The official results can be found here.
Course: The Mixer
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 20 | Will RISCHBIETH | 1:59.211 | 1:59.361 | - | ||
2nd | 42 | Steve MARSH | 2:01.602 | 2:00.532 | 1.17s | ||
3rd | 3 | Henry BLAKE | 2:03.093 | 2:01.133 | 1.77s | ||
4th | 2 | Steven GEBERT | 2:04.215 | 2:01.544 | 2.18s | ||
5th | 4 | Craig YATES | 2:04.816 | 2:02.545 | 3.18s | ||
6th | 17 | Cameron RYAN (elt) | 2:05.8410 | 2:02.696 | 3.33s | ||
7th | 8 | Bradley MCDONNELL | 2:05.377 | 2:04.477 | 5.11s | ||
8th | 9 | Tyson SCHMIDT | 2:05.659 | 2:04.658 | 5.29s | ||
9th | 29 | Nathan NEWELL | 2:05.478 | 2:05.059 | 5.69s | ||
10th | 6 | Ngari JENKINS | 2:06.7012 | 2:05.3010 | 5.94s | ||
11th | 50 | Brodie STURGESS | 2:04.004 | 2:05.4411 | 6.08s | ||
12th | 34 | Scott ROBERTS | 2:08.4215 | 2:07.2312 | 7.87s | ||
13th | 44 | Michael KARUTZ | 2:06.5611 | 2:07.2513 | 7.89s | ||
14th | 31 | Darren HOBBY | 2:07.5113 | 2:07.6914 | 8.33s | ||
15th | 10 | Ryan JEANES | 2:08.5016 | 2:08.1915 | 8.83s | ||
16th | 47 | Ian JONES | 2:09.6117 | 2:08.4816 | 9.12s | ||
17th | 18 | Luke REYNOLDS | 2:07.8714 | 2:09.0917 | 9.73s | ||
18th | 14 | Jade PHILIPPE | 2:13.6021 | 2:10.9518 | 11.59s | ||
19th | 28 | Johnathon THOMAS | 2:11.8118 | 2:11.0319 | 11.67s | ||
20th | 22 | Jack HARBISON | 2:13.6122 | 2:11.5920 | 12.23s | ||
21st | 19 | Shane PRENTICE | 2:16.9426 | 2:13.6821 | 14.32s | ||
22nd | 23 | Charlie BOAST | 2:14.1223 | 2:14.4822 | 15.12s | ||
23rd | 26 | Boris FONTANELLA | 2:13.3820 | 2:15.6623 | 16.30s | ||
24th | 25 | David WILLIAMS (30+) | 2:26.6127 | 2:15.9824 | 16.62s | ||
25th | 15 | Tim SCHILLER | 2:14.2524 | 2:16.6925 | 17.33s | ||
26th | 13 | Rhys HEARD | 2:15.8725 | 2:20.7426 | 21.38s | ||
35 | Matt PEARCE | 2:12.1219 | DNS | ||||
39 | Bradley TREMBATH | DNS | DNS |
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 386 | Darcy GROOBY | 2:12.471 | - | |||
2nd | 367 | Giles FARNELL | 2:18.772 | 6.30s | |||
3rd | 374 | Matt KELLY (u19) | 2:19.433 | 6.96s | |||
4th | 370 | Joshua DIERICKX | 2:20.064 | 7.59s | |||
5th | 375 | Joff MEDDER | 2:24.165 | 11.69s | |||
6th | 383 | Jake RAMAGE | 2:24.386 | 11.91s | |||
7th | 392 | Henry HUNT | 2:25.827 | 13.35s | |||
8th | 372 | Bailey O'HARA | 2:28.058 | 15.58s | |||
9th | 397 | Kelcie HOWIE | 2:28.069 | 15.59s | |||
10th | 380 | Campbell BYRNE | 2:30.0410 | 17.57s | |||
11th | 368 | Shane GARNER | 2:30.3911 | 17.92s | |||
12th | 390 | Jasper DOWDELL | 2:33.0212 | 20.55s | |||
13th | 389 | Ben SILKSTONE | 2:35.4813 | 23.01s | |||
14th | 382 | James BRYZGALIN | 2:36.4114 | 23.94s | |||
15th | 373 | Chris SUMNER | 2:36.9215 | 24.45s | |||
16th | 384 | Sebastian BARBOUR | 2:37.1316 | 24.66s | |||
17th | 394 | Josh HUGHES | 2:37.8317 | 25.36s | |||
18th | 376 | Edward CONDON | 2:40.6718 | 28.20s | |||
19th | 398 | Caelan VAN HOLST PELLEKAAN | 2:45.8319 | 33.36s | |||
371 | Matthew BRAY | DNF | |||||
399 | Ewan VAN HOLST PELLEKAAN | DNS |
Male: Expert: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 105 | Jayden LA DRU | 2:09.521 | - | |||
2nd | 118 | Dan MILLER | 2:09.602 | 0.08s | |||
3rd | 119 | Nick CAVENDER | 2:10.033 | 0.51s | |||
4th | 131 | Jessie THATCHER | 2:10.334 | 0.81s | |||
5th | 112 | Tom KELLY | 2:10.905 | 1.38s | |||
6th | 138 | Ben HAEGENS | 2:11.396 | 1.87s | |||
7th | 133 | Michael WESTON | 2:15.827 | 6.30s | |||
8th | 113 | Tom MORRISON | 2:17.498 | 7.97s | |||
9th | 130 | Cameron BARRY | 2:18.339 | 8.81s | |||
10th | 137 | Kendrick WATSON | 2:19.3410 | 9.82s | |||
11th | 128 | Nick MCDOUGALL | 2:20.8411 | 11.32s | |||
12th | 126 | Tom MASLIN | 2:22.6312 | 13.11s | |||
13th | 124 | Chris THOMPSON (SA) | 2:28.0413 | 18.52s | |||
14th | 123 | Ryan EDWARDS (exp) | 2:28.0914 | 18.57s | |||
15th | 127 | Geoff BATTLE | 2:28.5915 | 19.07s | |||
16th | 139 | Josiah WILSON | 2:29.3216 | 19.80s | |||
17th | 115 | Aaron HOWLETT | 2:31.8717 | 22.35s | |||
18th | 122 | Nicholas YORSTON | 2:35.2918 | 25.77s | |||
19th | 121 | Scott THOMPSON | 3:19.1519 | 1:09.63 | |||
125 | Mitchell PITT | DNF | |||||
129 | Mello BOUWMEESTER | DNS | |||||
106 | Chris STEWART | DNS |
Male: Sport: 15+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 225 | Mitchell DOWLING | 2:15.111 | - | |||
2nd | 223 | Pearce REICHELT | 2:18.162 | 3.05s | |||
3rd | 211 | John SELLAR | 2:21.193 | 6.08s | |||
4th | 216 | James FLACK | 2:24.714 | 9.60s | |||
5th | 212 | Travis MURPHY | 2:25.235 | 10.12s | |||
6th | 226 | Callum HOUNSELL | 2:25.716 | 10.60s | |||
7th | 230 | Mark DUBOIS | 2:26.767 | 11.65s | |||
8th | 235 | Cody CLARK | 2:33.068 | 17.95s | |||
9th | 229 | Sarath CHEA | 2:33.089 | 17.97s | |||
10th | 213 | Nigel WHIBLEY | 2:33.7310 | 18.62s | |||
11th | 231 | Adam CHATTERTON | 2:34.3611 | 19.25s | |||
12th | 220 | Jordan ROBERTS (vet) | 2:38.8612 | 23.75s | |||
13th | 219 | Martin VENNING | 2:38.9513 | 23.84s | |||
14th | 218 | Alexander SHERIDAN | 2:39.5614 | 24.45s | |||
15th | 214 | Blake REICHELT | 2:48.3415 | 33.23s | |||
234 | Karim SKRZYPIEC | DNS |
Male: Hardtail: 0-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 947 | Liam MCBREARTY | 2:46.391 | - | |||
2nd | 941 | Toby COSH | 2:47.042 | 0.65s | |||
3rd | 948 | Harrison ROGERS | 3:12.213 | 25.82s | |||
4th | 945 | Joseph MAVRIKAKIS | 3:27.504 | 41.11s | |||
5th | 952 | Henry FITZGERALD | 3:53.545 | 1:07.15 |
Male: Hardtail: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 903 | Scott ROBERTS | 2:20.761 | - | |||
2nd | 913 | Rhys HEARD | 2:22.102 | 1.34s | |||
3rd | 912 | Brent COCHRANE | 2:24.003 | 3.24s | |||
4th | 910 | Elton HIBBERD | 2:48.624 | 27.86s | |||
904 | Matt PEARCE | DNF |
Male: U13
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 804 | Will BADGER | 2:16.671 | - | |||
2nd | 813 | Henry HUNT | 2:18.792 | 2.12s | |||
3rd | 807 | Bailey O'HARA | 2:26.083 | 9.41s | |||
4th | 819 | Thomas MATTO | 2:29.174 | 12.50s | |||
5th | 821 | Campbell BYRNE | 2:31.565 | 14.89s | |||
6th | 805 | Sebastian BARBOUR | 2:31.916 | 15.24s | |||
7th | 814 | Ben SILKSTONE | 2:35.077 | 18.40s | |||
8th | 812 | Jasper DOWDELL | 2:35.748 | 19.07s | |||
9th | 811 | Matt KELLY (u19) | 2:37.149 | 20.47s | |||
10th | 815 | Austin WUNDENBERG | 2:38.6110 | 21.94s | |||
11th | 828 | Patrick EDWARDS | 2:41.5411 | 24.87s | |||
12th | 822 | Caelan VAN HOLST PELLEKAAN | 2:45.4312 | 28.76s | |||
13th | 817 | Junwei YE | 2:46.9513 | 30.28s | |||
14th | 823 | Stuart GALLAGHER | 2:55.5614 | 38.89s | |||
15th | 816 | William COLEMAN | 2:57.4215 | 40.75s | |||
16th | 827 | Leyton BARKER | 3:14.0316 | 57.36s |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 717 | Callum MORRISON | 2:05.521 | - | |||
2nd | 723 | Cody BARKER | 2:06.742 | 1.22s | |||
3rd | 731 | Darcy GROOBY | 2:13.003 | 7.48s | |||
4th | 709 | Jake RAMAGE | 2:13.854 | 8.33s | |||
5th | 718 | Drew GARTERY | 2:15.615 | 10.09s | |||
6th | 721 | Giles FARNELL | 2:18.946 | 13.42s | |||
7th | 715 | Joshua DIERICKX | 2:20.157 | 14.63s | |||
8th | 716 | Brad GREENHAM | 2:20.278 | 14.75s | |||
9th | 730 | Lochie SCICLUNA | 2:20.879 | 15.35s | |||
10th | 712 | Tim WILSON | 2:31.5810 | 26.06s | |||
11th | 725 | Jordan TEMPLETON | 2:33.4311 | 27.91s | |||
12th | 713 | Matthew BRAY | 2:34.0712 | 28.55s | |||
13th | 727 | James BRYZGALIN | 2:34.1113 | 28.59s | |||
14th | 714 | Kelcie HOWIE | 2:36.3814 | 30.86s | |||
15th | 724 | Josh HUGHES | 2:40.5615 | 35.04s | |||
16th | 711 | Edward CONDON | 2:41.2816 | 35.76s | |||
17th | 719 | Sam DODDRIDGE | 2:43.5117 | 37.99s | |||
18th | 736 | Ned REUTHER | 2:49.2518 | 43.73s | |||
19th | 720 | Cameron POCOCK | 3:08.5419 | 1:03.02 | |||
20th | 735 | Alex JOHNSON (SA) | 3:16.2220 | 1:10.70 | |||
729 | Brodie HAND | DNS | |||||
734 | Ewan VAN HOLST PELLEKAAN | DNS |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 615 | Callum MORRISON | 2:05.511 | 2:04.551 | - | ||
2nd | 611 | James CHAMBERS | 2:06.222 | 2:05.412 | 0.86s | ||
3rd | 617 | Matthew TAYLOR | 2:09.003 | 2:07.513 | 2.96s | ||
4th | 630 | Cody BARKER | 2:10.454 | 2:08.004 | 3.45s | ||
5th | 605 | Jake ADAMS (exp) | 2:10.506 | 2:09.255 | 4.70s | ||
6th | 618 | Sam KEOGH | 2:10.454 | 2:09.746 | 5.19s | ||
7th | 622 | Max COLEMAN | 2:15.027 | 2:13.367 | 8.81s | ||
8th | 613 | Jesse WUNDENBERG | 2:17.158 | 2:13.628 | 9.07s | ||
9th | 631 | Drew GARTERY | 2:19.3910 | 2:17.209 | 12.65s | ||
10th | 625 | Conor CLANCY | 2:17.349 | 2:17.3210 | 12.77s | ||
11th | 610 | Mitchell ELLUL | 2:19.6711 | 2:17.9211 | 13.37s | ||
12th | 633 | Brad GREENHAM | 2:19.7312 | 2:18.4512 | 13.90s | ||
13th | 619 | Chris JEISMAN | 2:38.1014 | 2:30.0113 | 25.46s | ||
14th | 612 | Toby COSH | 2:34.0613 | 2:30.5214 | 25.97s |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 408 | Hugh MCLEAY | 2:16.271 | - | |||
2nd | 405 | Ben ANDERSON | 2:16.882 | 0.61s | |||
3rd | 411 | John SELLAR | 2:20.933 | 4.66s | |||
4th | 412 | Travis MURPHY | 2:25.864 | 9.59s | |||
5th | 417 | Adrian GASPARINI | 2:29.775 | 13.50s | |||
6th | 416 | Elton HIBBERD | 2:34.596 | 18.32s | |||
7th | 423 | Sam COWLEY | 2:35.797 | 19.52s | |||
8th | 422 | Jordan ROBERTS (vet) | 2:39.118 | 22.84s | |||
9th | 404 | Greg MILLS | 3:23.649 | 1:07.37 |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 503 | Joff MEDDER | 2:23.791 | - | |||
2nd | 502 | Paul NELSON | 2:24.012 | 0.22s | |||
3rd | 509 | Barry COLLINS | 2:36.653 | 12.86s | |||
4th | 508 | Bronty WUTTKE | 2:41.864 | 18.07s | |||
5th | 504 | Paul ECKERT | 3:38.665 | 1:14.87 |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 556 | Shane GARNER | 2:27.321 | - | |||
2nd | 551 | Chris SUMNER | 2:32.842 | 5.52s |
Male: Novice Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1019 | Ashley WHITE | 2:37.251 | - | |||
2nd | 1016 | Henry FARNELL | 2:38.262 | 1.01s | |||
3rd | 1020 | Kellen EWENS | 2:54.133 | 16.88s | |||
4th | 1018 | James YOUNG | 2:55.564 | 18.31s |
Male: Chainless Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 308 | Cameron RYAN (elt) | 2:10.331 | - | |||
2nd | 309 | Michael KARUTZ | 2:11.562 | 1.23s | |||
3rd | 304 | Tom KELLY | 2:17.403 | 7.07s | |||
4th | 313 | Jack HARBISON | 2:18.994 | 8.66s | |||
5th | 307 | Ryan JEANES | 2:22.095 | 11.76s | |||
6th | 306 | Jayden LA DRU | 2:26.636 | 16.30s | |||
7th | 305 | Hugh MCLEAY | 2:27.177 | 16.84s |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 87 | Jolene KNIGHT | 2:31.241 | 2:31.241 | - | ||
88 | Lisa VAN HOLST PELLEKAAN | DNS | DNS |
Female: Women
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified