Roots & Rain on Facebook

2012 British 4x, Round 1, Leamington Spa

1st April 2012


Results (160) Photos (819) Videos (1)


Note: The original results are available at http://www.british4x.com/news/rd1-results-2012/

By category | Podiums         Men (149) | Women (11) | Mixed (160)

Elite men

21 competitors found
Rank BibNameSponsorsProgress
163Tomas SLAVIK A-Final: 1st --- 1,1,1 = 12pts >> Qrtr: 1st >> Semi: 1st
2414Lewis LACEY A-Final: 2nd --- 2,1,1 = 11pts >> Qrtr: 1st >> Semi: 2nd
32Nathan PARSONS A-Final: 3rd --- 1,1,3 = 10pts >> Qrtr: 2nd >> Semi: 2nd
41Scott BEAUMONT A-Final: 4th --- 1,2,1 = 11pts >> Qrtr: 1st >> Semi: 1st
54Tom DOWIE B-Final: 1st --- 2,1,1 = 11pts >> Qrtr: 2nd >> Semi: 3rd
626Alex METCALFE B-Final: 2nd --- 1,1,2 = 11pts >> Qrtr: 2nd >> Semi: 3rd
723Jack HALL B-Final: 3rd --- 1,3,1 = 10pts >> Qrtr: 1st >> Semi: 4th
820Isaac MUNDY B-Final: 4th --- 1,1,2 = 11pts >> Qrtr: 2nd >> Semi: 4th
98Will EVANS (exp) Qrtrs: 3rd --- 2,3,1 = 9pts
1053Bernard KERR Qrtrs: 3rd --- 3,2,2 = 8pts
1114Martin OGDEN Qrtrs: 3rd --- 2,4,2 = 7pts
1221Luke LIMBRICK Qrtrs: 3rd --- 3,2,3 = 7pts
13507Damian GROVES Qrtrs: 4th --- 2,2,2 = 9pts
1431Daniel BATESON Qrtrs: 4th --- 2,3,2 = 8pts
1529Duncan FERRIS Qrtrs: 4th --- 3,2,3 = 7pts
1627Tom GETHIN Qrtrs: 4th --- 4,2,3 = 6pts
1758Richard LANE 3,3,4 = 5pts
1810Mark MILWARD 3,3,DNF = 5pts
1916Lee WHITE 3,4,3 = 5pts
20100Pete WARNER 4,3,3 = 5pts
2154Scott ROBERTS DNS,DNS,DNS = 0pts

Juvenile men

11 competitors found
Rank BibNameSponsorsProgress
11JDylan GRELL-DELSOL A-Final: 1st --- 1,1,1 = 12pts >> Semi: 1st
2270Cameron MCFADDEN A-Final: 2nd --- 1,1,2 = 11pts >> Semi: 1st
3387Christian CORTHORN A-Final: 3rd --- 3,1,2 = 9pts >> Semi: 2nd
4268James THOMPSON (yth) A-Final: 4th --- 2,2,1 = 10pts >> Semi: 2nd
5391Ben TURNER B-Final: 1st --- 1,2,3 = 9pts >> Semi: 3rd
6409Brandon FERMOOR B-Final: 2nd --- 2,3,4 = 6pts >> Semi: 3rd
7333Jordan MULLOCK B-Final: 3rd --- 2,2,2 = 9pts >> Semi: 4th
8258Ryan HUTCHINSON B-Final: DNS --- 3,3,1 = 8pts >> Semi: 4th
9275Finlay KEOGH 3,4,3 = 5pts
10411Daniel PEARCE 4,3,3 = 5pts
11370Shay CASEY 4,DNF,DNS = 2pts

Youth men

12 competitors found
Rank BibNameSponsorsProgress
1408Elliot THOMPSON-KNIGHT A-Final: 1st --- 2,3,1 = 9pts >> Semi: 2nd
2260Cai MAHON A-Final: 2nd --- 2,1,1 = 11pts >> Semi: 1st
31YLuke CRYER A-Final: 3rd --- 1,1,1 = 12pts >> Semi: 1st
4373Bard KERR A-Final: 4th --- 1,2,4 = 8pts >> Semi: 2nd
5407Craig ALLMAN B-Final: 1st --- 1,4,2 = 8pts >> Semi: 3rd
6380Arthur COTTERELL B-Final: 2nd --- 2,1,2 = 10pts >> Semi: 4th
7263Joe WALLBRIDGE B-Final: 3rd --- 3,3,2 = 7pts >> Semi: 3rd
8353Cal WOOTTON B-Final: 4th --- 3,2,3 = 7pts >> Semi: 4th
9402Connor HUDSON 4,2,4 = 5pts
10267Connor SELLORS3,DNS,3 = 4pts
11388Ben UNGAR 4,3,4 = 4pts
12399Reece RICHARDS 4,4,3 = 4pts

Junior men

20 competitors found
Rank BibNameSponsorsProgress
122Jordan LUNN A-Final: 1st --- 1,2,1 = 11pts >> Qrtr: 1st >> Semi: 1st
2230Matt JONES A-Final: 2nd --- 1,1,1 = 12pts >> Qrtr: 1st >> Semi: 1st
3217Alfie STEPHENS A-Final: 3rd --- 2,2,2 = 9pts >> Qrtr: 2nd >> Semi: 2nd
4225Thomas DENHOLME-PARKER A-Final: 4th --- 3,1,1 = 10pts >> Qrtr: 1st >> Semi: 2nd
525Joe MALLISON B-Final: 1st --- 1,4,3 = 7pts >> Qrtr: 2nd >> Semi: 4th
6233Josh BREMRIDGE B-Final: 2nd --- 3,1,1 = 10pts >> Qrtr: 2nd >> Semi: 3rd
7220Edward PUGH B-Final: 3rd --- 2,2,2 = 9pts >> Qrtr: 2nd >> Semi: 4th
8249Zac EMMETT B-Final: 4th --- 1,2,1 = 11pts >> Qrtr: 1st >> Semi: 3rd
9226Joe BUCK Qrtrs: 3rd --- 3,1,2 = 9pts
10234James BARCLAY Qrtrs: 3rd --- 2,1,4 = 8pts
11240Jordan FERMOOR Qrtrs: 3rd --- 2,3,2 = 8pts
12177Martyn TOWNSEND Qrtrs: 3rd --- 4,2,3 = 6pts
13224James WHITBY Qrtrs: 4th --- 1,4,DNF = 6pts
14250Chad BOXALL Qrtrs: 4th --- 2,3,4 = 6pts
15248Myles JAMES Qrtrs: 4th --- 3,3,3 = 6pts
16241Matthew ROBINSON-WELSH Qrtrs: 4th --- 4,3,3 = 5pts
17223James LIMBRICK 3,DNF,4 = 5pts
1899Chris BECKETT 4,4,2 = 5pts
19219Benjamin MOSSMAN 4,4,3 = 4pts
20238Harry JAYDNF,DNS,DNF = 2pts

Senior men

26 competitors found
Rank BibNameSponsorsProgress
1218Philip EVANS A-Final: 1st --- 1,1,1 = 12pts >> Qrtr: 1st >> Semi: 1st
279Dave RICHARDSON (mas) A-Final: 2nd --- 2,1,1 = 11pts >> Qrtr: 2nd >> Semi: 2nd
3229Dan HUGHES (sen) A-Final: 3rd --- 1,1,1 = 12pts >> Qrtr: 1st >> Semi: 1st
469David ROBERTS A-Final: 4th --- 1,2,2 = 10pts >> Qrtr: 1st >> Semi: 2nd
5246Matthew SILLS B-Final: 1st --- 1,1,1 = 12pts >> Qrtr: 2nd >> Semi: 3rd
6232Jethro STRIDE B-Final: 2nd --- 1,1,1 = 12pts >> Qrtr: 1st >> Semi: 4th
7228Danny HARWOOD B-Final: 3rd --- 1,1,3 = 10pts >> Qrtr: 2nd >> Semi: 3rd
828Nick GEOGHEGANB-Final: 4th --- 3,2,1 = 9pts >> Qrtr: 2nd >> Semi: 4th
984David JAQUIN Qrtrs: 3rd --- 2,2,2 = 9pts
10239Grant BOYCE Qrtrs: 3rd --- 2,2,2 = 9pts
11242Matthew HILLYARD Qrtrs: 3rd --- 2,2,2 = 9pts
12222Luc HARRIS Qrtrs: 3rd --- 2,3,2 = 8pts
13243Nathan ROUTLEDGE Qrtrs: 4th --- 2,2,2 = 9pts
14235Adam THOMAS (4x) Qrtrs: 4th --- 3,4,1 = 7pts
1533Jamie MERCER Qrtrs: 4th --- 2,3,3 = 7pts
16227Peter NEWMAN Qrtrs: 4th --- 4,2,2 = 7pts
1777David THOMASON 1,3,4 = 7pts
18221James HARMAN 3,3,3 = 6pts
19247Jamie ASKEW 4,1,4 = 6pts
20231Joe BILLINGHAM 3,3,4 = 5pts
21237Martin DORN 3,4,3 = 5pts
2224Ross PETERSON 4,3,3 = 5pts
23216Shaun WEBB 4,4,3 = 4pts
2478Nick FORBER 3,DNS,4 = 3pts
25244Nick HERONDNF,DNS,DNS = 1pts
26236Jack HUDSON DNS,DNF,DNS = 1pts

Master men

15 competitors found
Rank BibNameSponsorsProgress
1381Gareth PARR A-Final: 1st --- 1,2,1 = 11pts >> Semi: 1st
2364Ady CHAPLIN A-Final: 2nd --- 3,2,1 = 9pts >> Semi: 1st
3374Paddy BAKER A-Final: 3rd --- 2,3,2 = 8pts >> Semi: 2nd
4251Keith WILSON A-Final: 4th --- 1,1,1 = 12pts >> Semi: 2nd
5405Paul DODSLEY B-Final: 1st --- 1,1,2 = 11pts >> Semi: 3rd
6385Chris CUMMING B-Final: 2nd --- 1,1,1 = 12pts >> Semi: 4th
7390Foz WILLIS B-Final: 3rd --- 2,2,2 = 9pts >> Semi: 4th
8375Ramon FIGUEROLA B-Final: 4th --- 2,1,3 = 9pts >> Semi: 3rd
9389Nigel SMITH 2,3,2 = 8pts
10415Joseph KENNEDY 3,2,3 = 7pts
11286Shane KLUCKLOW 3,3,3 = 6pts
12365David HARLE 3,4,3 = 5pts
13257Tom ROBERTSON 4,3,4 = 4pts
14398James TRESMAN 4,4,4 = 3pts
15360Rob JUANPERADNS,DNS,DNF = 1pts

Veteran men

11 competitors found
Rank BibNameSponsorsProgress
1371Simon PATON A-Final: 1st --- 1,1,1 = 12pts >> Semi: 1st
21VAnthony FISHER A-Final: 2nd --- 2,3,1 = 9pts >> Semi: 2nd
3396Jason CARPENTER A-Final: 3rd --- 1,2,1 = 11pts >> Semi: 1st
4330Philip GRAY A-Final: 4th --- 2,1,2 = 10pts >> Semi: 2nd
5253Paul BENNETT (vet) B-Final: 1st --- 1,4,3 = 7pts >> Semi: 4th
6376Simon TURNER B-Final: 2nd --- 3,1,2 = 9pts >> Semi: 3rd
7393Craig MILLS B-Final: 3rd --- 4,2,2 = 7pts >> Semi: 3rd
8256Mike WONG B-Final: 4th --- 2,2,3 = 8pts >> Semi: 4th
9274Michael KEOGH 3,4,3 = 5pts
10384Jai KEMP3,DNF,DNF = 5pts
11254Mark BARDEN 4,3,4 = 4pts

Fun: 12-16 men

8 competitors found
Rank BibNameSponsorsProgress
1262Edward JONES A-Final: 1st --- 1,2,1 = 11pts
2261Lewis ASHE A-Final: 2nd --- 1,1,1 = 12pts
3386Luke WHALER A-Final: 3rd --- 2,2,2 = 9pts
4368Harry NICHOLSON A-Final: 4th --- 3,1,3 = 8pts
5383Charlie ASH B-Final: 1st --- 4,3,2 = 6pts
6252Aaron BENNETT B-Final: 2nd --- 2,3,4 = 6pts
7359Jacob FIERETB-Final: 3rd --- 3,4,3 = 5pts
8379Ben HISLOP B-Final: DNF --- DNF,DNS,DNS = 1pts

Big Fun men

25 competitors found
Rank BibNameSponsorsProgress
1377Matt JENKINS A-Final: 1st --- 1,1,1 = 12pts >> Qrtr: 1st >> Semi: 1st
2412James LAMB A-Final: 2nd --- 3,3,2 = 7pts >> Qrtr: 1st >> Semi: 1st
3372Arthur GERBRANDS A-Final: 3rd --- 1,1,2 = 11pts >> Qrtr: 2nd >> Semi: 2nd
4394Richard SWALES A-Final: 4th --- 1,1,3 = 10pts >> Qrtr: 2nd >> Semi: 2nd
5272Ash BROWN B-Final: 1st --- 1,1,1 = 12pts >> Qrtr: 1st >> Semi: 4th
6363James FINLAY B-Final: 2nd --- 1,1,1 = 12pts >> Qrtr: 2nd >> Semi: 3rd
7366Stefan SEBESTIANOVICZ B-Final: 3rd --- 1,2,1 = 11pts >> Qrtr: 2nd >> Semi: 3rd
8406Benji HARRISON B-Final: DNS --- 2,1,1 = 11pts >> Qrtr: 1st >> Semi: 4th
9410Ben FERMOOR Qrtrs: 3rd --- 2,2,2 = 9pts
10266Tom PRICE (4x) Qrtrs: 3rd --- 2,2,2 = 9pts
11273Matt WILSON (4x) Qrtrs: 3rd --- 2,2,3 = 8pts
12378Andrew COOPER (1) Qrtrs: 3rd --- 2,2,4 = 7pts
13400Seb FROST Qrtrs: 4th --- 3,1,1 = 10pts
14362Aidan CORRIGAN Qrtrs: 4th --- 1,2,4 = 8pts
15264Jamie RANKIN Qrtrs: 4th --- 2,3,2 = 8pts
16404Adam RICHARDS Qrtrs: 4th --- 2,3,3 = 7pts
17413David ZEEDERBERG 3,3,2 = 7pts
18382Cameron ROUSE DNF,3,1 = 7pts
19401Rob SHERRATT 3,3,3 = 6pts
20369Freddie LYNNE 4,3,2 = 6pts
21255Gabe HEARNSHAW 3,4,3 = 5pts
22403Mat CLARKE 3,4,3 = 5pts
23392Peter RALPHS 3,4,3 = 5pts
24343Liam SNAZEL 4,2,DNF = 5pts
25367Morgan CARPENTER 4,4,DNS = 2pts

 

 

Elite women

11 competitors found
Rank BibNameSponsorsProgress
1395Manon CARPENTER A-Final: 1st --- 1,1,1 = 12pts >> Semi: 1st
25Charlotte GREEN A-Final: 2nd --- 1,1,1 = 12pts >> Semi: 1st
3259Emily HORRIDGE A-Final: 3rd --- 1,1,2 = 11pts >> Semi: 2nd
41Suzanne LACEY A-Final: 4th --- 2,2,1 = 10pts >> Semi: 2nd
54Jessica GREAVES B-Final: 1st --- 2,2,2 = 9pts >> Semi: 3rd
6397Helen BIGGS B-Final: 2nd --- 3,3,3 = 6pts >> Semi: 4th
73Cara MURRAY B-Final: 3rd --- 2,2,2 = 9pts >> Semi: 3rd
8265Mabel MUNDY B-Final: 4th --- 3,3,3 = 6pts >> Semi: 4th
9416Claire POLLARD 3,3,4 = 5pts
10361Clare CURTIS DNF,DNS,DNS = 1pts
1151Joey GOUGHDNS,DNS,DNS = 0pts
Renthal Cycling
Renthal Cycling

Schwalbe TyresDon Skene CyclesRenthal