shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (205)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.ilmtb.com/Files/results/2012/2012_r5_foxfast.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st53Troy BROSNAN 2:29.10052:19.6901-
emoji_events2nd9Tyson SCHMIDT 2:31.23062:24.75725.067s
emoji_events3rd2Steven GEBERT 2:28.05022:25.52035.830s
 4th42Steve MARSH 2:28.30032:25.63045.940s
 5th31Darren HOBBY 2:28.94042:25.69056.000s
 6th6Ngari JENKINS 2:40.760172:28.36068.670s
 7th4Craig YATES 2:24.50012:30.460710.770s
 8th17Cameron RYAN (elt) 2:36.480122:30.560810.870s
 9th52Jonathan LANGDON 3:13.750292:34.220914.530s
 10th29Nathan NEWELL 2:36.560132:35.3701015.680s
 11th10Ryan JEANES 2:35.290112:35.6701115.980s
 12th26Boris FONTANELLA 2:40.770182:35.7401216.050s
 13th3Henry BLAKE 2:33.81092:36.2101316.520s
 14th8Brad MCDONNELL 2:35.170102:36.9201417.230s
 15th18Luke REYNOLDS 2:32.00072:39.5701519.880s
 16th28Johnathon THOMAS 2:48.020232:40.0721620.382s
 17th38Andy MURNANE 2:45.100222:41.9501722.260s
 18th39Bradley TREMBATH 3:01.220282:44.3301824.640s
 19th12Stephen CHATFIELD 2:33.28082:44.9401925.250s
 20th44Michael KARUTZ 2:38.730142:46.4802026.790s
 21st47Ian JONES 2:49.090242:46.6602126.970s
 22nd13Rhys HEARD 3:01.150272:51.2802231.590s
 23rd14Jade PHILIPPE 2:40.150152:51.7602332.070s
 24th34Scott ROBERTS 2:41.190192:53.2702433.580s
 25th19Shane PRENTICE 2:41.660202:54.0702534.380s
 26th21Scott ZECCHIN 2:53.010253:15.4102655.720s
 27th30Tim SINCLAIR 2:58.250263:18.2102758.520s
 28th5Kieran JENKINS 2:44.070213:46.310281:26.620
 29th54Jack CAVANAGH 2:40.480165:10.980292:51.290

Open men  dialpad Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st375Joff MEDDER 2:53.8091-
emoji_events2nd397Kelcie HOWIE 3:03.920210.111s
emoji_events3rd370Joshua DIERICKX 3:07.305313.496s
 4th364Lucas PITT 3:08.160414.351s
 5th383Jake RAMAGE 3:09.490515.681s
 6th372Bailey O'HARA 3:13.910620.101s
 7th371Matthew BRAY 3:14.420720.611s
 8th365Ned REUTHER 3:20.410826.601s
 9th390Jasper DOWDELL 3:31.300937.491s
 10th386Darcy GROOBY 3:33.1521039.343s
 11th362Austin WUNDENBERG 3:33.7301139.921s
 12th363Tim WILSON 3:37.2701243.461s
 13th393Jesse HOWIE 3:43.0201349.211s
 14th374Matt KELLY (u19) 3:43.4351449.626s
 15th389Ben SILKSTONE 3:45.1301551.321s
 16th391Callum DAWES 3:46.4801652.671s
 17th392Henry HUNT 4:09.212171:15.403
 18th398Caelan VAN HOLST PELLEKAAN 4:18.890181:25.081
 394Joshua HUGHES DNF
 366Leyton BARKER DNS
 373Christopher SUMNER DNS
 380Campbell BYRNE DNS
 399Ewan VAN HOLST PELLEKAAN DNS

Expert: 19+ men  dialpad Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st139Josiah WILSON 2:35.7401-
emoji_events2nd119Nick CAVENDER 2:40.50024.760s
emoji_events3rd105Jayden LA DRU 2:41.01035.270s
 4th117Scott CLARKE 2:52.910417.170s
 5th128Nick MCDOUGALL 2:54.860519.120s
 6th112Tom KELLY 2:57.470621.730s
 7th126Tom MASLIN 2:59.460723.720s
 8th140Lucas PITT 3:08.080832.340s
 9th129Mello BOUWMEESTER 3:13.460937.720s
 10th115Aaron HOWLETT 3:13.6401037.900s
 11th113Tom MORRISON 3:14.8601139.120s
 12th111Callum MCCARTNEY 3:14.9301239.190s
 13th130Cameron BARRY 3:19.4001343.660s
 14th137Kendrick WATSON 3:20.0201444.280s
 15th132Jacob ENGLISH 3:24.9501549.210s
 16th123Ryan EDWARDS 3:36.730161:00.990
 17th125Mitchell PITT 3:37.330171:01.590
 18th141Peter KARAS 3:41.240181:05.500
 19th127Geoffrey BATTLE 3:54.920191:19.180
 20th121Scott THOMPSON 5:32.160202:56.420
 118Dan MILLER DNS
 124Chris THOMPSON DNS

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st804Will BADGER 2:55.8601-
emoji_events2nd813Henry HUNT 3:01.99026.130s
emoji_events3rd805Sebastian BARBOUR 3:11.610315.750s
 4th807Bailey O'HARA 3:14.200418.340s
 5th819Thomas MATTO 3:14.750518.890s
 6th812Jasper DOWDELL 3:15.320619.460s
 7th811Matt KELLY (u19) 3:24.800728.940s
 8th815Austin WUNDENBERG 3:30.110834.250s
 9th820Callum DAWES 3:30.120934.260s
 10th822Caelan VAN HOLST PELLEKAAN 3:54.1801058.320s
 11th816William COLEMAN 4:04.350111:08.490
 12th823Stuart GALLAGHER 4:06.430121:10.570
 13th814Ben SILKSTONE 4:07.596131:11.736
 14th818Max PRICE 4:11.660141:15.800
 821Campbell BYRNE DNF

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st717Callum MORRISON 2:30.8701-
emoji_events2nd718Drew GARTERY 2:42.680211.810s
emoji_events3rd708Hayden VAN DER WOLFF 2:44.798313.928s
 4th729Brodie HAND 2:46.340415.470s
 5th723Cody BARKER 2:50.770519.900s
 6th731Darcy GROOBY 2:52.310621.440s
 7th715Joshua DIERICKX 2:53.010722.140s
 8th709Jake RAMAGE 2:59.080828.210s
 9th716Brad GREENHAM 3:01.816930.946s
 10th714Kelcie HOWIE 3:05.9201035.050s
 11th713Matthew BRAY 3:07.6301136.760s
 12th712Tim WILSON 3:11.2001240.330s
 13th725Jordan TEMPLETON 3:16.9201346.050s
 14th736Ned REUTHER 3:17.0401446.170s
 15th730Lochie SCICLUNA 3:23.2001552.330s
 16th738Jack STEWART 3:46.730161:15.860
 17th735Alex JOHNSON 3:51.930171:21.060
 18th720Cameron POCOCK 3:53.340181:22.470
 19th734Ewan VAN HOLST PELLEKAAN 4:05.190191:34.320
 20th726Daniel MILLER 4:19.350201:48.480
 21st724Joshua HUGHES 4:31.240212:00.370
 22nd711Edward CONDON 4:34.050222:03.180
 737James YOUNG DNS
 739Kellen EWENS DNS

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st615Callum MORRISON 2:35.45022:30.2121-
emoji_events2nd611James CHAMBERS 2:34.85012:33.11022.898s
emoji_events3rd625Conor CLANCY 2:47.35072:45.821315.609s
 4th605Jake ADAMS 2:41.39042:46.123415.911s
 5th631Drew GARTERY 2:54.030112:48.301518.089s
 6th612Toby COSH 2:48.62082:50.966620.754s
 7th618Sam KEOGH 2:54.440122:56.210725.998s
 8th622Max COLEMAN 2:51.53092:56.378826.166s
 9th632Tate-Narija MILNER 2:53.950103:00.195929.983s
 10th620Bryce WING 2:44.89053:08.0011037.789s
 11th619Chris JEISMAN 3:26.320143:26.6821156.470s
 617Matthew TAYLOR 2:37.2003DNF
 630Cody BARKER 2:45.0606DNS
 633Brad GREENHAM 3:11.14013DNS
 623Charlie MARTINDALE 3:28.28015DNS

Sport: 15+ men  dialpad Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st233Nathan DOWIE 2:47.5601-
emoji_events2nd211John SELLAR 2:51.48023.920s
emoji_events3rd213Nigel WHIBLEY 3:04.530316.970s
 4th223Pearce REICHELT 3:04.640417.080s
 5th212Travis MURPHY 3:09.810522.250s
 6th237Charlie BARRATT 3:14.310626.750s
 7th219Martin VENNING 3:19.070731.510s
 8th220Jordan ROBERTS (vet) 3:27.510839.950s
 9th226Callum HOUNSELL 3:27.990940.430s
 10th216James FLACK 3:39.4701051.910s
 11th214Blake REICHELT 3:41.5601154.000s
 12th234Karim SKRZYPIEC 3:49.070121:01.510
 13th231Adam CHATTERTON 3:54.290131:06.730
 14th230Mark DUBOIS 4:07.570141:20.010
 15th236Brenton WILEY 4:10.439151:22.879
 16th229Sarath CHEA 4:23.530161:35.970
 17th218Alexander SHERIDAN 8:07.190175:19.630
 217Ben MANGAN DNS
 238Ashley WHITE DNS

Novice men  dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1026Cameron HEADING 2:47.1601-
emoji_events2nd1018Tom DAVEY 3:31.360244.200s
emoji_events3rd1007Monte WAGNER 4:09.77031:22.610
 4th1020Richard HOWE 4:33.70041:46.540
 5th1022Gavin STEWART 4:51.58152:04.421
 6th1001Tristan KITCHEN 5:40.83062:53.670
 7th1028Cameron PITT (u17) 7:04.16074:17.000
 8th1027Matthew MILNE 7:23.52384:36.363
 1025Jordan COLLETTE DSQ
 1017James EVERETT DNS
 1021Dennis FREEBAIRN DNS
 1023Paul SEIDEL DNS
 1024Louis MADDIFORD DNS

Chainless men  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st308Cameron RYAN (elt) 2:47.8901-
emoji_events2nd310Stephen CHATFIELD 2:52.62024.730s
emoji_events3rd309Michael KARUTZ 2:53.39035.500s
 4th316Jade PHILIPPE 2:59.680411.790s
 5th306Jayden LA DRU 3:02.955515.065s
 6th303Callum MCCARTNEY 3:06.930619.040s
 7th304Tom KELLY 3:08.130720.240s

Hardtail: 0-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st941Toby COSH 3:08.5401-
emoji_events2nd943Matthew BIRD 3:18.37029.830s
emoji_events3rd944Jason ZECCHIN 4:05.510356.970s
 4th947Liam MCBREARTY 4:06.000457.460s
 5th948Harrison ROGERS 4:46.58051:38.040
 6th954Leyton BARKER 5:39.32062:30.780
 7th953Toby MYERS 5:39.53072:30.990
 8th945Joseph MAVRIKAKIS 6:17.55083:09.010
 9th955Stuart GALLAGHER 7:34.56094:26.020
 949Daniel MILLER DNS

Hardtail: 19+ men  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st903Scott ROBERTS 2:55.1401-
emoji_events2nd913Rhys HEARD 3:16.630221.490s
emoji_events3rd910Elton HIBBERD 3:50.630355.490s
 4th911Will PRICE 4:28.95041:33.810
 5th905Scott THOMPSON 4:47.79051:52.650
 912Brent COCHRANE DNS

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st405Ben ANDERSON 2:55.7901-
emoji_events2nd428Krischan SPRANZ 2:56.25020.460s
emoji_events3rd411John SELLAR 3:02.39036.600s
 4th403Troy GABELL 3:11.950416.160s
 5th415Craig MANUEL 3:14.950519.160s
 6th412Travis MURPHY 3:22.340626.550s
 7th422Jordan ROBERTS (vet) 3:39.890744.100s
 8th416Elton HIBBERD 3:49.110853.320s
 9th423Sam COWLEY 3:56.39091:00.600
 406Duncan NORRIS DNS
 417Adrian GASPARINI DNS
 420Dan BOWLING DNS
 427Ben MANGAN DNS

40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st503Joff MEDDER 2:58.9801-
emoji_events2nd502Paul NELSON 3:00.38021.400s
emoji_events3rd508Bronty WUTTKE 3:56.650357.670s
 504Paul ECKERT DSQ
 509Barry COLLINS DNS

50+ men  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st556Shane GARNER 3:13.5301-
emoji_events2nd551Christopher SUMNER 3:40.490226.960s

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st87Jolene KNIGHT 3:07.87023:01.6431-
emoji_events2nd81Molly PAYNE 3:00.84013:09.49127.848s
Misspent Summers: DH & Enduro yearbooks
Misspent Summers: DH & Enduro yearbooks
Chat with us