The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 23 | David WEST | 2:19.141 | 2:16.541 | - | ||
2nd | 60 | Troy BROSNAN | 2:22.074 | 2:17.582 | 1.04s | ||
3rd | 1 | Craig YATES | 2:20.792 | 2:18.213 | 1.67s | ||
4th | 5 | Simon BUZACOTT | 2:26.6911 | 2:21.004 | 4.46s | ||
5th | 8 | Nathan WICKER | 2:23.915 | 2:22.705 | 6.16s | ||
6th | 15 | Ben TREGOWETH | 2:25.356 | 2:22.786 | 6.24s | ||
7th | 3 | Jack HARBISON | 2:21.693 | 2:24.247 | 7.70s | ||
8th | 33 | Ngari JENKINS | 2:25.457 | 2:24.348 | 7.80s | ||
9th | 38 | Darren HOBBY | 2:29.2213 | 2:24.629 | 8.08s | ||
10th | 36 | Bradley MCDONNELL | 2:26.159 | 2:24.7210 | 8.18s | ||
11th | 7 | Todd FOLLAND | 2:26.5810 | 2:25.8911 | 9.35s | ||
12th | 14 | Kieran JENKINS | 2:26.108 | 2:26.4012 | 9.86s | ||
13th | 16 | Steven GEBERT | 2:35.8318 | 2:27.4813 | 10.94s | ||
14th | 9 | Fergus MILNE | 2:30.8114 | 2:27.7414 | 11.20s | ||
15th | 28 | Matt PEARCE | 2:30.8615 | 2:28.2215 | 11.68s | ||
16th | 6 | Tyson OBST | 2:27.2112 | 2:28.7716 | 12.23s | ||
17th | 17 | Scott ZECCHIN | 2:33.5716 | 2:30.0517 | 13.51s | ||
18th | 30 | Leigh GEORGE | 2:34.3817 | 2:33.3418 | 16.80s | ||
19th | 19 | Rhys HEARD | 2:38.7219 | 2:34.9119 | 18.37s | ||
20th | 24 | Andrew BRETT | 2:39.1620 | 2:39.5720 | 23.03s | ||
37 | Angus COOMBE | DNS | |||||
25 | Nathan HARKISS | DNS | |||||
39 | Jonathan LANGDON | DNS |
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1826 | Cameron SCHMIDT | 2:38.931 | - | |||
2nd | 1747 | Luke FREEMAN | 2:40.592 | 1.66s | |||
1823 | James CHAMBERS | DNS |
Male: Expert: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 114 | Ryan JEANES | 2:28.061 | - | |||
2nd | 135 | Stephen CHATFIELD | 2:32.232 | 4.17s | |||
3rd | 131 | Charlie BOAST | 2:34.893 | 6.83s | |||
4th | 123 | Shane PRENTICE | 2:37.024 | 8.96s | |||
5th | 111 | Callum MCCARTNEY | 2:39.975 | 11.91s | |||
6th | 106 | Paul ELLYARD | 2:41.626 | 13.56s | |||
7th | 124 | Brian WOOD | 2:41.697 | 13.63s | |||
8th | 113 | Kym BOXALL | 2:42.308 | 14.24s | |||
9th | 140 | Andrew WOOD | 2:42.769 | 14.70s | |||
10th | 121 | Kurt BENGER | 2:43.1610 | 15.10s | |||
11th | 127 | Andrew BRAKER | 2:45.6411 | 17.58s | |||
12th | 132 | Hugh MCLEAY | 2:47.2412 | 19.18s | |||
13th | 112 | Samuel HARDIE | 2:47.6413 | 19.58s | |||
14th | 128 | Dwayne ROWLEY | 2:52.2314 | 24.17s | |||
15th | 119 | Joshua FLACK | 2:52.6615 | 24.60s | |||
16th | 133 | Sovann THACH | 2:52.7516 | 24.69s | |||
17th | 110 | Paul WAIN | 2:53.2117 | 25.15s | |||
18th | 125 | Ben O'NEILL | 2:58.0718 | 30.01s | |||
19th | 144 | Bradley FIELDER | 3:18.6119 | 50.55s | |||
126 | Aaron BRYANT | DNS |
Male: Sport: 15+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 218 | Mitchell AINSWORTH | 2:35.701 | - | |||
2nd | 212 | Troy CLIFT | 2:59.422 | 23.72s | |||
3rd | 223 | Tom MASLIN | 2:59.753 | 24.05s | |||
4th | 220 | Daniel LOW | 3:46.834 | 1:11.13 |
Male: Veteran A
Male: Veteran B Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 453 | Andrew BYRNE | 2:40.671 | - | |||
2nd | 461 | Ben GRAEFE | 2:45.262 | 4.59s | |||
3rd | 454 | Elton HIBBERD | 2:46.463 | 5.79s | |||
4th | 457 | Sam COWLEY | 2:49.314 | 8.64s | |||
5th | 460 | Paul WAIN | 2:50.395 | 9.72s | |||
6th | 466 | Ted JENNINGS | 3:24.156 | 43.48s | |||
7th | 465 | Luke DI SESSA | 3:27.447 | 46.77s | |||
8th | 463 | Russell GOAD | 3:35.328 | 54.65s |
Male: 3XC Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 993 | Tyson OBST | 2:31.811 | - | |||
2nd | 961 | Andy MURNANE | 2:36.842 | 5.03s | |||
3rd | 992 | Joff MEDDER | 2:49.453 | 17.64s | |||
4th | 984 | Lucas PITT | 2:55.524 | 23.71s |
Male: Hardtail: 0-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 949 | Nick NORTON | 2:35.941 | - | |||
2nd | 948 | Aaron PELTTARI | 2:47.122 | 11.18s | |||
3rd | 953 | Cameron RYAN (elt) | 2:49.423 | 13.48s | |||
4th | 944 | Hamish ALLAN | 2:55.194 | 19.25s | |||
5th | 945 | John DICKENSON | 2:56.195 | 20.25s | |||
6th | 941 | Simon PIGOT | 3:16.356 | 40.41s | |||
7th | 950 | Tristan KNOX | 3:22.477 | 46.53s |
Male: Hardtail: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 915 | Matt WEST | 2:29.711 | - | |||
2nd | 902 | Scott ROBERTS | 2:38.032 | 8.32s | |||
3rd | 903 | Steven GEBERT | 2:38.893 | 9.18s | |||
4th | 904 | Matt PEARCE | 2:38.924 | 9.21s | |||
5th | 914 | Andrew BRETT | 2:43.455 | 13.74s | |||
6th | 906 | Elton HIBBERD | 2:54.936 | 25.22s | |||
7th | 922 | Sean ANDERSON | 2:55.227 | 25.51s | |||
8th | 920 | Samuel HARDIE | 2:55.608 | 25.89s | |||
9th | 908 | Chad WILSON (30+) | 3:00.709 | 30.99s | |||
10th | 921 | Luke DI SESSA | 3:09.8410 | 40.13s |
Male: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 852 | Bailey MORSE | 2:56.271 | - | |||
2nd | 854 | Matthew TAYLOR | 3:08.452 | 12.18s | |||
3rd | 853 | Will BADGER | 3:09.163 | 12.89s | |||
4th | 856 | Drew GARTERY | 3:19.124 | 22.85s | |||
5th | 858 | Matt KELLY (u19) | 3:42.075 | 45.80s | |||
6th | 855 | Campbell BYRNE | 4:05.416 | 1:09.14 | |||
7th | 860 | Alistair HOWARD | 4:07.967 | 1:11.69 |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 807 | Cameron SCHMIDT | 2:39.191 | - | |||
2nd | 801 | Kyle PFITZNER | 2:42.732 | 3.54s | |||
3rd | 804 | Josef NEUBAUER | 2:42.873 | 3.68s | |||
4th | 821 | Cameron RYAN (elt) | 2:44.654 | 5.46s | |||
5th | 802 | Tom ROGERS | 2:45.145 | 5.95s | |||
6th | 815 | Sam KEOGH | 2:45.586 | 6.39s | |||
7th | 825 | Liam LAWSON | 2:52.797 | 13.60s | |||
8th | 811 | James CHAMBERS | 2:53.138 | 13.94s | |||
9th | 810 | Bryce WING | 2:56.209 | 17.01s | |||
10th | 826 | Daniel WADE | 2:56.2210 | 17.03s | |||
11th | 823 | Jesse WUNDENBERG | 2:58.0311 | 18.84s | |||
12th | 808 | Matthew THOMSON | 2:58.8612 | 19.67s | |||
13th | 809 | Nicholas KRNDIJA | 2:59.5213 | 20.33s | |||
14th | 824 | Phillip BATE | 3:00.8714 | 21.68s | |||
15th | 850 | Simon PIGOT | 3:08.1115 | 28.92s | |||
16th | 812 | Hamish MACLACHLAN-LESTER | 3:12.5516 | 33.36s | |||
17th | 817 | Matthew BIRD | 3:34.0517 | 54.86s |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 705 | Sean HEYWOOD-SMITH | 2:23.991 | - | |||
2nd | 703 | Grant WOMERSLEY | 2:29.082 | 5.09s | |||
3rd | 702 | Karl VON SANDEN | 2:29.613 | 5.62s | |||
4th | 707 | Sullivan FLEMING | 2:30.524 | 6.53s | |||
5th | 711 | Henry BLAKE | 2:31.115 | 7.12s | |||
6th | 708 | Lachie MORSE | 2:33.916 | 9.92s | |||
7th | 714 | Max NIELSEN | 2:37.777 | 13.78s | |||
8th | 704 | James WILSON | 2:38.978 | 14.98s | |||
9th | 713 | Luke FREEMAN | 2:41.229 | 17.23s | |||
10th | 716 | Jacob LANNING | 2:41.8410 | 17.85s | |||
11th | 706 | Josh MCBAIN | 2:43.6111 | 19.62s | |||
12th | 731 | Bradley TREMBATH | 2:44.5512 | 20.56s | |||
13th | 728 | Aaron PELTTARI | 2:45.0313 | 21.04s | |||
14th | 721 | Ben DIPPEL | 2:45.4814 | 21.49s | |||
15th | 722 | Harry PENFOLD | 2:55.6915 | 31.70s | |||
16th | 736 | Woody PEARCE | 2:57.9316 | 33.94s | |||
17th | 732 | Zeph SWAIN | 2:58.0217 | 34.03s | |||
18th | 729 | Josh HUNTER | 3:00.1518 | 36.16s | |||
19th | 727 | James MILICS | 3:01.0719 | 37.08s | |||
20th | 717 | Jake ADAMS (exp) | 3:03.6920 | 39.70s | |||
21st | 723 | Edward WOODS | 3:08.5221 | 44.53s | |||
22nd | 733 | Tristan KNOX | 3:16.3422 | 52.35s | |||
23rd | 730 | Harrison KINCAID | 3:22.7823 | 58.79s |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 611 | Connor FEARON | 2:22.901 | 2:18.931 | - | ||
2nd | 601 | Jack PAYNE | 2:23.422 | 2:23.502 | 4.57s | ||
3rd | 616 | Grant WOMERSLEY | 2:33.146 | 2:29.293 | 10.36s | ||
4th | 603 | James SHEPHERD | 2:39.159 | 2:31.214 | 12.28s | ||
5th | 641 | Sullivan FLEMING | 2:31.335 | 2:34.595 | 15.66s | ||
6th | 612 | Johnathon THOMAS | 2:30.004 | 2:34.616 | 15.68s | ||
7th | 639 | Nick NORTON | 2:35.238 | 2:38.607 | 19.67s | ||
8th | 605 | Alex FLETCHER | 2:47.3418 | 2:38.868 | 19.93s | ||
9th | 619 | Jeffery PURVES | 2:40.0311 | 2:39.119 | 20.18s | ||
10th | 636 | Lachie MORSE | 2:39.4610 | 2:39.3010 | 20.37s | ||
11th | 620 | Kieran REINBOTH | 2:40.0612 | 2:40.5011 | 21.57s | ||
12th | 628 | Tim SINCLAIR | 2:41.7213 | 2:41.1112 | 22.18s | ||
13th | 613 | Isaac THOMAS | 2:27.673 | 2:41.9713 | 23.04s | ||
14th | 635 | Alain HEWETT | 2:44.1516 | 2:43.4314 | 24.50s | ||
15th | 638 | Tom FARMER | 2:44.4217 | 2:43.7415 | 24.81s | ||
16th | 633 | Lucas PITT | 2:54.6220 | 2:51.5916 | 32.66s | ||
17th | 642 | Sam NICHOLSON | 2:51.7519 | 2:52.0717 | 33.14s | ||
18th | 602 | Tommy ROWE | 2:34.857 | 2:55.5618 | 36.63s | ||
615 | Luke ADAMS | 2:43.8515 | DNF | ||||
623 | James WILSON | 2:42.9914 | DNS |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 516 | Andy MURNANE | 2:33.411 | - | |||
2nd | 501 | Adam WOOD | 2:37.452 | 4.04s | |||
3rd | 517 | Kym BOXALL | 2:40.363 | 6.95s | |||
4th | 513 | Paul HOWARD | 2:41.344 | 7.93s | |||
5th | 511 | Paul NELSON | 2:44.525 | 11.11s | |||
6th | 515 | Jason WATTERS | 2:47.946 | 14.53s | |||
7th | 506 | Clinton TAYLOR | 3:00.367 | 26.95s | |||
8th | 518 | Paul ECKERT | 3:55.818 | 1:22.40 |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 551 | Frank NICHOLSON | 2:51.701 | - | |||
2nd | 555 | Steve LEWIS | 2:54.262 | 2.56s | |||
3rd | 552 | David MIERS | 2:55.123 | 3.42s |
Male: Novice Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 598 | Alex AUNGLES | 2:45.911 | - | |||
2nd | 599 | Chris BROWN | 2:50.902 | 4.99s | |||
3rd | 593 | Michael FEIST | 3:17.103 | 31.19s | |||
4th | 597 | Ethan FIELDER-IZZILLO | 4:07.424 | 1:21.51 | |||
595 | Will DESIRA | DNS | |||||
596 | Neil LAWSON | DNS | |||||
588 | Hugo WEISSMANN | DNS |
Female: Elite
Female: 17-18
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified