||
7th | 590 | Brandon MCELROY | 4:26.047 | 1:24.03 | |||
598 | Scott BEAMAND | DNS | |||||
597 | Daniel BRADLEY | DNS | |||||
595 | Craig FERSCHL | DNS | |||||
596 | Neil LAWSON | DNS | |||||
591 | Ben WAKE | DNS |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 84 | Sarah BOOTH | 3:09.891 | - | |||
2nd | 85 | Emily HOCKEY | 3:36.632 | 26.74s | |||
3rd | 83 | Carol MOORE | 4:30.483 | 1:20.59 | |||
4th | 82 | Julie HARRIS | 4:42.884 | 1:32.99 | |||
81 | Jaz ROSA | DNS |
Female: 17-18
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified