Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 14 | Rich THOMAS | Ancillotti UK | 1:41.712 | 1:37.331 | 1:37.331 | - | ||
2nd | 11 | Ralph JONES | 1:42.093 | 1:38.562 | 1:38.562 | 1.23s | |||
3rd | 9 | Ashley MALLER | 1:42.864 | 1:39.143 | 1:39.143 | 1.81s | |||
4th | 7 | Adam BRAYTON | 1:40.751 | 1:39.254 | 1:39.254 | 1.92s | |||
5th | 12 | Dave SMITH (exp) | 1:45.026 | 1:40.945 | 1:40.945 | 3.61s | |||
6th | 8 | Stuart JENKINSON | 1:43.645 | 1:41.886 | 1:41.886 | 4.55s | |||
7th | 10 | Alex FLORIAN | Pearce Cycles | 1:51.307 | 1:45.117 | 1:45.117 | 7.78s |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 46 | Leon ROSSER | Team Bicycle Doctor | 1:45.122 | 1:42.631 | 1:42.631 | - | ||
2nd | 30 | Adam HOLLEYMAN | Wight Mountain | 1:45.753 | 1:42.742 | 1:42.742 | 0.11s | ||
3rd | 62 | Tom ATTLEE | Pearce Cycles | 1:43.061 | 1:42.823 | 1:42.823 | 0.19s | ||
4th | 28 | Elliot MACHIN | Racers Guild | 1:46.185 | 1:43.024 | 1:43.024 | 0.39s | ||
5th | 58 | Liam LITTLE (mas) | 1:51.4912 | 1:44.495 | 1:44.495 | 1.86s | |||
6th | 45 | Robert YOUNG (mas) | Crosstrax | 1:46.676 | 1:44.686 | 1:44.686 | 2.05s | ||
7th | 53 | Tom KELLY (mas) | 1:51.2010 | 1:45.097 | 1:45.097 | 2.46s | |||
8th | 27 | Chris SINDEN | Phil Corley Cycles | 1:54.1916 | 1:45.148 | 1:45.148 | 2.51s | ||
9th | 47 | Jason DAVIES (mas) | 1:45.864 | 2:03.3218 | 1:45.869 | 3.23s | |||
10th | 59 | James FLINDERS | 1:51.4411 | 1:46.209 | 1:46.2010 | 3.57s | |||
11th | 60 | James CONERON | 1:51.5713 | 1:47.3010 | 1:47.3011 | 4.67s | |||
12th | 32 | Michael INMAN | Continental / Orange | 1:52.5114 | 1:47.6511 | 1:47.6512 | 5.02s | ||
13th | 55 | Alasdair MACLENNAN | Pinkbike | 1:47.697 | 1:48.8713 | 1:47.6913 | 5.06s | ||
14th | 56 | David DUGGAN | 1:49.958 | 1:47.7612 | 1:47.7614 | 5.13s | |||
15th | 41 | Seb FROST | Just Riding Along / Rootsandrain.com | 1:59.3519 | 1:50.6614 | 1:50.6615 | 8.03s | ||
16th | 61 | Rhys EVANS | No Bull Racin | 1:50.849 | 4:15.5819 | 1:50.8416 | 8.21s | ||
17th | 34 | Jack GRAHAM | Propain / Sci Mentor / Sixpack-Racing.com | 1:54.1615 | 1:51.8515 | 1:51.8517 | 9.22s | ||
18th | 57 | Chris BREEZE | 1:54.2617 | 1:52.0416 | 1:52.0418 | 9.41s | |||
19th | 31 | Duncan PORTER (emtb) | Continental / Orange | 1:54.3618 | 1:52.4017 | 1:52.4019 | 9.77s |
Male: Hardtail Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1000 | Richard ACOTT | 2:08.611 | 2:02.311 | 2:02.311 | - | |||
2nd | 1003 | Ashley EVANS (mas) | 2:25.752 | 2:15.932 | 2:15.932 | 13.62s | |||
3rd | 1008 | Liam JONES (sen1) | 2:37.823 | 2:28.533 | 2:28.533 | 26.22s |
Male: 12-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 973 | Taylor VERNON | Bike It | 2:04.371 | 1:58.811 | 1:58.811 | - | ||
2nd | 976 | Joel ANDERSON | 2:10.242 | 2:03.292 | 2:03.292 | 4.48s | |||
3rd | 970 | Dan FARLEY | Wheelbase.co.uk | 2:11.943 | 2:04.703 | 2:04.703 | 5.89s | ||
4th | 968 | Owen WILLICOMBE | 3:02.1013 | 2:06.114 | 2:06.114 | 7.30s | |||
5th | 958 | Shaun RICHARDS | 2:17.166 | 2:07.125 | 2:07.125 | 8.31s | |||
6th | 956 | Tristan RILEY-FOX | Descend Hamsterley | 2:14.484 | 2:08.676 | 2:08.676 | 9.86s | ||
7th | 969 | Matthew BARRETT (sen) | Pearce Cycles | 2:19.957 | 2:10.357 | 2:10.357 | 11.54s | ||
8th | 975 | Giovanni DI-FILIPPO | 2:22.898 | 2:11.778 | 2:11.778 | 12.96s | |||
9th | 972 | Lewis BOYCE | 2:16.955 | 2:14.529 | 2:14.529 | 15.71s | |||
10th | 960 | George CROTON | 2:30.029 | 2:18.5810 | 2:18.5810 | 19.77s | |||
11th | 967 | Nyle CRESSWELL | 2:44.9211 | 2:26.0311 | 2:26.0311 | 27.22s | |||
12th | 955 | William RILEY-FOX | Descend Hamsterley | 2:38.7710 | 2:32.3212 | 2:32.3212 | 33.51s | ||
13th | 971 | Jack JENKINS (sen) | 2:51.7412 | 2:34.9213 | 2:34.9213 | 36.11s | |||
14th | 978 | Rhys JENKINS | 4:35.9815 | 3:23.3714 | 3:23.3714 | 1:24.56 | |||
15th | 954 | Ethan JONES (sen) | 3:43.3314 | 3:44.4915 | 3:43.3315 | 1:44.52 |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 874 | Fraser MCGLONE | 1:45.511 | 1:41.641 | 1:41.641 | - | |||
2nd | 867 | Phil ATWILL | 1:54.814 | 1:48.762 | 1:48.762 | 7.12s | |||
3rd | 871 | Billy MATTHEWS | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 1:54.835 | 1:50.543 | 1:50.543 | 8.90s | ||
4th | 875 | Isaac ANDERSON | 1:52.512 | 1:54.666 | 1:52.514 | 10.87s | |||
5th | 856 | Mike JONES (elt) | 1:52.663 | 1:54.937 | 1:52.665 | 11.02s | |||
6th | 877 | Dan JOYCE (jun) | 2:00.4510 | 1:53.164 | 1:53.166 | 11.52s | |||
7th | 824 | Thomas OWENS (1) | 1:56.126 | 1:54.195 | 1:54.197 | 12.55s | |||
8th | 819 | Ben HUMPHRIES | 1:59.107 | 1:55.128 | 1:55.128 | 13.48s | |||
9th | 801 | Ben NOTT | 1:59.538 | 1:56.349 | 1:56.349 | 14.70s | |||
10th | 834 | Matthew DAVIES (sen) | Cwmdown / PS Cycles | 2:00.349 | 1:56.6110 | 1:56.6110 | 14.97s | ||
11th | 848 | Charlie ROSS | 2:12.4826 | 1:56.7711 | 1:56.7711 | 15.13s | |||
12th | 833 | Freddie OXLEY | Borderline / Solid Bikes | 2:02.8011 | 1:57.5712 | 1:57.5712 | 15.93s | ||
13th | 950 | Max COSGROVE | 2:03.5214 | 1:58.4713 | 1:58.4713 | 16.83s | |||
14th | 836 | Zac EMMETT | Pearce Cycles | 2:03.4012 | 1:58.9114 | 1:58.9114 | 17.27s | ||
15th | 838 | James TUCKER | 2:04.1016 | 1:59.7215 | 1:59.7215 | 18.08s | |||
16th | 868 | Callum THORNBURY | Cwmdown / PS Cycles | 2:08.7621 | 2:01.4916 | 2:01.4916 | 19.85s | ||
17th | 864 | Callum BIGGIN | 2:08.8622 | 2:01.5417 | 2:01.5417 | 19.90s | |||
18th | 886 | Tom PROFFITT | 2:05.9117 | 2:01.7818 | 2:01.7818 | 20.14s | |||
19th | 815 | Jacob RUDDOCK | Crosstrax | 2:07.7619 | 2:02.0119 | 2:02.0119 | 20.37s | ||
20th | 805 | Mathew JAMES (sen1) | 2:11.1724 | 2:03.4820 | 2:03.4820 | 21.84s | |||
20th | 804 | Jack BOWER | 2:03.4813 | 2:03.4820 | 21.84s | ||||
22nd | 872 | Jack TERRY (1) | 2:03.6015 | 3:21.0946 | 2:03.6022 | 21.96s | |||
23rd | 810 | Tom AUSTERBERRY | 2:07.2918 | 2:03.7321 | 2:03.7323 | 22.09s | |||
24th | 811 | Geraint PUGH | Eryri DH / WD Pugh and Sons Ltd | 2:07.9420 | 2:04.2622 | 2:04.2624 | 22.62s | ||
25th | 865 | Michael STRAW | 2:11.2425 | 2:05.1923 | 2:05.1925 | 23.55s | |||
26th | 814 | Gareth JONES (sen2) | 2:18.1930 | 2:05.3724 | 2:05.3726 | 23.73s | |||
27th | 880 | Jake O'REGAN | 2:09.7523 | 2:05.6325 | 2:05.6327 | 23.99s | |||
28th | 884 | Jack GREENWOOD | 2:13.5927 | 2:09.4126 | 2:09.4128 | 27.77s | |||
29th | 829 | Matt BROWN (sen) | Brooks Cycles | 2:18.0429 | 2:09.6527 | 2:09.6529 | 28.01s | ||
30th | 813 | James CORBETT | 2:18.3031 | 2:10.4728 | 2:10.4730 | 28.83s | |||
31st | 883 | Ben SULLIVAN | 2:22.2234 | 2:16.6129 | 2:16.6131 | 34.97s | |||
32nd | 881 | Tom ELDER | 2:17.0828 | 2:31.9237 | 2:17.0832 | 35.44s | |||
33rd | 808 | Jordan MEADE | RBR | 2:18.4632 | 3:49.2147 | 2:18.4633 | 36.82s | ||
34th | 823 | Dan INGRAM (sen) | Red Mist Racing / The Bike Yard | 2:20.1733 | 2:19.0130 | 2:19.0134 | 37.37s | ||
35th | 977 | Nicholas STOREY | 2:38.2240 | 2:20.0231 | 2:20.0235 | 38.38s | |||
36th | 885 | Ollie PATON | 2:23.0435 | 2:20.3732 | 2:20.3736 | 38.73s | |||
37th | 890 | Eddie PUGH | 2:30.1937 | 2:21.0233 | 2:21.0237 | 39.38s | |||
38th | 832 | James HAMNETT | 2:33.6538 | 2:21.8034 | 2:21.8038 | 40.16s | |||
39th | 800 | Joe MCNAMEE | 2:24.8236 | 2:28.4935 | 2:24.8239 | 43.18s | |||
40th | 855 | James STEVENS (sen) | Rave Racing | 2:40.3541 | 2:31.8236 | 2:31.8240 | 50.18s | ||
41st | 887 | Lewis SILVESTER | Cwmdown / PS Cycles | 2:34.4039 | 2:33.2538 | 2:33.2541 | 51.61s | ||
42nd | 841 | James GRIFFITHS (sen1) | 4:02.6548 | 2:33.3739 | 2:33.3742 | 51.73s | |||
43rd | 889 | Dan SMITH (sen1) | 2:53.0244 | 2:39.2740 | 2:39.2743 | 57.63s | |||
44th | 878 | Sam HOOTON (sen) | 2:57.2246 | 2:39.4641 | 2:39.4644 | 57.82s | |||
45th | 842 | Scott NEVITT | No Bull Racin | 2:48.4543 | 2:40.5742 | 2:40.5745 | 58.93s | ||
46th | 844 | Jack BERRY | 2:43.8542 | 2:53.9244 | 2:43.8546 | 1:02.21 | |||
47th | 876 | Owen SIDDALL | 2:56.8545 | 2:45.2943 | 2:45.2947 | 1:03.65 | |||
48th | 862 | Jack MACKENZIE | 3:23.1947 | 2:59.4845 | 2:59.4848 | 1:17.84 |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 711 | Jamie MALLER | 1:48.201 | 1:44.671 | 1:44.671 | - | |||
2nd | 658 | Matty STUTTARD | Ride-On | 1:51.634 | 1:46.092 | 1:46.092 | 1.42s | ||
3rd | 693 | Andrew KELLY | 1:50.342 | 1:46.753 | 1:46.753 | 2.08s | |||
4th | 714 | Sam WAKEFIELD | 1:59.0711 | 1:46.834 | 1:46.834 | 2.16s | |||
5th | 707 | Josh LEWIS | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 1:50.753 | 1:47.165 | 1:47.165 | 2.49s | ||
6th | 694 | Samuel MADDISON | 2:01.5813 | 1:47.386 | 1:47.386 | 2.71s | |||
7th | 651 | Ben MILLWARD (sen) | Ironhorse Cyclery | 1:54.617 | 1:48.867 | 1:48.867 | 4.19s | ||
8th | 674 | Grant BOYCE | Team Bicycle Doctor | 1:54.335 | 1:50.188 | 1:50.188 | 5.51s | ||
9th | 720 | Mitch INGLEY | 1:54.406 | 1:50.429 | 1:50.429 | 5.75s | |||
10th | 662 | Tom KNIGHT (sen) | Ison Distribution | 1:55.598 | 1:52.6210 | 1:52.6210 | 7.95s | ||
11th | 686 | Andy FARLEY | Wheelbase.co.uk | 1:57.999 | 1:52.8811 | 1:52.8811 | 8.21s | ||
12th | 697 | Alec HENDERSON | 1:59.5412 | 1:54.4812 | 1:54.4812 | 9.81s | |||
13th | 680 | Luke GRIFFITHS (sen1) | Pete Yates Cycles | 2:01.9715 | 1:57.8713 | 1:57.8713 | 13.20s | ||
14th | 650 | James ANDERSON (elt) | Stuart Barkley Cycles | 1:58.3910 | 2:04.8322 | 1:58.3914 | 13.72s | ||
15th | 712 | Joe ROBERTS | Crosstrax | 2:04.8817 | 1:58.6414 | 1:58.6415 | 13.97s | ||
16th | 684 | Russell PAVER | 2:11.8925 | 1:59.7215 | 1:59.7216 | 15.05s | |||
17th | 687 | Harry PHILLIPS (ret.) | Descent-Gear.com / MTBracephotos.co.uk | 2:16.0731 | 2:00.7916 | 2:00.7917 | 16.12s | ||
18th | 672 | Cameron ROBERTS (sen) | 2:01.7214 | 2:01.7218 | 17.05s | ||||
19th | 668 | Jordan CLIFT | Team Bicycle Doctor | 2:05.2218 | 2:02.0317 | 2:02.0319 | 17.36s | ||
20th | 722 | Alexander HILL | 2:13.9829 | 2:02.4318 | 2:02.4320 | 17.76s | |||
21st | 659 | Dave WOOD (sen) | Lifestyle Gyms / No Bull Racin | 2:06.1519 | 2:03.2819 | 2:03.2821 | 18.61s | ||
22nd | 715 | Ashley TEW | 2:16.0530 | 2:03.9420 | 2:03.9422 | 19.27s | |||
23rd | 653 | Spencer BRADLEY | JE James Cycles | 2:08.7622 | 2:04.1321 | 2:04.1323 | 19.46s | ||
24th | 719 | Rob CAMPBELL | 2:04.6316 | 2:12.1232 | 2:04.6324 | 19.96s | |||
25th | 690 | Oliver HOPWOOD | 2:08.2521 | 2:04.8723 | 2:04.8725 | 20.20s | |||
26th | 717 | Chris CALLAND-SCOBLE | 2:10.8524 | 2:05.2924 | 2:05.2926 | 20.62s | |||
27th | 671 | Josh COLEMAN | Life 2 Lens | 2:06.4920 | 2:05.8525 | 2:05.8527 | 21.18s | ||
28th | 809 | Justin CHARD | No Bull Racin | 2:13.5828 | 2:07.0526 | 2:07.0528 | 22.38s | ||
29th | 725 | Chris KEEBLE-SMITH | 2:13.0326 | 2:07.1527 | 2:07.1529 | 22.48s | |||
30th | 652 | George GORE-BROWNE | 2:17.5633 | 2:08.2228 | 2:08.2230 | 23.55s | |||
31st | 726 | Alex WORRALL (exp) | 2:19.2434 | 2:09.7929 | 2:09.7931 | 25.12s | |||
32nd | 661 | Luke CHAMBERS-SMITH | Nema / Utopia Optics | 2:09.9823 | 2:17.4433 | 2:09.9832 | 25.31s | ||
33rd | 716 | Josh MORRIS (elt) | 2:13.0927 | 2:10.0230 | 2:10.0233 | 25.35s | |||
34th | 669 | Daniel BLANEY | 2:17.3832 | 2:10.1531 | 2:10.1534 | 25.48s | |||
35th | 706 | Paul LEES | 2:26.7135 | 2:19.7934 | 2:19.7935 | 35.12s | |||
36th | 683 | Alex PERRY (sen) | 2:29.8638 | 2:20.8735 | 2:20.8736 | 36.20s | |||
37th | 664 | Joshua RILEY-FOX | Descend Hamsterley | 2:27.5037 | 2:22.7836 | 2:22.7837 | 38.11s | ||
38th | 721 | Scout GREGORY | 2:27.2236 | 2:24.5637 | 2:24.5638 | 39.89s | |||
39th | 708 | Leon CHAPPLE-GILL | 2:38.9039 | 2:28.4538 | 2:28.4539 | 43.78s | |||
40th | 723 | Phillip OBERHOFFER | 4:33.1240 | 3:13.5339 | 3:13.5340 | 1:28.86 |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 257 | Carl BARTLEMAN | 1:48.681 | 1:44.961 | 1:44.961 | - | |||
2nd | 109 | Simon STUTTARD | Ride-On | 1:56.9425 | 1:45.412 | 1:45.412 | 0.45s | ||
3rd | 147 | James SWINDEN | FiveTen / HOBO Industries | 1:49.043 | 1:45.523 | 1:45.523 | 0.56s | ||
4th | 267 | Rob STOKES | 1:50.375 | 1:46.454 | 1:46.454 | 1.49s | |||
5th | 269 | Jason MORGAN (mas) | 1:49.954 | 1:48.285 | 1:48.285 | 3.32s | |||
6th | 125 | Iwan GRIFFITHS | 1:52.039 | 1:48.466 | 1:48.466 | 3.50s | |||
7th | 176 | Scott ROBERTS (mas) | Nakedracing.co.uk | 1:50.766 | 1:48.907 | 1:48.907 | 3.94s | ||
7th | 240 | Oliver PEARSON | Just Riding Along | 1:48.902 | 1:48.907 | 3.94s | |||
9th | 291 | Matt SHIELDS | 1:53.0213 | 1:49.158 | 1:49.159 | 4.19s | |||
10th | 172 | Dan HAINES | Red Mist Racing / The Bike Yard | 1:52.5610 | 1:49.599 | 1:49.5910 | 4.63s | ||
11th | 265 | Ross SEARLE | 1:53.7916 | 1:49.8510 | 1:49.8511 | 4.89s | |||
12th | 262 | Ed SMITH (exp) | 1:53.7315 | 1:49.8611 | 1:49.8612 | 4.90s | |||
13th | 289 | Kurtis KNOWLES | Ride-On / Slik Graphics | 1:54.0719 | 1:49.9312 | 1:49.9313 | 4.97s | ||
14th | 104 | Ryan WEST | Tree Magnet Racing | 1:56.2223 | 1:49.9713 | 1:49.9714 | 5.01s | ||
15th | 163 | Ollie JENKINS (sen) | 1:54.6522 | 1:50.3414 | 1:50.3415 | 5.38s | |||
16th | 180 | Stephen THOMPSON (sen) | Eryri DH | 1:54.0018 | 1:50.6215 | 1:50.6216 | 5.66s | ||
17th | 285 | Chris FIELD (mas) | 1:52.8411 | 1:50.7616 | 1:50.7617 | 5.80s | |||
18th | 282 | Chris FOSTER (mas) | 1:51.027 | 1:52.6724 | 1:51.0218 | 6.06s | |||
19th | 170 | Jake HANCOCK | 1:53.3014 | 1:51.2017 | 1:51.2019 | 6.24s | |||
20th | 279 | Sam BOARDMAN | 1:54.4420 | 1:51.3018 | 1:51.3020 | 6.34s | |||
21st | 130 | Andrew WRIGHT (mas) | Hui-Design Corp | 1:59.9528 | 1:51.9919 | 1:51.9921 | 7.03s | ||
21st | 173 | Eddie CHAFFE | Red Mist Racing / The Bike Yard | 1:51.998 | 1:53.7325 | 1:51.9921 | 7.03s | ||
23rd | 121 | Danny BRADFORD | AW Cycles.co.uk | 1:54.5621 | 1:52.1420 | 1:52.1423 | 7.18s | ||
24th | 258 | Andrew HUGHES (mas) | Racers Guild | 2:02.7431 | 1:52.3421 | 1:52.3424 | 7.38s | ||
25th | 274 | James STOREY | 1:52.9612 | 1:52.3722 | 1:52.3725 | 7.41s | |||
26th | 179 | Adam PAGE (mas) | Cwmdown / PS Cycles | 1:56.2424 | 1:52.4923 | 1:52.4926 | 7.53s | ||
27th | 149 | William SWINDEN | FiveTen / HOBO Industries | 1:53.8617 | 1:55.0026 | 1:53.8627 | 8.90s | ||
28th | 200 | Jake THOMAS (mas) | 2:07.3944 | 1:55.1227 | 1:55.1228 | 10.16s | |||
29th | 268 | Jonny HOWE | 1:58.2827 | 1:55.8228 | 1:55.8229 | 10.86s | |||
30th | 276 | Tommy INGHAM | 1:58.0526 | 1:56.9429 | 1:56.9430 | 11.98s | |||
31st | 281 | Stephen FOSTER | 2:00.3829 | 1:59.5730 | 1:59.5731 | 14.61s | |||
32nd | 264 | Tom WHITEHEAD | 2:03.3834 | 1:59.6531 | 1:59.6532 | 14.69s | |||
33rd | 266 | David BUCKLE | 2:03.0732 | 2:00.7032 | 2:00.7033 | 15.74s | |||
33rd | 284 | Gareth HUGHES (vet) | 2:00.7030 | 2:04.6241 | 2:00.7033 | 15.74s | |||
35th | 402 | Lee JAMES (mas) | 2:03.6035 | 2:01.7333 | 2:01.7335 | 16.77s | |||
36th | 177 | Peter YATES | Pete Yates Cycles | 2:05.2338 | 2:01.9234 | 2:01.9236 | 16.96s | ||
37th | 283 | Liam SWAIN | 2:08.4446 | 2:02.6635 | 2:02.6637 | 17.70s | |||
38th | 263 | Mark SINCLAIR (mas) | 2:06.9242 | 2:02.7536 | 2:02.7538 | 17.79s | |||
39th | 272 | James WEAMES | 2:07.9445 | 2:03.0937 | 2:03.0939 | 18.13s | |||
40th | 239 | James CHEETHAM | 2:03.2533 | 2:03.3938 | 2:03.2540 | 18.29s | |||
41st | 165 | Anthony BUTCHER | 2:03.7936 | 2:03.7941 | 18.83s | ||||
42nd | 103 | Richard GOODYEAR | Tree Magnet Racing | 2:03.9837 | 2:04.1439 | 2:03.9842 | 19.02s | ||
43rd | 175 | Andrew COOPER (4x) | 2:06.7341 | 2:04.4840 | 2:04.4843 | 19.52s | |||
44th | 287 | Mark WHALLEY (mas) | 2:45.4958 | 2:05.3142 | 2:05.3144 | 20.35s | |||
45th | 275 | Daniel GRAHAM (sen) | 2:06.4840 | 2:05.6643 | 2:05.6645 | 20.70s | |||
46th | 271 | Andy WEAMES | 2:06.0539 | 2:08.1645 | 2:06.0546 | 21.09s | |||
47th | 212 | Scott OSBORNE (1) | 5:35.3261 | 2:06.1944 | 2:06.1947 | 21.23s | |||
48th | 181 | Chris O'DAY | 2:07.1243 | 2:44.0660 | 2:07.1248 | 22.16s | |||
49th | 286 | Lee BAINES | 2:11.3749 | 2:08.8646 | 2:08.8649 | 23.90s | |||
50th | 290 | Sean SMITH (sen) | 2:09.5847 | 2:09.4247 | 2:09.4250 | 24.46s | |||
51st | 259 | Ben CLAYTON (mas1) | 2:10.1048 | 2:10.8849 | 2:10.1051 | 25.14s | |||
52nd | 280 | Reece LINTOTT | 2:10.6548 | 2:10.6552 | 25.69s | ||||
53rd | 192 | Ifan LLOYD (mas) | Lodge Cycles / TTW | 2:17.0651 | 2:10.8849 | 2:10.8853 | 25.92s | ||
54th | 260 | Darren BOOTH (mas) | 2:15.3150 | 2:11.4451 | 2:11.4454 | 26.48s | |||
55th | 148 | Chris WRIGHT (sen1) | Raven Racing Inc | 2:17.5352 | 2:13.3852 | 2:13.3855 | 28.42s | ||
56th | 114 | Nick BURTON-LEGGE | 2:26.3457 | 2:13.5553 | 2:13.5556 | 28.59s | |||
57th | 277 | Dave INGLIS | 2:20.3654 | 2:15.1854 | 2:15.1857 | 30.22s | |||
58th | 197 | Dean CROSBY | 2:24.5855 | 2:15.3555 | 2:15.3558 | 30.39s | |||
59th | 138 | James SHARP (mas) | 2:25.6856 | 2:18.4856 | 2:18.4859 | 33.52s | |||
60th | 123 | Andrew COATES (mas) | Eryri DH | 2:19.2753 | 2:19.5657 | 2:19.2760 | 34.31s | ||
61st | 261 | Derek PINKETT | 3:17.6960 | 2:24.7258 | 2:24.7261 | 39.76s | |||
62nd | 270 | Gareth EVANS (mas1) | 2:51.1759 | 2:28.8659 | 2:28.8662 | 43.90s |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 407 | Foz WILLIS | Pete Yates Cycles | 1:48.561 | 1:46.991 | 1:46.991 | - | ||
2nd | 435 | David LIST | Stourport Specialist Cycles | 1:51.752 | 1:47.542 | 1:47.542 | 0.55s | ||
3rd | 417 | Neil WHITE (vet) | Fanatik Bike Co. | 1:53.283 | 1:48.993 | 1:48.993 | 2.00s | ||
4th | 474 | Craig TAYLOR (vet) | Devinci / Freeborn | 1:53.704 | 1:49.074 | 1:49.074 | 2.08s | ||
5th | 473 | Jayson CAVILL | The Bike Outlet | 1:54.956 | 1:51.835 | 1:51.835 | 4.84s | ||
6th | 427 | Adrian BRADLEY | Eryri DH | 1:54.185 | 1:52.716 | 1:52.716 | 5.72s | ||
7th | 424 | Ben GREENLAND | www.psyclewerx.co.uk | 1:57.907 | 1:55.077 | 1:55.077 | 8.08s | ||
8th | 472 | Mark WEIGHTMAN | 2:00.848 | 1:58.408 | 1:58.408 | 11.41s | |||
9th | 461 | George JOB | 2:10.6211 | 1:59.749 | 1:59.749 | 12.75s | |||
10th | 476 | Nathan PHILLIPS | 2:08.7210 | 2:00.6610 | 2:00.6610 | 13.67s | |||
11th | 470 | Russell GROVE | Derry Air Cycles / Morewood | 2:07.019 | 2:06.5511 | 2:06.5511 | 19.56s | ||
12th | 443 | Rusty MARTIN | 2:22.3616 | 2:11.3812 | 2:11.3812 | 24.39s | |||
13th | 405 | Benjamin EDWARDS* | 2:16.5113 | 2:11.4913 | 2:11.4913 | 24.50s | |||
14th | 406 | John BOOTHMAN | 2:17.5114 | 2:12.1814 | 2:12.1814 | 25.19s | |||
15th | 431 | Gwynedd JONES | Eryri DH | 2:15.0112 | 2:12.4015 | 2:12.4015 | 25.41s | ||
16th | 412 | John HEATH | 10:16.5527 | 2:18.4816 | 2:18.4816 | 31.49s | |||
17th | 436 | Sam WATSON (mas) | Dyfi Downhill | 2:19.4215 | 2:29.5624 | 2:19.4217 | 32.43s | ||
18th | 477 | Mark BENSON | 2:24.3218 | 2:21.0617 | 2:21.0618 | 34.07s | |||
19th | 440 | Michael CHAPMAN | 2:24.5219 | 2:21.5118 | 2:21.5119 | 34.52s | |||
20th | 475 | Mark VOOGHT | 2:27.6622 | 2:21.6319 | 2:21.6320 | 34.64s | |||
21st | 469 | Luke MASON (vet) | Pete Yates Cycles | 2:22.3917 | 2:22.0520 | 2:22.0521 | 35.06s | ||
22nd | 468 | Rob HOY | 2:36.8823 | 2:25.9621 | 2:25.9622 | 38.97s | |||
23rd | 444 | Simon JONES (vet2) | 2:26.3820 | 2:26.8922 | 2:26.3823 | 39.39s | |||
24th | 408 | Adam GRIMES | Pete Yates Cycles | 2:26.9121 | 2:27.7023 | 2:26.9124 | 39.92s | ||
25th | 455 | Leigh RICHARDSON | 2:42.0925 | 2:35.1325 | 2:35.1325 | 48.14s | |||
26th | 478 | Marvin SMALL | Team Cumbria | 2:41.5924 | 2:37.8926 | 2:37.8926 | 50.90s | ||
27th | 456 | Andrew HALL (mas) | Raven Racing Inc | 2:53.2626 | 2:45.5527 | 2:45.5527 | 58.56s |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 509 | Darren HOWARTH | 1:59.131 | 1:54.401 | 1:54.401 | - | |||
2nd | 500 | John COBB | MBR Over 35 | 2:07.123 | 1:58.042 | 1:58.042 | 3.64s | ||
3rd | 507 | Niall INGRAM | Red Mist Racing / The Bike Yard | 2:06.402 | 2:02.193 | 2:02.193 | 7.79s | ||
4th | 520 | Tim WEBB (eng) | Red Mist Racing / The Bike Yard | 2:08.244 | 2:05.184 | 2:05.184 | 10.78s | ||
5th | 517 | Gregg TAYLOR | Rave Racing | 2:11.335 | 2:08.165 | 2:08.165 | 13.76s | ||
6th | 518 | Nick STEVENS (gvet) | Rave Racing | 2:13.766 | 2:08.456 | 2:08.456 | 14.05s | ||
7th | 502 | Dave WILLS | Kiwi Crash Derby | 2:28.257 | 2:15.787 | 2:15.787 | 21.38s | ||
8th | 501 | Richard MARSHALL (vet) | Teamrockgardener.co.uk | 2:36.339 | 2:20.158 | 2:20.158 | 25.75s | ||
9th | 529 | Richard MOLLOY | Teamrockgardener.co.uk | 2:34.558 | 2:29.139 | 2:29.139 | 34.73s | ||
10th | 514 | Simon PICTON | Red Mist Racing | 2:43.4910 | 2:43.4910 | 49.09s |
Female: Senior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1112 | Lianne BARTLEMAN | 2:25.561 | 2:18.431 | 2:18.431 | - | |||
2nd | 1113 | Harriet JONES | 3:29.272 | 3:20.152 | 3:20.152 | 1:01.72 |
Female: 15-16
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1104 | Charlotte HUGHES | No Bull Racin | 2:52.751 | 2:28.411 | 2:28.411 | - |
Female: 17-18
Female: 30+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1102 | Jayne EMSLEY | Raven Racing Inc | 2:53.351 | 2:54.611 | 2:53.351 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified