shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (77)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://pdmbc.com/wp-content/uploads/2010/08/PeelSwmbc5overall2.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st313Sam PAYET 2:00.87611:58.54011:58.5401-
emoji_events2nd317Ben BELL 2:06.61042:00.15622:00.15621.616s
emoji_events3rd53Miikael KINNUNEN 2:06.53832:04.00032:04.00035.460s
 4th312Michael LOGAN 2:04.33322:06.20542:04.33345.793s
 5th315Jordan PROCHYRA 2:06.97952:06.63552:06.63558.095s
 6th1Adrian WALSH 2:10.73382:07.17862:07.17868.638s
 7th7Todd MADSEN 2:08.02162:20.280102:08.02179.481s
 8th63Andrew LAIRD 2:09.32472:12.45982:09.324810.784s
 9th318Isaac MARWICK 2:14.467102:11.70172:11.701913.161s
 10th56Matt TRIGWELL 2:13.61892:13.63792:13.6181015.078s

Expert men  dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st488Dale DEERY 2:07.09912:08.92112:07.0991-
emoji_events2nd403Dan CONNELL 2:11.29422:12.90922:11.29424.195s
emoji_events3rd502Grant VINEY 2:17.57552:14.95332:14.95337.854s
 4th409Oliver KRUMANS 2:15.78632:23.752122:15.78648.687s
 5th19Rob MCKELLAR 2:23.991112:16.38642:16.38659.287s
 6th15Joel BRANDRETH 2:27.974132:16.64352:16.64369.544s
 7th406Tony DAVIES 2:17.18942:18.43972:17.189710.090s
 8th310Luke GAUNT 2:21.41662:18.18562:18.185811.086s
 9th503Aaron KANTERS 2:22.36092:19.53782:19.537912.438s
 10th22Hamish BURNETT 2:23.771102:20.13392:20.1331013.034s
 11th2100Matthew HUGHES-ODGERS 2:21.63772:21.731102:21.6371114.538s
 12th481Rodney WOOD 2:22.00482:22.0041214.905s
 13th404Jarrod MANNEL 2:26.864122:22.416112:22.4161315.317s
 14th411Michael TAILOR 2:35.024143:08.828132:35.0241427.925s
 15th18Simon BOW 2:44.142152:44.1421537.043s

Sport men  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st203Sam TEMPLE 2:35.40842:18.09612:18.0961-
emoji_events2nd370Scott HARDMAN 2:21.12512:47.56952:21.12523.029s
emoji_events3rd21Pierre WESTAWAY 2:31.34122:37.57542:31.341313.245s
 4th311Doug STEWART 2:33.74732:32.70722:32.707414.611s
 5th213Clint RICETTI 2:38.51652:34.96032:34.960516.864s
 6th309Phillip BARNES 2:54.61262:47.84062:47.840629.744s
 7th209Brent FERRIER 4:06.863102:47.85272:47.852729.756s
 8th212Paul FAGE 2:55.24173:01.21182:55.241837.145s
 9th201Justin ROWLING 2:59.38482:59.384941.288s
 10th208Peter ELRIDE 3:18.40993:27.98493:18.409101:00.313

U13 boys  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st60Max BERTENSHAW 3:31.31223:14.18013:14.1801-
emoji_events2nd100Jake DEKLERK 3:17.72813:28.73923:17.72823.548s
emoji_events3rd26Corey BEYNON 3:44.51234:02.37533:44.512330.332s

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st106Jackson DAVIS 2:22.08412:14.14012:14.1401-
emoji_events2nd11Hamish HALL 2:34.40722:34.04422:34.044219.904s
emoji_events3rd302Travis FAGE 2:42.36632:42.32132:42.321328.181s
 4th301Chevy COSH 2:49.49042:48.11142:48.111433.971s
 5th125Samuel STEVENSON 3:30.24453:27.32353:27.32351:13.183

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st104Jacob PARKER 2:14.13922:07.79212:07.7921-
emoji_events2nd134Jake BYRNE 2:13.28912:11.43422:11.43423.642s
emoji_events3rd107Nathan LARSON 2:15.96532:15.10132:15.10137.309s
 4th113Nick MCBEATH 2:20.15742:20.09242:20.092412.300s
 5th114Robert LORRIMAR 2:21.25852:29.42462:21.258513.466s
 6th111Conner READ 2:28.24062:26.29952:26.299618.507s
 7th126Andrew SIMPER 2:30.0267DNF2:30.026722.234s
 8th109Simon BROOKES 2:31.57582:31.71672:31.575823.783s
 9th127Matt SHEHAN 2:33.75792:31.85582:31.855924.063s
 10th132Connen BOSTON 2:40.595112:34.24192:34.2411026.449s
 11th105Micheal EDMEADES 2:48.301142:38.386102:38.3861130.594s
 12th12Kian ESMAILI 2:39.625102:43.172112:39.6251231.833s
 13th110Mason NORTON 2:43.051122:45.250122:43.0511335.259s
 14th130Dylan BENNETT-SURTEES 2:47.050133:16.683132:47.0501439.258s

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st303Mitchell BRYANT 2:24.69152:07.17712:07.1771-
emoji_events2nd324Tom ORR 2:24.27142:09.46322:09.46322.286s
emoji_events3rd133Kile SCOON-REID 2:13.15912:44.27172:13.15935.982s
 4th304Shaun THOMLINSON 2:14.39722:15.26032:14.39747.220s
 5th10Cameron GREENEY 2:19.44732:21.71142:19.447512.270s
 6th322Matt WESTBROOK 2:38.13562:38.87352:38.135630.958s
 7th321Dylan WILLISON 2:42.31972:38.97762:38.977731.800s

Master men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st207Dean BYRNE 2:30.52912:29.65512:29.6551-

Veteran men  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st8Jason BENNETT 2:11.82312:12.74112:11.8231-
emoji_events2nd112Paul DE KLERK 2:15.44342:13.03222:13.03221.209s
emoji_events3rd131Geoff DAYMOND 2:14.96732:13.95732:13.95732.134s
 4th64Leon FRY 2:14.49922:14.10142:14.10142.278s
 5th722Steven BUURSEMA 2:35.76352:40.58352:35.763523.940s

Hardtail men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st487Luke BALL 2:24.92912:20.81412:20.8141-

 

 

Women  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st200Holly BAARSPUL 2:42.39312:45.38122:42.3931-
emoji_events2nd1070Tanya BAILEY 2:51.05622:42.88812:42.88820.495s
emoji_events3rd58Rebecca BARTON 3:04.35733:10.10333:04.357321.964s
 4th27Jamie HARRIS 3:27.06443:36.90943:27.064444.671s
 5th204Nicole DEPIAZZI 3:54.36753:58.55553:54.36751:11.974
 6th30Samantha LARSEN 3:59.99863:58.67963:58.67961:16.286
WTB Judge tyre
WTB Judge tyre
Chat with us