The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 60 | Troy BROSNAN | 1:58.192 | 1:55.051 | - | ||
2nd | 23 | David WEST | 2:00.373 | 1:56.662 | 1.61s | ||
3rd | 42 | Will RISCHBIETH | 1:55.281 | 1:57.433 | 2.38s | ||
4th | 48 | Laurie DINHAM | 2:03.956 | 1:59.564 | 4.51s | ||
5th | 1 | Craig YATES | 2:03.925 | 2:00.735 | 5.68s | ||
6th | 3 | Jack HARBISON | 2:06.2110 | 2:01.566 | 6.51s | ||
7th | 5 | Simon BUZACOTT | 2:04.257 | 2:01.877 | 6.82s | ||
8th | 38 | Darren HOBBY | 2:05.578 | 2:03.248 | 8.19s | ||
9th | 15 | Ben TREGOWETH | 2:03.114 | 2:03.589 | 8.53s | ||
10th | 36 | Bradley MCDONNELL | 2:07.7512 | 2:04.0610 | 9.01s | ||
11th | 16 | Steven GEBERT | 2:11.4815 | 2:04.6211 | 9.57s | ||
12th | 6 | Tyson OBST | 2:12.7817 | 2:04.8412 | 9.79s | ||
13th | 17 | Scott ZECCHIN | 2:05.879 | 2:05.2013 | 10.15s | ||
14th | 20 | Scott ROBERTS | 2:10.2014 | 2:08.0114 | 12.96s | ||
15th | 34 | Boris FONTANELLA | 2:09.4313 | 2:08.4815 | 13.43s | ||
16th | 57 | Kieran JENKINS | 2:12.3316 | 2:08.5816 | 13.53s | ||
17th | 19 | Rhys HEARD | 2:14.1721 | 2:11.3917 | 16.34s | ||
18th | 28 | Matt PEARCE | 2:14.1619 | 2:13.2518 | 18.20s | ||
19th | 37 | Angus COOMBE | 2:14.1619 | 2:13.9319 | 18.88s | ||
20th | 40 | Ben ANDERSON | 2:18.5822 | 2:15.1020 | 20.05s | ||
21st | 24 | Andrew BRETT | 2:23.6023 | 2:16.7821 | 21.73s | ||
22nd | 18 | Andy CLARKE | 2:07.4511 | 2:26.8922 | 31.84s | ||
23rd | 30 | Leigh GEORGE | 2:13.0418 | 2:28.0923 | 33.04s | ||
12 | Grant CANNAN | DNS | DNS |
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1826 | Cameron SCHMIDT | 2:19.531 | - | |||
2nd | 1723 | Chris SUMNER | 2:23.432 | 3.90s | |||
3rd | 1823 | James CHAMBERS | 2:26.073 | 6.54s | |||
4th | 1956 | David MIERS | 2:32.864 | 13.33s | |||
5th | 1724 | Andrew BYRNE | 2:35.695 | 16.16s | |||
6th | 1958 | Frank NICHOLSON | 2:36.126 | 16.59s |
Male: Expert: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 114 | Ryan JEANES | 2:07.371 | - | |||
2nd | 135 | Stephen CHATFIELD | 2:07.762 | 0.39s | |||
3rd | 142 | Tyson SCHMIDT | 2:08.483 | 1.11s | |||
4th | 104 | Scott CLARKE | 2:09.804 | 2.43s | |||
5th | 131 | Charlie BOAST | 2:11.395 | 4.02s | |||
6th | 118 | Jade PHILIPPE | 2:13.246 | 5.87s | |||
7th | 123 | Shane PRENTICE | 2:13.857 | 6.48s | |||
8th | 113 | Kym BOXALL | 2:15.358 | 7.98s | |||
9th | 127 | Andrew BRAKER | 2:20.119 | 12.74s | |||
10th | 132 | Hugh MCLEAY | 2:20.2010 | 12.83s | |||
11th | 140 | Andrew WOOD | 2:20.7311 | 13.36s | |||
12th | 111 | Callum MCCARTNEY | 2:22.3212 | 14.95s | |||
13th | 119 | Joshua FLACK | 2:24.7413 | 17.37s | |||
14th | 130 | Peter KARAS | 2:26.0014 | 18.63s | |||
15th | 112 | Samuel HARDIE | 2:29.4415 | 22.07s | |||
16th | 109 | Andrew KARAS | 2:29.8316 | 22.46s | |||
17th | 133 | Sovann THACH | 2:39.0517 | 31.68s | |||
143 | Gavin JEFFRIES | DNS | |||||
120 | Tim RADY | DNS |
Male: Sport: 15+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 230 | Nigel WHIBLEY | 2:15.871 | - | |||
2nd | 218 | Mitchell AINSWORTH | 2:20.122 | 4.25s | |||
3rd | 223 | Tom MASLIN | 2:22.063 | 6.19s | |||
4th | 212 | Troy CLIFT | 2:47.624 | 31.75s | |||
5th | 209 | Kurt MCNICOL | 2:59.185 | 43.31s | |||
6th | 229 | Michael JONES | 3:05.036 | 49.16s | |||
7th | 225 | Sam CAMERON | 3:13.687 | 57.81s |
Male: Veteran A Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 418 | Jade PHILIPPE | 2:20.641 | - | |||
2nd | 451 | Joff MEDDER | 2:50.362 | 29.72s | |||
3rd | 414 | Gavin JEFFRIES | 3:14.263 | 53.62s |
Male: Veteran B Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 453 | Andrew BYRNE | 2:25.751 | - | |||
2nd | 460 | Paul WAIN | 2:31.152 | 5.40s | |||
3rd | 454 | Elton HIBBERD | 2:41.083 | 15.33s |
Male: 3XC Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 993 | Tyson OBST | 2:13.971 | - | |||
2nd | 992 | Joff MEDDER | 2:48.692 | 34.72s | |||
961 | Andy MURNANE | DNS |
Male: Hardtail: 0-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 953 | Cameron RYAN (elt) | 2:26.371 | - | |||
2nd | 948 | Aaron PELTTARI | 2:51.792 | 25.42s | |||
3rd | 950 | Tristan KNOX | 2:57.113 | 30.74s | |||
4th | 941 | Simon PIGOT | 3:02.944 | 36.57s |
Male: Hardtail: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 915 | Matt WEST | 2:09.161 | - | |||
2nd | 925 | Rhys HEARD | 2:15.392 | 6.23s | |||
3rd | 914 | Andrew BRETT | 2:22.953 | 13.79s | |||
4th | 903 | Steven GEBERT | 2:23.494 | 14.33s | |||
5th | 904 | Matt PEARCE | 2:28.195 | 19.03s | |||
6th | 902 | Scott ROBERTS | 2:32.986 | 23.82s | |||
7th | 906 | Elton HIBBERD | 2:43.657 | 34.49s |
Male: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 854 | Matthew TAYLOR | 2:24.081 | - | |||
2nd | 859 | Callum MORRISON | 2:29.112 | 5.03s | |||
3rd | 856 | Drew GARTERY | 2:56.963 | 32.88s |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 802 | Tom ROGERS | 2:15.251 | - | |||
2nd | 801 | Kyle PFITZNER | 2:15.602 | 0.35s | |||
3rd | 806 | Sam HOOPER | 2:15.833 | 0.58s | |||
4th | 821 | Cameron RYAN (elt) | 2:15.864 | 0.61s | |||
5th | 804 | Josef NEUBAUER | 2:16.245 | 0.99s | |||
6th | 807 | Cameron SCHMIDT | 2:19.646 | 4.39s | |||
7th | 809 | Nicholas KRNDIJA | 2:21.117 | 5.86s | |||
8th | 815 | Sam KEOGH | 2:24.248 | 8.99s | |||
9th | 810 | Bryce WING | 2:24.909 | 9.65s | |||
10th | 814 | Chris MCKENDRICK | 2:25.8910 | 10.64s | |||
11th | 831 | Callum MORRISON | 2:28.2811 | 13.03s | |||
12th | 811 | James CHAMBERS | 2:28.6412 | 13.39s | |||
13th | 827 | Sam HOCKEY | 2:34.2413 | 18.99s | |||
14th | 812 | Hamish MACLACHLAN-LESTER | 2:45.9414 | 30.69s | |||
15th | 850 | Simon PIGOT | 3:02.1815 | 46.93s | |||
808 | Matthew THOMSON | DNS |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 711 | Henry BLAKE | 2:00.781 | - | |||
2nd | 705 | Sean HEYWOOD-SMITH | 2:00.962 | 0.18s | |||
3rd | 703 | Grant WOMERSLEY | 2:02.643 | 1.86s | |||
4th | 707 | Sullivan FLEMING | 2:06.384 | 5.60s | |||
5th | 708 | Lachie MORSE | 2:08.765 | 7.98s | |||
6th | 709 | Tom NORTON-LAHENEY | 2:09.256 | 8.47s | |||
7th | 702 | Karl VON SANDEN | 2:09.357 | 8.57s | |||
8th | 726 | Angus MADDERN | 2:09.508 | 8.72s | |||
9th | 721 | Ben DIPPEL | 2:12.289 | 11.50s | |||
10th | 713 | Luke FREEMAN | 2:16.6810 | 15.90s | |||
11th | 717 | Jake ADAMS (exp) | 2:17.4911 | 16.71s | |||
12th | 714 | Max NIELSEN | 2:19.6912 | 18.91s | |||
13th | 704 | James WILSON | 2:28.3213 | 27.54s | |||
14th | 734 | Tom MORRISON | 2:41.3214 | 40.54s | |||
14th | 728 | Aaron PELTTARI | 2:41.3214 | 40.54s | |||
732 | Zeph SWAIN | DNF | |||||
731 | Bradley TREMBATH | DNF |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 611 | Connor FEARON | 1:58.351 | 1:56.821 | - | ||
2nd | 603 | James SHEPHERD | 2:10.078 | 1:59.842 | 3.02s | ||
3rd | 631 | Sean HEYWOOD-SMITH | 2:07.346 | 2:01.123 | 4.30s | ||
4th | 604 | Henry BLAKE | 2:03.744 | 2:01.644 | 4.82s | ||
5th | 601 | Jack PAYNE | 2:02.782 | 2:02.525 | 5.70s | ||
6th | 616 | Grant WOMERSLEY | 2:03.183 | 2:02.936 | 6.11s | ||
7th | 645 | Marcus FAIRBANKS | 2:05.805 | 2:04.147 | 7.32s | ||
8th | 641 | Sullivan FLEMING | 2:09.147 | 2:04.848 | 8.02s | ||
9th | 613 | Isaac THOMAS | 2:21.4921 | 2:06.639 | 9.81s | ||
10th | 602 | Tommy ROWE | 2:10.579 | 2:08.1210 | 11.30s | ||
11th | 623 | James WILSON | 2:12.5113 | 2:08.6411 | 11.82s | ||
12th | 636 | Lachie MORSE | 2:10.6310 | 2:09.4812 | 12.66s | ||
13th | 612 | Johnathon THOMAS | 2:11.1912 | 2:09.6313 | 12.81s | ||
14th | 647 | Angus MADDERN | 2:10.6511 | 2:10.5814 | 13.76s | ||
15th | 607 | Tom NORTON-LAHENEY | 2:15.8515 | 2:10.9515 | 14.13s | ||
16th | 619 | Jeffery PURVES | 2:17.3917 | 2:13.1616 | 16.34s | ||
17th | 620 | Kieran REINBOTH | 2:15.3314 | 2:13.3317 | 16.51s | ||
18th | 628 | Tim SINCLAIR | 2:18.1018 | 2:13.3618 | 16.54s | ||
19th | 622 | Aaron ATKINSON | 2:18.8519 | 2:15.1719 | 18.35s | ||
20th | 615 | Luke ADAMS | 2:16.3416 | 2:17.3020 | 20.48s | ||
21st | 638 | Tom FARMER | 2:20.2820 | 2:19.6221 | 22.80s | ||
22nd | 608 | Adam SHEEKEY | DNF | 2:24.6222 | 27.80s | ||
23rd | 635 | Alain HEWETT | 2:32.0422 | 2:29.2323 | 32.41s | ||
646 | Tom MORRISON | 2:34.1723 | DNS | ||||
605 | Alex FLETCHER | DNS | DNS |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 517 | Kym BOXALL | 2:15.941 | - | |||
2nd | 516 | Andy MURNANE | 2:17.072 | 1.13s | |||
3rd | 501 | Adam WOOD | 2:18.813 | 2.87s | |||
4th | 503 | Chris SUMNER | 2:25.894 | 9.95s | |||
5th | 508 | Darren MOORE | 2:27.325 | 11.38s | |||
6th | 506 | Clinton TAYLOR | 3:02.236 | 46.29s | |||
502 | Aaron SIGGERS | DNS |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 552 | David MIERS | 2:31.641 | - | |||
2nd | 551 | Frank NICHOLSON | 2:34.342 | 2.70s |
Male: Novice
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 85 | Emily HOCKEY | 2:35.402 | 2:31.261 | - | ||
2nd | 84 | Sarah BOOTH | 2:32.291 | 3:12.462 | 41.20s |
Female: 17-18
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified