The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Progress | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 63 | Tomáš SLAVÍK | A-Final: 1st --- 1,1,1 = 12pts >> Qrtr: 1st >> Semi: 1st | ||
2nd | 414 | Lewis LACEY | A-Final: 2nd --- 2,1,1 = 11pts >> Qrtr: 1st >> Semi: 2nd | ||
3rd | 2 | Nathan PARSONS | A-Final: 3rd --- 1,1,3 = 10pts >> Qrtr: 2nd >> Semi: 2nd | ||
4th | 1 | Scott BEAUMONT | A-Final: 4th --- 1,2,1 = 11pts >> Qrtr: 1st >> Semi: 1st | ||
5th | 4 | Tom DOWIE | B-Final: 1st --- 2,1,1 = 11pts >> Qrtr: 2nd >> Semi: 3rd | ||
6th | 26 | Alex METCALFE | B-Final: 2nd --- 1,1,2 = 11pts >> Qrtr: 2nd >> Semi: 3rd | ||
7th | 23 | Jack HALL (sen) | B-Final: 3rd --- 1,3,1 = 10pts >> Qrtr: 1st >> Semi: 4th | ||
8th | 20 | Isaac MUNDY | B-Final: 4th --- 1,1,2 = 11pts >> Qrtr: 2nd >> Semi: 4th | ||
9th | 8 | William EVANS (mas1) | Qrtrs: 3rd --- 2,3,1 = 9pts | ||
10th | 53 | Bernard KERR | Qrtrs: 3rd --- 3,2,2 = 8pts | ||
11th | 14 | Martin OGDEN | Qrtrs: 3rd --- 2,4,2 = 7pts | ||
12th | 21 | Luke LIMBRICK | Qrtrs: 3rd --- 3,2,3 = 7pts | ||
13th | 507 | Damian GROVES | Qrtrs: 4th --- 2,2,2 = 9pts | ||
14th | 31 | Daniel BATESON | Qrtrs: 4th --- 2,3,2 = 8pts | ||
15th | 29 | Duncan FERRIS | Qrtrs: 4th --- 3,2,3 = 7pts | ||
16th | 27 | Tom GETHIN | Qrtrs: 4th --- 4,2,3 = 6pts | ||
17th | 58 | Rich LANE | 3,3,4 = 5pts | ||
18th | 10 | Mark MILWARD | 3,3,DNF = 5pts | ||
19th | 16 | Lee WHITE | 3,4,3 = 5pts | ||
20th | 100 | Pete W | 4,3,3 = 5pts | ||
21st | 54 | Scott ROBERTS (mas) | DNS,DNS,DNS = 0pts |
Male: Senior
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Progress | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 218 | Philip EVANS (mas) | A-Final: 1st --- 1,1,1 = 12pts >> Qrtr: 1st >> Semi: 1st | ||
2nd | 79 | Dave RICHARDSON (vet) | A-Final: 2nd --- 2,1,1 = 11pts >> Qrtr: 2nd >> Semi: 2nd | ||
3rd | 229 | Dan HUGHES (sen) | A-Final: 3rd --- 1,1,1 = 12pts >> Qrtr: 1st >> Semi: 1st | ||
4th | 69 | Davi ROBERTS | A-Final: 4th --- 1,2,2 = 10pts >> Qrtr: 1st >> Semi: 2nd | ||
5th | 246 | Matthew SILLS | B-Final: 1st --- 1,1,1 = 12pts >> Qrtr: 2nd >> Semi: 3rd | ||
6th | 232 | Jethro STRIDE | B-Final: 2nd --- 1,1,1 = 12pts >> Qrtr: 1st >> Semi: 4th | ||
7th | 228 | Danny HARWOOD | B-Final: 3rd --- 1,1,3 = 10pts >> Qrtr: 2nd >> Semi: 3rd | ||
8th | 28 | Nick GEOGHEGAN | B-Final: 4th --- 3,2,1 = 9pts >> Qrtr: 2nd >> Semi: 4th | ||
9th | 84 | David JAQUIN | Qrtrs: 3rd --- 2,2,2 = 9pts | ||
10th | 239 | Grant BOYCE | Qrtrs: 3rd --- 2,2,2 = 9pts | ||
11th | 242 | Matthew HILLYARD | Qrtrs: 3rd --- 2,2,2 = 9pts | ||
12th | 222 | Luc HARRIS | Qrtrs: 3rd --- 2,3,2 = 8pts | ||
13th | 243 | Nathan ROUTLEDGE | Qrtrs: 4th --- 2,2,2 = 9pts | ||
14th | 235 | Adam THOMAS (sen) | Qrtrs: 4th --- 3,4,1 = 7pts | ||
15th | 33 | Jamie MERCER | Qrtrs: 4th --- 2,3,3 = 7pts | ||
16th | 227 | Pete NEWMAN | Qrtrs: 4th --- 4,2,2 = 7pts | ||
17th | 77 | David THOMASON | 1,3,4 = 7pts | ||
18th | 221 | James HARMAN | 3,3,3 = 6pts | ||
19th | 247 | Jamie ASKEW | 4,1,4 = 6pts | ||
20th | 231 | Joe BILLINGHAM | 3,3,4 = 5pts | ||
21st | 237 | Martin DORN | 3,4,3 = 5pts | ||
22nd | 24 | Ross PETERSON (mas) | 4,3,3 = 5pts | ||
23rd | 216 | Shaun WEBB | 4,4,3 = 4pts | ||
24th | 78 | Nick FORBER | 3,DNS,4 = 3pts | ||
25th | 244 | Nick HERON | DNF,DNS,DNS = 1pts | ||
26th | 236 | Jack HUDSON | DNS,DNF,DNS = 1pts |
Male: 10-14
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Progress | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1J | Dylan GRELL-DELSOL | A-Final: 1st --- 1,1,1 = 12pts >> Semi: 1st | ||
2nd | 270 | Cameron MCFADDEN | A-Final: 2nd --- 1,1,2 = 11pts >> Semi: 1st | ||
3rd | 387 | Christian CORTHORN | A-Final: 3rd --- 3,1,2 = 9pts >> Semi: 2nd | ||
4th | 268 | James THOMPSON (4x) | A-Final: 4th --- 2,2,1 = 10pts >> Semi: 2nd | ||
5th | 391 | Ben TURNER (u23) | B-Final: 1st --- 1,2,3 = 9pts >> Semi: 3rd | ||
6th | 409 | Brandon FERMOR | B-Final: 2nd --- 2,3,4 = 6pts >> Semi: 3rd | ||
7th | 333 | Jordan MULLOCK | B-Final: 3rd --- 2,2,2 = 9pts >> Semi: 4th | ||
8th | 258 | Ryan HUTCHINSON | B-Final: DNS --- 3,3,1 = 8pts >> Semi: 4th | ||
9th | 275 | Fin KEOGH | 3,4,3 = 5pts | ||
10th | 411 | Dan PEARCE | 4,3,3 = 5pts | ||
11th | 370 | Shay CASEY | 4,DNF,DNS = 2pts |
Male: 15-16
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Progress | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 408 | Elliot THOMPSON-KNIGHT | A-Final: 1st --- 2,3,1 = 9pts >> Semi: 2nd | ||
2nd | 260 | Cai MAHON | A-Final: 2nd --- 2,1,1 = 11pts >> Semi: 1st | ||
3rd | 1Y | Luke CRYER | A-Final: 3rd --- 1,1,1 = 12pts >> Semi: 1st | ||
4th | 373 | Bardolph KERR | A-Final: 4th --- 1,2,4 = 8pts >> Semi: 2nd | ||
5th | 407 | Craig ALLMAN | B-Final: 1st --- 1,4,2 = 8pts >> Semi: 3rd | ||
6th | 380 | Arthur COTTERELL | B-Final: 2nd --- 2,1,2 = 10pts >> Semi: 4th | ||
7th | 263 | Joe WALLBRIDGE | B-Final: 3rd --- 3,3,2 = 7pts >> Semi: 3rd | ||
8th | 353 | Cal WOOTTON* | B-Final: 4th --- 3,2,3 = 7pts >> Semi: 4th | ||
9th | 402 | Connor HUDSON | 4,2,4 = 5pts | ||
10th | 267 | Connor SELLORS (1) | 3,DNS,3 = 4pts | ||
11th | 388 | Ben UNGAR | 4,3,4 = 4pts | ||
12th | 399 | Reece RICHARDS | 4,4,3 = 4pts |
Male: 17-18
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Progress | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 22 | Jordan LUNN | A-Final: 1st --- 1,2,1 = 11pts >> Qrtr: 1st >> Semi: 1st | ||
2nd | 230 | Matt JONES (elt) | A-Final: 2nd --- 1,1,1 = 12pts >> Qrtr: 1st >> Semi: 1st | ||
3rd | 217 | Alfie STEPHENS | A-Final: 3rd --- 2,2,2 = 9pts >> Qrtr: 2nd >> Semi: 2nd | ||
4th | 225 | Thomas DENHOLME-PARKER | A-Final: 4th --- 3,1,1 = 10pts >> Qrtr: 1st >> Semi: 2nd | ||
5th | 25 | Joe MALLISON | B-Final: 1st --- 1,4,3 = 7pts >> Qrtr: 2nd >> Semi: 4th | ||
6th | 233 | Josh BREMRIDGE | B-Final: 2nd --- 3,1,1 = 10pts >> Qrtr: 2nd >> Semi: 3rd | ||
7th | 220 | Eddie PUGH | B-Final: 3rd --- 2,2,2 = 9pts >> Qrtr: 2nd >> Semi: 4th | ||
8th | 249 | Zac EMMETT | B-Final: 4th --- 1,2,1 = 11pts >> Qrtr: 1st >> Semi: 3rd | ||
9th | 226 | Joe BUCK | Qrtrs: 3rd --- 3,1,2 = 9pts | ||
10th | 234 | James BARCLAY | Qrtrs: 3rd --- 2,1,4 = 8pts | ||
11th | 240 | Jordan FERMOR | Qrtrs: 3rd --- 2,3,2 = 8pts | ||
12th | 177 | Martyn TOWNSEND | Qrtrs: 3rd --- 4,2,3 = 6pts | ||
13th | 224 | James WHITBY | Qrtrs: 4th --- 1,4,DNF = 6pts | ||
14th | 250 | Chad BOXALL | Qrtrs: 4th --- 2,3,4 = 6pts | ||
15th | 248 | Myles JAMES | Qrtrs: 4th --- 3,3,3 = 6pts | ||
16th | 241 | Matthew ROBINSON-WELSH | Qrtrs: 4th --- 4,3,3 = 5pts | ||
17th | 223 | James LIMBRICK | 3,DNF,4 = 5pts | ||
18th | 99 | Chris BECKETT | 4,4,2 = 5pts | ||
19th | 219 | Benjamin MOSSMAN | 4,4,3 = 4pts | ||
20th | 238 | Harry JAY | DNF,DNS,DNF = 2pts |
Male: 30-39
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Progress | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 381 | Gareth PARR | A-Final: 1st --- 1,2,1 = 11pts >> Semi: 1st | ||
2nd | 364 | Adrian CHAPLIN | A-Final: 2nd --- 3,2,1 = 9pts >> Semi: 1st | ||
3rd | 374 | Paddy BAKER | A-Final: 3rd --- 2,3,2 = 8pts >> Semi: 2nd | ||
4th | 251 | Keith WILSON (emtb) ° | A-Final: 4th --- 1,1,1 = 12pts >> Semi: 2nd | ||
5th | 405 | Paul DODSLEY ° | B-Final: 1st --- 1,1,2 = 11pts >> Semi: 3rd | ||
6th | 385 | Chris CUMMING | B-Final: 2nd --- 1,1,1 = 12pts >> Semi: 4th | ||
7th | 390 | Foz WILLIS | B-Final: 3rd --- 2,2,2 = 9pts >> Semi: 4th | ||
8th | 375 | Ramon FIGUEROLA | B-Final: 4th --- 2,1,3 = 9pts >> Semi: 3rd | ||
9th | 389 | Nigel SMITH | 2,3,2 = 8pts | ||
10th | 415 | Joseph KENNEDY | 3,2,3 = 7pts | ||
11th | 286 | Shane KLUCKOW | 3,3,3 = 6pts | ||
12th | 365 | David HARLE | 3,4,3 = 5pts | ||
13th | 257 | Tom ROBERTSON | 4,3,4 = 4pts | ||
14th | 398 | James TRESMAN | 4,4,4 = 3pts | ||
15th | 360 | Rob JUANPERA | DNS,DNS,DNF = 1pts |
° Riders racing out of category
Male: 40+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Progress | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 371 | Si PATON | A-Final: 1st --- 1,1,1 = 12pts >> Semi: 1st | ||
2nd | 1V | Anthony FISHER (vet1) | A-Final: 2nd --- 2,3,1 = 9pts >> Semi: 2nd | ||
3rd | 396 | Jason CARPENTER | A-Final: 3rd --- 1,2,1 = 11pts >> Semi: 1st | ||
4th | 330 | Phil GRAY (gvet) | A-Final: 4th --- 2,1,2 = 10pts >> Semi: 2nd | ||
5th | 253 | Paul BENNETT (gvet) | B-Final: 1st --- 1,4,3 = 7pts >> Semi: 4th | ||
6th | 376 | Simon TURNER (1) | B-Final: 2nd --- 3,1,2 = 9pts >> Semi: 3rd | ||
7th | 393 | Craig MILLS | B-Final: 3rd --- 4,2,2 = 7pts >> Semi: 3rd | ||
8th | 256 | Mike WONG | B-Final: 4th --- 2,2,3 = 8pts >> Semi: 4th | ||
9th | 274 | Michael KEOGH (vet) | 3,4,3 = 5pts | ||
10th | 384 | Jai KEMP | 3,DNF,DNF = 5pts | ||
11th | 254 | Mark BARDEN | 4,3,4 = 4pts |
Male: Fun: 12-16
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Progress | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 262 | Edward JONES (sen) | A-Final: 1st --- 1,2,1 = 11pts | ||
2nd | 261 | Lewis ASHE | A-Final: 2nd --- 1,1,1 = 12pts | ||
3rd | 386 | Luke WHALER | A-Final: 3rd --- 2,2,2 = 9pts | ||
4th | 368 | Harry NICHOLSON | A-Final: 4th --- 3,1,3 = 8pts | ||
5th | 383 | Charlie ASH | B-Final: 1st --- 4,3,2 = 6pts | ||
6th | 252 | Aaron BENNETT (sen) | B-Final: 2nd --- 2,3,4 = 6pts | ||
7th | 359 | Jacob FIERET | B-Final: 3rd --- 3,4,3 = 5pts | ||
8th | 379 | Ben HISLOP | B-Final: DNF --- DNF,DNS,DNS = 1pts |
Male: Big Fun: 17+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Progress | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 377 | Matt JENKINS | A-Final: 1st --- 1,1,1 = 12pts >> Qrtr: 1st >> Semi: 1st | ||
2nd | 412 | James LAMB | A-Final: 2nd --- 3,3,2 = 7pts >> Qrtr: 1st >> Semi: 1st | ||
3rd | 372 | Arthur GERBRANDS | A-Final: 3rd --- 1,1,2 = 11pts >> Qrtr: 2nd >> Semi: 2nd | ||
4th | 394 | Richard SWALES | A-Final: 4th --- 1,1,3 = 10pts >> Qrtr: 2nd >> Semi: 2nd | ||
5th | 272 | Ash BROWN (1) | B-Final: 1st --- 1,1,1 = 12pts >> Qrtr: 1st >> Semi: 4th | ||
6th | 363 | James FINLAY | B-Final: 2nd --- 1,1,1 = 12pts >> Qrtr: 2nd >> Semi: 3rd | ||
7th | 366 | Stefano SEBESTJANOWICZ | B-Final: 3rd --- 1,2,1 = 11pts >> Qrtr: 2nd >> Semi: 3rd | ||
8th | 406 | Benjamin HARRISON | B-Final: DNS --- 2,1,1 = 11pts >> Qrtr: 1st >> Semi: 4th | ||
9th | 410 | Ben FERMOOR | Qrtrs: 3rd --- 2,2,2 = 9pts | ||
10th | 266 | Thomas PRICE (sen) | Qrtrs: 3rd --- 2,2,2 = 9pts | ||
11th | 273 | Matthew WILSON (4x) | Qrtrs: 3rd --- 2,2,3 = 8pts | ||
12th | 378 | Andrew COOPER (4x) | Qrtrs: 3rd --- 2,2,4 = 7pts | ||
13th | 400 | Seb FROST | Qrtrs: 4th --- 3,1,1 = 10pts | ||
14th | 362 | Aidan CORRIGAN | Qrtrs: 4th --- 1,2,4 = 8pts | ||
15th | 264 | Jamie RANKIN | Qrtrs: 4th --- 2,3,2 = 8pts | ||
16th | 404 | Adam RICHARDS | Qrtrs: 4th --- 2,3,3 = 7pts | ||
17th | 413 | David ZEEDERBERG | 3,3,2 = 7pts | ||
18th | 382 | Cameron ROUSE | DNF,3,1 = 7pts | ||
19th | 401 | Rob SHERRATT | 3,3,3 = 6pts | ||
20th | 369 | Freddie LYNNE | 4,3,2 = 6pts | ||
21st | 255 | Gabe HEARNSHAW | 3,4,3 = 5pts | ||
22nd | 403 | Matt CLARKE (mas1) | 3,4,3 = 5pts | ||
23rd | 392 | Peter RALPHS | 3,4,3 = 5pts | ||
24th | 343 | Liam SNAZEL | 4,2,DNF = 5pts | ||
25th | 367 | Morgan CARPENTER | 4,4,DNS = 2pts |
Female: Elite
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Progress | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 395 | Manon CARPENTER | A-Final: 1st --- 1,1,1 = 12pts >> Semi: 1st | ||
2nd | 5 | Charlotte GREEN | A-Final: 2nd --- 1,1,1 = 12pts >> Semi: 1st | ||
3rd | 259 | Emily HORRIDGE | A-Final: 3rd --- 1,1,2 = 11pts >> Semi: 2nd | ||
4th | 1 | Suzanne LACEY | A-Final: 4th --- 2,2,1 = 10pts >> Semi: 2nd | ||
5th | 4 | Jessica GREAVES | B-Final: 1st --- 2,2,2 = 9pts >> Semi: 3rd | ||
6th | 397 | Helen BIGGS | B-Final: 2nd --- 3,3,3 = 6pts >> Semi: 4th | ||
7th | 3 | Cara MURRAY | B-Final: 3rd --- 2,2,2 = 9pts >> Semi: 3rd | ||
8th | 265 | Mabel MUNDY | B-Final: 4th --- 3,3,3 = 6pts >> Semi: 4th | ||
9th | 416 | Claire POLLARD | 3,3,4 = 5pts | ||
10th | 361 | Clare CURTIS | DNF,DNS,DNS = 1pts | ||
11th | 51 | Joey GOUGH | DNS,DNS,DNS = 0pts |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified