shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (151)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://ilmtb.com/Files/results/2009/Race_4_Fox_Creek_Patto%20Curse_2009.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st7Todd FOLLAND 2:29.4812:31.081-
emoji_events2nd60Troy BROSNAN 2:56.18122:33.1622.08s
emoji_events3rd23Dave WEST 2:30.6522:35.7234.64s
 4th15Ben TREGOWETH 2:40.4382:38.4947.41s
 5th1Craig YATES 2:39.3358.25s
 6th33Ngari JENKINS 2:40.5392:42.82611.74s
 7th8Nathan WICKER 2:39.5872:44.11713.03s
 8th10William GOWER 2:31.7332:44.21813.13s
 9th6Tyson OBST 2:34.9252:47.59916.51s
 10th13Jack CAVANAGH 2:53.95102:48.321017.24s
 11th28Matt PEARCE 2:59.00142:49.781118.70s
 12th18Andrew CLARKE 3:18.63202:51.591220.51s
 13th14Kieran JENKINS 2:54.99112:54.211323.13s
 14th16Steven GEBERT 3:03.22163:03.101432.02s
 15th3Jack HARBISON DNS3:03.571532.49s
 16th26Derek RAGLESS 2:58.24133:16.211645.13s
 17th37Angus COOMBE 3:10.99193:21.371750.29s
 18th19Rhys HEARD 3:04.02173:22.791851.71s
 19th21Brendon CREEPER 3:04.82183:27.551956.47s
 20th17Scott ZECCHIN 2:34.1643:42.29201:11.21
 21st12Grant CANNAN 2:59.96153:53.67211:22.59
 5Simon BUZACOTT 5:18.6721DNS
 24Andrew BRETT 5:23.2822DNS
 59Craig YATES 2:37.256

Open men  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1747Luke FREEMAN 2:56.581-
emoji_events2nd1723Christopher SUMNER 4:01.0721:04.49
emoji_events3rd1724Andrew BYRNE 4:25.7431:29.16
 1746Sam HOOPER DNS
 1823James CHAMBERS DNS
 1826Cameron SCHMIDT DNS
 1990Angus MADDERN DNS

Expert: 19+ men  dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st114Ryan JEANES 2:54.431-
emoji_events2nd118Jade PHILIPPE 3:00.0125.58s
emoji_events3rd113Kym BOXALL 3:01.2436.81s
 4th123Shane PRENTICE 3:04.1949.76s
 5th131Charlie BOAST 3:05.50511.07s
 6th136Michael LOUSSERT 3:07.65613.22s
 7th135Stephen CHATFIELD 3:08.25713.82s
 8th104Scott CLARKE 3:13.83819.40s
 9th146Jayden LA DRU 3:26.93932.50s
 10th145Leith APPLEBEE 3:29.281034.85s
 11th112Samuel HARDIE 3:29.801135.37s
 12th106Paul ELLYARD 3:31.211236.78s
 13th122Ryan LONGE 3:31.441337.01s
 14th132Hugh MCLEAY 3:31.531437.10s
 15th111Callum MCCARTNEY 3:54.50151:00.07
 16th142Tyson SCHMIDT 4:02.69161:08.26
 133Sovann THACH DNF
 110Paul WAIN DNS

U13 boys  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st852Bailey MORSE 4:15.711-
emoji_events2nd854Matthew TAYLOR 4:30.13214.42s
emoji_events3rd857Matthew REILLY 7:09.5832:53.87
 860Alistair HOWARD DNS

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st801Kyle PFITZNER 3:13.321-
emoji_events2nd804Josef NEUBAUER 3:20.7227.40s
emoji_events3rd814Chris MCKENDRICK 3:25.38312.06s
 4th802Tom ROGERS 3:27.76414.44s
 5th810Bryce WING 3:38.07524.75s
 6th811James CHAMBERS 3:39.63626.31s
 7th815Sam KEOGH 3:44.79731.47s
 8th821Cameron RYAN (elt) 3:56.44843.12s
 9th807Cameron SCHMIDT 4:03.22949.90s
 10th809Nicholas KRNDIJA 4:07.951054.63s
 11th825Liam LAWSON 4:28.40111:15.08
 12th806Sam HOOPER 4:57.79121:44.47
 13th822Tim WILSON 6:10.71132:57.39
 14th817Matthew BIRD 6:36.85143:23.53
 15th812Hamish MACLACHLAN-LESTER 6:55.80153:42.48
 16th808Matthew THOMSON 7:02.98163:49.66
 17th850Simon PIGOT 7:30.82174:17.50

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st705Sean HEYWOOD-SMITH 2:34.701-
emoji_events2nd707Sullivan FLEMING 2:48.43213.73s
emoji_events3rd711Henry BLAKE 2:51.77317.07s
 4th708Lachie MORSE 2:56.36421.66s
 5th703Grant WOMERSLEY 2:57.51522.81s
 6th721Ben DIPPEL 3:04.45629.75s
 7th704James WILSON 3:08.81734.11s
 8th717Jake ADAMS 3:11.21836.51s
 9th713Luke FREEMAN 3:13.07938.37s
 10th702Karl VON SANDEN 3:14.831040.13s
 11th714Max NIELSEN 3:28.371153.67s
 12th718Darren PINKERTON 3:28.981254.28s
 13th716Jacob LANNING 3:39.23131:04.53
 14th728Aaron PELTTARI 3:43.86141:09.16
 15th709Tom NORTON-LAHENEY 3:58.66151:23.96
 16th719Jonathon WILSON 4:03.16161:28.46
 17th725Chris SMITH 4:24.81171:50.11
 18th726Angus MADDERN 5:56.43183:21.73
 19th736Woody PEARCE 6:01.16193:26.46

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st601Jack PAYNE 2:39.6622:43.511-
emoji_events2nd611Connor FEARON 2:31.2912:47.5924.08s
emoji_events3rd613Isaac THOMAS 3:17.4892:49.3835.87s
 4th636Lachie MORSE 3:31.69122:49.9946.48s
 5th616Grant WOMERSLEY DNF2:52.8459.33s
 6th612Johnathon THOMAS 3:07.3063:02.72619.21s
 7th605Alex FLETCHER 3:50.96153:06.72723.21s
 8th620Kieran REINBOTH 3:13.9283:18.03834.52s
 8th623James WILSON 3:18.54103:18.03834.52s
 10th602Tommy ROWE 2:49.8853:29.851046.34s
 11th641Sullivan FLEMING 2:41.3243:56.57111:13.06
 615Luke ADAMS 3:12.867DNF
 631Sean HEYWOOD-SMITH 2:40.463DNS
 628Tim SINCLAIR 3:25.2711DNS
 627Beau GASKIN 3:32.5813DNS
 626Jak SORRELL 3:34.1514DNS
 638Tom FARMER 5:02.4416DNS
 619Jeffery PURVES 5:23.9417DNS
 635Alain HEWETT 5:28.9918DNS
 639Nick NORTON DNSDNS

Sport: 15+ men  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st212Troy CLIFT 4:19.821-
emoji_events2nd224Charles BAIRD 5:29.7121:09.89
 223Tom MASLIN DNS

Veteran A men  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st412Michael LOUSSERT 3:07.111-
emoji_events2nd418Jade PHILIPPE 3:31.71224.60s

Veteran B men  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st461Ben GRAEFE 3:32.301-
emoji_events2nd453Andrew BYRNE 3:44.30212.00s
emoji_events3rd454Elton HIBBERD 4:25.96353.66s
 4th460Paul WAIN 4:35.6541:03.35
 5th457Sam COWLEY 5:10.6051:38.30

Novice men  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st588Geoffrey NITSCHKE 3:08.901-
emoji_events2nd589Martin VENNING 4:59.0521:50.15
emoji_events3rd587Cameron DEARDON 6:23.5933:14.69

3XC men  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st993Tyson OBST 3:10.171-
 961Andy MURNANE DNS

Hardtail: 19+ men  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st915Matt WEST 2:55.611-
emoji_events2nd903Steven GEBERT 3:30.28234.67s
emoji_events3rd914Andrew BRETT 3:52.80357.19s
 4th904Matt PEARCE 4:46.5141:50.90
 5th906Elton HIBBERD 5:18.7952:23.18
 912Paul THOMPKINS DNS

17-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st949Nick NORTON 3:30.321-
emoji_events2nd948Aaron PELTTARI 4:13.79243.47s
emoji_events3rd953Cameron RYAN (elt) ° 4:30.4431:00.12
 4th941Simon PIGOT 5:52.4042:22.08
 5th935Tom FARMER 7:02.6053:32.28
 944Hamish ALLAN DNF
 945John DICKENSON DNF

° Rider racing out of category

40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st513Paul HOWARD 3:14.311-
emoji_events2nd511Paul NELSON 3:14.7720.46s
emoji_events3rd516Andy MURNANE 3:17.4333.12s
 4th502Aaron SIGGERS 3:23.2348.92s
 5th501Adam WOOD 3:25.42511.11s
 6th517Kym BOXALL 3:29.35615.04s
 7th503Christopher SUMNER 3:45.81731.50s
 512Luke SIGGERS DNS

50+ men  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st552David MIERS 3:51.681-
emoji_events2nd555Steve LEWIS 4:15.58223.90s
emoji_events3rd551Frank NICHOLSON 7:00.7733:09.09

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st84Sarah BOOTH 3:43.571-
emoji_events2nd85Emily HOCKEY 4:22.21238.64s

17-18 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st685Molly PAYNE 7:02.021-
Chat with us