shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (180)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.ilmtb.com/Files/results/2012/2012_r4_eagle.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

28 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st20Will RISCHBIETH 1:59.2111:59.361-
emoji_events2nd42Steve MARSH 2:01.6022:00.5321.17s
emoji_events3rd3Henry BLAKE 2:03.0932:01.1331.77s
 4th2Steven GEBERT 2:04.2152:01.5442.18s
 5th4Craig YATES 2:04.8162:02.5453.18s
 6th17Cameron RYAN (elt) 2:05.84102:02.6963.33s
 7th8Brad MCDONNELL 2:05.3772:04.4775.11s
 8th9Tyson SCHMIDT 2:05.6592:04.6585.29s
 9th29Nathan NEWELL 2:05.4782:05.0595.69s
 10th6Ngari JENKINS 2:06.70122:05.30105.94s
 11th50Brodie STURGESS 2:04.0042:05.44116.08s
 12th34Scott ROBERTS 2:08.42152:07.23127.87s
 13th44Michael KARUTZ 2:06.56112:07.25137.89s
 14th31Darren HOBBY 2:07.51132:07.69148.33s
 15th10Ryan JEANES 2:08.50162:08.19158.83s
 16th47Ian JONES 2:09.61172:08.48169.12s
 17th18Luke REYNOLDS 2:07.87142:09.09179.73s
 18th14Jade PHILIPPE 2:13.60212:10.951811.59s
 19th28Johnathon THOMAS 2:11.81182:11.031911.67s
 20th22Jack HARBISON 2:13.61222:11.592012.23s
 21st19Shane PRENTICE 2:16.94262:13.682114.32s
 22nd23Charlie BOAST 2:14.12232:14.482215.12s
 23rd26Boris FONTANELLA 2:13.38202:15.662316.30s
 24th25David WILLIAMS (30+) 2:26.61272:15.982416.62s
 25th15Tim SCHILLER 2:14.25242:16.692517.33s
 26th13Rhys HEARD 2:15.87252:20.742621.38s
 35Matt PEARCE 2:12.1219DNS
 39Bradley TREMBATH DNSDNS

Open men  dialpad Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st386Darcy GROOBY 2:12.471-
emoji_events2nd367Giles FARNELL 2:18.7726.30s
emoji_events3rd374Matt KELLY (u19) 2:19.4336.96s
 4th370Joshua DIERICKX 2:20.0647.59s
 5th375Joff MEDDER 2:24.16511.69s
 6th383Jake RAMAGE 2:24.38611.91s
 7th392Henry HUNT 2:25.82713.35s
 8th372Bailey O'HARA 2:28.05815.58s
 9th397Kelcie HOWIE 2:28.06915.59s
 10th380Campbell BYRNE 2:30.041017.57s
 11th368Shane GARNER 2:30.391117.92s
 12th390Jasper DOWDELL 2:33.021220.55s
 13th389Ben SILKSTONE 2:35.481323.01s
 14th382James BRYZGALIN 2:36.411423.94s
 15th373Christopher SUMNER 2:36.921524.45s
 16th384Sebastian BARBOUR 2:37.131624.66s
 17th394Joshua HUGHES 2:37.831725.36s
 18th376Edward CONDON 2:40.671828.20s
 19th398Caelan VAN HOLST PELLEKAAN 2:45.831933.36s
 371Matthew BRAY DNF
 399Ewan VAN HOLST PELLEKAAN DNS

Expert: 19+ men  dialpad Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st105Jayden LA DRU 2:09.521-
emoji_events2nd118Dan MILLER 2:09.6020.08s
emoji_events3rd119Nick CAVENDER 2:10.0330.51s
 4th131Jessie THATCHER 2:10.3340.81s
 5th112Tom KELLY 2:10.9051.38s
 6th138Ben HAEGENS 2:11.3961.87s
 7th133Michael WESTON 2:15.8276.30s
 8th113Tom MORRISON 2:17.4987.97s
 9th130Cameron BARRY 2:18.3398.81s
 10th137Kendrick WATSON 2:19.34109.82s
 11th128Nick MCDOUGALL 2:20.841111.32s
 12th126Tom MASLIN 2:22.631213.11s
 13th124Chris THOMPSON 2:28.041318.52s
 14th123Ryan EDWARDS 2:28.091418.57s
 15th127Geoffrey BATTLE 2:28.591519.07s
 16th139Josiah WILSON 2:29.321619.80s
 17th115Aaron HOWLETT 2:31.871722.35s
 18th122Nicholas YORSTON 2:35.291825.77s
 19th121Scott THOMPSON 3:19.15191:09.63
 125Mitchell PITT DNF
 106Chris STEWART DNS
 129Mello BOUWMEESTER DNS

U13 boys

1 competitor found

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st804Will BADGER 2:16.671-
emoji_events2nd813Henry HUNT 2:18.7922.12s
emoji_events3rd807Bailey O'HARA 2:26.0839.41s
 4th819Thomas MATTO 2:29.17412.50s
 5th821Campbell BYRNE 2:31.56514.89s
 6th805Sebastian BARBOUR 2:31.91615.24s
 7th814Ben SILKSTONE 2:35.07718.40s
 8th812Jasper DOWDELL 2:35.74819.07s
 9th811Matt KELLY (u19) 2:37.14920.47s
 10th815Austin WUNDENBERG 2:38.611021.94s
 11th828Patrick EDWARDS 2:41.541124.87s
 12th822Caelan VAN HOLST PELLEKAAN 2:45.431228.76s
 13th817Junwei YE 2:46.951330.28s
 14th823Stuart GALLAGHER 2:55.561438.89s
 15th816William COLEMAN 2:57.421540.75s
 16th827Leyton BARKER 3:14.031657.36s

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st717Callum MORRISON 2:05.521-
emoji_events2nd723Cody BARKER 2:06.7421.22s
emoji_events3rd731Darcy GROOBY 2:13.0037.48s
 4th709Jake RAMAGE 2:13.8548.33s
 5th718Drew GARTERY 2:15.61510.09s
 6th721Giles FARNELL 2:18.94613.42s
 7th715Joshua DIERICKX 2:20.15714.63s
 8th716Brad GREENHAM 2:20.27814.75s
 9th730Lochie SCICLUNA 2:20.87915.35s
 10th712Tim WILSON 2:31.581026.06s
 11th725Jordan TEMPLETON 2:33.431127.91s
 12th713Matthew BRAY 2:34.071228.55s
 13th727James BRYZGALIN 2:34.111328.59s
 14th714Kelcie HOWIE 2:36.381430.86s
 15th724Joshua HUGHES 2:40.561535.04s
 16th711Edward CONDON 2:41.281635.76s
 17th719Sam DODDRIDGE 2:43.511737.99s
 18th736Ned REUTHER 2:49.251843.73s
 19th720Cameron POCOCK 3:08.54191:03.02
 20th735Alex JOHNSON 3:16.22201:10.70
 729Brodie HAND DNS
 734Ewan VAN HOLST PELLEKAAN DNS

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st615Callum MORRISON 2:05.5112:04.551-
emoji_events2nd611James CHAMBERS 2:06.2222:05.4120.86s
emoji_events3rd617Matthew TAYLOR 2:09.0032:07.5132.96s
 4th630Cody BARKER 2:10.4542:08.0043.45s
 5th605Jake ADAMS 2:10.5062:09.2554.70s
 6th618Sam KEOGH 2:10.4542:09.7465.19s
 7th622Max COLEMAN 2:15.0272:13.3678.81s
 8th613Jesse WUNDENBERG 2:17.1582:13.6289.07s
 9th631Drew GARTERY 2:19.39102:17.20912.65s
 10th625Conor CLANCY 2:17.3492:17.321012.77s
 11th610Mitchell ELLUL 2:19.67112:17.921113.37s
 12th633Brad GREENHAM 2:19.73122:18.451213.90s
 13th619Chris JEISMAN 2:38.10142:30.011325.46s
 14th612Toby COSH 2:34.06132:30.521425.97s

Sport: 15+ men  dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st225Mitchell DOWLING 2:15.111-
emoji_events2nd223Pearce REICHELT 2:18.1623.05s
emoji_events3rd211John SELLAR 2:21.1936.08s
 4th216James FLACK 2:24.7149.60s
 5th212Travis MURPHY 2:25.23510.12s
 6th226Callum HOUNSELL 2:25.71610.60s
 7th230Mark DUBOIS 2:26.76711.65s
 8th235Cody CLARK 2:33.06817.95s
 9th229Sarath CHEA 2:33.08917.97s
 10th213Nigel WHIBLEY 2:33.731018.62s
 11th231Adam CHATTERTON 2:34.361119.25s
 12th220Jordan ROBERTS (vet) 2:38.861223.75s
 13th219Martin VENNING 2:38.951323.84s
 14th218Alexander SHERIDAN 2:39.561424.45s
 15th214Blake REICHELT 2:48.341533.23s
 234Karim SKRZYPIEC DNS

Novice men  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1019Ashley WHITE 2:37.251-
emoji_events2nd1016Henry FARNELL 2:38.2621.01s
emoji_events3rd1020Kellen EWENS 2:54.13316.88s
 4th1018James YOUNG 2:55.56418.31s

Chainless men  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st308Cameron RYAN (elt) 2:10.331-
emoji_events2nd309Michael KARUTZ 2:11.5621.23s
emoji_events3rd304Tom KELLY 2:17.4037.07s
 4th313Jack HARBISON 2:18.9948.66s
 5th307Ryan JEANES 2:22.09511.76s
 6th306Jayden LA DRU 2:26.63616.30s
 7th305Hugh MCLEAY 2:27.17716.84s

Hardtail: 0-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st947Liam MCBREARTY 2:46.391-
emoji_events2nd941Toby COSH 2:47.0420.65s
emoji_events3rd948Harrison ROGERS 3:12.21325.82s
 4th945Joseph MAVRIKAKIS 3:27.50441.11s
 5th952Henry FITZGERALD 3:53.5451:07.15

Hardtail: 19+ men  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st903Scott ROBERTS 2:20.761-
emoji_events2nd913Rhys HEARD 2:22.1021.34s
emoji_events3rd912Brent COCHRANE 2:24.0033.24s
 4th910Elton HIBBERD 2:48.62427.86s
 904Matt PEARCE DNF

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st408Hugh MCLEAY 2:16.271-
emoji_events2nd405Ben ANDERSON 2:16.8820.61s
emoji_events3rd411John SELLAR 2:20.9334.66s
 4th412Travis MURPHY 2:25.8649.59s
 5th417Adrian GASPARINI 2:29.77513.50s
 6th416Elton HIBBERD 2:34.59618.32s
 7th423Sam COWLEY 2:35.79719.52s
 8th422Jordan ROBERTS (vet) 2:39.11822.84s
 9th404Greg MILLS 3:23.6491:07.37

40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st503Joff MEDDER 2:23.791-
emoji_events2nd502Paul NELSON 2:24.0120.22s
emoji_events3rd509Barry COLLINS 2:36.65312.86s
 4th508Bronty WUTTKE 2:41.86418.07s
 5th504Paul ECKERT 3:38.6651:14.87

50+ men  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st556Shane GARNER 2:27.321-
emoji_events2nd551Christopher SUMNER 2:32.8425.52s

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st87Jolene KNIGHT 2:31.2412:31.241-
 88Lisa VAN HOLST PELLEKAAN DNSDNS

Women

1 competitor found

Renthal Cycling
Renthal Cycling
Chat with us