The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Sam HILL (elt) | 1:49.61 | 1:49.61 | - | |||
2nd | Mitch DELFS | 1:51.42 | 1:50.81 | 1:50.82 | 1.2s | ||
3rd | Ryan ANDREWS | 1:56.24 | 1:51.32 | 1:51.33 | 1.7s | ||
4th | Miikael KINNUNEN | 1:56.03 | 1:56.43 | 1:56.04 | 6.4s | ||
5th | Matthew BELL (mas) | 2:01.35 | 2:01.35 | 11.7s | |||
6th | Dave DU PLESSIS | 2:04.66 | 2:03.04 | 2:03.06 | 13.4s | ||
7th | Jordan PROCHYRA | 2:06.37 | 2:03.45 | 2:03.47 | 13.8s | ||
8th | Ben BELL | 2:07.08 | 2:07.08 | 17.4s | |||
9th | Mat TRIGWELL | 2:08.99 | 2:08.99 | 19.3s |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Rex DUBOIS | 2:13.41 | 2:10.51 | 2:10.51 | - | ||
2nd | Hamish BURNETT | 2:16.22 | 2:11.72 | 2:11.72 | 1.2s | ||
3rd | Oliver KRUMANS | 2:24.75 | 2:13.03 | 2:13.03 | 2.5s | ||
4th | Rob MCKELLAR | 2:16.43 | 2:15.64 | 2:15.64 | 5.1s | ||
5th | Tony DAVIES | 2:21.24 | 2:16.25 | 2:16.25 | 5.7s | ||
6th | Brock DWYER | 2:25.46 | DNS | 2:25.46 | 14.9s | ||
7th | Sam PAYET | 10:43.27 | DNS | 10:43.27 | 8:32.7 |
Male: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Michael LOGAN | 2:06.21 | 2:08.12 | 2:06.21 | - | ||
2nd | Erik LENNART-PURRES | 2:09.42 | 2:07.41 | 2:07.42 | 1.2s | ||
3rd | Blake MURRAY | 2:15.63 | 2:15.63 | 9.4s | |||
4th | Grant VINEY | 2:22.35 | 2:17.03 | 2:17.04 | 10.8s | ||
5th | Mike ROSS | 2:19.24 | 2:23.05 | 2:19.25 | 13.0s | ||
6th | Matthew HUGHES-ODGERS | 2:23.36 | 2:21.64 | 2:21.66 | 15.4s | ||
7th | Martin FLANAGAN | 2:26.79 | 2:23.36 | 2:23.37 | 17.1s | ||
8th | Sam BURNETT | 2:24.37 | 2:45.214 | 2:24.38 | 18.1s | ||
9th | Skigh MCMANUS | 2:25.58 | 2:36.411 | 2:25.59 | 19.3s | ||
10th | Pierre WESTAWAY | 2:30.711 | 2:29.17 | 2:29.110 | 22.9s | ||
11th | Sam TEMPLE | 2:29.410 | 2:30.08 | 2:29.411 | 23.2s | ||
12th | David SLOAN | 2:37.815 | 2:30.99 | 2:30.912 | 24.7s | ||
13th | Matias MELVILLE | 2:32.112 | 2:34.710 | 2:32.113 | 25.9s | ||
14th | Doug STEWART | 2:34.613 | 3:23.118 | 2:34.614 | 28.4s | ||
15th | Matthew LE CORNU | 2:37.114 | 2:48.316 | 2:37.115 | 30.9s | ||
16th | Clint RICETTI | 2:39.916 | 2:45.415 | 2:39.916 | 33.7s | ||
17th | Dylan ARVDSON | 2:41.617 | 2:43.712 | 2:41.617 | 35.4s | ||
18th | Steven KOUSHAPPI | 2:42.918 | 2:55.617 | 2:42.918 | 36.7s | ||
19th | Cameron PRESTON | 2:55.619 | 2:44.413 | 2:44.419 | 38.2s |
Male: Master Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | John CHRISTENSEN | 2:18.71 | 2:16.61 | 2:16.61 | - | ||
2nd | Dean BYRNE | 2:23.52 | 2:19.82 | 2:19.82 | 3.2s |
Male: Veteran Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Paul DE KLERK | 2:05.11 | 2:03.81 | 2:03.81 | - | ||
2nd | Shane DOBSON | 2:07.32 | 2:05.22 | 2:05.22 | 1.4s | ||
3rd | Leon FRY | 2:07.73 | 2:05.73 | 2:05.73 | 1.9s | ||
4th | Jake BACCHUS | 2:12.45 | 2:10.94 | 2:10.94 | 7.1s | ||
5th | Jason BENNETT | 2:11.74 | 2:13.55 | 2:11.75 | 7.9s | ||
6th | Gerard BLAIR | 2:20.76 | 2:20.16 | 2:20.16 | 16.3s |
Male: Hardtail
Male: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Lachlan PAYET | 2:48.31 | 2:46.71 | 2:46.71 | - | ||
2nd | Patric BEAVEN | 3:09.32 | 3:13.72 | 3:09.32 | 22.6s | ||
3rd | Zane SCOON-REID | 3:37.93 | 3:32.53 | 3:32.53 | 45.8s |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Jackson DAVIS | 2:18.21 | 2:14.51 | 2:14.51 | - | ||
2nd | Alex EELS | 2:34.82 | 2:43.12 | 2:34.82 | 20.3s | ||
3rd | Hamish HALL | 2:59.24 | 2:55.53 | 2:55.53 | 41.0s | ||
4th | Mason COCLIFF | 2:58.43 | 2:57.34 | 2:57.34 | 42.8s | ||
5th | Samuel STEVENSON | 5:12.15 | 4:13.35 | 4:13.35 | 1:58.8 | ||
6th | Harry BANNISTER | 6:40.16 | 4:55.66 | 4:55.66 | 2:41.1 |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Jake BYRNE | 2:05.12 | 2:00.81 | 2:00.81 | - | ||
2nd | Jacob PARKER | 2:02.11 | 2:01.62 | 2:01.62 | 0.8s | ||
3rd | Andrew SIMPER | 2:13.13 | 2:06.43 | 2:06.43 | 5.6s | ||
4th | Mitch MONOTTI | 2:27.68 | 2:08.94 | 2:08.94 | 8.1s | ||
5th | Caleb WYNTER | 2:14.94 | 2:14.15 | 2:14.15 | 13.3s | ||
6th | Nathan LARSON | 2:27.06 | 2:17.26 | 2:17.26 | 16.4s | ||
7th | Robert LORRIMAR | 2:23.25 | 2:20.47 | 2:20.47 | 19.6s | ||
8th | Connen BOSTON | 2:27.17 | 2:27.18 | 26.3s | |||
9th | Mason NORTON | 2:34.29 | 2:31.28 | 2:31.29 | 30.4s | ||
10th | Dane COCLIFF | 2:55.210 | 2:43.69 | 2:43.610 | 42.8s | ||
11th | Josh LEWIS | 4:37.211 | 4:45.610 | 4:37.211 | 2:36.4 |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Mitchell BRYANT | 1:59.31 | 1:56.91 | 1:56.91 | - | ||
2nd | Liam BIRMINGHAM | 2:02.82 | 2:02.62 | 2:02.62 | 5.7s | ||
3rd | Tom ORR | 2:05.43 | 2:32.68 | 2:05.43 | 8.5s | ||
4th | Kile SCOON-REID | 2:11.67 | 2:06.83 | 2:06.84 | 9.9s | ||
5th | Drew STEPPO | 2:08.24 | 2:11.76 | 2:08.25 | 11.3s | ||
6th | Shaun THOMLINSON | 2:09.45 | 2:08.74 | 2:08.76 | 11.8s | ||
7th | Jack HOPPER | 2:10.66 | 2:09.55 | 2:09.57 | 12.6s | ||
8th | Damien BERGSMA | 2:23.28 | 2:21.77 | 2:21.78 | 24.8s | ||
9th | Dylan WILLISON | 2:40.89 | 2:35.39 | 2:35.39 | 38.4s |
Female: Women Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Holly BAARSPUL | 2:28.91 | 2:26.11 | 2:26.11 | - | ||
2nd | Rebecca BARTON | 3:00.12 | 2:52.42 | 2:52.42 | 26.3s | ||
3rd | Helena RICETTI | 3:19.33 | 3:30.33 | 3:19.33 | 53.2s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified