2012 British 4x round 1 at Leamington Spa

1st April 2012

assessmentResults (160)photo_libraryPhotos (819)movieVideos (1)

The original results are available at http://www.british4x.com/news/rd1-results-2012/

Gender Both

Results format By category

Elite men

21 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsProgress
163Tomáš SLAVÍKphoto_library A-Final: 1st --- 1,1,1 = 12pts >> Qrtr: 1st >> Semi: 1st
2414Lewis LACEYphoto_library A-Final: 2nd --- 2,1,1 = 11pts >> Qrtr: 1st >> Semi: 2nd
32Nathan PARSONSphoto_library A-Final: 3rd --- 1,1,3 = 10pts >> Qrtr: 2nd >> Semi: 2nd
41Scott BEAUMONTphoto_library A-Final: 4th --- 1,2,1 = 11pts >> Qrtr: 1st >> Semi: 1st
54Tom DOWIEphoto_library B-Final: 1st --- 2,1,1 = 11pts >> Qrtr: 2nd >> Semi: 3rd
626Alex METCALFEphoto_library B-Final: 2nd --- 1,1,2 = 11pts >> Qrtr: 2nd >> Semi: 3rd
723Jack HALLphoto_library B-Final: 3rd --- 1,3,1 = 10pts >> Qrtr: 1st >> Semi: 4th
820Isaac MUNDYphoto_library B-Final: 4th --- 1,1,2 = 11pts >> Qrtr: 2nd >> Semi: 4th
98Will EVANS (exp)photo_library Qrtrs: 3rd --- 2,3,1 = 9pts
1053Bernard KERRphoto_library Qrtrs: 3rd --- 3,2,2 = 8pts
1114Martin OGDENphoto_library Qrtrs: 3rd --- 2,4,2 = 7pts
1221Luke LIMBRICKphoto_library Qrtrs: 3rd --- 3,2,3 = 7pts
13507Damian GROVESphoto_library Qrtrs: 4th --- 2,2,2 = 9pts
1431Daniel BATESONphoto_library Qrtrs: 4th --- 2,3,2 = 8pts
1529Duncan FERRISphoto_library Qrtrs: 4th --- 3,2,3 = 7pts
1627Tom GETHINphoto_library Qrtrs: 4th --- 4,2,3 = 6pts
1758Rich LANEphoto_library 3,3,4 = 5pts
1810Mark MILWARDphoto_library 3,3,DNF = 5pts
1916Lee WHITEphoto_library 3,4,3 = 5pts
20100Pete WARNERphoto_library 4,3,3 = 5pts
2154Scott ROBERTSphoto_library DNS,DNS,DNS = 0pts

Juvenile boys

11 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsProgress
11JDylan GRELL-DELSOLphoto_library A-Final: 1st --- 1,1,1 = 12pts >> Semi: 1st
2270Cameron MCFADDENphoto_library A-Final: 2nd --- 1,1,2 = 11pts >> Semi: 1st
3387Christian CORTHORNphoto_library A-Final: 3rd --- 3,1,2 = 9pts >> Semi: 2nd
4268James THOMPSON (4x)photo_library A-Final: 4th --- 2,2,1 = 10pts >> Semi: 2nd
5391Ben TURNERphoto B-Final: 1st --- 1,2,3 = 9pts >> Semi: 3rd
6409Brandon FERMORphoto_library B-Final: 2nd --- 2,3,4 = 6pts >> Semi: 3rd
7333Jordan MULLOCKphoto_library B-Final: 3rd --- 2,2,2 = 9pts >> Semi: 4th
8258Ryan HUTCHINSONphoto_library B-Final: DNS --- 3,3,1 = 8pts >> Semi: 4th
9275Finlay KEOGHphoto_library 3,4,3 = 5pts
10411Daniel PEARCEphoto_library 4,3,3 = 5pts
11370Shay CASEYphoto_library 4,DNF,DNS = 2pts

Youth boys

12 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsProgress
1408Elliot THOMPSON-KNIGHTphoto_library A-Final: 1st --- 2,3,1 = 9pts >> Semi: 2nd
2260Cai MAHONphoto_library A-Final: 2nd --- 2,1,1 = 11pts >> Semi: 1st
31YLuke CRYERphoto_library A-Final: 3rd --- 1,1,1 = 12pts >> Semi: 1st
4373Bard KERRphoto_library A-Final: 4th --- 1,2,4 = 8pts >> Semi: 2nd
5407Craig ALLMANphoto_library B-Final: 1st --- 1,4,2 = 8pts >> Semi: 3rd
6380Arthur COTTERELLphoto_library B-Final: 2nd --- 2,1,2 = 10pts >> Semi: 4th
7263Joe WALLBRIDGEphoto_library B-Final: 3rd --- 3,3,2 = 7pts >> Semi: 3rd
8353Cal WOOTTONphoto_library B-Final: 4th --- 3,2,3 = 7pts >> Semi: 4th
9402Connor HUDSONphoto_library 4,2,4 = 5pts
10267Connor SELLORSphoto 3,DNS,3 = 4pts
11388Ben UNGARphoto_library 4,3,4 = 4pts
12399Reece RICHARDSphoto_library 4,4,3 = 4pts

Junior men

20 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsProgress
122Jordan LUNNphoto_library A-Final: 1st --- 1,2,1 = 11pts >> Qrtr: 1st >> Semi: 1st
2230Matt JONES (sen)photo_library A-Final: 2nd --- 1,1,1 = 12pts >> Qrtr: 1st >> Semi: 1st
3217Alfie STEPHENSphoto_library A-Final: 3rd --- 2,2,2 = 9pts >> Qrtr: 2nd >> Semi: 2nd
4225Thomas DENHOLME-PARKERphoto_library A-Final: 4th --- 3,1,1 = 10pts >> Qrtr: 1st >> Semi: 2nd
525Joe MALLISONphoto_library B-Final: 1st --- 1,4,3 = 7pts >> Qrtr: 2nd >> Semi: 4th
6233Josh BREMRIDGEphoto_library B-Final: 2nd --- 3,1,1 = 10pts >> Qrtr: 2nd >> Semi: 3rd
7220Edward PUGHphoto_library B-Final: 3rd --- 2,2,2 = 9pts >> Qrtr: 2nd >> Semi: 4th
8249Zac EMMETTphoto_library B-Final: 4th --- 1,2,1 = 11pts >> Qrtr: 1st >> Semi: 3rd
9226Joe BUCKphoto_library Qrtrs: 3rd --- 3,1,2 = 9pts
10234James BARCLAYphoto_library Qrtrs: 3rd --- 2,1,4 = 8pts
11240Jordan FERMORphoto_library Qrtrs: 3rd --- 2,3,2 = 8pts
12177Martyn TOWNSENDphoto_library Qrtrs: 3rd --- 4,2,3 = 6pts
13224James WHITBYphoto_library Qrtrs: 4th --- 1,4,DNF = 6pts
14250Chad BOXALLphoto_library Qrtrs: 4th --- 2,3,4 = 6pts
15248Myles JAMESphoto_library Qrtrs: 4th --- 3,3,3 = 6pts
16241Matthew ROBINSON-WELSHphoto_library Qrtrs: 4th --- 4,3,3 = 5pts
17223James LIMBRICKphoto_library 3,DNF,4 = 5pts
1899Chris BECKETTphoto_library 4,4,2 = 5pts
19219Benjamin MOSSMANphoto 4,4,3 = 4pts
20238Harry JAY DNF,DNS,DNF = 2pts

Senior men

26 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsProgress
1218Philip EVANSphoto_library A-Final: 1st --- 1,1,1 = 12pts >> Qrtr: 1st >> Semi: 1st
279Dave RICHARDSON (mas)photo_library A-Final: 2nd --- 2,1,1 = 11pts >> Qrtr: 2nd >> Semi: 2nd
3229Dan HUGHES (sen)photo_library A-Final: 3rd --- 1,1,1 = 12pts >> Qrtr: 1st >> Semi: 1st
469David ROBERTS (elt)photo_library A-Final: 4th --- 1,2,2 = 10pts >> Qrtr: 1st >> Semi: 2nd
5246Matthew SILLSphoto_library B-Final: 1st --- 1,1,1 = 12pts >> Qrtr: 2nd >> Semi: 3rd
6232Jethro STRIDEphoto_library B-Final: 2nd --- 1,1,1 = 12pts >> Qrtr: 1st >> Semi: 4th
7228Danny HARWOODphoto_library B-Final: 3rd --- 1,1,3 = 10pts >> Qrtr: 2nd >> Semi: 3rd
828Nick GEOGHEGANphoto_library B-Final: 4th --- 3,2,1 = 9pts >> Qrtr: 2nd >> Semi: 4th
984David JAQUINphoto_library Qrtrs: 3rd --- 2,2,2 = 9pts
10239Grant BOYCEphoto_library Qrtrs: 3rd --- 2,2,2 = 9pts
11242Matthew HILLYARDphoto_library Qrtrs: 3rd --- 2,2,2 = 9pts
12222Luc HARRISphoto_library Qrtrs: 3rd --- 2,3,2 = 8pts
13243Nathan ROUTLEDGEphoto_library Qrtrs: 4th --- 2,2,2 = 9pts
14235Adam THOMAS (1)photo_library Qrtrs: 4th --- 3,4,1 = 7pts
1533Jamie MERCERphoto_library Qrtrs: 4th --- 2,3,3 = 7pts
16227Peter NEWMANphoto_library Qrtrs: 4th --- 4,2,2 = 7pts
1777David THOMASONphoto_library 1,3,4 = 7pts
18221James HARMANphoto_library 3,3,3 = 6pts
19247Jamie ASKEWphoto_library 4,1,4 = 6pts
20231Joe BILLINGHAMphoto_library 3,3,4 = 5pts
21237Martin DORNphoto_library 3,4,3 = 5pts
2224Ross PETERSONphoto_library 4,3,3 = 5pts
23216Shaun WEBBphoto 4,4,3 = 4pts
2478Nick FORBERphoto_library 3,DNS,4 = 3pts
25244Nick HERON DNF,DNS,DNS = 1pts
26236Jack HUDSONphoto_library DNS,DNF,DNS = 1pts

Master men

15 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsProgress
1381Gareth PARRphoto_library A-Final: 1st --- 1,2,1 = 11pts >> Semi: 1st
2364Ady CHAPLINphoto_library A-Final: 2nd --- 3,2,1 = 9pts >> Semi: 1st
3374Paddy BAKERphoto_library A-Final: 3rd --- 2,3,2 = 8pts >> Semi: 2nd
4251Keith WILSONphoto_library A-Final: 4th --- 1,1,1 = 12pts >> Semi: 2nd
5405Paul DODSLEYphoto_library B-Final: 1st --- 1,1,2 = 11pts >> Semi: 3rd
6385Chris CUMMINGphoto_library B-Final: 2nd --- 1,1,1 = 12pts >> Semi: 4th
7390Foz WILLISphoto_library B-Final: 3rd --- 2,2,2 = 9pts >> Semi: 4th
8375Ramon FIGUEROLAphoto_library B-Final: 4th --- 2,1,3 = 9pts >> Semi: 3rd
9389Nigel SMITHphoto_library 2,3,2 = 8pts
10415Joseph KENNEDYphoto 3,2,3 = 7pts
11286Shane KLUCKOWphoto_library 3,3,3 = 6pts
12365David HARLEphoto 3,4,3 = 5pts
13257Tom ROBERTSONphoto_library 4,3,4 = 4pts
14398James TRESMANphoto_library 4,4,4 = 3pts
15360Rob JUANPERA DNS,DNS,DNF = 1pts

Veteran men

11 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsProgress
1371Simon PATONphoto_library A-Final: 1st --- 1,1,1 = 12pts >> Semi: 1st
21VAnthony FISHERphoto_library A-Final: 2nd --- 2,3,1 = 9pts >> Semi: 2nd
3396Jason CARPENTERphoto_library A-Final: 3rd --- 1,2,1 = 11pts >> Semi: 1st
4330Philip GRAYphoto_library A-Final: 4th --- 2,1,2 = 10pts >> Semi: 2nd
5253Paul BENNETT (vet)photo_library B-Final: 1st --- 1,4,3 = 7pts >> Semi: 4th
6376Simon TURNERphoto_library B-Final: 2nd --- 3,1,2 = 9pts >> Semi: 3rd
7393Craig MILLSphoto_library B-Final: 3rd --- 4,2,2 = 7pts >> Semi: 3rd
8256Mike WONGphoto_library B-Final: 4th --- 2,2,3 = 8pts >> Semi: 4th
9274Michael KEOGHphoto_library 3,4,3 = 5pts
10384Jai KEMP 3,DNF,DNF = 5pts
11254Mark BARDENphoto_library 4,3,4 = 4pts

Fun: 12-16 boys

8 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsProgress
1262Edward JONES (sen)photo_library A-Final: 1st --- 1,2,1 = 11pts
2261Lewis ASHEphoto_library A-Final: 2nd --- 1,1,1 = 12pts
3386Luke WHALERphoto_library A-Final: 3rd --- 2,2,2 = 9pts
4368Harry NICHOLSONphoto_library A-Final: 4th --- 3,1,3 = 8pts
5383Charlie ASHphoto_library B-Final: 1st --- 4,3,2 = 6pts
6252Aaron BENNETT (yth)photo_library B-Final: 2nd --- 2,3,4 = 6pts
7359Jacob FIERETphoto B-Final: 3rd --- 3,4,3 = 5pts
8379Ben HISLOPphoto B-Final: DNF --- DNF,DNS,DNS = 1pts

Big Fun men

25 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsProgress
1377Matt JENKINSphoto_library A-Final: 1st --- 1,1,1 = 12pts >> Qrtr: 1st >> Semi: 1st
2412James LAMBphoto_library A-Final: 2nd --- 3,3,2 = 7pts >> Qrtr: 1st >> Semi: 1st
3372Arthur GERBRANDSphoto_library A-Final: 3rd --- 1,1,2 = 11pts >> Qrtr: 2nd >> Semi: 2nd
4394Richard SWALESphoto_library A-Final: 4th --- 1,1,3 = 10pts >> Qrtr: 2nd >> Semi: 2nd
5272Ash BROWN (1)photo_library B-Final: 1st --- 1,1,1 = 12pts >> Qrtr: 1st >> Semi: 4th
6363James FINLAYphoto_library B-Final: 2nd --- 1,1,1 = 12pts >> Qrtr: 2nd >> Semi: 3rd
7366Stefan SEBESTIANOVICZphoto_library B-Final: 3rd --- 1,2,1 = 11pts >> Qrtr: 2nd >> Semi: 3rd
8406Benji HARRISONphoto_library B-Final: DNS --- 2,1,1 = 11pts >> Qrtr: 1st >> Semi: 4th
9410Ben FERMORphoto_library Qrtrs: 3rd --- 2,2,2 = 9pts
10266Tom PRICE (4x)photo_library Qrtrs: 3rd --- 2,2,2 = 9pts
11273Matt WILSON (4x)photo_library Qrtrs: 3rd --- 2,2,3 = 8pts
12378Andrew COOPER (4x)photo_library Qrtrs: 3rd --- 2,2,4 = 7pts
13400Seb FROST Seb FROST on Strava Seb FROST on Facebook Seb FROST on twitter Seb FROST on Instagramphoto_library Qrtrs: 4th --- 3,1,1 = 10pts
14362Aidan CORRIGANphoto Qrtrs: 4th --- 1,2,4 = 8pts
15264Jamie RANKINphoto_library Qrtrs: 4th --- 2,3,2 = 8pts
16404Adam RICHARDSphoto_library Qrtrs: 4th --- 2,3,3 = 7pts
17413David ZEEDERBERGphoto 3,3,2 = 7pts
18382Cameron ROUSEphoto_library DNF,3,1 = 7pts
19401Rob SHERRATTphoto_library 3,3,3 = 6pts
20369Freddie LYNNEphoto_library 4,3,2 = 6pts
21255Gabe HEARNSHAWphoto_library 3,4,3 = 5pts
22403Mat CLARKEphoto_library 3,4,3 = 5pts
23392Peter RALPHSphoto_library 3,4,3 = 5pts
24343Liam SNAZELphoto_library 4,2,DNF = 5pts
25367Morgan CARPENTERphoto_library 4,4,DNS = 2pts

 

 

Elite women

11 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsProgress
1395Manon CARPENTERphoto_library A-Final: 1st --- 1,1,1 = 12pts >> Semi: 1st
25Charlotte GREENphoto_library A-Final: 2nd --- 1,1,1 = 12pts >> Semi: 1st
3259Emily HORRIDGEphoto_library A-Final: 3rd --- 1,1,2 = 11pts >> Semi: 2nd
41Suzanne LACEYphoto_library A-Final: 4th --- 2,2,1 = 10pts >> Semi: 2nd
54Jessica GREAVESphoto_library B-Final: 1st --- 2,2,2 = 9pts >> Semi: 3rd
6397Helen BIGGSphoto B-Final: 2nd --- 3,3,3 = 6pts >> Semi: 4th
73Cara MURRAYphoto_library B-Final: 3rd --- 2,2,2 = 9pts >> Semi: 3rd
8265Mabel MUNDYphoto_library B-Final: 4th --- 3,3,3 = 6pts >> Semi: 4th
9416Claire POLLARDphoto_library 3,3,4 = 5pts
10361Clare CURTISphoto DNF,DNS,DNS = 1pts
1151Joey GOUGH DNS,DNS,DNS = 0pts
Renthal Cycling
Renthal Cycling