The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 24 | Ruaridh CUNNINGHAM | Chain Reaction Cycles / Intense | 3:24.6531 | - | ||
2nd | 8 | Jack READING | Ellsworth Bikes / O'Neal / SIS | 3:25.0612 | 0.408s | ||
3rd | 5 | Fergus LAMB | Perth City Cycles | 3:27.7023 | 3.049s | ||
4th | 32 | Sam DALE (elt) | 3:28.0454 | 3.392s | |||
5th | 11 | Tom BRAITHWAITE (elt) | Hope | 3:29.5165 | 4.863s | ||
6th | 33 | Scott MEARS | 3:33.7546 | 9.101s | |||
7th | 4 | Joe BARNES (mas) | MTBcut.Tv | 3:40.7627 | 16.109s | ||
8th | 6 | Chris HUTCHENS | MTBcut.Tv | 3:42.5778 | 17.924s |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 10 | Alasdair MACLENNAN | Pinkbike | 3:31.0131 | - | ||
2nd | 16 | Tom LAMB | High Line Racing | 3:33.4022 | 2.389s | ||
3rd | 31 | Gary FORREST | I-Cycles | 3:33.6033 | 2.590s | ||
4th | 15 | Dale RUSSELL (elt) | 3:36.8464 | 5.833s | |||
5th | 14 | David DUGGAN | 3:39.1445 | 8.131s | |||
6th | 29 | Graeme FORREST | 3:40.0906 | 9.077s | |||
7th | 23 | Ben CORTIS | 777 Racing | 3:41.7737 | 10.760s | ||
8th | 18 | Ben MOORHOUSE | Descent-Gear.com / Ticket2ridebc.com | 3:47.3118 | 16.298s | ||
9th | 17 | Ryan CHAMBERS | Borderline / Solid Bikes | 4:01.7889 | 30.775s |
Male: Hardtail Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 800 | Steve LARKING | wideopenmountainbike.com | 3:52.5901 | - | ||
2nd | 803 | Ronald KILEY | 5:08.7542 | 1:16.164 |
Male: 12-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 706 | Sam HERD | Perth City Cycles | 4:02.6281 | - | ||
2nd | 701 | Frazer MCCUBBING | Solway insulation services | 4:27.0002 | 24.372s | ||
3rd | 711 | Niall MORRISON | 5:06.9293 | 1:04.301 | |||
4th | 710 | Nial OXLEY | 5:22.8294 | 1:20.201 | |||
5th | 712 | Adam HUGHES (jun) | 5:22.9175 | 1:20.289 | |||
6th | 709 | Robbie MCLERNON | 5:34.8396 | 1:32.211 | |||
7th | 714 | Max CRANSTON | 5:55.2487 | 1:52.620 | |||
8th | 703 | Adair WOOD | 6:16.5378 | 2:13.909 | |||
9th | 707 | Ross SWINTON | 7:03.2679 | 3:00.639 |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 600 | Fraser MCGLONE | All Terrain Cycles | 3:30.8231 | - | ||
2nd | 601 | Joe CONNELL | 3:41.8262 | 11.003s | |||
3rd | 604 | Stuart WILCOX | I-Cycles | 3:45.3263 | 14.503s | ||
4th | 602 | Billy MATTHEWS | North West mountain bike / SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 3:48.7374 | 17.914s | ||
5th | 603 | Ross WILCOX | I-Cycles | 3:52.4605 | 21.637s | ||
6th | 609 | Gregor NOTMAN | 3:52.7296 | 21.906s | |||
7th | 610 | Matthew SCOTT (sen) | Uplift Scotland | 3:55.5637 | 24.740s | ||
8th | 643 | Cameron KILGOUR | Edinburgh Sports Academy | 4:04.4568 | 33.633s | ||
9th | 607 | Freddie OXLEY | Borderline / Solid Bikes | 4:05.4809 | 34.657s | ||
10th | 614 | Andrew ELLIOTT (sen) | 4:07.69910 | 36.876s | |||
11th | 615 | Mitchell SKENE | Borderline / Solid Bikes | 4:12.82511 | 42.002s | ||
12th | 635 | Jack WALKER (ret2.) | Knox Armour | 4:13.47612 | 42.653s | ||
13th | 617 | Joe PATERSON | Ted Leeming Photography | 4:17.15113 | 46.328s | ||
14th | 629 | Austin MOWBRAY | 4:17.20514 | 46.382s | |||
15th | 628 | Will MITCHELL | GravityMafia.com | 4:23.05615 | 52.233s | ||
16th | 652 | Alex HAMPSON | 4:24.29816 | 53.475s | |||
17th | 637 | Ruairidh FRASER | gravity-sports.co.uk | 4:24.48217 | 53.659s | ||
18th | 608 | Andrew MATHIESON (ret.) | 4:28.05418 | 57.231s | |||
19th | 616 | Ruairidh MCRITCHIE | 4:30.65719 | 59.834s | |||
20th | 633 | Matthew LEAN | 4:31.67220 | 1:00.849 | |||
21st | 624 | Thomas HAWKSWELL | West Highland Wheelers | 4:35.57221 | 1:04.749 | ||
22nd | 671 | Ross JOHNSTON | 4:35.88822 | 1:05.065 | |||
23rd | 657 | Kris BOULTER | 4:36.49823 | 1:05.675 | |||
24th | 641 | Craig BROWN (sen) | 4:39.37924 | 1:08.556 | |||
25th | 625 | Euan HIRD | Bigfoot Video Productions | 4:42.50525 | 1:11.682 | ||
26th | 632 | John SHIELL | Team-chr.co.uk | 4:48.00826 | 1:17.185 | ||
27th | 618 | Ben SISSON | Team Sam | 4:48.79427 | 1:17.971 | ||
28th | 638 | Simon ROSS | 4:55.98628 | 1:25.163 | |||
29th | 662 | Ryan WOODS (ret2) | 5:21.26729 | 1:50.444 | |||
30th | 630 | Evan PIRIE | 5:25.18630 | 1:54.363 | |||
31st | 665 | William CRANSTON | 5:51.12631 | 2:20.303 |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 500 | Lewis BUCHANAN | 3:23.4771 | - | |||
2nd | 501 | Mark SCOTT (elt) | All Terrain Cycles | 3:24.0762 | 0.599s | ||
3rd | 585 | Ronan TAYLOR | High Line Racing | 3:27.5493 | 4.072s | ||
4th | 550 | Willem HERD | Perth City Cycles | 3:40.4874 | 17.010s | ||
5th | 552 | Allan FINDLAY | Borderline / Mountain High Cycles | 3:42.0355 | 18.558s | ||
6th | 559 | Jack WARD (sen) | The BikeWorx | 3:44.9416 | 21.464s | ||
7th | 571 | Christopher GALLAGHER | Knox Armour | 3:48.4767 | 24.999s | ||
8th | 598 | Rowan BUCKLEY | 3:52.8568 | 29.379s | |||
9th | 558 | Andrew REYNOLDS (sen) | Freeze proshop | 3:54.0229 | 30.545s | ||
10th | 506 | Calum MCRITCHIE | 3:54.29110 | 30.814s | |||
11th | 518 | Jamie BAILEY | BaseCamp Bikes | 3:58.99611 | 35.519s | ||
12th | 513 | Jamie HALL (sen) | Borderline / Solid Bikes | 3:59.94112 | 36.464s | ||
13th | 517 | Daniel CARRIGAN | 4:01.12013 | 37.643s | |||
14th | 509 | Marc CUNNINGHAM | 4:01.46714 | 37.990s | |||
15th | 524 | Dylan MAGUIRE | 4:01.50515 | 38.028s | |||
16th | 515 | Akib AHMED | 4:01.52116 | 38.044s | |||
17th | 512 | Russell PAVER | www.fulfordcycles.com | 4:01.54217 | 38.065s | ||
18th | 514 | Stuart SWEENEY | 4:03.69218 | 40.215s | |||
19th | 516 | Jamie SCOTT (exp) | 4:03.98419 | 40.507s | |||
20th | 520 | Darren WILSON (sen) | 4:03.99620 | 40.519s | |||
21st | 576 | Matthew COOPER (sen) | 4:05.17721 | 41.700s | |||
22nd | 519 | Ben WILLIAMSON | Perth City Cycles | 4:06.42222 | 42.945s | ||
23rd | 577 | Nick ELLIOTT | 4:09.25723 | 45.780s | |||
24th | 556 | Rory MACLENNAN | Off Beat Bikes | 4:09.91424 | 46.437s | ||
25th | 583 | Sam OAKES | 4:11.56725 | 48.090s | |||
26th | 555 | Daniel KING (sen) | 4:13.22926 | 49.752s | |||
27th | 593 | Michael TURNBULL | 4:13.54627 | 50.069s | |||
28th | 522 | Aidan OLIVER | 4:13.81428 | 50.337s | |||
29th | 548 | James DORNOM | 4:15.18429 | 51.707s | |||
30th | 587 | Jonathan WILSON (mas1) | 4:16.34030 | 52.863s | |||
31st | 553 | Jack LENNIE | LothianBikeShed.co.uk | 4:16.76231 | 53.285s | ||
32nd | 554 | Alasdair STEVENSON | 4:19.92032 | 56.443s | |||
33rd | 547 | Grant SEDITAS | 4:22.27533 | 58.798s | |||
34th | 507 | James CONNOCK | Wood N Wheels | 4:22.33534 | 58.858s | ||
35th | 527 | Andrew ROGERSON | 4:23.51135 | 1:00.034 | |||
36th | 508 | Matthew NELSON | 4:29.03136 | 1:05.554 | |||
37th | 526 | James ROBERTSON (ret.) | 4:30.94437 | 1:07.467 | |||
38th | 584 | Seb STOTT | 4:33.45638 | 1:09.979 | |||
39th | 588 | Chris HARTLEY | 4:33.73539 | 1:10.258 | |||
40th | 574 | David BIRTLES | 4:35.08740 | 1:11.610 | |||
41st | 511 | Steven MASSEY | bike station ballater | 4:37.89741 | 1:14.420 | ||
42nd | 590 | Ross SMITH (sen) | 4:38.58442 | 1:15.107 | |||
43rd | 581 | Grant MURDY | 4:41.20643 | 1:17.729 | |||
44th | 525 | Andrew RAMSAY (mas) | 4:42.03044 | 1:18.553 | |||
45th | 545 | Callum STEVENSON | 4:45.14845 | 1:21.671 | |||
46th | 589 | Matthew KITCHEN | 4:58.80546 | 1:35.328 | |||
47th | 592 | Chris SCOTT (sen) | 5:01.35547 | 1:37.878 | |||
48th | 544 | Martin MCLACHLAN | 5:07.59448 | 1:44.117 | |||
49th | 575 | James CONAGHAN | 5:18.06349 | 1:54.586 | |||
50th | 595 | Euan RYAN | 5:31.08150 | 2:07.604 | |||
51st | 573 | Robert BELL (jun) | 5:36.79551 | 2:13.318 | |||
52nd | 586 | Ethan THOMSON | 5:38.91752 | 2:15.440 | |||
53rd | 530 | James STENHOUSE | Walkers Cycling | 12:01.44853 | 8:37.971 |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 281 | David YOUNG | I-Cycles | 3:31.2631 | - | ||
2nd | 131 | Tommy INGHAM | 3:42.4492 | 11.186s | |||
3rd | 195 | Joe TAYLOR (mas2) | 3:43.0853 | 11.822s | |||
4th | 277 | James SHIRLEY | 3:43.4944 | 12.231s | |||
5th | 141 | Chris FOSTER (mas) | 3:43.5485 | 12.285s | |||
6th | 136 | James LAMB | 3:44.8746 | 13.611s | |||
7th | 124 | Scott MUIRHEAD | 3:45.4597 | 14.196s | |||
8th | 107 | Liam MOYNIHAN | Borderline / Mountain High Cycles | 3:45.7538 | 14.490s | ||
9th | 110 | Grant GARDEN | 3:46.0529 | 14.789s | |||
10th | 123 | James METCALFE (mas) | 3:46.15310 | 14.890s | |||
11th | 100 | Martin NAIRN | I-Cycles | 3:46.62711 | 15.364s | ||
12th | 242 | Adam HODGSON | 3:48.02612 | 16.763s | |||
13th | 174 | Lewis MCLAUGHLIN | Borderline / Solid Bikes | 3:48.68113 | 17.418s | ||
14th | 163 | Andrew HERRON | 3:49.71914 | 18.456s | |||
15th | 125 | Douglas CHALMERS | 3:50.15015 | 18.887s | |||
16th | 133 | Callum MCCUBBING | AeBikeShop / Solway insulation services | 3:51.07316 | 19.810s | ||
17th | 115 | Huw OLIVER | 3:51.39217 | 20.129s | |||
18th | 285 | David MANCHISTON | 3:51.43218 | 20.169s | |||
19th | 102 | Paul WEBSTER (1) | 3:51.44719 | 20.184s | |||
20th | 104 | Mark MACIVER (vet) | MonsterBike | 3:52.23220 | 20.969s | ||
21st | 248 | Mark ROBERTSON (mas1) | Propain | 3:52.40421 | 21.141s | ||
22nd | 140 | Stephen FOSTER | 3:52.64222 | 21.379s | |||
23rd | 108 | Cameron LEADBETTER | EMPIRE CYCLES / Funn | 3:52.86523 | 21.602s | ||
24th | 118 | Stephen LEONARD | 3:53.43524 | 22.172s | |||
25th | 267 | Jonny LODGE | 3:53.88525 | 22.622s | |||
26th | 280 | Philip CARTERS | 3:54.05026 | 22.787s | |||
27th | 170 | Paul LIVESEY | 3:54.54227 | 23.279s | |||
28th | 207 | Paul MILNE (1) | 3:55.99228 | 24.729s | |||
29th | 213 | Bob SLANEY | Team Special | 3:56.75129 | 25.488s | ||
30th | 122 | Jonny BLACK | Borderline / Solid Bikes | 3:57.58530 | 26.322s | ||
31st | 209 | Lee RAYTON | Grizedale Mountain Bikes | 3:57.64831 | 26.385s | ||
32nd | 250 | James TAYLOR (dh) | 3:58.43832 | 27.175s | |||
33rd | 175 | George MUNCEY | 3:59.77533 | 28.512s | |||
34th | 117 | Lewis COCHRAN | AeBikeShop / Solway insulation services | 4:00.15134 | 28.888s | ||
35th | 103 | Ralph RICHARDSON | The Bike Outlet | 4:00.46835 | 29.205s | ||
36th | 190 | Cameron TURNBULL | 4:00.55436 | 29.291s | |||
37th | 236 | Matt CRONIN | Knox Armour / Twisted Racing | 4:00.76337 | 29.500s | ||
38th | 142 | Lee HAWDEN | Sheffield Hallam Uni | 4:00.90338 | 29.640s | ||
39th | 129 | Andrew GRANT (sen) | 4:01.22239 | 29.959s | |||
40th | 105 | Daniel MILLARD | Team Ecosse | 4:02.41340 | 31.150s | ||
41st | 116 | Jon STOUT | 4:02.51641 | 31.253s | |||
42nd | 216 | Scott GILLESPIE | Scotby Cycles | 4:02.66542 | 31.402s | ||
43rd | 240 | Adam HALLING-BOND | 4:03.17443 | 31.911s | |||
44th | 211 | James KIDD | 7Stanes Display Team | 4:03.36644 | 32.103s | ||
45th | 112 | Ross HENDERSON (sen1) | 777 Racing | 4:03.76045 | 32.497s | ||
46th | 135 | Gary NEALE | Freeborn / Mythic Bikes | 4:03.90346 | 32.640s | ||
47th | 113 | Tom ENGLAND | 4:04.47847 | 33.215s | |||
48th | 239 | Andrew GREEN (scot) | www.green-treeservices.com | 4:06.24848 | 34.985s | ||
49th | 132 | John GRANT (sen) | 4:06.86949 | 35.606s | |||
50th | 276 | Robert DAVIDSON (mas) | 4:07.15350 | 35.890s | |||
51st | 172 | Jeff MCDONALD | 4:07.28351 | 36.020s | |||
52nd | 249 | Robert TAIT | Team-chr.co.uk | 4:09.74652 | 38.483s | ||
53rd | 262 | Allan FERGUSON (sen) | 4:10.25453 | 38.991s | |||
54th | 214 | David THOMPSON (mas1) | 4:13.22154 | 41.958s | |||
55th | 238 | Tom GOOCH | 4:14.30355 | 43.040s | |||
56th | 233 | Cameron ARGYLE-ROBINSON | 4:14.90256 | 43.639s | |||
57th | 126 | Ewan MACCALLUM | 4:15.49657 | 44.233s | |||
58th | 188 | Ben STEAD | 4:16.31258 | 45.049s | |||
59th | 177 | Christopher NEIL | Escape Route | 4:16.67359 | 45.410s | ||
60th | 271 | Jonathan PARMLEY | 4:18.59760 | 47.334s | |||
61st | 182 | Alex RAWCLIFFE | 4:18.97161 | 47.708s | |||
62nd | 168 | Phil LAVERY | 4:19.14462 | 47.881s | |||
63rd | 243 | Luke IRVING | Twisted Racing | 4:19.52263 | 48.259s | ||
64th | 256 | David WILSON (mas) | Twisted Racing | 4:20.87364 | 49.610s | ||
65th | 153 | Adam CUTHBERTSON | 4:21.96865 | 50.705s | |||
66th | 257 | Martin SHIPMAN | 4:22.61066 | 51.347s | |||
67th | 155 | Sean FAULDS | 4:23.17267 | 51.909s | |||
68th | 149 | Jordan CAVALIER | 4:25.35468 | 54.091s | |||
69th | 286 | Jason CAIRD | 4:25.46969 | 54.206s | |||
70th | 106 | Craig MUNRO (NZ) | Vibe Racing | 4:25.89170 | 54.628s | ||
71st | 165 | Craig HOWIE | 4:26.69271 | 55.429s | |||
72nd | 171 | Simon MAY (sen) | Keswick Bikes | 4:27.62372 | 56.360s | ||
73rd | 150 | Mark CLARK | 4:30.77173 | 59.508s | |||
74th | 275 | Thomas WOOD (mas) | 4:32.08074 | 1:00.817 | |||
75th | 183 | Steven RAYTON | Grizedale Mountain Bikes | 4:34.67575 | 1:03.412 | ||
76th | 166 | Duncan HUME | 4:38.91476 | 1:07.651 | |||
77th | 181 | Matthew OAKS | 4:43.01577 | 1:11.752 | |||
78th | 191 | Edward WAITE | 4:56.48078 | 1:25.217 | |||
79th | 245 | Harrison MILLER | 4:58.93279 | 1:27.669 | |||
80th | 212 | Peter SCULLION | Hotlines / wideopenmountainbike.com | 4:59.96780 | 1:28.704 | ||
81st | 274 | Chris WEIR | 5:03.00281 | 1:31.739 | |||
82nd | 241 | Daniel HARPER (vet) | 5:05.02082 | 1:33.757 | |||
83rd | 255 | Gareth WARREN | 5:12.65183 | 1:41.388 | |||
84th | 247 | James RENTOUL | 5:13.36984 | 1:42.106 | |||
85th | 251 | Ed THOMSETT | 6:01.09185 | 2:29.828 | |||
86th | 146 | Ramsay BELL | 7:31.58286 | 4:00.319 |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 302 | David TALLONTIRE | Uplift Scotland | 3:40.3731 | - | ||
2nd | 372 | Jamie SMITH (vet3) | Bikeactive.com | 3:41.0882 | 0.715s | ||
3rd | 361 | Simon BAGGOTT | 3:50.9883 | 10.615s | |||
4th | 375 | Andrew BUDDIN | 3:51.9354 | 11.562s | |||
5th | 374 | Zac HUBERY | 3:54.5735 | 14.200s | |||
6th | 378 | Jayson CAVILL | 3:55.5216 | 15.148s | |||
7th | 312 | Daz WESTWOOD | 3:58.6677 | 18.294s | |||
8th | 376 | Thomas REED | 4:02.7258 | 22.352s | |||
9th | 306 | Martin HODGSON (gvet) | I-Cycles | 4:03.0219 | 22.648s | ||
10th | 315 | Michael CLYNE (1) | Geax / Lo-Riders | 4:03.43510 | 23.062s | ||
11th | 316 | Neil IRVING | 4:03.45311 | 23.080s | |||
12th | 304 | Erland MOWATT | 4:05.11812 | 24.745s | |||
13th | 362 | Paul BOWYER | 4:08.49713 | 28.124s | |||
14th | 352 | Glenn ADAMSON | 4:08.67114 | 28.298s | |||
15th | 309 | Steven SMITH (vet1) | 4:08.98715 | 28.614s | |||
16th | 353 | Mats LUND | Team Davros | 4:09.50616 | 29.133s | ||
17th | 314 | Martin CREASER | Maxxis / Progression | 4:10.11917 | 29.746s | ||
18th | 364 | Douglas CAMERON | Velo Club Moulin MJS | 4:10.15018 | 29.777s | ||
19th | 379 | Vaughan EVANS (vet1) | Orange | 4:10.35619 | 29.983s | ||
20th | 370 | Marc MCHALE | www.flcuk.com | 4:11.59620 | 31.223s | ||
21st | 305 | David CHRISTIE | 4:12.91321 | 32.540s | |||
22nd | 369 | Colin MCGREGOR (vet) | Falkland Riders | 4:15.75722 | 35.384s | ||
23rd | 301 | Stephen HARDCASTLE | TrailAddiction.com | 4:16.59023 | 36.217s | ||
24th | 337 | David INGLEBY | 4:18.89624 | 38.523s | |||
25th | 320 | Paul ACKERMAN | 4:23.29425 | 42.921s | |||
26th | 317 | Neil CARNEGIE | 4:23.67326 | 43.300s | |||
27th | 284 | James COATES | 4:24.14427 | 43.771s | |||
28th | 310 | Mark SINCLAIR (vet) | Team-chr.co.uk | 4:24.47028 | 44.097s | ||
29th | 344 | Steve SCOTT | 4:27.01629 | 46.643s | |||
30th | 358 | Michael SAVILLE | 4:27.30330 | 46.930s | |||
31st | 326 | Robert BRYCE | 4:27.38831 | 47.015s | |||
32nd | 329 | Benjamin EDWARDS* | 4:31.53332 | 51.160s | |||
33rd | 368 | Ben HARGREAVES | www.flcuk.com | 4:31.95833 | 51.585s | ||
34th | 321 | Ryan BARR | 4:34.28934 | 53.916s | |||
35th | 343 | Kev PAXTON | 4:36.89035 | 56.517s | |||
36th | 318 | Andy CHALLINOR | 4:37.68736 | 57.314s | |||
37th | 350 | Aaron HAY | 4:38.74737 | 58.374s | |||
38th | 327 | Mark GIBSON | 4:38.83738 | 58.464s | |||
39th | 339 | Jeffrey KNOX | 4:40.05239 | 59.679s | |||
40th | 322 | Iain GRANDISON | 4:40.47840 | 1:00.105 | |||
41st | 341 | Dave MELLOR (vet) | www.pureridersco.co.uk | 4:45.91741 | 1:05.544 | ||
42nd | 349 | Chris JACKSON (vet) | 4:47.29242 | 1:06.919 | |||
43rd | 180 | Rob SHERRATT | Fox | 4:49.04043 | 1:08.667 | ||
44th | 348 | Rob NICOLSON | 4:49.86144 | 1:09.488 | |||
45th | 373 | Lional VERCUEIL | 4:56.61945 | 1:16.246 | |||
46th | 366 | Jon COWLING | 5:08.47046 | 1:28.097 | |||
47th | 355 | Craig ROBERTS (vet) | 5:08.52947 | 1:28.156 | |||
48th | 356 | Martin QUINN | EBC | 5:16.34348 | 1:35.970 | ||
49th | 319 | Steven FLEMING | 5:25.82449 | 1:45.451 |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 443 | Crawford CARRICK-ANDERSON | 3:37.2661 | - | |||
2nd | 400 | Alastair MACLENNAN (gvet) | 3:39.2472 | 1.981s | |||
3rd | 401 | Stevie BOYD | 3:56.9443 | 19.678s | |||
4th | 438 | Rich SIMPSON | Bikeactive.com | 3:59.0084 | 21.742s | ||
5th | 436 | Christopher HEADLEY | Team Davros | 4:02.9405 | 25.674s | ||
6th | 404 | John ROWAN | 4:11.8856 | 34.619s | |||
7th | 422 | Shaun KELLY | 4:13.6887 | 36.422s | |||
8th | 439 | Neil WILSON (1) | Glentress Riders | 4:15.1308 | 37.864s | ||
9th | 402 | Peter HOGGAN | P.M.H.Pincer Vodka | 4:15.5779 | 38.311s | ||
10th | 407 | Steven FELSTEAD | Descent-Gear.com / Ticket2ridebc.com | 4:17.35510 | 40.089s | ||
11th | 488 | Colin MILLER (gvet1) | 4:19.21711 | 41.951s | |||
12th | 411 | Simon TEMPLEMAN | Solid Rock Cycles | 4:19.90812 | 42.642s | ||
13th | 408 | Mark WHITE (gvet) | 4:21.95713 | 44.691s | |||
14th | 440 | Edward OXLEY | Nukeproof / Ragley | 4:35.27314 | 58.007s | ||
15th | 435 | Ian BINCH | 4:36.57215 | 59.306s | |||
16th | 417 | Derek LAUGHLAND | 4:39.00816 | 1:01.742 | |||
17th | 450 | Barry NUTTALL | 4:44.85917 | 1:07.593 | |||
18th | 409 | Michael STRANGEWAYS | Team-chr.co.uk | 4:45.32918 | 1:08.063 | ||
19th | 426 | Eric ROBINSON | 4:46.16919 | 1:08.903 | |||
20th | 429 | James TAGIMURI | Grizedale Mountain Bikes / POD Squad | 4:49.11820 | 1:11.852 | ||
21st | 434 | Gavin BAXTER | 4:50.63321 | 1:13.367 | |||
22nd | 415 | Stephen HALL (gvet1) | 5:02.84922 | 1:25.583 | |||
23rd | 441 | Jeremy SCOTT | 5:06.89623 | 1:29.630 | |||
24th | 445 | David BRADLEY | 5:24.74124 | 1:47.475 |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 54 | Tracy MOSELEY | Trek | 3:44.6011 | - | ||
2nd | 12 | Myriam NICOLE | 3:57.4942 | 12.893s | |||
3rd | 51 | Bob LATCHEM | Propain | 4:24.5353 | 39.934s |
Female: Senior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 60 | Angela FOSTER | Fox / Team-chr.co.uk | 4:37.4811 | - | ||
2nd | 61 | Bex REILLY | Uplift Scotland | 4:51.5652 | 14.084s | ||
3rd | 71 | Agnieszka POMARANSKA | 5:12.5753 | 35.094s | |||
4th | 64 | Emma MCROBB | 5:33.8444 | 56.363s | |||
5th | 70 | Helen MCHALE | www.flcuk.com | 5:58.7355 | 1:21.254 |
Female: 17-18
Female: 30+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 73 | Wendy CHAMBERS | Uplift Scotland | 5:19.7381 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified