shopping_cart0Basketmenu

State Champs at Eagle MTB Park, SA

view_listResults (150)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://ilmtb.com/Files/results/2009/State_Champs_2009_Eagle.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st60Troy BROSNAN 1:58.1921:55.051-
emoji_events2nd23Dave WEST 2:00.3731:56.6621.61s
emoji_events3rd42Will RISCHBIETH 1:55.2811:57.4332.38s
 4th48Laurie DINHAM 2:03.9561:59.5644.51s
 5th1Craig YATES 2:03.9252:00.7355.68s
 6th3Jack HARBISON 2:06.21102:01.5666.51s
 7th5Simon BUZACOTT 2:04.2572:01.8776.82s
 8th38Darren HOBBY 2:05.5782:03.2488.19s
 9th15Ben TREGOWETH 2:03.1142:03.5898.53s
 10th36Brad MCDONNELL 2:07.75122:04.06109.01s
 11th16Steven GEBERT 2:11.48152:04.62119.57s
 12th6Tyson OBST 2:12.78172:04.84129.79s
 13th17Scott ZECCHIN 2:05.8792:05.201310.15s
 14th20Scott ROBERTS 2:10.20142:08.011412.96s
 15th34Boris FONTANELLA 2:09.43132:08.481513.43s
 16th57Kieran JENKINS 2:12.33162:08.581613.53s
 17th19Rhys HEARD 2:14.17212:11.391716.34s
 18th28Matt PEARCE 2:14.16192:13.251818.20s
 19th37Angus COOMBE 2:14.16192:13.931918.88s
 20th40Ben ANDERSON 2:18.58222:15.102020.05s
 21st24Andrew BRETT 2:23.60232:16.782121.73s
 22nd18Andrew CLARKE 2:07.45112:26.892231.84s
 23rd30Leigh GEORGE 2:13.04182:28.092333.04s
 12Grant CANNAN DNSDNS

Open men  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1826Cameron SCHMIDT 2:19.531-
emoji_events2nd1723Christopher SUMNER 2:23.4323.90s
emoji_events3rd1823James CHAMBERS 2:26.0736.54s
 4th1956David MIERS 2:32.86413.33s
 5th1724Andrew BYRNE 2:35.69516.16s
 6th1958Frank NICHOLSON 2:36.12616.59s

Expert: 19+ men  dialpad Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st114Ryan JEANES 2:07.371-
emoji_events2nd135Stephen CHATFIELD 2:07.7620.39s
emoji_events3rd142Tyson SCHMIDT 2:08.4831.11s
 4th104Scott CLARKE 2:09.8042.43s
 5th131Charlie BOAST 2:11.3954.02s
 6th118Jade PHILIPPE 2:13.2465.87s
 7th123Shane PRENTICE 2:13.8576.48s
 8th113Kym BOXALL 2:15.3587.98s
 9th127Andrew BRAKER 2:20.11912.74s
 10th132Hugh MCLEAY 2:20.201012.83s
 11th140Andrew WOOD 2:20.731113.36s
 12th111Callum MCCARTNEY 2:22.321214.95s
 13th119Joshua FLACK 2:24.741317.37s
 14th130Peter KARAS 2:26.001418.63s
 15th112Samuel HARDIE 2:29.441522.07s
 16th109Andrew KARAS 2:29.831622.46s
 17th133Sovann THACH 2:39.051731.68s
 120Tim RADY DNS
 143Gavin JEFFRIES DNS

U13 boys  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st854Matthew TAYLOR 2:24.081-
emoji_events2nd859Callum MORRISON 2:29.1125.03s
emoji_events3rd856Drew GARTERY 2:56.96332.88s

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st802Tom ROGERS 2:15.251-
emoji_events2nd801Kyle PFITZNER 2:15.6020.35s
emoji_events3rd806Sam HOOPER 2:15.8330.58s
 4th821Cameron RYAN (elt) 2:15.8640.61s
 5th804Josef NEUBAUER 2:16.2450.99s
 6th807Cameron SCHMIDT 2:19.6464.39s
 7th809Nicholas KRNDIJA 2:21.1175.86s
 8th815Sam KEOGH 2:24.2488.99s
 9th810Bryce WING 2:24.9099.65s
 10th814Chris MCKENDRICK 2:25.891010.64s
 11th831Callum MORRISON 2:28.281113.03s
 12th811James CHAMBERS 2:28.641213.39s
 13th827Sam HOCKEY 2:34.241318.99s
 14th812Hamish MACLACHLAN-LESTER 2:45.941430.69s
 15th850Simon PIGOT 3:02.181546.93s
 808Matthew THOMSON DNS

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st711Henry BLAKE 2:00.781-
emoji_events2nd705Sean HEYWOOD-SMITH 2:00.9620.18s
emoji_events3rd703Grant WOMERSLEY 2:02.6431.86s
 4th707Sullivan FLEMING 2:06.3845.60s
 5th708Lachie MORSE 2:08.7657.98s
 6th709Tom NORTON-LAHENEY 2:09.2568.47s
 7th702Karl VON SANDEN 2:09.3578.57s
 8th726Angus MADDERN 2:09.5088.72s
 9th721Ben DIPPEL 2:12.28911.50s
 10th713Luke FREEMAN 2:16.681015.90s
 11th717Jake ADAMS 2:17.491116.71s
 12th714Max NIELSEN 2:19.691218.91s
 13th704James WILSON 2:28.321327.54s
 14th728Aaron PELTTARI 2:41.321440.54s
 14th734Tom MORRISON 2:41.321440.54s
 731Bradley TREMBATH DNF
 732Zeph SWAIN DNF

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st611Connor FEARON 1:58.3511:56.821-
emoji_events2nd603James SHEPHERD 2:10.0781:59.8423.02s
emoji_events3rd631Sean HEYWOOD-SMITH 2:07.3462:01.1234.30s
 4th604Henry BLAKE 2:03.7442:01.6444.82s
 5th601Jack PAYNE 2:02.7822:02.5255.70s
 6th616Grant WOMERSLEY 2:03.1832:02.9366.11s
 7th645Marcus FAIRBANKS 2:05.8052:04.1477.32s
 8th641Sullivan FLEMING 2:09.1472:04.8488.02s
 9th613Isaac THOMAS 2:21.49212:06.6399.81s
 10th602Tommy ROWE 2:10.5792:08.121011.30s
 11th623James WILSON 2:12.51132:08.641111.82s
 12th636Lachie MORSE 2:10.63102:09.481212.66s
 13th612Johnathon THOMAS 2:11.19122:09.631312.81s
 14th647Angus MADDERN 2:10.65112:10.581413.76s
 15th607Tom NORTON-LAHENEY 2:15.85152:10.951514.13s
 16th619Jeffery PURVES 2:17.39172:13.161616.34s
 17th620Kieran REINBOTH 2:15.33142:13.331716.51s
 18th628Tim SINCLAIR 2:18.10182:13.361816.54s
 19th622Aaron ATKINSON 2:18.85192:15.171918.35s
 20th615Luke ADAMS 2:16.34162:17.302020.48s
 21st638Tom FARMER 2:20.28202:19.622122.80s
 22nd608Adam SHEEKEY DNF2:24.622227.80s
 23rd635Alain HEWETT 2:32.04222:29.232332.41s
 646Tom MORRISON 2:34.1723DNS
 605Alex FLETCHER DNSDNS

Sport: 15+ men  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st230Nigel WHIBLEY 2:15.871-
emoji_events2nd218Mitchell AINSWORTH 2:20.1224.25s
emoji_events3rd223Tom MASLIN 2:22.0636.19s
 4th212Troy CLIFT 2:47.62431.75s
 5th209Kurt MCNICOL 2:59.18543.31s
 6th229Michael JONES 3:05.03649.16s
 7th225Sam CAMERON 3:13.68757.81s

Veteran A men  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st418Jade PHILIPPE 2:20.641-
emoji_events2nd451Joff MEDDER 2:50.36229.72s
emoji_events3rd414Gavin JEFFRIES 3:14.26353.62s

Veteran B men  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st453Andrew BYRNE 2:25.751-
emoji_events2nd460Paul WAIN 2:31.1525.40s
emoji_events3rd454Elton HIBBERD 2:41.08315.33s

Novice men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st575Adrian BROWNE 2:28.811-

3XC men  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st993Tyson OBST 2:13.971-
emoji_events2nd992Joff MEDDER 2:48.69234.72s
 961Andy MURNANE DNS

Hardtail: 0-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st953Cameron RYAN (elt) 2:26.371-
emoji_events2nd948Aaron PELTTARI 2:51.79225.42s
emoji_events3rd950Tristan KNOX 2:57.11330.74s
 4th941Simon PIGOT 3:02.94436.57s

Hardtail: 19+ men  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st915Matt WEST 2:09.161-
emoji_events2nd925Rhys HEARD 2:15.3926.23s
emoji_events3rd914Andrew BRETT 2:22.95313.79s
 4th903Steven GEBERT 2:23.49414.33s
 5th904Matt PEARCE 2:28.19519.03s
 6th902Scott ROBERTS 2:32.98623.82s
 7th906Elton HIBBERD 2:43.65734.49s

40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st517Kym BOXALL 2:15.941-
emoji_events2nd516Andy MURNANE 2:17.0721.13s
emoji_events3rd501Adam WOOD 2:18.8132.87s
 4th503Christopher SUMNER 2:25.8949.95s
 5th508Darren MOORE 2:27.32511.38s
 6th506Clinton TAYLOR 3:02.23646.29s
 502Aaron SIGGERS DNS

50+ men  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st552David MIERS 2:31.641-
emoji_events2nd551Frank NICHOLSON 2:34.3422.70s

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st85Emily HOCKEY 2:35.4022:31.261-
emoji_events2nd84Sarah BOOTH 2:32.2913:12.46241.20s

17-18 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st685Molly PAYNE 3:14.521-
Renthal Cycling
Renthal Cycling
Chat with us