shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (104)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://pdmbc.com/wp-content/uploads/2010/05/PeelSwmbc2OverallRanking.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st313Ben BELL 1:36.0911:35.8711:35.871-
emoji_events2nd53Miikael KINNUNEN 1:40.1321:41.6661:40.1324.26s
emoji_events3rd6Ryan ANDREWS 1:40.6031:41.7281:40.6034.73s
 4th307Taylor YOUNG 1:46.74121:40.6521:40.6544.78s
 5th54Sam PAYET 1:40.6741:40.6931:40.6754.80s
 6th306Hans HADLEY 1:42.3471:40.7341:40.7364.86s
 7th320Stuart MACDONALD 1:40.9451:41.7071:40.9475.07s
 8th56Jordan PROCHYRA 1:42.8181:41.3751:41.3785.50s
 9th317Todd MADSEN 1:41.8061:53.96131:41.8095.93s
 10th314Matt BELL (mas) 1:43.43101:42.1491:42.14106.27s
 11th589Dave DU PLESSIS 1:43.2491:44.72101:43.24117.37s
 12th9Jack MADIGAN 1:46.46111:47.04111:46.461210.59s
 13th305Matt TRIGWELL 1:51.81131:50.11121:50.111314.24s

Expert men  dialpad Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st443Michael LOGAN 1:44.3611:45.7721:44.361-
emoji_events2nd400Chayse PENGILLY 1:46.1421:44.7311:44.7320.37s
emoji_events3rd436Chris KNIGHT 1:46.3731:51.2081:46.3732.01s
 4th300Rex DUBOIS 1:50.3861:48.8131:48.8144.45s
 5th404Hamish BURNETT 1:49.2141:50.6271:49.2154.85s
 6th447Michael TAILOR 1:51.9281:49.4141:49.4165.05s
 7th50Damien BERGSMA 1:49.4451:59.08161:49.4475.08s
 8th37Erik PURRES 2:00.16151:50.1651:50.1685.80s
 9th421Darcy ALBREY 1:50.4071:50.2961:50.2995.93s
 10th409Oliver KRUMANS 1:53.1091:52.1591:52.15107.79s
 11th470Tony DAVIES 2:16.63201:53.24101:53.24118.88s
 12th406Luke REED 1:54.27101:53.52111:53.52129.16s
 13th435Blake MURRAY 1:54.30111:55.16131:54.30139.94s
 14th484Jason GETTINGBY 1:54.78121:54.45121:54.451410.09s
 15th402Ross THALLON 1:55.00131:55.62141:55.001510.64s
 16th441Max HOPKINS 1:57.32141:56.92151:56.921612.56s
 17th407Brock DWYER 2:02.09162:06.25182:02.091717.73s
 18th444Matthew HUGHES-ODGERS 2:02.73172:04.93172:02.731818.37s
 19th403Michael SLOMAN 2:09.68182:07.34192:07.341922.98s
 20th442Simon BOW DNF2:08.13202:08.132023.77s
 21st46Harry CREAGH 2:12.90192:27.59212:12.902128.54s

Sport men  dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st200Joel BRANDRETH 1:51.3511:51.6111:51.351-
emoji_events2nd2079Sam BURNETT 1:59.0922:07.3481:59.0927.74s
emoji_events3rd21Pierre WESTAWAY 2:00.1632:03.5642:00.1638.81s
 4th55Skigh MCMANUS 2:03.4142:02.4122:02.41411.06s
 5th277Martin FLANAGAN 2:10.41102:03.5432:03.54512.19s
 6th208Matias MELVILLE 2:05.6472:03.9952:03.99612.64s
 7th209Cameron PRESTON 2:04.6552:04.3662:04.36713.01s
 8th24Kian LE CORNU 2:04.8662:06.9772:04.86813.51s
 9th28Jason KOUSHAPPI 2:08.7082:10.31102:08.70917.35s
 10th49David SLOAN 2:09.4892:09.8292:09.481018.13s
 11th213Clint RICETTI 2:11.41112:15.98122:11.411120.06s
 12th22Stellan MCCARTHY 2:13.76122:13.16112:13.161221.81s
 13th60Matt WOODS 2:26.44132:26.07132:26.071334.72s
 14th211Peter ELRICK 3:06.78143:04.47143:04.47141:13.12

U13 boys  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st25Lachlan PAYET 2:18.7512:17.7512:17.751-
emoji_events2nd23Patric BEAVEN 2:34.1722:54.2122:34.17216.42s
emoji_events3rd58Jake DEKLERK 2:59.1733:47.3142:59.17341.42s
 4th569Henry EDWARDS 3:28.2043:23.9933:23.9941:06.24

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st12Jackson DAVIS 1:55.1411:53.2411:53.241-
emoji_events2nd5001Rhys COLEMAN 2:00.1422:02.2822:00.1426.90s
emoji_events3rd13Hamish HALL 2:12.5232:17.3032:12.52319.28s
 4th11Mason COCLIFF 2:24.4042:23.6442:23.64430.40s
 5th14Harry BANNISTER 2:50.7952:46.2752:46.27553.03s

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st715Jake BYRNE 1:42.2211:42.4211:42.221-
emoji_events2nd721Nathan LARSON 1:51.4741:47.5321:47.5325.31s
emoji_events3rd710Jacob PARKER 1:47.6521:47.7031:47.6535.43s
 4th110Andrew SIMPER 1:49.5831:48.8041:48.8046.58s
 5th109Robert LORRIMAR 1:56.1351:56.3951:56.13513.91s
 6th115Nick MCBEATH 1:56.4062:02.78111:56.40614.18s
 7th107Matt SHEHAN 2:00.4072:00.4762:00.40718.18s
 8th716Matt COLEMAN 2:00.7482:01.7282:00.74818.52s
 9th704Kian ESMAILI 2:01.7892:00.9172:00.91918.69s
 10th713Adam EASTER 2:10.03142:02.3092:02.301020.08s
 11th720Simon BROOKES 2:04.32122:02.38102:02.381120.16s
 12th999Ethan MAVAY 2:02.42102:04.38122:02.421220.20s
 13th122Shane CURTIS 2:03.47112:14.42162:03.471321.25s
 14th718Mason NORTON 2:06.96132:07.59142:06.961424.74s
 15th108Dylan BENNETT-SURTEES 2:11.28162:07.04132:07.041524.82s
 16th722Micheal EDMEADES 2:10.79152:10.30152:10.301628.08s
 17th723Alex EELS 2:22.56172:22.561740.34s

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st308Isaak WILSHER 1:42.3411:42.7911:42.341-
emoji_events2nd312Mitchell BRYANT 1:46.5231:43.4821:43.4821.14s
emoji_events3rd57Tom ORR 1:45.0321:44.7031:44.7032.36s
 4th10Shaun THOMLINSON 1:46.7841:52.2051:46.7844.44s
 5th321Drew STEPPO 1:48.8951:50.5741:48.8956.55s
 6th318Matt BIRMINGHAM 1:52.6161:57.8371:52.61610.27s
 7th51Julian CHAUVEAU 1:55.7971:52.6861:52.68710.34s
 8th319Jack MIDDLEMASS 1:57.208DNF1:57.20814.86s
 9th325Jack HOPPER 1:59.7492:09.0391:59.74917.40s
 10th5Dylan WILLISON 2:05.83102:04.1082:04.101021.76s
 11th310Karne DEMIRIS 2:11.20113:31.89102:11.201128.86s

Master men  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st59John CHRISTENSEN 1:50.4211:51.3911:50.421-
emoji_events2nd316Dean BYRNE 2:00.0221:59.4921:59.4929.07s
emoji_events3rd63Nigel BRONWIN 2:00.5832:02.1932:00.58310.16s
 4th52Michael PURSER 2:25.2342:32.1642:25.23434.81s
 5th309Rob BROWN 3:00.2752:42.3752:42.37551.95s

Veteran men  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st64Leon FRY 2:14.1751:46.5711:46.571-
emoji_events2nd205Darren KIRBY 1:55.4731:46.9521:46.9520.38s
emoji_events3rd315Paul DE KLERK 1:48.9311:47.9431:47.9431.37s
 4th324Shane DOBSON 1:58.7141:49.5841:49.5843.01s
 5th311Jason BENNETT 1:50.6821:49.6951:49.6953.12s

Hardtail men  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st2119Darren HARMS 2:06.5212:10.1212:06.521-
emoji_events1st202Shane WILLIAMS 2:06.5212:14.8532:06.521-
emoji_events3rd2089Kurt PELLINGTON 2:10.5832:11.2022:10.5834.06s
 4th207Corey SCOTHERN 2:52.0352:20.5342:20.53414.01s
 5th204Michael YORK 2:24.8042:28.3752:24.80518.28s

 

 

U15 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st69Samantha LARSEN 3:19.2113:16.7213:16.721-

Women  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st702Holly BAARSPUL 2:03.8912:04.9612:03.891-
emoji_events2nd706Rebecca BARTON 2:28.6722:23.9922:23.99220.10s
emoji_events3rd105Nicole DEPIAZZI 3:32.9633:37.6233:32.9631:29.07
WTB Judge tyre
WTB Judge tyre
Chat with us