shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (167)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://ilmtb.com/Files/results/2009/Race%205%20-%20Bennetts.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st23Dave WEST 2:19.1412:16.541-
emoji_events2nd60Troy BROSNAN 2:22.0742:17.5821.04s
emoji_events3rd1Craig YATES 2:20.7922:18.2131.67s
 4th5Simon BUZACOTT 2:26.69112:21.0044.46s
 5th8Nathan WICKER 2:23.9152:22.7056.16s
 6th15Ben TREGOWETH 2:25.3562:22.7866.24s
 7th3Jack HARBISON 2:21.6932:24.2477.70s
 8th33Ngari JENKINS 2:25.4572:24.3487.80s
 9th38Darren HOBBY 2:29.22132:24.6298.08s
 10th36Brad MCDONNELL 2:26.1592:24.72108.18s
 11th7Todd FOLLAND 2:26.58102:25.89119.35s
 12th14Kieran JENKINS 2:26.1082:26.40129.86s
 13th16Steven GEBERT 2:35.83182:27.481310.94s
 14th9Fergus MILNE 2:30.81142:27.741411.20s
 15th28Matt PEARCE 2:30.86152:28.221511.68s
 16th6Tyson OBST 2:27.21122:28.771612.23s
 17th17Scott ZECCHIN 2:33.57162:30.051713.51s
 18th30Leigh GEORGE 2:34.38172:33.341816.80s
 19th19Rhys HEARD 2:38.72192:34.911918.37s
 20th24Andrew BRETT 2:39.16202:39.572023.03s
 25Nathan HARKISS DNS
 37Angus COOMBE DNS
 39Jonathan LANGDON DNS

Open men  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1826Cameron SCHMIDT 2:38.931-
emoji_events2nd1747Luke FREEMAN 2:40.5921.66s
 1823James CHAMBERS DNS

Expert: 19+ men  dialpad Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st114Ryan JEANES 2:28.061-
emoji_events2nd135Stephen CHATFIELD 2:32.2324.17s
emoji_events3rd131Charlie BOAST 2:34.8936.83s
 4th123Shane PRENTICE 2:37.0248.96s
 5th111Callum MCCARTNEY 2:39.97511.91s
 6th106Paul ELLYARD 2:41.62613.56s
 7th124Brian WOOD 2:41.69713.63s
 8th113Kym BOXALL 2:42.30814.24s
 9th140Andrew WOOD 2:42.76914.70s
 10th121Kurt BENGER 2:43.161015.10s
 11th127Andrew BRAKER 2:45.641117.58s
 12th132Hugh MCLEAY 2:47.241219.18s
 13th112Samuel HARDIE 2:47.641319.58s
 14th128Dwayne ROWLEY 2:52.231424.17s
 15th119Joshua FLACK 2:52.661524.60s
 16th133Sovann THACH 2:52.751624.69s
 17th110Paul WAIN 2:53.211725.15s
 18th125Ben O'NEILL 2:58.071830.01s
 19th144Bradley FIELDER 3:18.611950.55s
 126Aaron BRYANT DNS

U13 boys  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st852Bailey MORSE 2:56.271-
emoji_events2nd854Matthew TAYLOR 3:08.45212.18s
emoji_events3rd853Will BADGER 3:09.16312.89s
 4th856Drew GARTERY 3:19.12422.85s
 5th858Matt KELLY (u19) 3:42.07545.80s
 6th855Campbell BYRNE 4:05.4161:09.14
 7th860Alistair HOWARD 4:07.9671:11.69

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st807Cameron SCHMIDT 2:39.191-
emoji_events2nd801Kyle PFITZNER 2:42.7323.54s
emoji_events3rd804Josef NEUBAUER 2:42.8733.68s
 4th821Cameron RYAN (elt) 2:44.6545.46s
 5th802Tom ROGERS 2:45.1455.95s
 6th815Sam KEOGH 2:45.5866.39s
 7th825Liam LAWSON 2:52.79713.60s
 8th811James CHAMBERS 2:53.13813.94s
 9th810Bryce WING 2:56.20917.01s
 10th826Daniel WADE 2:56.221017.03s
 11th823Jesse WUNDENBERG 2:58.031118.84s
 12th808Matthew THOMSON 2:58.861219.67s
 13th809Nicholas KRNDIJA 2:59.521320.33s
 14th824Phillip BATE 3:00.871421.68s
 15th850Simon PIGOT 3:08.111528.92s
 16th812Hamish MACLACHLAN-LESTER 3:12.551633.36s
 17th817Matthew BIRD 3:34.051754.86s

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st705Sean HEYWOOD-SMITH 2:23.991-
emoji_events2nd703Grant WOMERSLEY 2:29.0825.09s
emoji_events3rd702Karl VON SANDEN 2:29.6135.62s
 4th707Sullivan FLEMING 2:30.5246.53s
 5th711Henry BLAKE 2:31.1157.12s
 6th708Lachie MORSE 2:33.9169.92s
 7th714Max NIELSEN 2:37.77713.78s
 8th704James WILSON 2:38.97814.98s
 9th713Luke FREEMAN 2:41.22917.23s
 10th716Jacob LANNING 2:41.841017.85s
 11th706Josh MCBAIN 2:43.611119.62s
 12th731Bradley TREMBATH 2:44.551220.56s
 13th728Aaron PELTTARI 2:45.031321.04s
 14th721Ben DIPPEL 2:45.481421.49s
 15th722Harry PENFOLD 2:55.691531.70s
 16th736Woody PEARCE 2:57.931633.94s
 17th732Zeph SWAIN 2:58.021734.03s
 18th729Josh HUNTER 3:00.151836.16s
 19th727James MILICS 3:01.071937.08s
 20th717Jake ADAMS 3:03.692039.70s
 21st723Edward WOODS 3:08.522144.53s
 22nd733Tristan KNOX 3:16.342252.35s
 23rd730Harrison KINCAID 3:22.782358.79s

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st611Connor FEARON 2:22.9012:18.931-
emoji_events2nd601Jack PAYNE 2:23.4222:23.5024.57s
emoji_events3rd616Grant WOMERSLEY 2:33.1462:29.29310.36s
 4th603James SHEPHERD 2:39.1592:31.21412.28s
 5th641Sullivan FLEMING 2:31.3352:34.59515.66s
 6th612Johnathon THOMAS 2:30.0042:34.61615.68s
 7th639Nick NORTON 2:35.2382:38.60719.67s
 8th605Alex FLETCHER 2:47.34182:38.86819.93s
 9th619Jeffery PURVES 2:40.03112:39.11920.18s
 10th636Lachie MORSE 2:39.46102:39.301020.37s
 11th620Kieran REINBOTH 2:40.06122:40.501121.57s
 12th628Tim SINCLAIR 2:41.72132:41.111222.18s
 13th613Isaac THOMAS 2:27.6732:41.971323.04s
 14th635Alain HEWETT 2:44.15162:43.431424.50s
 15th638Tom FARMER 2:44.42172:43.741524.81s
 16th633Lucas PITT 2:54.62202:51.591632.66s
 17th642Sam NICHOLSON 2:51.75192:52.071733.14s
 18th602Tommy ROWE 2:34.8572:55.561836.63s
 615Luke ADAMS 2:43.8515DNF
 623James WILSON 2:42.9914DNS

Sport: 15+ men  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st218Mitchell AINSWORTH 2:35.701-
emoji_events2nd212Troy CLIFT 2:59.42223.72s
emoji_events3rd223Tom MASLIN 2:59.75324.05s
 4th220Daniel LOW 3:46.8341:11.13

Veteran A men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st451Joff MEDDER 2:43.281-

Veteran B men  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st453Andrew BYRNE 2:40.671-
emoji_events2nd461Ben GRAEFE 2:45.2624.59s
emoji_events3rd454Elton HIBBERD 2:46.4635.79s
 4th457Sam COWLEY 2:49.3148.64s
 5th460Paul WAIN 2:50.3959.72s
 6th466Ted JENNINGS 3:24.15643.48s
 7th465Luke DI SESSA 3:27.44746.77s
 8th463Russell GOAD 3:35.32854.65s

Novice men  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st598Alex AUNGLES 2:45.911-
emoji_events2nd599Chris BROWN 2:50.9024.99s
emoji_events3rd593Michael FEIST 3:17.10331.19s
 4th597Ethan FIELDER-IZZILLO 4:07.4241:21.51
 588Hugo WEISSMANN DNS
 595Will DESIRA DNS
 596Neil LAWSON DNS

3XC men  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st993Tyson OBST 2:31.811-
emoji_events2nd961Andy MURNANE 2:36.8425.03s
emoji_events3rd992Joff MEDDER 2:49.45317.64s
 4th984Lucas PITT 2:55.52423.71s

Hardtail: 0-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st949Nick NORTON 2:35.941-
emoji_events2nd948Aaron PELTTARI 2:47.12211.18s
emoji_events3rd953Cameron RYAN (elt) 2:49.42313.48s
 4th944Hamish ALLAN 2:55.19419.25s
 5th945John DICKENSON 2:56.19520.25s
 6th941Simon PIGOT 3:16.35640.41s
 7th950Tristan KNOX 3:22.47746.53s

Hardtail: 19+ men  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st915Matt WEST 2:29.711-
emoji_events2nd902Scott ROBERTS 2:38.0328.32s
emoji_events3rd903Steven GEBERT 2:38.8939.18s
 4th904Matt PEARCE 2:38.9249.21s
 5th914Andrew BRETT 2:43.45513.74s
 6th906Elton HIBBERD 2:54.93625.22s
 7th922Sean ANDERSON 2:55.22725.51s
 8th920Samuel HARDIE 2:55.60825.89s
 9th908Chad WILSON (30+) 3:00.70930.99s
 10th921Luke DI SESSA 3:09.841040.13s

40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st516Andy MURNANE 2:33.411-
emoji_events2nd501Adam WOOD 2:37.4524.04s
emoji_events3rd517Kym BOXALL 2:40.3636.95s
 4th513Paul HOWARD 2:41.3447.93s
 5th511Paul NELSON 2:44.52511.11s
 6th515Jason WATTERS 2:47.94614.53s
 7th506Clinton TAYLOR 3:00.36726.95s
 8th518Paul ECKERT 3:55.8181:22.40

50+ men  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st551Frank NICHOLSON 2:51.701-
emoji_events2nd555Steve LEWIS 2:54.2622.56s
emoji_events3rd552David MIERS 2:55.1233.42s

 

 

Elite women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st85Emily HOCKEY 2:43.621-

17-18 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st685Molly PAYNE 3:18.341-
Misspent Summers: DH & Enduro yearbooks
Misspent Summers: DH & Enduro yearbooks
Chat with us