The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 7 | Todd FOLLAND | 2:29.481 | 2:31.081 | - | ||
2nd | 60 | Troy BROSNAN | 2:56.1812 | 2:33.162 | 2.08s | ||
3rd | 23 | David WEST | 2:30.652 | 2:35.723 | 4.64s | ||
4th | 15 | Ben TREGOWETH | 2:40.438 | 2:38.494 | 7.41s | ||
5th | 1 | Craig YATES | 2:39.335 | 8.25s | |||
6th | 33 | Ngari JENKINS | 2:40.539 | 2:42.826 | 11.74s | ||
7th | 8 | Nathan WICKER | 2:39.587 | 2:44.117 | 13.03s | ||
8th | 10 | William GOWER | 2:31.733 | 2:44.218 | 13.13s | ||
9th | 6 | Tyson OBST | 2:34.925 | 2:47.599 | 16.51s | ||
10th | 13 | Jack CAVANAGH | 2:53.9510 | 2:48.3210 | 17.24s | ||
11th | 28 | Matt PEARCE | 2:59.0014 | 2:49.7811 | 18.70s | ||
12th | 18 | Andy CLARKE | 3:18.6320 | 2:51.5912 | 20.51s | ||
13th | 14 | Kieran JENKINS | 2:54.9911 | 2:54.2113 | 23.13s | ||
14th | 16 | Steven GEBERT | 3:03.2216 | 3:03.1014 | 32.02s | ||
15th | 3 | Jack HARBISON | DNS | 3:03.5715 | 32.49s | ||
16th | 26 | Derek RAGLESS | 2:58.2413 | 3:16.2116 | 45.13s | ||
17th | 37 | Angus COOMBE | 3:10.9919 | 3:21.3717 | 50.29s | ||
18th | 19 | Rhys HEARD | 3:04.0217 | 3:22.7918 | 51.71s | ||
19th | 21 | Brendon CREEPER | 3:04.8218 | 3:27.5519 | 56.47s | ||
20th | 17 | Scott ZECCHIN | 2:34.164 | 3:42.2920 | 1:11.21 | ||
21st | 12 | Grant CANNAN | 2:59.9615 | 3:53.6721 | 1:22.59 | ||
5 | Simon BUZACOTT | 5:18.6721 | DNS | ||||
24 | Andrew BRETT | 5:23.2822 | DNS | ||||
59 | Craig YATES | 2:37.256 |
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1747 | Luke FREEMAN | 2:56.581 | - | |||
2nd | 1723 | Chris SUMNER | 4:01.072 | 1:04.49 | |||
3rd | 1724 | Andrew BYRNE | 4:25.743 | 1:29.16 | |||
1823 | James CHAMBERS | DNS | |||||
1746 | Sam HOOPER | DNS | |||||
1990 | Angus MADDERN | DNS | |||||
1826 | Cameron SCHMIDT | DNS |
Male: Expert: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 114 | Ryan JEANES | 2:54.431 | - | |||
2nd | 118 | Jade PHILIPPE | 3:00.012 | 5.58s | |||
3rd | 113 | Kym BOXALL | 3:01.243 | 6.81s | |||
4th | 123 | Shane PRENTICE | 3:04.194 | 9.76s | |||
5th | 131 | Charlie BOAST | 3:05.505 | 11.07s | |||
6th | 136 | Michael LOUSSERT | 3:07.656 | 13.22s | |||
7th | 135 | Stephen CHATFIELD | 3:08.257 | 13.82s | |||
8th | 104 | Scott CLARKE | 3:13.838 | 19.40s | |||
9th | 146 | Jayden LA DRU | 3:26.939 | 32.50s | |||
10th | 145 | Leith APPLEBEE | 3:29.2810 | 34.85s | |||
11th | 112 | Samuel HARDIE | 3:29.8011 | 35.37s | |||
12th | 106 | Paul ELLYARD | 3:31.2112 | 36.78s | |||
13th | 122 | Ryan LONGE | 3:31.4413 | 37.01s | |||
14th | 132 | Hugh MCLEAY | 3:31.5314 | 37.10s | |||
15th | 111 | Callum MCCARTNEY | 3:54.5015 | 1:00.07 | |||
16th | 142 | Tyson SCHMIDT | 4:02.6916 | 1:08.26 | |||
133 | Sovann THACH | DNF | |||||
110 | Paul WAIN | DNS |
Male: Sport: 15+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 212 | Troy CLIFT | 4:19.821 | - | |||
2nd | 224 | Charles BAIRD | 5:29.712 | 1:09.89 | |||
223 | Tom MASLIN | DNS |
Male: Veteran A Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 412 | Michael LOUSSERT | 3:07.111 | - | |||
2nd | 418 | Jade PHILIPPE | 3:31.712 | 24.60s |
Male: Veteran B Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 461 | Ben GRAEFE | 3:32.301 | - | |||
2nd | 453 | Andrew BYRNE | 3:44.302 | 12.00s | |||
3rd | 454 | Elton HIBBERD | 4:25.963 | 53.66s | |||
4th | 460 | Paul WAIN | 4:35.654 | 1:03.35 | |||
5th | 457 | Sam COWLEY | 5:10.605 | 1:38.30 |
Male: 3XC Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 993 | Tyson OBST | 3:10.171 | - | |||
961 | Andy MURNANE | DNS |
Male: Hardtail: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 915 | Matt WEST | 2:55.611 | - | |||
2nd | 903 | Steven GEBERT | 3:30.282 | 34.67s | |||
3rd | 914 | Andrew BRETT | 3:52.803 | 57.19s | |||
4th | 904 | Matt PEARCE | 4:46.514 | 1:50.90 | |||
5th | 906 | Elton HIBBERD | 5:18.795 | 2:23.18 | |||
912 | Paul THOMPKINS | DNS |
Male: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 852 | Bailey MORSE | 4:15.711 | - | |||
2nd | 854 | Matthew TAYLOR | 4:30.132 | 14.42s | |||
3rd | 857 | Matthew REILLY | 7:09.583 | 2:53.87 | |||
860 | Alistair HOWARD | DNS |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 801 | Kyle PFITZNER | 3:13.321 | - | |||
2nd | 804 | Josef NEUBAUER | 3:20.722 | 7.40s | |||
3rd | 814 | Chris MCKENDRICK | 3:25.383 | 12.06s | |||
4th | 802 | Tom ROGERS | 3:27.764 | 14.44s | |||
5th | 810 | Bryce WING | 3:38.075 | 24.75s | |||
6th | 811 | James CHAMBERS | 3:39.636 | 26.31s | |||
7th | 815 | Sam KEOGH | 3:44.797 | 31.47s | |||
8th | 821 | Cameron RYAN (elt) | 3:56.448 | 43.12s | |||
9th | 807 | Cameron SCHMIDT | 4:03.229 | 49.90s | |||
10th | 809 | Nicholas KRNDIJA | 4:07.9510 | 54.63s | |||
11th | 825 | Liam LAWSON | 4:28.4011 | 1:15.08 | |||
12th | 806 | Sam HOOPER | 4:57.7912 | 1:44.47 | |||
13th | 822 | Tim WILSON | 6:10.7113 | 2:57.39 | |||
14th | 817 | Matthew BIRD | 6:36.8514 | 3:23.53 | |||
15th | 812 | Hamish MACLACHLAN-LESTER | 6:55.8015 | 3:42.48 | |||
16th | 808 | Matthew THOMSON | 7:02.9816 | 3:49.66 | |||
17th | 850 | Simon PIGOT | 7:30.8217 | 4:17.50 |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 705 | Sean HEYWOOD-SMITH | 2:34.701 | - | |||
2nd | 707 | Sullivan FLEMING | 2:48.432 | 13.73s | |||
3rd | 711 | Henry BLAKE | 2:51.773 | 17.07s | |||
4th | 708 | Lachie MORSE | 2:56.364 | 21.66s | |||
5th | 703 | Grant WOMERSLEY | 2:57.515 | 22.81s | |||
6th | 721 | Ben DIPPEL | 3:04.456 | 29.75s | |||
7th | 704 | James WILSON | 3:08.817 | 34.11s | |||
8th | 717 | Jake ADAMS (exp) | 3:11.218 | 36.51s | |||
9th | 713 | Luke FREEMAN | 3:13.079 | 38.37s | |||
10th | 702 | Karl VON SANDEN | 3:14.8310 | 40.13s | |||
11th | 714 | Max NIELSEN | 3:28.3711 | 53.67s | |||
12th | 718 | Darren PINKERTON | 3:28.9812 | 54.28s | |||
13th | 716 | Jacob LANNING | 3:39.2313 | 1:04.53 | |||
14th | 728 | Aaron PELTTARI | 3:43.8614 | 1:09.16 | |||
15th | 709 | Tom NORTON-LAHENEY | 3:58.6615 | 1:23.96 | |||
16th | 719 | Jonathon WILSON | 4:03.1616 | 1:28.46 | |||
17th | 725 | Chris SMITH | 4:24.8117 | 1:50.11 | |||
18th | 726 | Angus MADDERN | 5:56.4318 | 3:21.73 | |||
19th | 736 | Woody PEARCE | 6:01.1619 | 3:26.46 |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 949 | Nick NORTON | 3:30.321 | - | |||
2nd | 948 | Aaron PELTTARI | 4:13.792 | 43.47s | |||
3rd | 953 | Cameron RYAN (elt) ° | 4:30.443 | 1:00.12 | |||
4th | 941 | Simon PIGOT | 5:52.404 | 2:22.08 | |||
5th | 935 | Tom FARMER | 7:02.605 | 3:32.28 | |||
944 | Hamish ALLAN | DNF | |||||
945 | John DICKENSON | DNF |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 601 | Jack PAYNE | 2:39.662 | 2:43.511 | - | ||
2nd | 611 | Connor FEARON | 2:31.291 | 2:47.592 | 4.08s | ||
3rd | 613 | Isaac THOMAS | 3:17.489 | 2:49.383 | 5.87s | ||
4th | 636 | Lachie MORSE | 3:31.6912 | 2:49.994 | 6.48s | ||
5th | 616 | Grant WOMERSLEY | DNF | 2:52.845 | 9.33s | ||
6th | 612 | Johnathon THOMAS | 3:07.306 | 3:02.726 | 19.21s | ||
7th | 605 | Alex FLETCHER | 3:50.9615 | 3:06.727 | 23.21s | ||
8th | 620 | Kieran REINBOTH | 3:13.928 | 3:18.038 | 34.52s | ||
8th | 623 | James WILSON | 3:18.5410 | 3:18.038 | 34.52s | ||
10th | 602 | Tommy ROWE | 2:49.885 | 3:29.8510 | 46.34s | ||
11th | 641 | Sullivan FLEMING | 2:41.324 | 3:56.5711 | 1:13.06 | ||
615 | Luke ADAMS | 3:12.867 | DNF | ||||
631 | Sean HEYWOOD-SMITH | 2:40.463 | DNS | ||||
628 | Tim SINCLAIR | 3:25.2711 | DNS | ||||
627 | Beau GASKIN | 3:32.5813 | DNS | ||||
626 | Jak SORRELL | 3:34.1514 | DNS | ||||
638 | Tom FARMER | 5:02.4416 | DNS | ||||
619 | Jeffery PURVES | 5:23.9417 | DNS | ||||
635 | Alain HEWETT | 5:28.9918 | DNS | ||||
639 | Nick NORTON | DNS | DNS |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 513 | Paul HOWARD | 3:14.311 | - | |||
2nd | 511 | Paul NELSON | 3:14.772 | 0.46s | |||
3rd | 516 | Andy MURNANE | 3:17.433 | 3.12s | |||
4th | 502 | Aaron SIGGERS | 3:23.234 | 8.92s | |||
5th | 501 | Adam WOOD | 3:25.425 | 11.11s | |||
6th | 517 | Kym BOXALL | 3:29.356 | 15.04s | |||
7th | 503 | Chris SUMNER | 3:45.817 | 31.50s | |||
512 | Luke SIGGERS | DNS |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 552 | David MIERS | 3:51.681 | - | |||
2nd | 555 | Steve LEWIS | 4:15.582 | 23.90s | |||
3rd | 551 | Frank NICHOLSON | 7:00.773 | 3:09.09 |
Male: Novice Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 588 | Geoffrey NITSCHKE | 3:08.901 | - | |||
2nd | 589 | Martin VENNING | 4:59.052 | 1:50.15 | |||
3rd | 587 | Cameron DEARDON | 6:23.593 | 3:14.69 |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 84 | Sarah BOOTH | 3:43.571 | - | |||
2nd | 85 | Emily HOCKEY | 4:22.212 | 38.64s |
Female: 17-18
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified